2018-19 Sandra Rabbitts & Mike Hodder (Bridge Club Aberdeen)
2017-18 Jean Armstrong and Andy Wilson (Ness)
2016-17 Stuart McCreadie & Pat Smith (Kilwinning)
2015-16 Campbell Young & Elizabeth Mochrie (Oban)
2014-15 John & Marian Miller (Kelso)
2013-14 Colin Melvin & Irene Bain (Huntly)
2012-13 B Ferguson & A Taylor
2011-12 Frances Jones & Lindsay Jones (Milngavie & Bearsden)
2010-11 Kathleen McGovern & Raymond Baxter (Falcon)
2009-10 Andy Wilson & George Philip (Ness)
2008-09 Emily Garden & Bill Ross (Aberdeen)
2007-08 Frances Linehan & George Pattullo (Forfar)
2006-07 Kath Horn & Isobel Hollinghurst (Bruce)
2005-06 Ian Watson & Ian Wishart (Crieff)
2004-05 Elsie Brannigan & Marion McCuish (Denny)
2003-04 Stephen Peterkin & Peter Taylor (Dundee)
2002-03 Ian Andrew & John Webb (Moray)
2001-02 Tom & Irene Lindsay (Savoy)
2000-01 Walter Ewing & David Rhodes (Perth)
1999-00 Sandy Hepburn & Bill Richardson (Moray)
1998-99 Brian & Dorothy Marsh (Longniddry)
1997-98 Ken Forsyth & Sam Malkani (Kilwinning)
1996-97 John Paxton & Andrew Cousin (ICI)
1995-96 Bernard & Margery Lawley (Kelso)
1994-95 Jean McCulloch & James Dawson (Forfar)
1993-94 M Thornton & Alasdair Forbes (St Andrew)
1992-93 Beatrice Copson & Marjorie Moncrieff (St Andrews)
1991-92 Ralph Shuttleworth & D Wyatt (Dalry)
1990-91 Margaret Bell & Gillian Allsop (Montrose)
1989-90 Robin Thomson & D Walker
1988-89 Alec Anderson & Margaret Lawson (ICI)
1987-88 Roy Bennett & Les Steel (Falkirk)
1986-87 Jim & Irene McWilliams (Stirling)
1985-86 John & Merle Morgan (Peterhead)
1984-85 Ewing McGillivray & John Gregory (Hamilton)
1983-84 Jim Will & Terry Haines (Speymouth)
1982-83 Miss Gardner & D Murray
1981-82 Mr E Pursell & Mrs Harrower (Penicuik)
1980-81 Mrs Mitchell & Mrs Masson (Speymouth)
1979-80 David & Mary Calder (Berwick-upon Tweed)
1978-79 Lt Col H McLean & A R Taylor (Nairn Men’s)
1977-78 Dr & Mrs Duthie (Turriff)
1976-77 A D Ross & Mrs E MacKay (Dingwall)
1975-76 Barbara Gaw & Audrey McLelland (Newton Stewart)
1974-75 George Angus & T Goodale (Huntly)
1973-74 W Wood & S Roberts
1972-73 Gordon & Ella Thomson (Grangemouth)
1971-72 Mrs E Forbes & Mrs K Strang (Tarland)
1970-71 A Wilson & M Gordon (Fort Matilda)
1969-70 W Robertson & J Youngson (Turriff)
1968-69 Harold Sambrook & Roy Bennett (ICI)
1967-68 Mr & Mrs C M Fenner (Denny)
1966-67 Maisie Greenaway & Lilian MacLachlan (Kirkcaldy)
1965-66 W Wilson & R Dickson (Alva)
1964-65 Kate & Irene Mundell (Glenrothes)
1963-64 David Tanner & A Webster (Invergowrie)
1962-63 Mr & Mrs G Thomson (Inverness)
1961-62 Keith Ferguson & Eric Steel (Northern Arts)
1960-61 Mrs E Fletcher & A E Evans (Lockerbie)
1959-60 Miss W M Emslie & Mr Fowlie, (Tarland)
1958-59 John & Marian Miller (Falcon)
1957-58 A Lorimer & J Younger (Turriff)

Welcome to the National Bridge Organisation for Scotland