"Play through the ages" Open Teams
Friday afternoon

Scottish Bridge Union Winter Congress
Peebles Hotel Hydro
6th to 8th December 2019

RANKING LIST

Pos VPs Names

1 136 Archie Leith / Andy Philip / John Faber / David Liggat
2 121 Ted Olows / Ben Olofsson / Martin Garvey / Kenny Watson
3 114 Jackie Pye / Sally Brock / John Holland / Barry Myers
4 110 Bob McKinnon / Cathy Ferguson / Ron Moodie / Bob Hunter
5 102 Rob Myers / Dan MacIntosh / Wei Tham / Marty Stephens
6 99 Iain Taylor / Andrew Symons / Grant Harrower / Anne Richie
7= 97 Chris Duckworth / Brian Callaghan / Lach Branchev / Peter Darakchiev
7= 97 Yvonne Wiseman / Nicola Smith / Sandra Wiseman / Dave Wiseman
9 96 Harriet Dinwoodie / Phil Young / Paul Davies / Rod Light
10 95 Roland Gronau / David Wing / Helen Wildsmith / Tim Chanter
11= 94 Brian Crack / Shirley Goldwin / Veronica Petrie / Andrew Petrie
11= 94 Fiona Abbott / Pauline Phillips / Eddie McGeough / Angela Knox
11= 94 Philip Mason / Shelagh Flett / Janet Latham / Ted Latham
11= 94 Russell Frame / Peter Cairns / Shirish Chotai / Les Verth
15 93 Jonathan Lillycrop /Rachel Lillycrop / Ronan Valentine/ Liam O'Brien
16 92 Athena Chow / Les Steel / Rick Bentley / Jim Mason
17 90 Liz Commins / David Stevenson / Richard Bowdery / Alexis Wilkinson
18= 89 Malgorzata Rozman/ George Plant / Krzysztof Nguyen/ Tadeusz Janowski
18= 89 Trevor Hails / Chris Ryall / Martin Craven / Damien Byron
20 88 Tom Cohen / Phil Morrison / Frazer Morgan / Phil Stephens
21 85 Peter Moss / Lucia Barrett / Veronica Guy / Rona Moss
22 80 Helen Sanders / Neville Shorrick / Maureen Rennie / Sharon Lindsay
23= 79 Chris Chambers / Mike Ash / Derrick Peden / Jim Hay
23= 79 Derek Sanders / Stephen Peterkin / Samantha Punch / Tim Rees
23= 79 Margaret MacCallum / David Ripley / Joan Lees / Jack Lees
26 78 Ian Reeves / Tim Matthews / Babs Matthews / Joyce White
27 77 Ali Ahmed / James Thrower / Ed Levy / Dave Debbage
28 75 Josh Clarke / Eva Schroeder / Jon Thoresen / Croz Croswell
29 73 Cheryl Duddell / Dave Duddell / Dan O'Farrell / Judi Lawson
30 72 Roy Garthwaite / Heather Hobson / Agnes Baxter / Peter Baxter
31= 71 John Donaldson / Peggy Donaldson / Kathleen Craig / Robert Innes
31= 71 Sheila Shea / Olwen Renowden / Ed Jones / John Councer
33 66 Laura Middleton / Frances McKeon / Shona Anderson / Dave Anderson
34 61 Bill Durning / Duncan Rodger / Willie Nelson / Peter Hodgson
35 56 Sarah Amos / Andrea Knox / Ian Foster / Frances Linehan
36 55 Shiena Lang / Joan Forsyth / Beryl Campbell / Allan Gordon
37 54 Sara Duncan / Tim McKay / Robert Clow / Troy van de L'Isle
38 53 Rose Benson / Jpohn Eccleston / Dave Wright / Lorna Vestey
39 49 Janet Adams / Sandra Simpson / Genie Taylor / Maggie West
40 47 DAvid King / David Briggs / Denise King / David Hamilton
41 46 Marjory Brydon / Fiona Lawson / Margaret Anne Byron / Denis Howell
42 30 Dorthy Sim / Jan Norris / Susan Stuart / Catherine Watt
43 20 Sarinder Singh / Ron McCarron / Pat McCarron / Ann Singh

Printed 17:29, 06/12/19; TSP v1.00 licensed to Andrew Barnes, Bristol
   "Play through the ages" Open Teams
Friday afternoon

Scottish Bridge Union Winter Congress
Peebles Hotel Hydro
6th to 8th December 2019

MATCH RESULTS

Section A: Ballroom

Session B/F Tot
Team Names vs: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Tot Adj VP VP


1 John Donaldson / Peggy Donaldson / VP: - 9 - 10 18 16 9 7 1 - 1 71 0 0 71
Kathleen Craig / Robert Innes IMP: -1 +0 +16 +11 -1 -6 -17 -17 -15

2 Jonathan Lillycrop /Rachel Lillycrop / VP: 11 - 0 - 18 0 15 18 15 16 - 93 0 0 93
Ronan Valentine/ Liam O'Brien IMP: +1 -27 +15 -20 +10 +16 +10 +11 +16

3 Bob McKinnon / Cathy Ferguson / Ron VP: - 20 - 17 - 0 16 6 20 19 12 110 0 0 110
Moodie / Bob Hunter IMP: +27 +13 -20 +11 -8 +27 +17 +3 +70

4 Sarah Amos / Andrea Knox / Ian Foster / VP: 10 - 3 - 17 - 12 11 2 0 1 56 0 0 56
Frances Linehan IMP: +0 -13 +13 +4 +1 -15 -22 -17 -49

5 Sarinder Singh / Ron McCarron / Pat VP: 2 2 - 3 - 0 - 0 5 8 0 20 0 0 20
McCarron / Ann Singh IMP: -16 -15 -13 -25 -23 -10 -4 -26 -132

6 Jackie Pye / Sally Brock / John VP: 4 20 20 - 20 - 3 - 13 20 14 114 0 0 114
Holland / Barry Myers IMP: -11 +20 +20 +25 -13 +5 +22 +7 +75

7 Peter Moss / Lucia Barrett / Veronica VP: 11 5 4 8 - 17 - 10 - 17 13 85 0 0 85
Guy / Rona Moss IMP: +1 -10 -11 -4 +13 +0 +13 +6 +8

8 Brian Crack / Shirley Goldwin / VP: 13 2 14 9 20 - 10 - 11 - 15 94 0 0 94
Veronica Petrie / Andrew Petrie IMP: +6 -16 +8 -1 +23 +0 +2 +9 +31

9 Chris Chambers / Mike Ash / Derrick VP: 19 5 0 18 15 7 - 9 - 6 - 79 0 0 79
Peden / Jim Hay IMP: +17 -10 -27 +15 +10 -5 -2 -8 -10

10 Laura Middleton / Frances McKeon / VP: - 4 1 20 12 0 3 - 14 - 12 66 0 0 66
Shona Anderson / Dave Anderson IMP: -11 -17 +22 +4 -22 -13 +8 +3 -26

11 Athena Chow / Les Steel / Rick Bentley VP: 19 - 8 19 20 6 7 5 - 8 - 92 0 0 92
/ Jim Mason IMP: +17 -3 +17 +26 -7 -6 -9 -3 +32

Section B: Ballroom

Session B/F Tot
Team Names vs: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Tot Adj VP VP


1 Cheryl Duddell / Dave Duddell / Dan VP: - 0 - 0 20 16 16 14 4 - 3 73 0 0 73
O'Farrell / Judi Lawson IMP: -23 -20 +31 +12 +11 +7 -12 -14 -8

2 Ted Olows / Ben Olofsson / Martin VP: 20 - 14 - 19 11 6 19 12 20 - 121 0 0 121
Garvey / Kenny Watson IMP: +23 +8 +18 +1 -7 +18 +4 +21 +86

3 Derek Sanders / Stephen Peterkin / VP: - 6 - 9 - 20 11 16 7 4 6 79 0 0 79
Samantha Punch / Tim Rees IMP: -8 -1 +20 +2 +12 -5 -11 -8 +1

4 Iain Taylor / Andrew Symons / Grant VP: 20 - 11 - 13 - 14 6 7 9 19 99 0 0 99
Harrower / Anne Richie IMP: +20 +1 +6 +7 -8 -5 -2 +18 +37

5 Sara Duncan / Tim McKay / Robert Clow / VP: 0 1 - 7 - 7 - 10 4 11 14 54 0 0 54
Troy van de L'Isle IMP: -31 -18 -6 -6 +0 -11 +1 +8 -63

6 Ali Ahmed / James Thrower / Ed Levy / VP: 4 9 0 - 13 - 19 - 14 17 1 77 0 0 77
Dave Debbage IMP: -12 -1 -20 +6 +17 +7 +13 -17 -7

7 Tom Cohen / Phil Morrison / Frazer VP: 4 14 9 6 - 1 - 19 - 15 20 88 0 0 88
Morgan / Phil Stephens IMP: -11 +7 -2 -7 -17 +18 +10 +25 +23

8 Shiena Lang / Joan Forsyth / Beryl VP: 6 1 4 14 10 - 1 - 19 - 0 55 0 0 55
Campbell / Allan Gordon IMP: -7 -18 -12 +8 +0 -18 +17 -26 -56

9 Liz Commins / David Stevenson / VP: 16 8 13 13 16 6 - 1 - 17 - 90 0 0 90
Richard Bowdery / Alexis Wilkinson IMP: +12 -4 +5 +5 +11 -7 -17 +13 +18

10 DAvid King / David Briggs / Denise VP: - 0 16 11 9 3 5 - 3 - 0 47 0 0 47
King / David Hamilton IMP: -21 +11 +2 -1 -13 -10 -13 -25 -70

11 Chris Duckworth / Brian Callaghan / VP: 17 - 14 1 6 19 0 20 - 20 - 97 0 0 97
Lach Branchev / Peter Darakchiev IMP: +14 +8 -18 -8 +17 -25 +26 +25 +39

Printed 17:29, 06/12/19; TSP v1.00 licensed to Andrew Barnes, Bristol
   "Play through the ages" Open Teams
Friday afternoon

Scottish Bridge Union Winter Congress
Peebles Hotel Hydro
6th to 8th December 2019

MATCH RESULTS

Section C: Ballroom

Session B/F Tot
Team Names vs: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Tot Adj VP VP


1 Yvonne Wiseman / Nicola Smith / Sandra VP: - 8 - 20 19 4 19 17 7 - 3 97 0 0 97
Wiseman / Dave Wiseman IMP: -3 +21 +18 -11 +17 +13 -6 -14 +35

2 Roy Garthwaite / Heather Hobson / VP: 12 - 5 - 14 0 19 2 4 16 - 72 0 0 72
Agnes Baxter / Peter Baxter IMP: +3 -9 +8 -24 +17 -15 -11 +12 -19

3 Josh Clarke / Eva Schroeder / Jon VP: - 15 - 6 - 20 6 9 6 1 12 75 0 0 75
Thoresen / Croz Croswell IMP: +9 -8 +20 -7 -1 -7 -18 +4 -8

4 Sheila Shea / Olwen Renowden / Ed VP: 0 - 14 - 9 - 9 8 11 9 11 71 0 0 71
Jones / John Councer IMP: -21 +8 -1 -1 -3 +2 -2 +2 -16

5 Bill Durning / Duncan Rodger / Willie VP: 1 6 - 11 - 6 - 9 8 0 20 61 0 0 61
Nelson / Peter Hodgson IMP: -18 -8 +1 -7 -1 -3 -20 +27 -29

6 Rob Myers / Dan MacIntosh / Wei Tham / VP: 16 20 0 - 14 - 14 - 7 16 15 102 0 0 102
Marty Stephens IMP: +11 +24 -20 +7 +7 -6 +12 +9 +44

7 Margaret MacCallum / David Ripley / VP: 1 1 14 11 - 6 - 11 - 18 17 79 0 0 79
Joan Lees / Jack Lees IMP: -17 -17 +7 +1 -7 +2 +16 +13 -2

8 Fiona Abbott / Pauline Phillips / VP: 3 18 11 12 11 - 9 - 14 - 16 94 0 0 94
Eddie McGeough / Angela Knox IMP: -13 +15 +1 +3 +1 -2 +8 +12 +25

9 Philip Mason / Shelagh Flett / Janet VP: 13 16 14 9 12 13 - 6 - 11 - 94 0 0 94
Latham / Ted Latham IMP: +6 +11 +7 -2 +3 +6 -8 +2 +25

10 Malgorzata Rozman/ George Plant / VP: - 4 19 11 20 4 2 - 9 - 20 89 0 0 89
Krzysztof Nguyen/ Tadeusz Janowski IMP: -12 +18 +2 +20 -12 -16 -2 +30 +28

11 Marjory Brydon / Fiona Lawson / VP: 17 - 8 9 0 5 3 4 - 0 - 46 0 0 46
Margaret Anne Byron / Denis Howell IMP: +14 -4 -2 -27 -9 -13 -12 -30 -83

Section D: Ballroom

Session B/F Tot
Team Names vs: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Tot Adj VP VP


1 Dorthy Sim / Jan Norris / Susan Stuart VP: - 0 0 6 7 - 0 0 1 16 30 0 0 30
/ Catherine Watt IMP: -29 -22 -7 -5 -20 -28 -17 +12 -116

2 Russell Frame / Peter Cairns / Shirish VP: 20 - 0 8 6 13 - 17 11 19 94 0 0 94
Chotai / Les Verth IMP: +29 -20 -4 -8 +6 +13 +2 +17 +35

3 Archie Leith / Andy Philip / John VP: 20 20 - 20 19 20 20 - 10 7 136 0 0 136
Faber / David Liggat IMP: +22 +20 +21 +19 +25 +23 +0 -5 +125

4 Trevor Hails / Chris Ryall / Martin VP: 14 12 0 - 19 8 1 15 - 20 89 0 0 89
Craven / Damien Byron IMP: +7 +4 -21 +19 -3 -17 +10 +20 +19

5 Helen Sanders / Neville Shorrick / VP: 13 14 1 1 - 16 10 19 6 - 80 0 0 80
Maureen Rennie / Sharon Lindsay IMP: +5 +8 -19 -19 +12 +0 +17 -8 -4

6 Janet Adams / Sandra Simpson / Genie VP: - 7 0 12 4 - 4 0 2 20 49 0 0 49
Taylor / Maggie West IMP: -6 -25 +3 -12 -12 -32 -15 +21 -78

7 Harriet Dinwoodie / Phil Young / Paul VP: 20 - 0 19 10 16 - 16 1 14 96 0 0 96
Davies / Rod Light IMP: +20 -23 +17 +0 +12 +11 -17 +7 +27

8 Ian Reeves / Tim Matthews / Babs VP: 20 3 - 5 1 20 4 - 20 5 78 0 0 78
Matthews / Joyce White IMP: +28 -13 -10 -17 +32 -11 +29 -9 +29

9 Roland Gronau / David Wing / Helen VP: 19 9 10 - 14 18 19 0 - 6 95 0 0 95
Wildsmith / Tim Chanter IMP: +17 -2 +0 +8 +15 +17 -29 -7 +19

10 Rose Benson / Jpohn Eccleston / Dave VP: 4 1 13 0 - 0 6 15 14 - 53 0 0 53
Wright / Lorna Vestey IMP: -12 -17 +5 -20 -21 -7 +9 +7 -56

Printed 17:29, 06/12/19; TSP v1.00 licensed to Andrew Barnes, Bristol