2018-19

Title Created Date
Farquharson 2019 won by Ian Hunter & Irene Hunter 01 June 2019
Scottish Swiss Pairs (Photos) 24 April 2019
Scottish Cup Draw 2019 14 May 2019
Schools Championship 12 June 2019
SBU AGM - Photos of prize winners 04 June 2019
Spence Cup 20190525 won by Margaret Brown & Sandy Martin 25 May 2019
SBU Overseas Congress - photographs 14 May 2019
SBU Overseas Congress - Closing pairs 14 May 2019
SBU Overseas Congress - Open teams 2 14 May 2019
SBU Overseas Congress - Swiss Teams session 2 13 May 2019
SBU Overseas Congress - Swiss Teams session 1 12 May 2019
SBU Overseas Congress - Men's / Women's / Mixed pairs 12 May 2019
SBU Overseas Congress - Swiss Pairs session 3 11 May 2019
SBU Overseas Congress - Swiss Pairs session 1 09 May 2019
SBU Overseas Congress - Swiss Pairs session 2 10 May 2019
SBU Overseas Congress - Open teams 10 May 2019
SBU Overseas Congress - Pre-congress pairs 08 May 2019
Gold Cup Plate 2018-19 06 March 2019
Notice of AGM on 28th May 2019 24 April 2019
Bronze Teams Final 08 April 2019
Camrose Trophy 04 March 2019
Men's Teams 2019 won by Hay, Clow, McKay & Peden 24 February 2019
Men's Pairs 2019 won by Paul Barton & Adam Dickinson 23 February 2019
Mixed Winners 18 February 2019
Jesner_Johnston 20181104 won by Barbara Somerville & Ian Somerville 24 January 2019
Thea Teale Bronze Pairs 20181103 won by Tom Bagnall & Malgorzata Rozman 23 January 2019
Winter Fours 20180120 won by Senior, Penfold, Senior, Trendafilov 21 January 2019
Venice Cup January Update 21 January 2019
Winter Swiss 2019 20 January 2019
Arthur 20181104 Won by Cheryl & Dave Duddell 04 January 2019
Fairlie 20181104 won by Farhad Noorbakhsh & Nicol Taylor 04 January 2019
Bowman 20181104 won by Angela Knox & Eddie McGeough 04 January 2019
Report on SBU Winter congress at Peebles Hydro 7-9th December 2018 21 December 2018
SBU National Winter Congress - photographs 12 December 2018
SBU National Winter Congress - Swiss Teams of Four session 3 09 December 2018
SBU National Winter Congress - Swiss Teams of Four session 2 08 December 2018
SBU National Winter Congress - Swiss Pairs session 2 08 December 2018
SBU National Winter Congress - Swiss Pairs session 1 08 December 2018
SBU National Winter Congress - Swiss Teams of Four session 1 07 December 2018
SBU National Winter Congress - Pre-congress Teams of Four 07 December 2018
Rayne 2018-19 won by Short, Goodman, Steel, Walker 25 November 2018
NATIONAL LEAGUE DIVISION 1 - WEEKEND 2 - SUNDAY 18 November 2018
Diamond 2018-19 won by Bobby Moore & Jim McMenemy 21 November 2018
NATIONAL LEAGUE DIVISION 1 WEEKEND 2 - SATURDAY 17 November 2018
National League Division 3 - 2018 Results 18 November 2018
Autumn Pairs 2018 won by Hugh McCash & John Di Mambro 08 October 2018
Report on SBU Autumn Congress 2018 at Peebles Hydro 06 November 2018
Edwin Berry Swiss Teams 24 September 2018
SBU National Autumn Congress - Trophy winners 23 October 2018
SBU National Autumn Congress - Consolation Pairs Final 21 October 2018
SBU National Autumn Congress - Pairs Final 21 October 2018
SBU National Autumn Congress - Pairs Qualifying Round 21 October 2018
SBU National Autumn Congress - Teams Final 20 October 2018
SBU National Autumn Congress - Consolation Teams Final 20 October 2018
SBU National Autumn Congress - Teams Qualifying Round 20 October 2018
SBU National Autumn Congress - Pre-congress Pairs 19 October 2018
SBU National Autumn Congress - Pre-congress Teams of Four 19 October 2018
Gold Cup Scotland Draw 2018-19 16 October 2018
2018 Gold Cup & Marion Hill Trophy 08 May 2018
Stirling Pairs 2018 24 September 2018
Edwin Berry Swiss Teams 2018 Results 23 September 2018
National League 2018 03 May 2018
European Championships 2019 (EBL Communication) 10 April 2018