Title Modified Date
Kennedy 2019 won by tony & Anthony Irwin 17 July 2019
Bronze Teams Final 08 April 2019
Jesner_Johnston 20181104 won by Barbara Somerville & Ian Somerville 24 January 2019
Thea Teale Bronze Pairs 20181103 won by Tom Bagnall & Malgorzata Rozman 23 January 2019
SBU Summer Bronze Congress - Teams 15 July 2018
SBU Summer Bronze Congress - Pairs session 2 14 July 2018
SBU Summer Bronze Congress - Pairs session 1 14 July 2018
Improvers' Bidding Challenge No. 11 30 April 2018
Improvers' Bidding Challenge No. 12 23 July 2018
Improvers' Bidding Challenge No. 13 26 October 2018
Improvers' Bidding Challenge No. 14 31 January 2019
Improvers' Bidding Challenge No. 16 25 July 2019
Improvers Bidding Challenge 10 Results 30 April 2018
Improvers Bidding Challenge 11 Results 23 July 2018
Improvers Bidding Challenge 12 Results 06 November 2018
Improvers Bidding Challenge 13 Results 31 January 2019
Improvers Bidding Challenge 14 Results 08 May 2019
Improvers Bidding Challenge 15 Results 25 July 2019
Alan Fairlie Individual 2017-18 won by Tadeusz Janowski 06 October 2019
Kennedy Trophy 2018 won by Carole Macartney & Sheena Spence 03 May 2018
Shenkin Trophy 2018 won by Peter Boni 23 April 2018
SBU National Bronze Event at Peebles 28 March 2018
Bronze Teams 2017-18 won by Kate & Alan Stewart, Susan Geddes & Harry Archibald 25 March 2018
Improvers' Bidding Challenge No. 10 - closing date 4th March 21 February 2018
Improvers' Bidding Challenge No 9 Results 21 February 2018
Improvers’ Bidding Challenge 9 – Closing Date 10th December 2017 01 December 2017
Improvers’ Bidding Challenge 8 – July 2017 01 December 2017
Review of the SBU Autumn Congress held at Peebles Hydro 20-22nd October 2017 21 January 2018
Autumn Congress 2017 Photographs 13 November 2017
Autumn Bronze Congress 2017 Teams won by Alan Stewart, Kate Stewart, Susan Geddes & Harry Archibald 13 November 2017
Autumn Bronze Congress 2017 Pairs round 2 13 November 2017
Autumn Bronze Congress 2017 Pairs round 1 13 November 2017
Autumn Bronze Congress 2017 Pre-congress pairs won by Allan Kirkwood & Helen Kirkwood 13 November 2017
Bronze Pairs 2017-18 won by Keith Clark & Ishbel Clark 13 November 2017
Alan Fairlie Individual - Event Entry Information - for District Masters & below 03 September 2019
Bronze Teams - Event Entry Information 09 July 2019
Summer Congress Report from the Bronze Ranks 22 July 2017
Summer Bronze Congress 2017 Final Results 31 July 2017
Summer Bronze Congress 2017 Session 3 31 July 2017
Summer Bronze Congress 2017 Session 2 31 July 2017
Summer Bronze Congress 2017 Session 1 (Sat pm) 31 July 2017
Shenkin Trophy 2016-17 won by Gillian Godfrey 13 November 2017
Alan Fairlie Individual 2016-17 won by David Hamilton 13 November 2017
Bronze News 17 September 2018
Kennedy Trophy 2016-17 won by Norman & Mary Stewart 13 November 2017
Bronze Teams 2016-17 Results - won by Duxbury, Petitt, Hickling & Webb 13 November 2017
Hugh Kelsey Cup - Event Entry Information - for players in classes 15 February 2018
Jesner Trophy - Winners - Masters & Senior Masters 13 November 2017
Johnston Trophy - Winners - District Masters 13 November 2017
Bronze Pairs - Winners - Thea Teale Trophy 13 November 2017
Kennedy Trophy - Winners - Club & Local Masters 17 July 2019
Bronze Teams - Winners 13 November 2017
Bronze Tournament Information 28 February 2019
Bronze Rankings 30 October 2017
Alan Fairlie Individual - Winners - for District Masters & below 23 April 2018
Jesner Trophy 2016-17 won by Noel Goldthorp & Margot Tuley 13 November 2017
Johnston Trophy 2016-17 won by David & Wendy Chambers 13 November 2017
Autumn Bronze Congress 2016 round 3 31 July 2017
Autumn Bronze Congress 2016 round 2 31 July 2017
Autumn Bronze Congress 2016 Pairs won by Susan Geddes & Harry Archibald 31 July 2017
Autumn Congress 2016 Bronze round 1 31 July 2017
Bronze Pairs 2016-17 won by Jean Parker & Mary Thomson 13 November 2017
Shenkin Trophy - Event Entry Information - for Masters & Senior Masters 09 September 2019
Kennedy Trophy - Event Entry Information - for Club Master and Novices 09 July 2019
Bronze Pairs - Event Entry Information - Thea Teale Trophy 29 September 2019
Summer Bronze Congress 2016 session 3 31 May 2018
Summer Congress 2016 Bronze session 2 31 July 2017
Summer Bronze Congress 2016 Session 1 31 July 2017
Shenkin Trophy - Winners - for Masters & Senior Masters 23 April 2018
Alan Fairlie Individual 2015-16 won by Norrie O'Neill 13 November 2017
Shenkin Trophy 2015-16 won by Alex O'Hara 13 November 2017
Kennedy Trophy 2015-16 won by Alison Mutch & Pauline Waugh 13 November 2017
Jesner Trophy 2015-16 won by Bill West & Rod Jenkins 13 November 2017
Johnston Trophy 2015-16 won by Diana Fairlie & Pat Booth 31 May 2018
Autumn Congress 2015 Bronze session 3 31 July 2017
Autumn Bronze Congress 2015 session 2 31 July 2017
Autumn Bronze Congress 2015 session 1 31 July 2017
Summer Bronze Congress 2015 31 July 2017
Kennedy Trophy 2014-15 won by Christine McNaughton & Maurice Franceschi 13 November 2017
Alan Fairlie Individual 2014-15 won by Anne Young 13 November 2017
Shenkin Trophy 2014-15 won by Frances McKeon 13 November 2017
Hugh Kelsey Cup 2014-15 won by Alison Gavine & Freida Soutar 13 November 2017
Jesner Trophy 2014-15 won by Robert Dickson & Nicol Taylor 13 November 2017
Johnston Trophy 2014-15 won by Alex Sutherland & Anne Young 13 November 2017
Autumn Bronze Congress 2014 Improvers Session4B 31 July 2017
Autumn Bronze Congress 2014 Improvers Session 4A 31 July 2017
Autumn Bronze Congress 2014 Improvers Session 2B 31 July 2017
Autumn Bronze Congress 2014 Improvers Session1B 31 July 2017
Jesner Trophy - Event Entry Information - for Masters & Senior Masters 29 September 2019
Johnston Trophy - Event Entry Information - for Local and District Masters 29 September 2019
Alan Fairlie Individual 2013-14 won by Nicol Taylor 13 November 2017
Shenkin Trophy 2013-14 won by Maggie Payne 13 November 2017
Johnston Trophy 2013-14 won by Flo Sutherland & Elaine Slinn 13 November 2017
Kennedy Trophy 2013-14 won by Alex Sutherland & Anne Young 13 November 2017
Jesner Trophy 2013-14 won by Andy Wilson & Jean Armstrong 13 November 2017
Hugh Kelsey Cup 2012-13 won by Alan MacPherson & David Frame 13 November 2017
Jesner Trophy 2012-13 won by Bett Morrison & Ritchie Thompson 13 November 2017
Hugh Kelsey Cup - Winners 24 April 2019
Alan Fairlie Individual 2012-13 won by Gillian Godfrey 13 November 2017
Shenkin Trophy 2012-13 won by Ann Gray 13 November 2017