Registered system cards for National League & Trials

2019-20

Click the pair for their system card. EBL/WBF system categories, other than green, are marked. Systems changed after initial publication will be highlighted.  Note that each team is restricted to four system cards per weekend.

These are predicted partnerships for the National League.

SBU simple system WBF card (doc, odt, pdf)

National League

First Division

SHORT Brian Short - Alan Goodman images/WBFconventioncardAG-BDSSept2019PDF.pdf Sam Punch - Stephen Peterkin  
DUNCAN Sandy Duncan - Jim Hay images/cc/2018-19/AHDuncanJNDHay_20181013.pdf Finlay Marshall - Patrick Home images/cc/2017-18/home-marshall-201610.pdf  
FABEN John Faben - Phil Morrison Paul Barton - Jun Nakamaru-Pinder  
MAIOLANI

Paul Maiolani - Jim McMenemy images/PaulJim.pdf

Mark Menzies - Tam Penman  
SIME Iain Sime - John Murdoch | Glossary Miro Dragic - Douglas Piper  
ADAMSON Alex Adamson - Derek Sanders images/cc/2018-19/Adamson-Sanders-2018.pdf Gints Freimanis - Stewart Pinkerton images/StewartPinkerton-GintsFreimanis.pdf  
McGOWAN Liz McGowan - Fiona McQuaker Sheila Adamson - Abi Wilson  
GERRARD David Gerrard - Derek Diamond images/cc/2017-18/diamond-gerrard-201610.pdf Charles Outred - Vi Outred  
ASH Mike Ash - Robert Ferrariimages/MA-RCFwbfcard.pdf Frazer Morgan - Phil Stephens  
SMITH Harry Smith - Roy Bennett images/CardSmith-Bennett2019-09.pdf Bob McPaul - Adam Dickinson  

Second Division

Second Division      
FORSYTH Jim Forsyth - Nigel Guthrie Ronan Valentine - Liam O'Brien  
TAYLOR Ian Taylor - Andrew Symons Peter Hodgson - Willie Nelson  
PATRICK Ian Patrick/ David Ritchie/ Cathy Ferguson/ Bob McKinnon    
GAFFIN Ronald Gaffin - Martin Bateman John Di Mambro - Doug Mitchell images/cc/2018-19/Mitchell-DiMambro-2018.pdf  
SHENKIN David Shenkin - Bobby Moore images/ShenkinMooreBRIDGESYSTEMJuly19revised.pdf Martin Diamond - Colin Black  
McGINLEY Mike McGinley - David Wiseman Robert Clow - Troy van de l'Isle John Dick - Stuart McCreadie
KING David King - David Briggs W2 Damien Byron - Willie Clemie David King - John P Hamilton W1
McGEOUGH Eddie McGeough - Jim Mason Stewart Duguid - Ian Burn Mike Hodder - Graham Johnson
PLANT George Plant - Malgorzata Rozman Taduesz Janowski - Krzystof Nguyen  
FALCONER Glen Falconer - Damien Murray Matthew Robb Cheryl Duddell - Dave Duddell
McLEOD Alisdair McLeod - Steve Pomeroy Anne Coles - Alex Russell Joe Duxbury
PHILIP Andy Philip - Steve Male Ian Hunter - Grant Harrower  
MCKAY Tim McKay - Peter Moss Derrick Peden - Keith Youngs David Liggat images/ConventioncardDSL-PM12.9.2019.pdf
STEPHENS Martin Stephens - Jake Milne Robert Myers - Ben Paske Dan McIntosh

 

 

Women's Trials

  1.  

Senior Trials

  1.