• Mixed Swiss Teams 2019-20 won by Abi Milne, Jim Hay, Jean Macleod & Ross Woodburn

    SBU Scottish Mixed Swiss Teams 09/02/2020 Above: Mixed Teams Winners (Milne, Hay, Woodburn, Macleod with SBU President E.McGeough) Above: Bronze/Silver Team: MacCallum, Ridley, MacLeod, McGregor with SBU President E.McGeough Ranks Travellers...

    https://www.sbu.org.uk/results/all-national-events/1738-mixed-swiss-teams-2020
  • Mixed Swiss Teams 2018-19 won by Liz McGowan, David Liggat, Fiona McQuaker & Iain Sime

    Scottish Mixed Swiss Teams 10/02/2019 Ranks Travellers MatchScores Session 1 Section All RANKINGS after Round 6 Rank Team Caty Names VPs M1 M2 M3 M4 M5 M6 1 3 Liz McGowan, David Liggat, Fiona McQuaker, Iain Sime 90 20 20 15 16 16 3 2 5 George Plant,...

    https://www.sbu.org.uk/results/all-national-events/1583-scottish-mixed-swiss-teams
  • Mixed Swiss Teams 2017-18 won by Rona Moss, Peter Moss, George Plant & Veronica Guy

    RANKINGS after Round 6 Rank Team Caty Names VPs M1 M2 M3 M4 M5 M6 1 11 Rona Moss, Peter Moss, George Plant, Veronica Guy 99 20 17 15 16 20 11 2 4 David Wiseman, Sandra Wiseman, Mike McGinley, Val Marshall 78 0 16 16 15 15 16 3 21 Sara Duncan, Keith...

    https://www.sbu.org.uk/results/all-national-events/1357-scottish-mixed-swiss-teams-2018
  • Mixed Swiss Teams 2016-17 won by David Liggat, Liz McGowan, Sam Punch & Stephen Peterkin

    SBU Scottish Mixed Teams 2017 12/02/2017 Rank Team Caty Names VPs M1 M2 M3 M4 M5 M6 1 5 David Liggat, Liz McGowan, Sam Punch, Stephen Peterkin 97 16 11 20 20 11 19 2 7 Abigail Wilson, Jim Hay, Ying Piper, Sandy Duncan 87 16 12 18 20 9 12 3 13 Fiona...

    https://www.sbu.org.uk/results/all-national-events/1049-scottish-mixed-teams-results
  • SBU National Event Hub

    Arthur Trophy - Grand Master Pairs Butler Pairs one day event for Grand Masters. Full details and online entry All related articles Autumn Pairs Multiple Heat pairs event run in clubs. Clubs designate one match-pointed event during the month of October...

    https://www.sbu.org.uk/events/event-hub
  • Mixed Swiss Teams 2015-16 won by Julia Palmer, Jim Hay, Lucia Barrett & Jake Corry

    West District SBU SBU Mixed Swiss Teams 14/02/2016 Rank Team Caty Names VPs M1 M2 M3 M4 M5 M6 1 4 Julia Palmer, Jim Hay, Lucia Barrett, Jake Corry 98 14 20 12 17 17 18 2 12 Joyce Benson, Raymond Blin, Derrick Peden, Laura Middleton 83 17 12 20 13 3 18...

    https://www.sbu.org.uk/results/all-national-events/736-mixed-swiss-teams-2016-results
  • Mixed Swiss Teams 2014-15 won by John Di Mambro, Maria Jackson, Sheila Macdonald & Ronald Gaffin

    Mixed Swiss Teams Sunday 15 February 15 Pos Team Members Total VPs 1 John Di Mambro, Maria Jackson, Sheila Macdonald, Ronald Gaffin 91 2 Grant Harrower, Anne Ritchie, Stuart Thomson, Rosemary Miller 78 3= Ann MacLeod, Douglas McGregor, Margaret...

    https://www.sbu.org.uk/results/all-national-events/544-pp-horst-kopleck
  • Mixed Swiss Teams - Event Entry Information - Helen Walton Trophy

    SUNDAY 9 FEBRUARY 2020 11:00 - 18:00 {ebevent 29} Competition Name Helen Walton Trophy NOTE; START TIME 11 am FINISH 6pm with a meal break at 1pm Holders Liz McGowan, David Liggat, Fiona McQuaker, Iain Sime Event Type Swiss teams No. of Boards 6 rounds...

    https://www.sbu.org.uk/events/69-event-entry-information/teams-event-entry/412-helen-walton
  • Mixed Swiss Teams 2013-14 won by David Liggat, Liz McGowan, Sam Punch & Stephen Peterkin

    Sunday 9 February 14 Team Team Members Total VPs 7 David Liggat, Liz McGowan, Sam Punch, Stephen Peterkin 91 2 Lucy Barrett, Jake Corry, Julia Palmer, Nigel Wolfendale 90 24 Mike Baron, Anne Perkins, David Kaye, Irene Sime 82 22 Fiona Greenwood, Keith...

    https://www.sbu.org.uk/results/all-national-events/276-mixed-swiss-teams-2014
  • Mixed Swiss Teams - Winners - Helen Walton Trophy

    2020 Abi Milne, Jim Hay, Jean Macleod, Ross Woodburn 2018 Rona Moss, Peter Moss, George Plant, Veronica Guy 2017 David Liggat, Liz McGowan, Samantha Punch, Stephen Peterkin 2016 Jim Hay, Julia Palmer, Jake Corry, Lucia Barrett 2015 John Di Mambro,...

    https://www.sbu.org.uk/events/event-winners/108-mixed-swiss-teams-winners
  • Mixed Swiss Teams 2012-13 won by David Liggat, Liz McGowan, Sam Punch & Stephen Peterkin

    Mixed Swiss Teams 10th February 2013 Hutchesons Rank Team Caty Names VPs M1 M2 M3 M4 M5 M6 1 9 David Liggat, Liz McGowan, Sam Punch, Stephen Peterkin 88 8 17 18 19 6 20 2 19 Fiona Abbott, Stewart Duguid, Pauline Phillips, Sandy Anderson 85 18 6 15 18...

    https://www.sbu.org.uk/results/all-national-events/40-mixed-swiss-teams-2013

Results 1 - 11 of 11