I am please to announce the winners of each of the Divisions in the SBU Bronze League are as follows: 

 

 

Division 1 Winners

 

Winners: LouisRaiders  Captain: Raymond Blin Scoring: 93.43 VPs
       (Teammates: Louis Glekin, Charles Fogelman, David Edelman )
Runners-Up: Fidra  Captain: Norman Lazonby Scoring: 84.73 VPs
       (Teammates: Alastair White, Alan Reid, John Skillen, Veronica Reid )
 

Division 2 Winners

 

Winners: TheBassRockers  Captain: Norman Yarrow Scoring: 102.17 VPs
       (Teammates: Hugh Williams, Neil Paton., Cath Tait, Carol Yarrow, Peter Yarrow )
Runners-Up: Comiston1  Captain: Shaun Ni Scoring: 88.3 VPs
       (Teammates: Judy Sischy, Lynne Loudon, Mari Muirhead )
 

Division 3 Winners

 

Winners: FumisBoys  Captain: John Scrimgeour Scoring: 89.72 VPs
       (Teammates: Joe Duxbury, Brian Willox, Fumi Nakamara, Peter Duff )
Runners-Up: JacobinsLite  Captain: Susan Geddes Scoring: 84.4 VPs
       (Teammates: Harry Archibald, Alan Stewart, Kate Stewart, Robin Heron, Robin Crouch )
 

Division 4 Winners

 

Winners: Taybridgemates  Captain: Chris Goode Scoring: 102.85 VPs
       (Teammates: Lynne Goode, John Macmillan, Caroline MacMillan )
Runners-Up: PentlandPanthers  Captain: Patricia Gilmore Scoring: 96.03 VPs
       (Teammates: Fiona Mackie, Alison Holwill, Mary Davidson, Ken Brown, Peter Boni )
 

Division 5 Winners

 

Winners: Millimajors  Captain: Henry Somerset Scoring: 100.95 VPs
       (Teammates: Richard Heis, Liz MacColl, Joan Falconer, Gill Morrison, Liz Heis )
Runners-Up: Smerrf  Captain: Sarah Gunn Scoring: 88.42 VPs
       (Teammates: Robyn Glynne Percy, Eilidh Rennie, Fiona Martin, Marina Evans, Robert Waugh )
 

Division 6 Winners

 

Winners: Postman Pete  Captain: Gordon Wowk Scoring: 86.68 VPs
       (Teammates: Bill Hamilton, Barbara Robertson, Peter Gorniak, Larry Watson )
Runners-Up: Hedj  Captain: Jim Morris Scoring: 83.3 VPs
       (Teammates: Elizabeth Morris, David Allison, Helen Allison )
 

Division 7 Winners

 

Winners: TheFunbars  Captain: Jane Frier Scoring: 142.17 VPs
       (Teammates: Marjory Gracie, Margaret Forrest, Fred Milligan )
Runners-Up: 6NoChumps  Captain: Felicity McLelland Scoring: 111.66 VPs
       (Teammates: Jennie Macdonald, Cecilia McRitchie, Jack Silverstone, Chris Lennox, Diana Ritchie )
 

Division 8 Winners

 

Winners: Granary  Captain: Kirsty Hassall Scoring: 137.05 VPs
       (Teammates: Michael Whittaker, Carol Calder, Jean Murdoch, Joyce Hamilton, Claire Harper )
Runners-Up: GoodHarmony  Captain: Sylvia Short Scoring: 128.85 VPs
       (Teammates: Pat brown, Catherine Mutch, Nazir khan )
 

 

Congratulations to all the winners, and indeed, all those who too part. Good luck in Bronze League 5. (Howard Greenwell, organiser).