Title Modified Date
Rayne Trophy 2017-18 won by Mike Ash, Alan Goodman, Brian Short, Les Steel 11 December 2017
Scottish Gold Cup 2017-18 03 November 2017
Edwin Berry 2017 won by Iain Sime, John Matheson, Patrick Home & John Murdoch 10 October 2017
Scottish Cup Plate 2017 (updated 24/8) 24 August 2017
Scottish Cup - Winners - Daily Record Trophy 28 June 2017
Scottish Gold Cup 2017 - entry deadline extended for a few days more 28 June 2017
Scottish Cup 2017 (updated 16/11) + 16 November 2017
National League 2017 06 September 2017
Women's Teams 2017 won by Curran, McCabe, Barton & Longley 17 June 2017
Bronze Teams 2016-17 Results - won by Duxbury, Petitt, Hickling & Webb 13 November 2017
Men's Teams 2017 won by Short, Goodman, Murdoch & Sime 03 June 2017
Scottish Cup Plate 2017 won by Ferguson, Lees, Hodgson & Nelson 03 June 2017
National League Division 1 - Winners - Matheson Trophy 21 November 2017
National League Division 2 - Winners - Alexander Trophy 21 November 2017
National League Division 3 - Winners 11 July 2017
Bronze Teams - Winners 13 November 2017
Scottish Mixed Teams 2017 won by Liggat, McGowan, Punch & Peterkin 03 June 2017
Winter Fours 2017 won by Ash, Chambers, Gipson and Gipson 03 June 2017
Winter Swiss Teams 2017 won by Duncan Rodger, Ian Brookes, Suresh Tyagi & Bill Durning 26 April 2017
Winter Fours 2017 won by Ash, Chambers, Gipson & Gipson 03 June 2017
Gold Cup 2017 Scottish Section Results 03 June 2017
Scottish Cup 2016 won by Short, Matheson, Walker & Steel 03 June 2017
Rayne Trophy 2016-17 won by Smith, Bennett, McGinley & Adamson 25 November 2017
National League 2016 First Division won by Ash 25 April 2017
National League 2016 Second Division won by Outred 25 April 2017
National League 2016 Division 3 won by Guthrie 25 April 2017
National League 2016 Div 3 IMP scores 25 April 2017
National League 2016 Div 2 IMP scores 25 April 2017
National League 2016 Div 1 IMP scores 25 April 2017
National League 2016 Week 1 26 April 2017
Gold Cup (Scotland) 2016 Results 03 June 2017
Edwin Berry 2016 won by Sime, Matheson, Murdoch & Home 03 June 2017
National League and SBU Trials 2016-17 General Conditions of Contest 26 April 2017
Scottish Cup Plate 2016 03 June 2017
National League 2015 won by Short 25 April 2017
National League Teams 2016 25 April 2017
National League 2016 Supplementary Conditions of Contest 26 April 2017
Bronze Teams - Event Entry Information 13 November 2017
Gold Cup 2016/17 11 July 2017
Gold Cup - links to BGB web pages 03 June 2017
Men's Teams 2016 won by Patrick, McKinnon, McKay & Peden 03 June 2017
Rayne Trophy 2015-16 won by Short, Goodman, Steel & Walker 25 November 2017
Mixed Swiss Teams 2016 won by Palmer, Hay, Bennett & Corry 03 June 2017
Winter Swiss Teams 2016 won by Di Mambro, Gaffin, Freimanis & Nakamaru-Pinder 02 June 2017
Winter Fours 2016 won by Outred, Outred, Gillis & Garvey 28 June 2017
Women's Teams 2016 won by Symons, Kane, Punch & Leslie 28 June 2017
National League 2016 27 April 2017
National League 2015 Third Division won by Male 25 April 2017
National League 2015 Second Division won by Adamson 25 April 2017
National League 2015 First Division won by Short, Goodman, Sanders, Peterkin, Punch 25 April 2017