SBU Simultaneous Pairs
Tuesday 21st October 2014 (Wednesday)
Final ranking list – based on 23 clubs
       
Place Names Heat %
1 David Cotton / Tim Wickens Dingwall 73.14
2 Cathy Cursiter / Maggie Dunbar Biggar 71.89
3 Jennifer Stafford/ Mgt Macdonald Cairngorm 67.41
4 Avril Sloane / Len Gray Glasgow Maccabi 65.88
5 Julia Palmer / Nigel Wolfendale Carlton 65.28
6 Ian Buchan / Donald Smith Crieff 64.33
7 Sam Malkani / Ian McClure Ayrshire District 63.92
8 Eddie McGeough / Janice Thomson Ayrshire District 63.66
9 Sandy Greenhill / Helen Todd Dunfermline 63.46
10 Ellen Eccles / Moira Gibbs Rothesay 63.26
       
11 Alan French / Colin Edney Berwick 62.98
12 E. Girvan / H. Omand Banchory & District 62.89
13 Linda Macfarlane / Jim McLean Dunoon 62.19
14 Irene Bain / Colin Melvin Huntly 62.18
15 Wendy Collier / Bill Ross Montrose 61.85
16 Sheila Vass / Eric Starritt Crieff 61.78
17 John Law / Susan Law Hawick 61.76
18= David Wiseman / Sandra Wiseman Ayrshire District 61.73
18= George Barlow / David Walton Glasgow Maccabi 61.73
20 Aileen Stone / Andrew Paterson Nairn 61.67
       
21 Don Devine / John Kelsall Dunoon 61.23
22 Issy Hyman / Willie Taylor Glasgow Maccabi 60.96
23 Peter Gordon / Ali Munro Nairn 60.72
24= Sheila Jones / Margaret Thomson Aberdeen 60.45
24= Margaret Baird / Mary Sharp Newton Stewart 60.45
26 Derek MacKenzie / Jean Macleod Stornoway 60.40
27 D. Corbett / R. Simcox Banchory & District 60.27
28= Sheelagh Black/ Christian Merlet Crieff 59.89
28= Marion Walker / Bob Anderson Forfar 59.89
30 Nettie Dick / Wallace Leadbitter Biggar 59.32
       
31 Mary Millar / Patsy Gilligan Hawick 59.25
32 Helen Niven / Sheila Brunton Montrose 59.18
33 Ron Murphy / Peter Thommeny St Andrews 59.10
34 Betty Laing / Iain Watt Killearn 59.06
35= Margaret Bell / David Leslie Montrose 58.70
35= Anne Brown / Allan Yule Aberdeen 58.70
37 Jake Milne / Mark Evans Montrose 58.64
38 Donald Harvey / May Harvey Montrose 58.62
39 J Mitchell / A Maciocia Glenrothes 58.49
40 Jim Tudor / Alison Tudor Ayrshire District 58.43
       
41 G. Whyte / S. Robins Banchory & District 58.39
42 Sarah Williams / John Williams Montrose 58.33
43 Lewis Osborne/ Geraldine Gardner Glasgow Maccabi 58.30
44 John Allen / Rosemarie Wahlroos Dunfermline 58.17
45 Stewart MacDonald / Janet Smith Stornoway 58.14
46 M Hamilton / C Atkins Glenrothes 58.13
47 Harry Faulkner / Mary Faulkner Montrose 58.02
48 Ruth McCall / Jan Cossar Ayrshire District 57.93
49 Larry Sellyn / Felicia Sellyn Glasgow Maccabi 57.82
50 Damien Murray / Abigail Wilson Montrose 57.80
       
51 B Sandison / Christine Coutts Dunfermline 57.62
52 John Wilson / Paula Wilson Cairngorm 57.47
53 Val Marshall / Jim Watson Newton Stewart 57.42
54 Linda Agnew / Margaret Little Ayrshire District 57.36
55 Jimmy Hepburn / Alistair Thom Crieff 57.11
56 Derrick Peden / Tim Mckay Carlton 57.07
57 Tom Dowie / Joan Dowie St Andrews 56.98
58 M Marshall / G Christie Glenrothes 56.64
59 David Whyte / Jim MacQueen Dingwall 56.55
60 Archie Hunter / Marion Macmillan Biggar 56.45
       
61 Derek Burns / June Croal Dunfermline 56.43
62 Chris Blunt / Patricia Hearns Aberdeen 55.86
63 Joyce Rae / Caroline Leitch Rothesay 55.76
64 Anne Ryan / Arthur Whittaker Killearn 55.45
65= Margaret Macdonald / May Macrae Dingwall 55.19
65= Jim Forbes / John Angus Huntly 55.19
67 Marion Cadogan / Robin Constable St Andrews 55.18
68 Morven Stone / Jane Smithson Berwick 55.00
69 Kenneth Auckland / David King Hawick 54.97
70 Rod Brown / Ian Hogarth Cairngorm 54.96
       
71 Sheila Crosthwaite / Ian Wishart Crieff 54.91
72= Jane Carnegie / Bob Robertson Dunfermline 54.88
72= Brian Willox / Eric Robertson Aberdeen 54.88
74 Bettina Debon / Rosemary Gould St Andrews 54.82
75 Liz Mcgowan / David Liggat Carlton 54.63
76 Lesley McLachlan / Eleanor Gold Biggar 54.35
77 Elaine Routledge / G Campbell Newton Stewart 54.32
78 Valerie Wood/ Roderick MacLennan Ayrshire District 53.99
79 Janet Kriss / Sheena Munro Nairn 53.95
80 Roy Hutton / Phil Robertson St Andrews 53.89
       
81 Fiona Binnie / Jack Binnie Dunfermline 53.82
82 Norma Fawns / Elma Morren Huntly 53.77
83 Jean Cunningham / Angela Knox Ayrshire District 53.67
84 Jim Watson / Susan Young Dunoon 53.64
85 Marian Miller / John Miller Hawick 53.61
86 Steve Davis / Nancy Duncan Montrose 53.56
87 George Innes / John Craig Aberdeen 53.52
88 Nicky Winnick / Donzie Maclean Dingwall 53.29
89 Ada Allan / Irene Cuthbert Crieff 53.17
90 Damien Byron / Anne Perkins Carlton 53.13
       
91 John Dishman / Les McConachie St Andrews 53.11
92 Sheila Pitcairn / Sybil King Dunfermline 53.07
93 P Cook / J Smith Glenrothes 53.01
94 Margaret Telford / Anne Goldie Dingwall 52.96
95 L. Simpson / D. Boardman Banchory & District 52.94
96 W. Crighton / I. Murray Banchory & District 52.93
97 Carola Craise / Ann Field Biggar 52.72
98 Mildred Jackson / Sylvia Miller Glasgow Maccabi 52.66
99= Elizabeth Miller / Wilma Letham Biggar 52.61
99= Bill Mathers / Ruth Mathers St Andrews 52.61
       
101 Irene Forsyth/Elizabeth Furneaux Aberdeen 52.59
102 Jean Duncan / Ian Mollison Dunfermline 52.52
103 Frances Gulland / Ellis Harvey Crieff 52.48
104 Helen Kirkwood / Allan Kirkwood Huntly 52.36
105 Frances McKeon / Ronnie Bryce Glasgow Maccabi 52.26
106 Stuart Paterson / Joan Wales Dunoon 52.20
107 Anna McPhee / George Burns Biggar 52.17
108 Beryl Campbell / Frances Linehan Forfar 52.07
109= M. Allan / W. Jones Banchory & District 52.04
109= Tony Oates / Ann Ross Berwick 52.04
       
109= Margaret Kelly/ Wilma Sutherland Aberdeen 52.04
112 Bob Francombe/Valerie MacPherson Hawick 51.98
113= Douglas Ashworth / Mgt Chrystie Killearn 51.93
113= Barbara Gaw / Lynn Drummond Newton Stewart 51.93
115 Isobel Watson / Muriel Corbett Aberdeen 51.91
116 Alex O'Hara / Bessie Balfour Ayrshire District 51.85
117 Doug Cruickshank/Sue Cruickshank Aberdeen 51.71
118 Gerda Graauwmans/ Jenny Morrison Stornoway 51.69
119 Tillie Millar / Kenneth McKenzie Nairn 51.65
120 James Duguid / Eleanor Dick Aberdeen 51.57
       
121= A Carmichael / R Carmichael Glenrothes 51.45
121= Margaret Patterson / P Davidson Berwick 51.45
123 Sue Smith / Gertrud Mallon Dunfermline 51.37
124 Ian Morrison / Ivor Goodman Glasgow Maccabi 51.36
125 Laura Ross / John Martin Dingwall 51.30
126 Pam Chalmers / Paul Lewis Forfar 51.27
127 Kathleen Craig / Sheena Hamilton Glasgow Maccabi 51.21
128 Vivian Delf / Peter Bedford Newton Stewart 51.12
129 Stewart McKechnie / Stephen Cole Ayrshire District 51.09
130 Marion Mead / Louis Moore Berwick 50.97
       
131 Tony Hasler / John Bielski Dunfermline 50.93
132 Roger Sparkes / Ian Pascoe Killearn 50.80
133= Bruce Ferguson/ Catherine Graham Dunfermline 50.70
133= Anne McLellan/Kathleen Priestley Aberdeen 50.70
135= Frances Duck/ Margaret MacCallum Ayrshire District 50.62
135= Peter Cohen / Helena Cohen Glasgow Maccabi 50.62
137 Anne Kerr / Brian Owens St Andrews 50.58
138 P. Lennon / A. Forsyth Banchory & District 50.45
139 Donald Kennedy / Eileen Lindsay Killearn 50.41
140 Irene Sime / David Kaye Carlton 50.36
       
141= David Daniels / Elaine Daniels Rothesay 50.34
141= Mary Harrison / Helen Vine Nairn 50.34
143= Jenny Dickinson / Janette Bruce Ayrshire District 50.32
143= Paul McKay / June Macqueen Rothesay 50.32
145 Fiona Sim / Liz Cowie Huntly 50.22
146 Yona Sturgeon / Anne McLean Ayrshire District 50.15
147 Graham Johnston/ Angela Johnston St Andrews 50.08
148 A Wentworth / R Tate Glenrothes 50.01
149 Christine McCreath/ Ian McCreath Berwick 50.00
150 Hazel Shaw / Iain McBride Crieff 49.83
       
151 David Grounds / Barbara Grounds St Andrews 49.80
152 Derek Diamond / Rhona Diamond Glasgow Maccabi 49.73
153 Niall Dodds / Evelyn Mitchell Forfar 49.65
154= Pete Duff / Joan Rodgers Aberdeen 49.62
154= C McConnachie/ Marjorie McDonald Berwick 49.62
156= Botond Hajdara / Gavin Irvine St Andrews 49.61
156= Sandy Moor / Brian Griffiths Berwick 49.61
158 Nora Kennedy / Maureen McKeand Killearn 49.59
159 D Fawcett / A Kinnon Glenrothes 49.49
160 Margaret Erskine / Tommy Wright Newton Stewart 49.48
       
161 Betty Philip / Peter Philip Crieff 49.32
162 Liz Carmichael / Jimmy Ogilvie Stornoway 49.28
163 Anne Anderson / William Steven Huntly 49.24
164 Hazel Shepherd / Wendy Shepherd Montrose 49.23
165 Pam Norris / May Robinson Biggar 49.17
166 Nigel Marlow / John Smithson Berwick 49.12
167 Margaret Withers / Julia Tulloch Ayrshire District 49.09
168 Barbara Edward / J Illingworth Aberdeen 48.94
169 G Sandwith / Christine Whillis Berwick 48.93
170 Margaret Campbell / Mgt Parker Newton Stewart 48.91
       
171 Helen Laraway / Joyce Maitland Newton Stewart 48.90
172 Kitty Home Robertson/ Gary Ellis Berwick 48.86
173 Iain Gray / Ann Gray St Andrews 48.74
174 Irene Hethingon / Margaret Frame Biggar 48.66
175 Archie Hodson / Peter McIntosh Dunoon 48.64
176 Rhoda Walker / Yvonne Gunn Nairn 48.46
177 Ruth Bryden / Chrissie Smith Biggar 48.40
178= Silvia Woodier / Liza O Brien Cairngorm 48.38
178= Alison Littleboy/ Janet Unsworth Carlton 48.38
180 Gordon Rhind / Marilyn Rowan St Andrews 48.22
       
181 Clifford Brown / Colin Edwards Aberdeen 48.14
182 Brian Watts / David Callander Forfar 48.14
183 Dave Holland / David King Berwick 48.10
184= Roselyn Bygate / Wendy Moore Montrose 47.68
184= Liz Currie / Janie Gray St Andrews 47.68
186 Mary Niblett / Jenny McIntosh Dingwall 47.61
187 Ray Gallacher / Ros Robb Montrose 47.58
188 Norman Dines / Pat Dines St Andrews 47.54
189 Jean McIntosh / Hugh Williams Cairngorm 47.25
190 Andrew Carnegie / Liam Bradley Dunfermline 47.24
       
191 Margaret McFeat / Rena Ellen Nairn 47.18
192 Michael Tuson / Bob Witherington Hawick 47.06
193 June Whiteford / Sheila Reid Aberdeen 47.04
194 May Cameron/ Christine Whiteford Biggar 47.02
195= Phemie Cameron / John Cameron Dingwall 46.94
195= Anne Cattanach / Neil Falconer Ayrshire District 46.94
197 A Robertson / Margaret Robertson Glasgow Maccabi 46.89
198 Gordon MacLean / Jim Downie Nairn 46.86
199 Adelaide MacPherson / C Simpson Cairngorm 46.53
200 George Hay / Clive Cosway Rothesay 46.42
       
201 David Hammonds / Corinne Ross Dingwall 46.41
202 Aileen Burrow / Douglas Bertram Cairngorm 46.33
203 Chris Hamilton / Trish Hamilton Dingwall 46.29
204 Roger Harris / Mary McMillan Rothesay 46.26
205 Sharon Lindsay / Maureen Rennie Ayrshire District 46.22
206 Maureen Murray / Nan Tait Ayrshire District 46.21
207 James McCaskie / Anne Hunt Biggar 46.20
208 J Laird / S Laird Glenrothes 46.19
209 Peter Thomson/Stewart Martindale Ayrshire District 46.17
210 Aileen Malone / Beth Batey Aberdeen 46.10
       
211 Mike Gale / Margot Lacey Montrose 46.07
212 Frances Murphy / Rita Stuart Ayrshire District 45.97
213 Winnie Garland / Duncan Cowan Forfar 45.91
214 J. Duxbury / E. Mcleod Banchory & District 45.79
215= Alexander Sutherland/ Anne Young Carlton 45.65
215= Derek Shafar / Deborah Shafar Glasgow Maccabi 45.65
217 Elizabeth White/ Christine Flett Aberdeen 45.61
218 Elsie Cukrowska / Helen Allan Dunfermline 45.60
219 Eleanor Butters / Wilma Hanton Montrose 45.56
220 Bob Hutchinson / Sally Clark Dunfermline 45.17
       
221 Robert Coulter / Jean Parker Ayrshire District 45.08
222 Molly Gordon / Susan Riddell Huntly 44.98
223 Joy Kirkland/ Margaret Gallacher Killearn 44.82
224 Norah Macdonald / Murdo Kennedy Stornoway 44.69
225 Terry Harris / David Elder Berwick 44.67
226 Jean Logie / Eleanor MacCallum St Andrews 44.63
227 David Amon / Willie Robertson Killearn 44.47
228 Sheena Dunn / Andrew Dutton Dingwall 44.44
229 Jackie Harding / Helen Connell Rothesay 44.37
230 Tony Smith / Grace Steele Biggar 44.35
       
231 Fred Noble / Olivia Patton Dunoon 44.11
232 H. Bannerman / Hz. Bannerman Banchory & District 43.92
233 Gillian Swan / Iris Oates Berwick 43.91
234 Bob Thomson / Margaret Cleary Dunfermline 43.81
235 David Main / Anthea Wescott Nairn 43.73
236 Beryl Docherty / Mary Fisher Ayrshire District 43.66
237 Margaret English / Irene Hardie Killearn 43.46
238 Catherine Burford/ Anne Morrison Crieff 43.36
239 Allan Sloan / Isabel Smith Rothesay 43.28
240 M. Buston / J. Buston Banchory & District 43.24
       
241 Libby Crone / Henry Crone Ayrshire District 43.21
242 Margaret Milne / Marion Erskine Forfar 43.07
243 Sylvia Taylor / Henk Graauwmans Stornoway 43.06
244 Irene MacKenzie/Harris MacKenzie Stornoway 42.75
245 Jean Tait / Nan McKay Dunfermline 42.66
246 M Hodgson / Marguerite Robson Berwick 42.65
247 R. Daly / S. Oliver Banchory & District 42.50
248 Sheila Bilsland / Bill Crow Crieff 42.41
249 I. Hall / S. Freeman Banchory & District 42.35
250 K. Allan / B. Daly Banchory & District 42.30
       
251 Louise Mackinnon / Joe Moir Aberdeen 42.22
252 Alan Young / Adrian Robinson Montrose 42.20
253 Catherine Hepburn / Jim Herbert Carlton 42.04
254 Suzanne Freedman / Diane Granet Glasgow Maccabi 41.76
255 Paul Ingoe / Valerie Stewart Montrose 41.62
256 Ann Ross / Maria De Marco Biggar 41.52
257 Kay McAllister / Jenny Milne Montrose 41.47
258 Laurence Banks / Alison Banks Cairngorm 41.30
259 Eddie Goodman / Monty Goodman Glasgow Maccabi 41.18
260 Alan Alexander / George McBain Dunfermline 41.06
       
261 Vicky Brunton / Joyce Flannigan St Andrews 40.94
262 Gordon Clark / Ian Mosley Montrose 40.40
263 Duncan Stewart / Sandy Stewart Cairngorm 40.16
264 Leonard Lee / Audrey Lee Glasgow Maccabi 39.81
265 Robert Goldie / Margaret MacLeod Hawick 39.79
266 Alistair Murray / Shiela Murray Dunoon 39.78
267 Jo Chambers / Barrie Stewart Newton Stewart 39.62
268 Margaret Tate / Graham Tate Crieff 39.51
269= Ken Arton / Donald MacBean Crieff 39.43
269= Irene Gilbert / Pam Salmon Montrose 39.43
       
271 B Kilpatrick / I Paton Glenrothes 39.09
272 Ann Wortley / Marlene Mathieson Aberdeen 38.99
273 Sue Jenner / Michael Jenner Dingwall 38.89
274 Eileen Anderson / Valerie McColl Ayrshire District 38.69
275 David Colling / Hazel Mackenzie Aberdeen 38.54
276 Florence Fletcher / A Carmichael Dunoon 38.21
277 Evie McKenzie / Margaret Hornell Newton Stewart 37.86
278 J Boyd / I Aitken Glenrothes 37.49
279 Sheila Lothian / Marian Strachan Ayrshire District 37.45
280 David Barbour / Jan Holliday Dingwall 36.99
       
281 Carol Bishop / Maryon Benn Glasgow Maccabi 36.93
282 Bill Hamilton / Gordon Wowk St Andrews 36.51
283 Heather Corran / Tony Corran Nairn 35.44
284 Edna Levinson / Milton Brazil Glasgow Maccabi 35.25
285 George Leitch / Jackie McCrindle Ayrshire District 34.82
286 Roger Lawrence / Jan Farrell Montrose 34.06
287 Florence Shanks / Clare Gray Carlton 33.45
288 Anne Carle / Pieteke Johnston Crieff 32.49
289 Yvonne Brodie / Michael Brodie Huntly 32.08
290 Lance Witten / Tricia Witten Hawick 31.57
       
291 Irene Marshall / Pat McKenzie Dunfermline 31.48
292 Marion Cameron / Dorothy Duncan Biggar 27.90


 

 

Wednesday

SBU Simultaneous Pairs
Wednesday 22nd October 2014
       
Place Names Heat %
1 Roger Fletcher / Frances Linehan Dundee 67.06
2 Hilary Robertson / Nan Tait Greenan 65.98
3 A Whiteford / M Beradelli Fort William 65.68
4 Nelson Bull / Jack Lees Hamilton 63.60
5 Andy Bonnes / Kirsty Goodman Leven 62.70
6 Abigail Wilson / Jake Milne Arbroath 62.39
7 John Williams / Sarah Williams Arbroath 62.16
8 Ian Patrick / Bob McKinnon GBC 62.01
9 Ian Ross / Eliz Ross Kelso 61.98
10 David Whyte / Jim MacQueen Caledonian 61.78
       
11 Robert Thomson / Anne Ritchie Stirling & Union 61.70
12 Charles McClymont/ George Bryson Hamilton 61.65
13 Dominic Alkin / Diana Alkin Kelso 61.21
14= Sandy Murray / Margo McIntyre Oban 60.83
14= Lynda Perch-Nielson / Mae MacRae Caledonian 60.83
16 Stephen Cole / Henry Crone Greenan 60.48
17 Liz Elsden / Paul Cozens Leven 60.45
18 Alison Dunn / Neil Fraser Oban 60.38
19 John McMiken / Jack Armstrong Stewartry 59.90
20 Betsy Downie / Linda Philip Highland 59.59
       
21 Joan Moore / Duncan Robertson Lerwick 58.78
22 Lesley Galloway / Marion Cadogan Leven 58.59
23= Mike Brown / Alastair Guy Stewartry 58.56
23= Lesley Dick / Lynda Douglas Kelso 58.56
25 Ron Moodie / Bob Hunter Leven 58.41
26 Tony Corran / Heather Corran Tain 58.37
27 George Philip / Sharon Milsum Highland 58.23
28 George Thom / Shirley Cross Dundee 58.17
29 William Mathers / Ruth Mathers Leven 58.14
30 John Hamilton / Russell Frame New Melville 58.06
       
31 Barbara Ellison / Ian Ellison Stewartry 57.80
32= Derek Diamond / David Gerrard GBC 57.73
32= Derek Spoors / Matthew Chisholm Helensburgh 57.73
34 John Matheson / Iain Sime New Melville 57.34
35 David Pollard / Sue Pollard Oban 56.94
36 Billy McKenzie / Ellys McKenzie Stewartry 56.90
37 Isobel Craig / Ian McIlvenna Stewartry 56.74
38 Ian Brookes / Duncan Rodger Stirling & Union 56.57
39 Jean Henderson / Fiona Morton Stewartry 56.44
40 Bob Stevenson / Annie Mitchell Kelso 56.40
       
41 Ricky Finlayson / Avril Sloane Buchanan 56.38
42= Jim Feeney / Jennifer Cottam Dundee 56.20
42= Sheena Hamilton / Neil Wylie Buchanan 56.20
44 George Makins / Ed Burn Stewartry 56.18
45 George Hill / Lachie Maclachlan Stirling & Union 56.15
46 Molly Wright / Marslaidh Scott Highland 56.12
47 Rena Stewart / Beth Stark Kelso 56.10
48 Mary Behan / Maisie Jenkins Arbroath 56.07
49 Kathleen Fallon/Katharine Garven Hamilton 56.02
50 Tony Preston / Rita Preston Dundee 55.99
       
51 Janet Church / David Marshall Oban 55.84
52 Peggy McPherson/Fraser McPherson Highland 55.76
53 Peggy Donaldson / Anne MacLeod Buchanan 55.66
54 Alice Wolfenden/Helen McAllister Helensburgh 55.50
55 Isabel Beveridge/Fiona Beveridge Hamilton 55.47
56 Ronnie Stuart / Maureen Stuart Buchanan 55.44
57= Maureen Murray / Fiona Paton Greenan 55.22
57= Anne McCall / Andy Learmonth Stewartry 55.22
59 M Chambers / Kathleen Chambers Caledonian 55.19
60= Anna Maciocia / Liz Currie Leven 55.18
       
60= Troy van-de-l'Isle / F Greenwood New Melville 55.18
62 Angus Macdonald / Gerry Murray GBC 55.15
63 Dave France / Bob Brown GBC 55.14
64 Laurie McIntosh/Maureen McIntosh Hamilton 55.08
65 Nigel Wolfendale/Deirdre Sanders New Melville 55.06
66 Peter Cairns / Jim McLaughlin Buchanan 54.97
67 Morag Walton / Hazel Rodger Greenan 54.95
68 Cath McGowan / Mary Buchanan Highland 54.92
69 S Bootman / J Crack Fort William 54.83
70 Brian Short / Alan Goodman New Melville 54.80
       
71 Sam Punch / Stephen Peterkin Stirling & Union 54.70
72 John Ogilvie / Mark Evans Arbroath 54.51
73 Graham Munro / Leo Longmore Caledonian 54.37
74 Alan Ockendon / Andy Anderson Lerwick 54.33
75 Kath Horn / Jane Lynch Greenan 54.28
76 Jim Kelly / Jack Millar Arbroath 54.07
77 Sandy Pringle / Sandy Herd Leven 54.02
78 Liz McGowan / David Liggat New Melville 54.01
79 Alex Cram / Raymond Levitus GBC 53.89
80 Joan Lees / Cathy Ferguson GBC 53.86
       
81 Tim McKay / Keith Youngs New Melville 53.73
82 Ray Gallacher / Rosalind Robb Arbroath 53.63
83 Franz Stampfer / Catherine Craig Caledonian 53.57
84 John Donaldson / Jimmy Jordan Buchanan 53.56
85 Norman Levitt / Colin Black GBC 53.53
86 Mary Stone / Jim Stone Kelso 53.52
87 David Lindsay / Dolores McInnes Hamilton 53.50
88 I MacFarlane / A Henderson Fort William 53.34
89 Grace Walker / Liz Smart Buchanan 53.28
90 Joanna Harvie / Ian Harvie Hamilton 53.25
       
91 Roshni Mcarthur / Jean Wilkinson Caledonian 53.24
92 David Griffiths / Stewart Ramsay Dundee 53.03
93 G Armstrong / Margaret Armstrong Stewartry 52.93
94 Helen Niven / Sheila Brunton Arbroath 52.90
95 Ian Watson / Stuart Graham Kelso 52.88
96 Iain Taylor / Jim Brown Stirling & Union 52.87
97 May Harvey / Donald Harvey Arbroath 52.82
98= Alan Kennedy / Scott Arbuthnott Arbroath 52.75
98= Joan Macdonald / Angus Macdonald Highland 52.75
100 Christel Morrison / Sandy Forbes Dundee 52.73
       
101 Maureen Macfarlane/ F Macfarlane Hamilton 52.70
102 Dave Harris / Bill Hean Stewartry 52.69
103 Nancy Porter / Dorothy Graham Kelso 52.66
104 John Traill / John Bryden Helensburgh 52.57
105= Jean Bunyan / Val Fairbairn Kelso 52.53
105= Ian Hunter / Irene Hunter Dundee 52.53
107 Dougie Munroe / Julia Palmer New Melville 52.51
108 Jesse Stewart / Jacquie Fraser Tain 52.18
109 Stephanie Peaker/Madhavi Kothari Greenan 52.12
110 Fr Ben Seed / Alison Allan Tain 52.10
       
111 Tony Stevens / Dorothy Sim Buchanan 51.98
112 Elaine Pott / Beryl Rey Stewartry 51.90
113 Eileen Munro / Muriel Forbes Greenan 51.76
114= Isobel Ritchie / Mgt McFarlane Hamilton 51.65
114= John Mitchell / Graham Walker Leven 51.64
114= Alan Turner / Jean Russell Tain 51.64
117 Dave Sharp / Reg Drysdale New Melville 51.62
118 Robert Grubb / Celia Grubb GBC 51.50
119 Shiena Lang / Moira McGregor Dundee 51.37
120 Fiona Lawson / Alan Robertson New Melville 51.35
       
121= Ewing McGillivray / John Gregory Hamilton 51.30
121= Nan Gibson / Agnes Armstrong Stewartry 51.30
123 Evelyn Outred / Jean Bidwell Stirling & Union 51.27
124 Martin Bown / Irene Lawrence Lerwick 51.25
125 Ena Wood / Jill Arthur Stirling & Union 51.06
126 Lynn Begg / Grace White Leven 51.04
127 Robert S Hamilton / Janet Tucker Tain 51.01
128 Mary Mason / Belle Clark Hamilton 50.98
129 Sheila Laird / John Laird Leven 50.90
130 Ann Wickens / David Barbour Caledonian 50.84
       
131 Elinor Green/Caroline Sutherland Kelso 50.82
132 Willie Clemie / John Ferguson New Melville 50.80
133 Eileen Carmichael/Diana Drysdale New Melville 50.78
134 I Turner / A MacGillivray Fort William 50.77
135 Pat Cook / Ian Cook Leven 50.70
136 Ian Robertson / Ann Traill Helensburgh 50.60
137 David Henderson / K Farquharson Caledonian 50.36
138 Garry Williamson / Jim Moar Lerwick 50.25
139 Stella Robertson/ Bert Robertson Lerwick 50.22
140 Andy Kilpatrick / Leslie Wilson Stirling & Union 50.20
       
141 Aileen Lamont / Jill Paice Buchanan 50.10
142 Derek French / David McLeod Dundee 50.08
143 Beryl Campbell / Allan Gordon Dundee 49.93
144 Ken Crooks / Stephen Reilly Hamilton 49.92
145 Nigel Parmenter/ Diane Parmenter Leven 49.85
146 Richard Jarvis / Esther Jarvis Dundee 49.80
147 J Workman / N Whiteford Fort William 49.63
148 Gerald Weiner / Margaret Weiner Highland 49.58
149 Rona Moss / Mike Smith New Melville 49.46
150 Chic Grant / Katherine Grant Helensburgh 49.43
       
151 Duncan Cameron / Hilda Cameron Caledonian 49.33
152= Kathleen Craig / Robert Innes GBC 49.20
152= Phoebe Bennett / Robina Brown GBC 49.20
154 Sandra Hopkins / Pat Wilson Stirling & Union 49.19
155 John Urquhart / Margot McVie Kelso 49.17
156 Nina Park / Margaret Shaw Helensburgh 49.13
157 David Olive / Isla Thom Caledonian 48.83
158 Isobel Anderson/Barbara McCubbin Buchanan 48.79
159= Dorothy Beesley / Rose Dodds Greenan 48.54
159= Dave Eadie / Helen Wilson Hamilton 48.54
       
161 S Hamilton / D MacKillop Fort William 48.47
162 Joy Usher / Jill Stewart Oban 48.42
163 Jennifer Glen / John Glen GBC 48.40
164 Patrick Upton / Will Iles Stewartry 48.32
165 Winnie Philip / Marlene Morrison Highland 48.01
166 Susan Brodie / Cath Mackay Caledonian 47.97
167 Robert Clow / Frances McKeon GBC 47.97
168= Alan Massie / Brenda Massie Arbroath 47.90
168= Andrew Muir / Anne Perkins New Melville 47.90
170 Ann Nicolson/Catherine MacGregor Oban 47.81
       
171 Archie Stewart / Billy Potts Kelso 47.66
172 Don Greig / Scott Rae Caledonian 47.50
173 Ronnie McQueen/Marilyn Robertson Caledonian 47.38
174 Mike Gallacher / Mike Marshall Leven 47.30
175 E Duncan / M Anderson Fort William 47.19
176 Helen Whiteford / Lyn Wilson Hamilton 47.15
177= Kathleen Porter / Ian Stirling Arbroath 46.96
177= Catherine Hall / Roger Tate Leven 46.96
179 Tina Peowrie / Liz Dodds Stewartry 46.94
180 Ken Davidson / Lilian Davidson Caledonian 46.89
       
181 Ron Lupton / Vera Lupton Greenan 46.86
182 Allistair Duff / David Pender Oban 46.83
183 Jean McLaren / Alison Ireland Kelso 46.55
184 Freda Little / Helen Little Stewartry 46.53
185 Judith Louch / Jeff Bond New Melville 46.50
186 Pat Mackay / Mike Malone Stirling & Union 46.37
187 Earl McGregor / Helen Wood Dundee 46.14
188 Ann Kersley / Romano Capocci Oban 46.09
189 Maureen Mackay / Moira Rennie Tain 46.08
190 Ina MacLean / Ray Ferguson Caledonian 45.96
       
191= George Leitch / Margaret Hogg Greenan 45.77
191= D Harris-Burland / Russell Watt Kelso 45.77
193 Isobel Hollingsworth/E Valentine Greenan 45.69
194= Katherine Clark / Pamela Dawson Stirling & Union 45.68
194= Laura Middleton / Derek Peden New Melville 45.68
196 Diana Fraser / Dave Mosley Highland 45.52
197 Margaret Stirling / Andrew Bain Helensburgh 45.48
198 Derek Pendrey / Mary Mackenzie Hamilton 45.39
199 Graham McLean / Sandra McLean Highland 45.33
200 Lucia Barrett / Archie Bouverie New Melville 45.23
       
201 Stuart Shaw / Lizbeth Coghill Tain 45.21
202 Morag Easton / Susan Green GBC 45.04
203 Harvey Milne / Ivan Condon Stirling & Union 45.01
204 David Briggs / Eric Door New Melville 44.92
205 Brian Saywood / Ken Ross Kelso 44.88
206 Alison Carmichael / R Carmichael Leven 44.86
207 Fi Barrett / Alison McKellar Buchanan 44.66
208 Jim Smith / Margaret Smith Caledonian 44.65
209 Willie Paterson / Ian Mitchell Hamilton 44.55
210= Aileen Hendry / David Hendry Stewartry 44.45
       
210= Wilma Laughland / Angela Sharp Greenan 44.45
212 Margaret Rae / Brenda Treasurer Caledonian 44.18
213 Irene McMillan / Joyce Hood Buchanan 44.02
214 Sheena McPherson/Sheila Urquhart Kelso 43.82
215 Joan Forsyth / Graham Bullock Dundee 43.72
216 George Plant / Peter Moss New Melville 43.68
217 Alistair Ross / Alan Scott Hamilton 43.63
218 Kate Pirrett / Vince Elliott Hamilton 43.59
219 Anne Ryan / Linda Offin Tain 43.41
220= Victor Goldwater / Katie Wolfson GBC 43.32
       
220= Anna Young / Catherine Bergamini GBC 43.32
222= Ruth McCall / Shirley Murray Greenan 43.25
222= Rhona Diamond / Maggie Brown GBC 43.25
224 Moraig Orton / Kathleen Dingwall Leven 42.63
225 Ronnie Wilson / Morag Wilson Highland 42.59
226 Mary Glanville/Debbie Hinchliffe Stewartry 42.37
227 Jim Campbell / Isobel Urquhart Leven 42.32
228 Wendy Cruden / Alan Cruden Highland 42.13
229 Alan Young / Betsy Stirling Arbroath 42.04
230 Ken Robertson / Roz Cockburn Leven 41.99
       
231 Mollie Cooke / Joan Acheson Greenan 41.62
232 Mary Finlayson / Kathy Forgrieve Arbroath 41.55
233 M Ellis / R Strong Fort William 41.43
234 Anne Havard / Margaret Anderson New Melville 41.15
235 Ken Munro / Dennis Raynor Stirling & Union 40.97
236 Margaret McLintock/ F Arbuthnott Arbroath 40.85
237 Aileen Stoddart / Alan Campbell Stewartry 40.49
238 Ella Barnes / Maureen Annan Dundee 40.46
239 Jane Wickes / Nancy Mair Hamilton 40.36
240 Sheilah Ramsay / Fiona Williams Highland 40.35
       
241 Evelyn Girvan / Ruby Cunningham Greenan 40.22
242= Mary Soutter / Janette Towers Hamilton 40.13
242= K Jerram / N Dunlop Fort William 40.13
244 Linda Key / Judith Swan Arbroath 40.07
245 Caroline Birch / David Birch Hamilton 40.04
246 Brian Magill / Donnie Leighton GBC 39.87
247 Aileen Cunningham / S Friedberg Helensburgh 39.82
248 John Cowan / David King New Melville 39.79
249 Brian McMiken / Ian Campbell Stewartry 39.76
250 Agnes MacFadyen / Peggy Cowie Oban 39.72
       
251 Mary Lindsay / Nigel Lindsay Kelso 39.45
252 Graham Anderson / Ann Anderson Arbroath 39.34
253 David Fawcett / Tony Wentworth Leven 38.77
254 Bob Wales / Mary Storrar Stirling & Union 38.25
255 Christine Aird / Marian Russell Buchanan 38.23
256 Jean Henry / Myra Thomson Kelso 38.09
257 Iain McNelly / John Raymond Oban 37.14
258 Katie Nelson / Joan Ingram Caledonian 37.12
259 Barbara Ritchie / Jacqui Thomson Dundee 36.85
260 Frank Mawson / George Welsh Buchanan 36.76
       
261 Rosemary Little / Carol Burrows Stewartry 36.12
262 Alex Jeffrey / Jock Dun Kelso 36.04
263 Tricia Hewitt / Anne Baird Dundee 35.94
264 Betty McGinn / Mary Brown Stewartry 35.24
265 Chris Smith / Sheilagh Smith Lerwick 35.17
266 Beatrice Vallance / Mae Johnston Leven 33.56