SBU Simultaneous Pairs
Tuesday 22nd October 2013 (Wednesday)
Place Names Heat %
       
1 Eddie McGeough / Janice Thomson Ayrshire District 69.30
2 Nettie Dick / Stephen Hagan Biggar 68.20
3 Jake Milne / Mark Evans Montrose 64.95
4 Adelaide MacPherson / C Simpson Cairngorm 63.02
5 Fiona Gard / Ella Walker Cairngorm 62.77
6 Maggie Dunbar/Wallace Leadbitter Biggar 62.56
7 Sheila Johnstone / Rod Brown Cairngorm 62.14
8 Jim Harley / Donald Smith Crieff 62.08
9 John Allen / Catherine Graham Dunfermline 61.60
10 Catherine McConnachie / D Elder Berwick 61.52
       
11 Rita Macdonald / Janet Smith Stornoway 61.51
12 Liz McGowan / David Liggat Carlton 61.47
13 Brian Thomas / George Martin Berwick 61.44
14 Frances Murphy / Rita Stuart Ayrshire District 61.05
15 Sheila Crosthwaite / Ian Wishart Crieff 60.64
16 S White / J Urquhart Hawick 60.59
17 Donald Harvey / May Harvey Montrose 60.58
18 David Whittaker/ Andrew Paterson Nairn 60.15
19 Jean Mole / Reg Drysdale Berwick 60.03
20= Mike Rixon / David Dodds Dunfermline 59.97
       
20= Ken Rae / Peta Birchall Aberdeen 59.97
22= Diane Granet / Edna Levinson Glasgow Maccabi 59.89
22= Roy Hutton / David King St Andrews 59.89
24 Sheila Pitcairn / Sybil King Dunfermline 59.72
25 Steve Whiteford / John Armstrong Biggar 59.65
26 S. Robins / G. Whyte Banchory and District 59.54
27 Sandra Pirie / Bob Anderson Forfar 59.25
28 Alistair Murray / Shiela Murray Dunoon 59.08
29 Andy Coyle / Allan Gordon St Andrews 58.84
30 Irene Bain / Colin Melvin Huntly 58.81
       
31 Joyce Rae / Caroline Leitch Rothesay 58.56
32 Jim Tudor / Alison Tudor Ayrshire District 58.53
33 Adrian Robinson / Alan Young Montrose 58.45
34 Patricia Hearns / Chris Blunt Aberdeen 58.36
35 Fred Noble / Olivia Patton Dunoon 58.26
36 Gillian Campbell / E Routledge Newton Stewart 58.17
37 Alison Banks / Laurence Banks Cairngorm 57.98
38 Janice Farquhar / Moyra Warden St Andrews 57.84
39 Donnie Graham / Anne Graham Ayrshire District 57.77
40 Flora Glekin / Geraldine Gardner Glasgow Maccabi 57.73
       
41 P Gilligan / M Millar Hawick 57.67
42 Nat Fell / Vivian Tobias Glasgow Maccabi 57.63
43 Bill Mathers / Ruth Mathers St Andrews 57.61
44 Sheena Munro / Janet Kriss Nairn 57.48
45 Derek Diamond / Rhona Diamond Glasgow Maccabi 57.24
46 Mary Thomson / Marion Lumsden Ayrshire District 57.11
47 Derek MacKenzie / Jean Macleod Stornoway 57.06
48 Sheena Hamilton / Kathleen Craig Glasgow Maccabi 56.98
49 J. Saunderson / P. Nicoll Banchory and District 56.89
50 M Marshall / G Christie Glenrothes 56.86
       
51 Gerda Graauwmans/ Jenny Morrison Stornoway 56.84
52 David Kaye / Mike Baron Carlton 56.74
53 Don Devine / John Kelsall Dunoon 56.71
54 E. Girvan / H. Omand Banchory and District 56.70
55 Sheelagh Black/ Christian Merlet Crieff 56.65
56 Gordon Clark / Ian Mosley Montrose 56.50
57 Elaine Anderson / Eliz Thomson Aberdeen 56.33
58 Pat Maclean / Joy Mitchell Crieff 56.33
59 Willie Taylor / David Walton Glasgow Maccabi 56.29
60 Tony Bullen / Bettina Debon St Andrews 56.20
       
61 Sheila Jones / Margaret Thomson Aberdeen 56.17
62 J. Duxbury / P. Lennon Banchory and District 56.12
63 Harry Faulkner / Mary Faulkner Montrose 56.04
64 J Miller / M Miller Hawick 55.99
65 Tony Smith / Grace Steele Biggar 55.90
66= Abigail Wilson / Sandra Schwitz Montrose 55.86
66= K. Allan / B. Daly Banchory and District 55.86
68= Michael Innes / Andy Collins St Andrews 55.82
68= D Fawcett / G Walker Glenrothes 55.82
70 Ken MacDonald / Dave Gormley Stornoway 55.70
       
71 Jean Cunningham / Angela Knox Ayrshire District 55.60
72 Donnie Mackenzie / David Cotton Dingwall 55.57
73 Anne Anderson / Eileen Fulton Huntly 55.56
74 Lynn Allan / Val Marshall Newton Stewart 55.36
75 Fiona Greenwood / Keith Youngs Carlton 55.30
76= T. Parker / D. Corbett Banchory and District 55.06
76= Ellen Murray / J Campbell Rothesay 55.06
78 Shirley Moore / Steve Gray Ayrshire District 55.00
79 Margaret Hornell / Evie McKenzie Newton Stewart 54.88
80 Allan Whiteford/ Clare Whiteford Dingwall 54.82
       
81 Jean McIntosh / Trish Davis Cairngorm 54.81
82 Jane Carnegie / Bob Robertson Dunfermline 54.56
83 Sheila Wardlaw / Ann Shipton Aberdeen 54.54
84 Paul McKay / June MacQueen Rothesay 54.46
85 S McFadyen / E Richardson Glenrothes 54.31
86 Eleanor MacCallum / Jean Logie St Andrews 54.27
87 Chris Laraway / Helen Laraway Newton Stewart 54.24
88 Elma Morren / Brian Smith Huntly 54.13
89 David Hammonds / Andrew Dutton Dingwall 54.00
90 Ann Ross / Maria DeMarco Biggar 53.93
       
91 M. Allan / W. Jones Banchory and District 53.68
92 Cathy Cursiter/ Evelyn MacArthur Biggar 53.48
93 Rani Sinnak / Angela Rose Ayrshire District 53.34
94 Ian Caithness / Garry MacKenzie Nairn 53.28
95 Ron Barker / Niall Dodds Forfar 53.19
96 Marion McMillan / Archie Hunter Biggar 53.17
97 Linda MacFarlane / Jim McLean Dunoon 53.15
98 Bill Ross / Ray Gallacher Montrose 53.10
99 Caroline Allan / Roger Lawrence Montrose 53.05
100 Jean Hance/Virginie V Ditzhuyzen Aberdeen 52.95
       
101 Maureen Murray / Nan Tait Ayrshire District 52.92
102= Marion Ronald / Janette Bruce Ayrshire District 52.82
102= Jill Murray / Seonaid Burnett Nairn 52.82
104 Olivia Lamb / Joan Robertson St Andrews 52.68
105 Alan French / Colin Edney Berwick 52.62
106 Marilyn Rowan / Gordon Rhind St Andrews 52.59
107 Bruce Ferguson / Andrew Carnegie Dunfermline 52.54
108 Betty Bielska / John Bielski Dunfermline 52.50
109 J Laird / S Laird Glenrothes 52.50
110 Gordon Shirreffs / Bill Steven Huntly 52.44
       
111 Clifford Brown / Anne Brown Aberdeen 52.43
112 David Main / Kenneth McKenzie Nairn 52.38
113= Roselyn Bygate / Moira Yule Montrose 52.35
113= Les McConachie / John Dishman St Andrews 52.35
115 Kaye Brown / Carola Craise Biggar 52.28
116 Patrick Home / Mike Smith Carlton 52.24
117 Bob Mackie / Duncan Cowan Forfar 52.19
118 Helen Niven / Sheila Brunton Montrose 52.18
119 V Johnstone / Marion Miller Hawick 52.01
120 Marion Cadogan / Robin Constable St Andrews 51.94
       
121 Tony Oates / Ann Ross Berwick 51.91
122 Margaret Hall / Joan Wales Dunoon 51.87
123 Alex O'Hara / Bessie Balfour Ayrshire District 51.81
124 Moira Cameron / Irene Gilbert Montrose 51.76
125 Eddie Goodman / Monty Goodman Glasgow Maccabi 51.75
126= B Sandison / Christine Coutts Dunfermline 51.74
126= S. Fleming / T. Robertson Banchory and District 51.74
128= Kitty Home Robertson/ Gary Ellis Berwick 51.68
128= Steve Davis / Nancy Duncan Montrose 51.68
130 Liz Currie / Arthur Waterhouse St Andrews 51.66
       
131 Ian McCreath/ Christine McCreath Berwick 51.65
132 Carol Winters / Fiona Bell Newton Stewart 51.55
133 Ann Wortley / Marlene Mathieson Aberdeen 51.41
134 Margaret Macdonald / May Macrae Dingwall 51.32
135 Fred Dean / Linda Agnew Ayrshire District 51.31
136 Anthea Wescott / Chris Levick Nairn 51.16
137 Elsie Cukrowska/ Margaret Steele Dunfermline 51.12
138 Stella Styles / Maggie Payne Aberdeen 51.08
139 Hazel Shaw / Iain McBride Crieff 51.07
140= Anne Kerr / Brian Owens St Andrews 51.02
       
140= Ellen Eccles / Moira Gibbs Rothesay 51.02
142 George Leitch / Jackie McCrindle Ayrshire District 50.93
143= Jenny Black / Marion MacMillan Rothesay 50.89
143= Anne McLellan/Kathleen Priestley Aberdeen 50.89
145 Muriel Corbett / Isobel Watson Aberdeen 50.76
146 Eleanor Butters / Wilma Hanton Montrose 50.71
147 Elma Reid / Aileen Burrow Cairngorm 50.59
148 Norah Macdonald / Murdo Kennedy Stornoway 50.57
149 Peter Halley / Tom Dowie St Andrews 50.56
150 Donzie Maclean / Nicky Winnick Dingwall 50.46
       
151 Graham Johnston/ Angela Johnston St Andrews 50.43
152 Margaret Mackie / Judith Swan Forfar 50.38
153 Sam McNair / Anne Braid Ayrshire District 50.36
154 M. Buston / J. Buston Banchory and District 50.27
155= Jennifer Stafford / M Macdonald Cairngorm 50.14
155= Keith Mackenzie / Archie Hodson Dunoon 50.14
157 Irene MacKenzie/Harris MacKenzie Stornoway 50.11
158 C Atkins / M Hamilton Glenrothes 50.02
159 Alf Holliday / Mrs Jan Holliday Dingwall 49.97
160= Vivien Moen / Seonaid Vickerman Cairngorm 49.94
       
160= Mike Thorpe / Phil Robertson St Andrews 49.94
162 Mike Cook / Louise McIntyre Dunfermline 49.93
163= David Daniels / Elaine Daniels Rothesay 49.86
163= Maddie Alexander / Jim Alexander Ayrshire District 49.86
163= Nan McKay / Anne Scott Dunfermline 49.86
166= Malcolm McCardle / Derrick Peden Carlton 49.80
166= Frances Gulland / Ellis Harvey Crieff 49.80
168= Anna McPhee / Anne Hunt Biggar 49.71
168= Jimmy Hepburn / Alistair Thom Crieff 49.71
170 Louis Moore / Marion Mead Berwick 49.69
       
171 Isabel Russell / Janet Kirk Montrose 49.52
172 Beth Robertson / Anne Turner Aberdeen 49.33
173 Ros Robb / Wendy Collier Montrose 49.30
174 A Maciocia / I Abernethy Glenrothes 49.25
175 Barbara Edward / Marion Turner Aberdeen 49.22
176= Brian Griffiths / Sandy Moor Berwick 49.15
176= P Cook / J Smith Glenrothes 49.15
176= Betty Philip / Peter Philip Crieff 49.15
179 Beth Batey / Aileen Malone Aberdeen 49.12
180 Liz Cowie / Fiona Sim Huntly 49.03
       
181 Margaret Little / Anne Boyd Ayrshire District 48.86
182 Sheila Reid / Val Morrison Aberdeen 48.80
183 Jim Alcock / Fiona Alcock Dunfermline 48.77
184 George Patullo / Frances Linehan Montrose 48.74
185 Morag Kennedy / Anne Morrison Crieff 48.71
186 W. Crighton / I. Murray Banchory and District 48.63
187 Caryl O'Donoghue/ Maureen Rennie Ayrshire District 48.60
188 Michele Grainger/ Sheila Peebles St Andrews 48.53
189= Trish Frew / Morven Stone Berwick 48.43
189= Sandy Campbell / Barrie Stewart Newton Stewart 48.43
       
191 Sheena Dunn / Mary Niblett Dingwall 48.36
192 Margaret Milne / Marion Erskine Forfar 48.18
193 Ali Munro / Peter Gordon Nairn 48.13
194 Iris Stewart / Sylvia Taylor Stornoway 48.12
195 Wendy Shepherd / Hazel Shepherd Montrose 48.10
196 Eric Robertson / Brian Willox Aberdeen 48.10
197 Alice Key / John Shand Crieff 48.04
198 M Tuson / R Witherington Hawick 47.99
199 Douglas Scholes / Mary MacIntosh Dunoon 47.92
200 Elizabeth White/ Christine Flett Aberdeen 47.90
       
201 John Craig / George Innes Aberdeen 47.85
202 Irene Cuthbert/Maureen Nicholson Crieff 47.83
203 Marlyn Sharp / Seonaid McLaren Cairngorm 47.82
204 Sandy Greenhill / Helen Todd Dunfermline 47.75
205 Joan Dowie / Lesley Galloway St Andrews 47.73
206 Jenny Fisher / Peter Fisher Berwick 47.69
207 John Smithson / Jane Smithson Berwick 47.54
208 V Macpherson / R Francombe Hawick 47.46
209 M Hodgson / Marguerite Robson Berwick 47.20
210 Alan Massie / Brenda Massie Montrose 46.99
       
211 Mrs Laura Ross / John Martin Dingwall 46.90
212 Jenny McIntosh / Corinne Ross Dingwall 46.89
213 Vivian Delf / Margaret Erskine Newton Stewart 46.78
214 Donald Cattenach / N Lawrie Ayrshire District 46.73
215 James Duguid / Eleanor Dick Aberdeen 46.64
216 Paul Ingoe / Betty Anderson Montrose 46.58
217 Nicola Dean / Fiona McEllinney Dunfermline 46.55
218 Mick Common / Jean Scott Rothesay 46.46
219 A Wentworth / R Tate Glenrothes 46.40
220 Tony Corran / Heather Corran Nairn 46.34
       
221 Rosemary Gould / John Salter St Andrews 46.28
222 Helen Wood / Earl McGregor Montrose 46.27
223 Vicky Brunton / Joyce Flannigan St Andrews 46.18
224 Beryl Docherty / Mary Fisher Ayrshire District 46.13
225 Brian Watts / David Callander Forfar 46.10
226 Duncan Stewart / Sandy Stewart Cairngorm 46.07
227 Joan Coutts / Morag Balchin Aberdeen 46.02
228 Catherine Webber / Schaun Bryson Dunoon 45.81
229 Ans Ninteman / Pam Salmon Montrose 45.73
230 Mollie Gordon / Susie Riddell Huntly 45.72
       
231 Michael Gale / Margot Lacey Montrose 45.66
232 Helen Kirkwood / Allan Kirkwood Huntly 45.65
233 Eric Birtwell/Alexandra Cathmoir Forfar 45.57
234 Linda Maitless / Claire Carabok Glasgow Maccabi 45.35
235 Pat Duncan / Maureen Glover St Andrews 45.20
236 Joan Forsyth / Evelyn Mitchell Forfar 45.13
237 Eleanor Gold / Lesley McLaughlin Biggar 45.12
238 Peter Ross / Cathy Ross Berwick 45.08
239 Joey Laird / Pam Norris Biggar 45.02
240 Henry Crone / Libby Crone Ayrshire District 45.00
       
241 Anne Tennant / Robert Coulter Ayrshire District 44.83
242 H. Bannerman / Hz. Bannerman Banchory and District 44.83
243= L. Simpson / D. Boardman Banchory and District 44.76
243= Elizabeth Riddell/ Jean Cochrane Glasgow Maccabi 44.76
245 Ann McKinnell / Patricia Hall Aberdeen 44.69
246 Liz Carmichael / Jimmy Ogilvie Stornoway 44.66
247 Florence Fletcher / A Carmichael Dunoon 44.65
248 Elizabeth Furneaux/Colin Edwards Aberdeen 44.60
249 Henk Graauwmans/Isabel Robertson Stornoway 44.48
250 Ken Forrest / Malcolm Reed Berwick 44.37
       
251 Ann Inglis / Tom Inglis Crieff 44.28
252 Rhoda Walker / Yvonne Gunn Nairn 44.25
253 Margaret Tate / Graham Tate Crieff 44.13
254 Chrissie Smith / Chris Barr Biggar 44.09
255 Anne Cattanach / Neil Falconer Ayrshire District 43.91
256 Sheila Bilsland / Bill Crow Crieff 43.82
257 J Boyd / I Aitkin Glenrothes 43.44
258 Pat Dines / Norman Dines St Andrews 43.42
259 Ros French / Diana Drysdale Berwick 43.34
260 Jean Parker / Valerie Wood Ayrshire District 43.28
       
261= Julia Palmer / Dougie Munroe Carlton 43.26
261= Peter Thomson/Stewart Martindale Ayrshire District 43.26
263 Clare Gray / Florence Shanks Carlton 43.05
264 Bob Hutchinson / Sally Clark Dunfermline 42.84
265 Betsy Stirling / Kathryn Cons Montrose 42.67
266 Mary Harrison / Helen Vine Nairn 42.59
267 Stewart McKechnie / Stephen Cole Ayrshire District 42.55
268 May Robinson / Deirdre Gardiner Biggar 42.53
269 Roger Harris / Isobel Smith Rothesay 42.46
270 Freda Cutler / Joan Sellyn Glasgow Maccabi 42.45
       
271 Ann Gray / Iain Gray St Andrews 42.39
272 K Goodman / A Bonnes Glenrothes 42.24
273 Margaret McFeat / Rena Ellen Nairn 41.95
274 Jenny Milne / Kay McAllister Montrose 41.88
275 Margaret Hanson / John Hanson Dingwall 41.72
276 Louise Mackinnon / Eliz Suttie Aberdeen 41.68
277 Wendy Moore / Vivien Fleming Montrose 41.62
278 Maura Hales / Wilma Marshall Biggar 41.48
279 Alastair Pullar / Liam O'Brien Montrose 41.37
280 S. Freeman / I. Hall Banchory and District 41.35
       
281 Helen Connell / Jackie Harding Rothesay 41.22
282 Jean Duncan / Ian Mollison Dunfermline 41.19
283 Irene Forsyth / Helen Shinnie Aberdeen 41.16
284 Jo Chambers / Marie Horsell Newton Stewart 41.14
285 Marian Strachan / Sheila Lothian Ayrshire District 41.07
286 K Auckland / D King Hawick 41.02
287 Maryon Benn / Carol Bishop Glasgow Maccabi 40.91
288 June Croal / Derek Burns Dunfermline 40.63
289 Jack Aitkenhead / E Aitkenhead Dunoon 40.51
290 Jim Watson / Susan Young Dunoon 40.06
       
291 Sandra Robertson / Kay Duncan Ayrshire District 39.80
292 Charlie McKie / Vince Brolly Glasgow Maccabi 39.70
293 Peter Calder / Nicola Corbyn Berwick 39.60
294 Mary Sharp / Margaret Baird Newton Stewart 39.46
295 Agnes Hoskins / Peter Johnston Crieff 39.37
296 Suzie Foster / Boatie Hajdara St Andrews 39.25
297 Ann Napier / Pam Roxburgh Cairngorm 39.04
298 Deborah Shafar / Derek Shafar Glasgow Maccabi 39.00
299 M. Cunningham / E. Stewart Banchory and District 38.84
300 Bill Robertson/ Phyllis Paterson Huntly 38.65
       
301 Maureen Nicholson / Ruth Bryden Biggar 38.37
302 Eileen Anderson / Valerie McColl Ayrshire District 38.28
303 Anne Havard / Margaret Anderson Carlton 38.15
304 Damien Murray / Scott Rennie Montrose 37.78
305 R Goldie / M McLeod Hawick 37.26
306 Bob Thomson / Margaret Cleary Dunfermline 36.68
307 Douglas Bertram/Barbara Marshall Cairngorm 35.17
308 R. Daly / E. Mcleod Banchory and District 34.68
309 Margaret Frame / I Hetherington Biggar 34.51
310 Ian Hogarth / Patsy Thompson Cairngorm 31.11
       
311 Colin Scott / Bryan Harris Stornoway 30.95
312 Lorna Graham / Bob Graham St Andrews 28.63

Wednesday

SBU Simultaneous Pairs
Wednesday 23rd October 2013
Place Names Heat %
       
1 Laurence Williams / Jim Jack Biggar 66.80
2 Paul Cozens / Liz Elsden Leven 65.96
3 Martin Bown / Irene Lawrence Lerwick 65.06
4 Madhavi Kothari/Stephanie Peaker Greenan 65.03
5 Pat Duncan / Marion Cadogan Leven 64.69
6 Laurie McIntosh/Maureen McIntosh Hamilton 64.39
7 Alison Alan / Sheila Speak Tain 64.17
8 Helen Wilson / Barry Murphy Hamilton 63.85
9 Liz McGowan / David Liggat Melville 63.82
10 Helen Hughes / Gladys Greenhill Highland 63.64
       
11 Nan Tait / Hilary Robertson Greenan 63.37
12 Iain McCulloch / Pat Lambert Helensburgh 63.23
13 Mike Imre / Douglas Leslie Leven 62.99
14 Colin Miller / Stewart Ramsay Dundee 62.59
15 Dominic Alkin / Diana Alkin Kelso 62.49
16 David Pollard / Sue Pollard Oban 62.10
17 Frances Forbes / Frances Linehan Dundee 61.34
18 Iain Taylor / Jim Brown Stirling & Union 61.14
19 Alan Kennedy / Scott Arbuthnott Arbroath 61.11
20 Brian Magill / Donnie Leighton GBC 60.85
       
21 Mary Thomson / Marion Lumsden Greenan 60.64
22 Margaret Telford/ Ruth MacKenzie Caledonian 60.33
23 Mary Glanville/Debbie Hinchliffe Stewartry 59.98
24 Alex Cram / Raymond Levitus GBC 59.76
25 Allistair Duff / David Pender Oban 59.48
26 Rhona Cruickshank / Margot Tuley Caledonian 59.44
27 Russell Frame / Len Gray GBC 59.35
28 Ron Moodie / Bob Hunter Leven 59.08
29 George Philip / Sharon Milsum Highland 58.81
30 Graham Anderson / Ann Anderson Arbroath 58.69
       
31 Janet Church / David Marshall Oban 58.66
32 Mike McGinley/ Michele Gladstone GBC 58.65
33 Grant Harrower / Andy Philip Stirling & Union 58.53
34 Ian Mitchell / Nigel Barrett Fraserburgh 58.45
35 Stewart Ferguson / June Ferguson Buchanan 58.30
36 Lucia Barrett / Andy Jamieson Melville 58.11
37 Kieron Green / John Raymond Oban 58.02
38 Alison Carmichael / R Carmichael Leven 58.00
39 Stephen Peterkin / Sam Punch Stirling & Union 57.82
40 Maurice Pigott / Bill J Wilson Buchanan 57.43
       
41 Jack Slorach / Janet Tucker Tain 57.38
42 Rena Stewart / Beth Stark Kelso 57.34
43 Mike Hodder / Margaret Hodder Aberdeen 57.15
44 Billy McKenzie / Robert Watson Stewartry 57.13
45 Sandra Hopkins / Pat Wilson Stirling & Union 57.00
46= John McCrear / Dave Eadie Hamilton 56.93
46= Charles McClymont/ George Bryson Hamilton 56.93
48 Joan Forsyth / Graham Bullock Dundee 56.89
49 Ewing McGillivray / John Gregory Hamilton 56.86
50 Tim McKay / Deirdre Sanders Melville 56.79
       
51 A. MacDonald / M Berardelli Fort William 56.71
52 Neil Fraser / James McLellan Oban 56.67
53 Anne Coles / Nuala Booth Aberdeen 56.42
54 Joe Davis / Stuart McKay Biggar 56.19
55 Mike Marshall / Graham Walker Leven 56.16
56= Mary Behan / Sandra Pirie Arbroath 56.12
56= Angus Macdonald / Joan Macdonald Highland 56.12
58 Mike Gallacher / Caroline Atkins Leven 56.10
59 Mary Millar / Val Johnstone Kelso 56.05
60 John Miller / Marian Miller Kelso 55.93
       
61 Chic Grant / Katherine Grant Helensburgh 55.78
62 Andy Kilpatrick / Leslie Wilson Stirling & Union 55.64
63 John Traill / John Bryden Helensburgh 55.52
64 Sandy Murray / Margo McIntyre Oban 55.46
65 Morag Walton / Rene Andrews Greenan 55.35
66 Steve Male / Marilyn Silverdale GBC 55.22
67 Rhona Diamond / Derek Diamond GBC 55.14
68 Ian Stirling / John Porter Arbroath 55.08
69 Mary Eames / Patricia Muirhead Fraserburgh 54.92
70 Aileen Cunningham / S Friedberg Helensburgh 54.87
       
71 Ronnie McQueen/Marilyn Robertson Caledonian 54.81
72 Archie Stewart / Billy Potts Kelso 54.80
73 Fergus Kerr / Lina Kerr Buchanan 54.78
74 Liz Smart / Grace Walker Buchanan 54.71
75 Robert Tucker / Neil Gordon Tain 54.60
76 Liz Rae / Sandra MacLean Highland 54.54
77 Tony Preston / Rita Preston Dundee 54.47
78 Avril Sloane / Ricky Finlayson Buchanan 54.44
79 Richard Jarvis / Esther Jarvis Dundee 54.41
80 Mike Brown / Alastair Guy Stewartry 54.27
       
81 John Salter / Mike Hamilton Leven 54.23
82 Gerry Sweeney / Alistair Ross Hamilton 54.21
83 Margaret Rae / Brenda Treasurer Caledonian 54.01
84= Mary Mason / Belle Clark Hamilton 54.00
84= Kirsty Stewart / Elaine Pott Stewartry 54.00
86 Stephen Cole / Henry Crone Greenan 53.97
87 Rosemary Miller / Evelyn Outred Stirling & Union 53.88
88 David Briggs / Eric Door Melville 53.70
89 Joyce Thomson / Helenor Pratt Kelso 53.66
90 Eileen Munro / Muriel Forbes Greenan 53.60
       
91 Peter Hodgson / Bob McKinnon GBC 53.46
92 Ian Hunter / Irene Hunter Dundee 53.40
93 Gerry McKaig / Kel Shorey Buchanan 53.31
94 Alison Dunn/ Catherine MacGregor Oban 53.24
95 Kathleen Porter/ Roseanne Porter Arbroath 53.21
96 Fiona Paton / Maureen Murray Greenan 53.16
97 Donald Harvey / May Harvey Arbroath 53.04
98 M. Ellis / P Ralph Fort William 53.02
99 G Armstrong / Margaret Armstrong Stewartry 52.98
100 Hilda Freer / Wilma Reid Helensburgh 52.97
       
101 David Fawcett / Tony Wentworth Leven 52.89
102 Lilian Keith / Alex Russell Aberdeen 52.88
103= Jesse Stewart / Jacquie Fraser Tain 52.68
103= Joan Lees / Cathy Ferguson GBC 52.68
105 Mark Evans / John Ogilvie Arbroath 52.46
106 Andy Learmonth / Anne McCall Stewartry 52.44
107 Andrew Nesom / Ying Piper Melville 52.41
108 Pat Uri / Alan Dunbar Fraserburgh 52.33
109 Peggy Donaldson / Betty Bell Buchanan 52.26
110= Lily Barrie / Sheena Kirkwood Highland 52.22
       
110= Irene Fyfe / Jennifer Cottam Dundee 52.22
112 Penelope Smith / Muriel Coutts Lerwick 52.20
113 Anne Goldie / Sheena Dunn Caledonian 52.14
114 Alex Jeffrey / Jock Dun Kelso 52.13
115 Evelyn Mitchell / Sheila Grant Arbroath 52.08
116 David Lindsay / Tom Aitchison Hamilton 52.03
117 Nelson Bull / Jack Lees Hamilton 51.99
118 Isabel Russell / Jean Whyte Arbroath 51.83
119 Nina Park / Margaret Shaw Helensburgh 51.80
120 Sheila Brunton / Helen Niven Arbroath 51.48
       
121 Ruth McCall / Shirley Murray Greenan 51.41
122 Donald Campbell / Gordon Hayward Aberdeen 51.29
123 Jim Kelly / Jack Millar Arbroath 51.29
124 Linda Watson / Hamish Watson Hamilton 51.20
125 Donald Sutherland / Simon Muir Stirling & Union 51.08
126 Anne Perkins / Laura Middleton Melville 51.05
127 Alan Ockendon / Andy Anderson Lerwick 51.04
128= Ron Lupton / Vera Lupton Greenan 51.03
128= Alf Holliday / Jan Holliday Caledonian 51.03
130 Dorothy Beesley / Rose Dodds Greenan 51.01
       
131 Maureen Mackay / Moira Rennie Tain 50.85
132 Keith Farquharson / D Henderson Caledonian 50.82
133 Alan Young / Betsy Stirling Arbroath 50.68
134 Franz Stampfer / Catherine Craig Caledonian 50.65
135= Joan Rodgers / Pete Duff Aberdeen 50.43
135= Beryl Campbell / Allan Gordon Dundee 50.43
137 Madeline Williams / May Robinson Biggar 50.42
138 Lee Leeson / John Hayton Kelso 50.36
139 Isabel Beveridge/Fiona Beveridge Hamilton 50.32
140 S Bootman / J Crack Fort William 50.30
       
141= Jean Bidwell / Ena Wood Stirling & Union 50.28
141= May Sutherland / Neil Sutherland Highland 50.28
143 Robert Dickson/ Sudershan Nagpal Buchanan 50.27
144 Victor Goldwater / Katie Wolfson GBC 50.24
145 Duncan Cameron / Hilda Cameron Caledonian 50.21
146 Gavin Christie / Janet Smith Leven 50.18
147 Michael Gale / John Cresswell Arbroath 50.06
148 Troy van-de-l'Isle / F Greenwood Melville 49.91
149 Linda Offin / Anne Ryan Tain 49.90
150 Judith Louch / Jeff Bond Melville 49.81
       
151 Ian Watson / Stuart Graham Kelso 49.61
152 Jim Smith / Margaret Smith Caledonian 49.59
153 David McLeod / Mike Innes Dundee 49.58
154 Ian Mitchell / Willie Paterson Hamilton 49.47
155 R Rizywik / F Edmond Fort William 49.44
156 Brian Saywood / Ken Ross Kelso 49.29
157 Aileen Hendry / David Hendry Stewartry 49.23
158 Robert Thomson / Anne Ritchie Stirling & Union 49.03
159 Sheena Hamilton / Kathleen Craig Buchanan 48.95
160 Bill Hewitt / Louise Hewitt Fraserburgh 48.94
       
161= Anna Young / Catherine Bergamini GBC 48.88
161= Alison Robertson / F Williamson Hamilton 48.88
163 George Leitch / Margaret Hogg Greenan 48.82
164 John Donaldson / Jimmy Jordan Buchanan 48.80
165 Mary Shaw / Moira Moreland GBC 48.76
166 James Walker / John Logue Buchanan 48.64
167 Bob Stevenson / Annie Mitchell Kelso 48.62
168 Alan Campbell / Aileen Stoddart Stewartry 48.60
169 I MacFarlane / A Henderson Fort William 48.56
170 Kathleen Stout / Brownie Barnes Lerwick 48.43
       
171 Ray Gallacher / Rosalind Robb Arbroath 48.35
172= Nancy Porter / Dorothy Graham Kelso 48.29
172= Morag Easton / Susan Green GBC 48.29
174 Ian McIlvenna / Isobel Craig Stewartry 48.27
175 Elaine Valentine/ Margaret Mowat Greenan 48.19
176 Colin Halley / Derek French Dundee 48.16
177 Ken Crooks / Stephen Reilly Hamilton 48.08
178 Sylvia Black / Louise Butler GBC 47.90
179 Margaret Caldwell / Ann Clark Greenan 47.87
180 Elinor Green/Caroline Sutherland Kelso 47.87
       
181 Kath Horn / Isobel Hollingsworth Greenan 47.68
182 Isobel Anderson/Barbara McCubbin Buchanan 47.65
183 Kay Milligan / Linda Thomson Tain 47.63
184 Jean McLaren / Quentin McLaren Kelso 47.62
185 Margaret Sargent / Maureen Leaf Helensburgh 47.59
186 Margaret McLintock/ F Arbuthnott Arbroath 47.57
187 Richard Oates / Sheena West Kelso 47.52
188= Mary Auld / Davina Young GBC 47.38
188= Dave Mosely / Diana Fraser Highland 47.38
190 Gibby Reid / Sally Reid Aberdeen 47.32
       
191= Alice Wolfenden/Helen McAllister Helensburgh 47.29
191= Harvey Milne / Ivan Condon Stirling & Union 47.29
193 Shiena Lang / Earl McGregor Dundee 47.08
194 Jean Henry / Myra Thomson Kelso 47.03
195 Jack Young / Pamela Dawson Stirling & Union 47.00
196 Julia Palmer / David Weir Melville 46.98
197 Jean Henderson / Colin MacIver Stewartry 46.96
198 Grace Steele / Ruth Bryden Biggar 46.93
199 Willie Taylor / Issy Hyman GBC 46.88
200 Chris Blunt / Vivienne Harper Aberdeen 46.60
       
201 Joyce Bowden / Isobel Potter Greenan 46.55
202 Sandy Pringle / Sandy Herd Leven 46.33
203 Ina MacLean / Ray Ferguson Caledonian 46.33
204 Gordon McIntosh / Ron Alison Aberdeen 46.27
205= Brian Lumley / Brenda Lumley Kelso 46.18
205= Allan Cruden / Wendy Cruden Highland 46.18
207 Pam McGuire / Joey Duncan Oban 46.15
208 Janet Love / Margaret McFarlane Hamilton 46.08
209 Sheena McPherson/Sheila Urquhart Kelso 46.07
210 Albert Watson / Eric Robertson Aberdeen 46.06
       
211 John Faben / Norman McGeagh Buchanan 46.04
212 Ann Kersley / Romano Capocci Oban 45.70
213 Maggie Payne / Stella Styles Aberdeen 45.56
214 Neil Dougan / Iain Park Hamilton 45.56
215 Ken Munro / Dennis Raynor Stirling & Union 45.29
216 Doris O'Brien / Dolores McInnes Hamilton 45.23
217 Bob Logan / Leo Longmore Caledonian 45.04
218 Roland Cons / Kathy Forgrieve Arbroath 44.99
219 Ken Davidson / Lilian Davidson Caledonian 44.76
220= Stella Robertson/ Bert Robertson Lerwick 44.69
       
220= Jean Russell / Pam Moscati Tain 44.69
222 John Mitchell / Normand Heggie Leven 44.66
223 Mary Digby / Margaret Manderson Hamilton 44.60
224 Flora Glekin / Geraldine Gardner GBC 44.41
225= David Harris-Burland/Ruth Mackay Kelso 44.35
225= Molly Wright / Marslaidh Scott Highland 44.35
227 Muriel Macleod / Tom Jackson Stirling & Union 44.09
228 Robin Mackinley / S. Anderson Fraserburgh 44.04
229 Ian Harvie / Joanna Harvie Hamilton 43.86
230 Dave Harris / Bill Hean Stewartry 43.65
       
231 Ian Cook / Pat Cook Leven 43.59
232 Sheena Ambrose / Lesley Dawson Oban 43.33
233 Viv Heskett / Pauline Smart Kelso 43.14
234 Beryl Rey / Sally Findlay Stewartry 43.06
235 Steve Bailey / John McIntyre GBC 43.03
236 Mike Tomkinson / Neil Wylie Buchanan 42.97
237 A Cowieson / Elizabeth Johnston Dundee 42.94
238 Stuart MacKenzie/ Jenny McIntosh Caledonian 42.82
239 Alan Livingstone / M Livingstone GBC 42.78
240 Vera Kerr / Grey Kerr Highland 42.40
       
241 Alex Smith / Louis Moore Stirling & Union 42.25
242 Vivienne McConnechy/ D Johnstone Greenan 42.07
243 Tom Barr / Tom Gourlay Stirling & Union 42.06
244= Marlene Morrison / Winnie Philip Highland 42.04
244= Betsy Downie / Sheila Ramsay Highland 42.04
246 N Dunlop / M Jerram Fort William 41.97
247 Catherine Dover / Kathleen Don Dundee 41.92
248 Katherine Abney / Margaret Frame Biggar 41.73
249 Anne Lee / Gillian Godfrey Buchanan 41.59
250 Beatrice Vallance / Mae Johnston Leven 41.58
       
251 Sheila Laird / John Laird Leven 41.50
252 Jack Provan / Audrey Provan Fraserburgh 41.32
253 Nancy Mair / Jane Wickes Hamilton 41.15
254 Marion Cantley / Eddie Thompson Melville 41.09
255 John Urquhart / Miles Browne Kelso 40.96
256 Wilma Frew / Jane McIntyre Oban 40.80
257 Moraig Orton / Kathleen Dingwall Leven 40.63
258 Heather Corran / Tony Corran Tain 40.55
259 Derek Macdonald / Jenny Magregor Caledonian 40.53
260= Tom Wilson / Kath Jones Helensburgh 40.30
       
260= Maureen Annan / Ella Barnes Dundee 40.30
262 Agnes MacFadyen / Morven Stewart Oban 40.27
263= Beatrice Robertson/June Morrison Helensburgh 40.21
263= Peggy Cowie / Alice MacCalman Oban 40.21
265 Jean Nisbet / Isobell McGill Oban 39.92
266 Robert Grubb / Celia Grubb GBC 39.90
267 Marian Russell / Christine Aird Buchanan 39.85
268 Louise Morrison / Jim Mullen Hamilton 39.62
269 Ann Traill / Chris Maynard Helensburgh 39.34
270 Alan Massie / Brenda Massie Arbroath 39.27
       
271 Jean Reyner / Kit McMillan Arbroath 39.09
272 Catherine Hall / Betty Russell Leven 38.89
273 Garry Williamson/Angus Stevenson Lerwick 38.58
274 Nigel Parmenter/ Diane Parmenter Melville 38.22
275 John Hamilton / Fiona Lawson Melville 38.10
276 Elizabeth Miller / Wilma Letham Biggar 37.93
277 Jane Sievewright / Isobel Brown Stirling & Union 37.62
278 Alan Turner / Dorothy Macdonald Tain 37.55
279 Lucie Beck / Stuart Beck Stewartry 37.26
280 Angela Sharp / Evelyn Girvan Greenan 36.98
       
281 Wilma Laughlan / Margaret Dunlop Greenan 36.74
282 Mollie Cooke / Joan Acheson Greenan 36.63
283 Gloria Jacobson/ Sandra Winocour GBC 36.47
284 Jim Campbell / Isobel Urquhart Leven 36.17
285 Roz Cockburn / Ken Robertson Leven 36.06
286 Helen Whiteford / Lynn Wilson Hamilton 34.77
287 Nicki Traynor / Lynn Fullerton Dundee 32.94
288 Janet Kirk / Margot Lacey Arbroath 31.89