LADIES TEAMS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

TEAM STATUS

 

 

Name

Name (Partner)

Name (3)

Name (4)

Rnd 1

Rnd 2

Rnd 3

Rnd 4

Rnd 5

Rnd 6

TOTAL

GOLD

 

LizMcGowan

Fiona McQuaker

Sheila Macdonald

Maida Grant

14

18

9

16

18

20

95

GOLD

 

Pearl Murphy

Val Gibson

Bev Godfrey

Nicolal Cockerill-Smith

18

20

20

17

2

7

84

GOLD

 

Ann Anderson

Evelyn Mitchell 

Sarah Williams

Wendy Collier

2

11

20

20

17

14

84

SILVER

 

Alison Carmichael

Caroline Atkins

Pat Duncan

Helen McEwing

7

8

19

17

11

14

76

GOLD

 

Claire Hargan

Liz Elsden

Julia Palmer

Fiona Greenwood

18

6

12

1

20

15

72

SILVER

 

Ann Wickens

Mairi Middlehurst

Isla Thom

Margaret Telford 

17

14

11

3

19

6

70

BRONZE

 

Mary Storrar

Gill Clarke

Winifred MacCallum

Sylvia Copland

5

8

13

19

19

6

70

SILVER

 

Kathleen Craig

Sheena Hamilton

Peggy Donaldson

Anne MacLeod

6

15

14

19

2

13

69

BRONZE

 

Anne Coles

Marie Mitchell

Doris Campbell

Anne Brown

12

13

8

10

9

14

66

GOLD

 

Pat Barton

Catherine Longley

Marion Curran

Margaret McCabe

2

17

14

3

8

16

60

GOLD

 

Janet Rixon

Margaret Hodder

Pam Veronica Guy

Sheina Lang

13

11

12

4

1

19

60

GOLD

 

Anne Perkins

Irene Sime

Bron McWhinney

Dilys Gellatly

3

9

7

18

18

4

59

SILVER

 

Fiona Jeffrey

Anne Kerr

Tricia Hewitt

Anne Baird

18

14

0

10

12

3

57

SILVER

 

Paula Wilson

Jean McLaren

Ann Lloyd

Margaret MacDonald

15

6

6

14

8

5

54

SILVER

 

Muriel Hamilton 

Lesley Annand

Mary Eames

Louise Hewitt 

14

2

18

1

0

19

54

GOLD

 

Angela Knox 

Margaret MacCallum

Fiona Abbott

Pauline Phillips

17

0

2

2

20

12

53

GOLD

 

Alexandria Rabbitts

Anne Brodie Allan

Emily Garden

Sadie Craig

7

7

0

19

18

0

51

GOLD

 

Beryl Campbell

Joan Forsyth

Helen Taylor

Christine Walker

13

9

8

6

12

1

49

SILVER

 

Anne Amos

Catherine Stephen

Liz Grant (Captain)

MARY FENTON

3

12

1

15

3

8

42

GOLD

 

Cathy Ferguson

Joan Lees

Pam Leith

Jan Philip

6

5

11

5

2

12

41

BRONZE

 

Loraine Findlay

Patricia Hearns

Maggie Payne

Stella Styles

8

12

6

1

0

6

33

BRONZE

 

Alice Cowieson

Elizabeth Johnston

Nicki Traynor

Lynn Fullerton

2

3

9

0

1

8

23

  

The Winning Bronze Team

 

Half of the Winning Silver team

 

The Beatrice Craig Cup was won by the team of Pearl Murphy, Val Gibson, Bev Godfrey and Nicola Cockerill-Smith.  This team was joint second overall and won on the head-to-head.  Photograph below is of both teams in second place.

  

Glasgow Bulletin Trophy and Overall Winners