The Winter Swiss Teams has been won by Ronan Valentine, Liam O'Brien, Stewart Pinkerton and Gints Freimanis, pictured with SBU President Eddie McGeough and Tournament Convener Anne Coles.  Click title for full results.

S B U Winter Swiss Teams 20/01/2019

Ranks

Session 1 Section All

RANKINGS after Round 6
Rank Team Caty Names VPs M1 M2 M3 M4 M5 M6 Adj
1 6 S Ronan Valentine, Liam O'Brien, Stewart Pinkerton, Gints Freimanis 87 16 9 11 17 15 19  
2 1 G Finlay Marshall, Patrick Home, Sandy Duncan, Jim Hay 82 15 8 4 17 14 16 8
3= 15 G Mike Hodder, Sandra Rabbitts, Eddie McGeough, Jim Mason 80 16 12 12 8 16 16  
3= 17 S Kenny Hunter, Norman Cooper, Dilys Gellatly, Nicol Taylor 80 18 2 18 18 11 13  
3= 5 G Donald Mackenzie, Allan Whiteford, Ian Patrick, Bob McKinnon 80 10 17 15 12 9 17  
6= 11 G Fiona Greenwood, Steve Bailey, Lorna Swadling, Alastair Gidman 73 10 13 16 17 12 7 -2
6= 31 S Peter Cairns, Jim McLaughlin, Les Verth, Shirish Chotai 73 8 9 7 19 11 19  
8 16 G Stefanie Rohan, Paul Lamford, David Stevenson, Liz Commins 72 14 5 6 14 15 18  
9= 3 G Ying Piper, Jim Forsyth, Joan Lees, Cathy Ferguson 70 15 19 11 3 18 4  
9= 9 B Martin Stephens, Peter Stephens, Wei Che Tham, Daniel Kelsall 70 15 1 13 19 4 18  
9= 4 S Robert Myers, Athena Chow, Jake Milne, Damien Murray 70 17 18 9 17 8 1  
12 21 S Katharine Bailey, David Hamilton, Denise King, Mandy Aberdour 67 3 3 17 8 19 17  
13 24 B Ian Thomson, David Nisbet, Dave Chambers, Wendy Chambers 63 4 12 10 18 15 4  
14 8 G Veronica Guy, Moray Jeffrey, Peter Moss, Rona Moss 62 13 4 16 16 2 11  
15= 7 S David King, Johnp Hamilton, Mike Baron, David Briggs 61 16 11 5 1 17 11  
15= 2 G Paula Leslie, Solvi Remen, Yvonne Wiseman, Nicola Smith 61 13 15 7 8 9 9  
17 25 S Pat Duncan, Sue Whitson, Alison Carmichael, Caroline Atkins 60 7 8 10 1 19 15  
18= 28 S Alex Russell, Anne Coles, John Russell, Alisdair McLeod 59 10 11 17 4 14 9 -6
18= 30 B Anne Young, Kay Robertson, Andy Clarkson, Graham Clarkson 59 0 18 19 2 19 3 -2
20 22 B Hazel Brown, Clare Douglas, Fiona Davies, Norma Kerr 58 10 7 4 15 6 16  
21 27 S Kevin Strathern, David Ritchie, Stuart Thomson, Robert Dickson 56 2 17 14 17 5 1  
22= 13 G Jun Nakamaru-Pinde, John Faben, Paul Barton, Simon Gillam 55 20 11 13 3 6 2  
22= 10 G Steve Capal, Andrew Sobel, Eduard Malhasyan, Jeniffer Harris 55 18 9 9 12 5 2  
24 33 S Ron Barker, Bob Anderson, Joan Forsyth, Graham Bullock 50 6 12 17 3 1 11  
25= 14 G David Sherman, John Stell, Tracy Capal, Paddy Murphy 49 12 16 8 3 5 5  
25= 32 S Andrew Harborow, Tom Bagnall, Elizabeth Peckham, Geoff Bailey 49 4 8 15 6 13 3  
27= 18 G Muriel Blake, Irene Sime, Peter Braid, Heather Braid 48 5 17 3 2 17 4  
27= 26 S Damien Byron, Willie Clemie, Jeff Bond, Jim Sharp 48 5 4 20 3 7 9  
29 12 G Bill Durning, Suresh Tyagi, Duncan Rodger, Ian Brookes 47 11 3 5 8 3 17  
30 19 S Catriona Gardiner, Linda Delworth, Robert Gatliff, Neil Macpherson 46 7 11 1 12 1 14  
31 34 B Alison Loudon, Nicky Bell, Isla Inglis, Alison Pippet 44 2 2 3 15 1 19 2
32 23 S Bland Brown, Renee Lees, Christine Anderson, Jim Williams 43 4 16 2 12 3 6  
33 29 B David Houston, David Land, Edward Clutton, Allan Ainslie 33 9 9 3 5 6 1  
34 20 B Sarah Gunn, Robyn Glynne-Percy, Susan Dick, Sara Mitchell 30 5 3 0 5 14 3  

(printed 20:11:47 20/01/2019 SwissTeamsScorer3.5.16(c) JAS

Top Bronze Team  

 

Top Silver Team  

 

Runners Up.