Autumn Pairs 2018 - interim results. Stornoway were the first club to send in their results.

 

Updated 17-Oct (10 Clubs, 130 Pairs entered to date)

Position Club Player 1 Player 2 Score
1 Western Helen MacDowall Robert Dickson 69.35
2 Huntly Irene Bain Colin Melvin 67.13
3 Ness Lorna Matheson Allan Downie 66.61
4 St-Andrews Donald MacKillop Bettina Debon 65.34
5= Glenrothes Andy Bonnes Kirsty Goodman 65.28
5= Kilwinning Rita Stuart Elizabeth Latta 65.28
7 Ness Andy Wilson Jean Armstrong 64.53
8 St-Andrews Peter Thommeny Howard Greenwell 63.39
9 Kilwinning Ann Sutherland Margaret Johnston 62.85
10 Western Brid Duggan Hugh Elliott 62.50
11 Kilwinning Frances Murphy Angela Knox 62.15
12 Stornoway Derek MacKenzie Jean Macleod 61.81
13 Kilwinning Thomson Kerr Chris Gurney 60.42
14 Kilwinning John Harvey Anne Murdoch 59.38
15 Glenrothes Gavin Christie Paul Cozens 59.26
16 St-Andrews Robin Constable Marion Cadogan 59.23
17 Caledonian Ray Ferguson Lynda Perch-Nielson 59.13
18 Grantown on Spey Mike Lennon Margaret Lennon 58.93
19 Annandale Ann Anderson Helen Wood 58.65
20 Caledonian Janet Appleton Corinne Ross 58.33
21 Western Farhad Noorbakhsh Gillian Godfrey 58.04
22 Glenrothes Alison Carmichael Ron Moodie 57.87
23 Ness Moira Stuart Pat Henderson 57.22
24 Western Liz Alexander Mollie Clow 57.14
25 Caledonian Franz Stampfer Catherine Craig 56.94
26 Annandale Mairi McGarry Christel Morrison 56.73
27 Annandale Pat Miln Joe Peterson 56.67
28= Grantown on Spey Silvia Woodier Alan Woodier 56.55
28= Western Paul Rideout David Foster 56.55
30 Huntly Jim Forbes John Angus 56.48
31= Caledonian Lorna Matheson Allan Downie 56.25
31= Western Donald Buchanan Tim West 56.25
33 Annandale Caroline MacMillan John MacMillan 56.09
34 Ness Laura Ross Scott Rae 56.00
35 Annandale Chris White Grace White 55.77
36 Western Alan Jones Ashok Sehgal 55.65
37 Grantown on Spey Seonaid Vickerman Vivien Moen 55.36
38 Caledonian John Copland Donald Mackenzie 54.76
39 Ness Martin Tidey Jenny Tidey 54.61
40 St-Andrews Elizabeth Hill Isobel Phimister 54.23
41= Kilwinning Ralph Shuttleworth Carolyn Hibberd 54.17
41= Stornoway Mike Norman Dave Gormley 54.17
43 Kilwinning Stuart McCreadie Pat Smith 53.47
44 Annandale Bob Hunter Mairi Shiels 53.21
45 Kilwinning Jimmy Gordon Katherine Turner 53.13
46 Ness Kathleen Chambers Malcolm Chambers 52.99
47 Western Vi Smith Pat Hodgen 52.98
48 Stornoway Gerda Graauwmans Jenny Morrison 52.78
49 Annandale Shiena Lang Earl McGregor 52.67
50 St-Andrews Eric Priest Allan Gordon 52.38
51 Ness Duncan Cameron Hilda Cameron 52.36
52 Stornoway Liz Carmichael Norah Macdonald 52.08
53 Grantown on Spey Adelaide MacPherson Trish Davis 51.79
54 Annandale Jean Melville Sheila Ritchie 51.28
55 St-Andrews Michael Innes Andy Collins 51.19
56 Huntly Mollie Gordon John Gordon 51.16
57= Huntly Fiona Sim Elma Morren 50.69
57= Stornoway Henk Graauwmans Iris Stewart 50.69
59 Caledonian Gary Coombe Hendry Richmond 50.40
60 Ness Franz Stampfer Catherine Craig 50.36
61= Caledonian Andy Wilson Jean Armstrong 50.00
61= St-Andrews Bill Mathers Ruth Mathers 50.00
63 Stornoway Colin Scott Harris MacKenzie 50

 

Acknowledgement.  Results collated using Simon Robins' program. Many thanks, Simon.