Best Mixed Team - Cheryl Duddell / Dave Duddell / Dave Hammonds / Dan O'Farrell

          Open Teams of Four
            Friday afternoon

                     21st to 23rd October 2016


Pos  VPs                      Names

  1  107 Tim Matthews / Ian Reeves / Bill White / John Farmer                
  2  103 Cheryl Duddell / Dave Duddell / Dave Hammonds / Dan O'Farrell       
  3   99 Rick Finlayson / Neil Wylie / Bob Innes / Kathleen Craig            
  4   98 Glyn Meredith / Rodney Meredith / Frances McKeon / Steve Bailey     
  5   93 Frank Springett / Mike Stanbury / Peter Hodgson / Willie Nelson     
  6   89 George Plant / Peter Moss / Dilys Gellatly / Fiona Greenwood        
  7   85 Diana Fairlie / Mary Storrar / May Harvey / Donald Harvey           
  8   84 Damien Byron / Martin Craven / Chris Ryall / Trevor Hails           
  9   83 Iain Taylor / Stephen Peterkin / Robert Thomson / Grant Harrower    
 10   82 Derrick Peden / Malcolm Copley / Tim McKay / Robert Clow            
 11=  77 Patrick Shields / Clive Owen / Charles Outred / Vi Outred           
 11=  77 Di Postlethwaite / Wad Davies / Tilly Hennings / Joy Mayall         
 13   75 Babs Matthews / Joyce White / Maureen Mitchell / Christine Edwards  
 14=  74 Ian Patrick / Bob McKinnon / Cathy Ferguson / Joyce Benson          
 14=  74 Glenda Bouttell / Diana Roberts / Susan Stevens / Pamela Bailey     
 14=  74 Ian Hunter / Irene Hunter / Beryl Campbell / Allan Gordon           
 17   70 Marjorie Swan / Sylvia Rogerson / Joyce Gallimore / Simon Smith     
 18   66 Harold Wells / Kathleen Armstrong / Andy Phillip / Laura Middleton  
 19   60 Margaret Bell / Frances Linehan / Richard Jarvis / Hamish Galloway  
 20   58 Gillian Roberts / George Roberts / Mark Armitage / Louise Armitage  
 21   52 Lee Rosenthal / Doreen Green / Sheila Herd / Ross Herd              



           Open Teams of Four
            Friday afternoon

           Scottish Bridge Union National Autumn Congress
                        Peebles Hotel Hydro
                     21st to 23rd October 2016

             MATCH RESULTS

Section A:  Ballroom                                        

                                                                                         Session B/F Tot
Team             Names                      vs:   1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  10  Tot Adj  VP  VP
 1 Tim Matthews / Ian Reeves / Bill White   VP:  -   11  11   6  15  -   20  15  19  10  107   0   0 107
    / John Farmer                          IMP:      +1  +2  -8  +9     +23  +9 +18  +0  +54
 2 Glyn Meredith / Rodney Meredith /        VP:   9  -   15  12  12  17  -    7  14  12   98   0   0  98
    Frances McKeon / Steve Bailey          IMP:  -1     +10  +3  +3 +13      -5  +8  +4  +35
 3 Patrick Shields / Clive Owen / Charles   VP:   9   5  -   11   9   5  16  -   15   7   77   0   0  77
    Outred / Vi Outred                     IMP:  -2 -10      +2  -1 -10 +12      +9  -5   -5
 4 Harold Wells / Kathleen Armstrong /      VP:  14   8   9  -    1  11   8   6  -    9   66   0   0  66
    Andy Phillip / Laura Middleton         IMP:  +8  -3  -2     -17  +1  -3  -7      -1  -24
 5 Diana Fairlie / Mary Storrar / May       VP:   5   8  11  19  -   10  11  15   6  -    85   0   0  85
    Harvey / Donald Harvey                 IMP:  -9  -3  +1 +17      +0  +1 +10  -7      +10
 6 Ian Patrick / Bob McKinnon / Cathy       VP:  -    3  15   9  10  -   11   4   6  16   74   0   0  74
    Ferguson / Joyce Benson                IMP:     -13 +10  -1  +0      +1 -11  -7 +11  -10
 7 Margaret Bell / Frances Linehan /        VP:   0  -    4  12   9   9  -    5   6  15   60   0   0  60
    Richard Jarvis / Hamish Galloway       IMP: -23     -12  +3  -1  -1     -10  -7 +10  -41
 8 Damien Byron / Martin Craven / Chris     VP:   5  13  -   14   5  16  15  -    1  15   84   0   0  84
    Ryall / Trevor Hails                   IMP:  -9  +5      +7 -10 +11 +10     -17 +10   +7
 9 Glenda Bouttell / Diana Roberts /        VP:   1   6   5  -   14  14  14  19  -    1   74   0   0  74
    Susan Stevens / Pamela Bailey          IMP: -18  -8  -9      +7  +7  +7 +17     -17  -14
10 Babs Matthews / Joyce White / Maureen    VP:  10   8  13  11  -    4   5   5  19  -    75   0   0  75
    Mitchell / Christine Edwards           IMP:  +0  -4  +5  +1     -11 -10 -10 +17      -12


Section B:  Ballroom                                        

                                                                                             Session B/F Tot
Team             Names                      vs:   1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  10  11  Tot Adj  VP  VP
 1 Cheryl Duddell / Dave Duddell / Dave     VP:  -   17  -   19  10  15   6  16  13  -    7  103   0   0 103
    Hammonds / Dan O'Farrell               IMP:     +14     +19  +0  +9  -7 +11  +6      -5  +47
 2 Rick Finlayson / Neil Wylie / Bob        VP:   3  -   13  -   11  12   9  13  19  19  -    99   0   0  99
    Innes / Kathleen Craig                 IMP: -14      +5      +2  +3  -1  +5 +19 +19      +38
 3 Gillian Roberts / George Roberts /       VP:  -    7  -   11  -    9   0  14   8   9   0   58   0   0  58
    Mark Armitage / Louise Armitage        IMP:      -5      +1      -1 -29  +8  -3  -1 -22  -52
 4 Iain Taylor / Stephen Peterkin /         VP:   1  -    9  -   20  -   13  19  11   5   5   83   0   0  83
    Robert Thomson / Grant Harrower        IMP: -19      -1     +22      +5 +18  +1 -10 -10   +6
 5 Derrick Peden / Malcolm Copley / Tim     VP:  10   9  -    0  -    8  -   15  10  14  16   82   0   0  82
    McKay / Robert Clow                    IMP:  +0  -2     -22      -4     +10  +0  +8 +11   +1
 6 Ian Hunter / Irene Hunter / Beryl        VP:   5   8  11  -   12  -   12  -    6   7  13   74   0   0  74
    Campbell / Allan Gordon                IMP:  -9  -3  +1      +4      +3      -7  -6  +6  -11
 7 Frank Springett / Mike Stanbury /        VP:  14  11  20   7  -    8  -   14  -    8  11   93   0   0  93
    Peter Hodgson / Willie Nelson          IMP:  +7  +1 +29  -5      -3      +7      -4  +2  +34
 8 Lee Rosenthal / Doreen Green / Sheila    VP:   4   7   6   1   5  -    6  -   11  -   12   52   0   0  52
    Herd / Ross Herd                       IMP: -11  -5  -8 -18 -10      -7      +1      +4  -54
 9 Di Postlethwaite / Wad Davies / Tilly    VP:   7   1  12   9  10  14  -    9  -   15  -    77   0   0  77
    Hennings / Joy Mayall                  IMP:  -6 -19  +3  -1  +0  +7      -1      +9       -8
10 Marjorie Swan / Sylvia Rogerson /        VP:  -    1  11  15   6  13  12  -    5  -    7   70   0   0  70
    Joyce Gallimore / Simon Smith          IMP:     -19  +1 +10  -8  +6  +4      -9      -5  -20
11 George Plant / Peter Moss / Dilys        VP:  13  -   20  15   4   7   9   8  -   13  -    89   0   0  89
    Gellatly / Fiona Greenwood             IMP:  +5     +22 +10 -11  -6  -2  -4      +5      +19