Congress Pairs Qualifying Round 2
            Saturday evening
                       8th to 10th July 2016
                                               B/Fwd  Session  Cumulative
Posn          Names                       Pair Total   Total   Total    %    LPs

  1   John Matheson     Iain Sime        .D 1N 1091.8   831.0  1922.8 64.61     
  2   Nevena Senior     Stewart Duguid    D 6E 1024.8   857.0  1881.8 63.23     
  3   Fiona Greenwood   Veronica Guy      D 2E  982.6   877.0  1859.6 62.49     
  4   Chris Owen        Clive Owen        B 5N  768.2   980.0  1748.2 58.74     
  5   John Hamilton     Russell Frame     A 6E  926.6   808.0  1734.6 58.29     
  6   Brian Senior      Stewart Pinkerton D 3E  857.1   854.0  1711.1 57.50     
  7   Andy Philip       Jim Hay           B 4N  803.0   906.0  1709.0 57.43     
  8   Derek Sanders     Stephen Peterkin  C 2E  903.8   794.0  1697.8 57.05     
  9   Paul Maiolani     Jim McMenemy      B 7E  829.6   868.0  1697.6 57.04     
 10   Allan Whiteford   Clare Whiteford   A 7E  808.2   876.0  1684.2 56.59     
 11   Frank Springett   Mike Stanbury     C 2N  839.6   830.0  1669.6 56.10     
 12   Robert Clow       Tim McKay         A 6N  832.0   832.0  1664.0 55.91     
 13   Ronan Valentine   Liam O'Brien      D 4N  866.1   795.0  1661.1 55.82     
 14   Sam Punch         Tim Rees          C 6E  848.9   807.0  1655.9 55.64     
 15   David Liggat      Liz McGowan       A 5E  919.8   728.0  1647.8 55.37     
 16   Malcolm Copley    Judith Biles      C 7E  669.4   973.0  1642.4 55.19     
 17   Sheila Galloway   Susan Pell       .D 2N  833.4   805.0  1638.4 55.05     
 18   Jeff Wilkins      Ann Wilkins       A 1E  790.3   846.0  1636.3 54.98     
 19   Damien Byron      David Briggs      C 5N  862.1   768.0  1630.1 54.77     
 20   Cheryl Duddell    Dave Duddell     .A 1N  889.9   732.0  1621.9 54.50     
 21   Abigail Wilson    Jake Milne        A 2E  776.6   842.0  1618.6 54.39     
 22   Chris Duckworth   Brian Callaghan  .D 6N  753.4   845.0  1598.4 53.71     
 23   Babs Matthews     Tim Matthews      B 6N  740.1   854.0  1594.1 53.57     
 24   Bill White        Joyce White       D 8N  795.9   782.0  1577.9 53.02     
 25   Janet Latham      Ted Latham        D 8E  716.7   858.0  1574.7 52.91     
 26   Fiona Lawson      Marjorie Brydon   A 3N  796.4   775.0  1571.4 52.80     
 27   Liz Reese         Bob Watts         C 1E  690.1   865.0  1555.1 52.25     
 28   Richard Millard   Sue Millard       C 4E  803.7   749.0  1552.7 52.17     
 29   Ajit Shivdasani   Capt Vijay Anand  B 8E  755.6   795.0  1550.6 52.10     
 30   David Harrison    Jill Rushton      C 1N  758.6   783.0  1541.6 51.80     
 31   Bob McKinnon      Cathy Ferguson    D 4E  731.7   804.0  1535.7 51.60     
 32   John Halliwell    Linda Smith       C 5E  745.4   772.0  1517.4 50.99     
 33   George Plant      Peter Moss        B 5E  705.2   811.0  1516.2 50.95     
 34   Frances Linehan   Sandra Rabbits   .A 2N  707.0   792.0  1499.0 50.37     
 35   Tim Wickens       Ann Wickens       D 5N  829.8   645.0  1474.8 49.56     
 36   N Cockerill-Smith Bev Godfrey       A 8E  643.1   813.0  1456.1 48.93     
 37   Andrew Symons     Iain Taylor       B 2N  781.4   671.0  1452.4 48.80     
 38   Deirdre Sanders   Jeff Bond         B 3E  718.3   718.0  1436.3 48.26     
 39   Mike Eden         Carrie Eden       A 4E  700.0   732.0  1432.0 48.12     
 40   Peter Hodgson     Willie Nelson     C 4N  729.8   691.0  1420.8 47.74     
 41   Jim Forsyth       Susan Aitchison   A 4N  662.4   749.0  1411.4 47.43     
 42   Judith Louch      Bron McWhinney    C 3E  703.7   695.0  1398.7 47.00     
 43   Graham Little     Judith Thornton   C 3N  652.6   740.0  1392.6 46.79     
 44   Beryl Campbell    Allan Gordon      B 6E  723.6   663.0  1386.6 46.59     
 45   David King        Denise King       D 7N  726.6   659.0  1385.6 46.56     
 46   Alison Carmichael Bill Whyte        A 3E  627.3   747.0  1374.3 46.18     
 47   Ian Hunter        Irene Hunter      B 1N  622.2   747.0  1369.2 46.01     
 48   Rose Benson       John Eccleston    D 3N  652.0   708.0  1360.0 45.70     
 49   Davina Young      Mary Auld        .B 3N  659.4   690.0  1349.4 45.34     
 50   Harriet Dinwoodie Philip Young      D 5E  758.4   557.0  1315.4 44.20
 51   Dave Morris       Stuart Swaine     C 8N  636.0   670.0  1306.0 43.88     
 52   Laura Middleton   Diccen Sargent    B 4E  665.3   631.0  1296.3 43.56     
 53   Agnes Baxter      Peter Baxter      A 7N  643.4   631.0  1274.4 42.82     
 54   Shaunagh Wand     Jo Lormor         C 7N  647.0   625.0  1272.0 42.74     
 55   Helen Greenwood   Kathryn Thompson  B 7N  493.4   767.0  1260.4 42.35     
 56   Dilys Gellatly    Alistair Rae      B 2E  616.6   640.0  1256.6 42.22     
 57   Arwyn Birchall    Helen Wilson      C 6N  643.2   579.0  1222.2 41.07     
 58   Mary Andrew       Margaret Andrew  .A 8N  684.2   536.0  1220.2 41.00     
 59   Frances McKeon    Gillian Godfrey   C 8E  646.0   563.0  1209.0 40.63     
 60   Jacqui Taylor     Neil Robertshaw   D 7E  578.4   611.0  1189.4 39.97     
 61   Paul Davies       Di Postlethwaite  D 1E  701.6   416.0  1117.6 37.55     
 62   Freda Cutler      Rob Dixon        .B 8N  456.9   639.0  1095.9 36.82     
 63   John Wilson       Paula Wilson      B 1E  568.9   524.0  1092.9 36.72     
 64   Harold Wells      Helen Gillatt    .A 5N  620.9   465.0  1085.9 36.49