Congress Pairs Final
                                 

Posn          Names                        Pair   Total   %     LPs Handicapped
  1   Yvonne Wiseman    Jake Corry         E 3N   168.0 58.33      
  2   Liz McGowan       David Liggat       E 5E   166.0 57.64      
  3AT Samantha Punch    Steven Peterkin    E 7N   161.0 55.90      
  4AT Bob McKinnon      Paul Maiolani      E 6E   161.0 55.90      
  5   Sheila Galloway   Susan Pell         E 9N   160.0 55.56      
  6   Michael Stanbury  Frank Springett    E 8E   151.0 52.43      
  7   Phil Morrison     J Nakamaru-Pinder  E 7E   145.0 50.35      
  8   Callum McKail     Bob Holder         E 5N   138.0 47.92      
  9   Peter Mollart     William Thomson    E 4E   137.0 47.57      
 10   Horst Kopleck     Ricky Finlayson    A 8    136.0 47.22      
 11   Arnaud VinciguerraArnaud Flecchia    E11E   126.0 43.75      
 12AT Matthew Pumphrey  Kishen Srinivasan  E 1E   124.0 43.06      
 13AT Peggy Donaldson   Betty Bell       . E 2N   124.0 43.06      
 14   Sylvia Rogerson   Marjorie Swan      A12    119.0 41.32      
        Consolation Pairs Final

Section B:  Calazel room                                    

Posn          Names                        Pair   Total   %     LPs Handicapped
  1   Jim Hay           Andy Philip        F10    320.0 60.61      
  2   Beryl Campbell    Allan Gordon       B11N   318.0 60.23      
  3   Clive Owen        John Atthey        B12N   307.0 58.14      
  4   Fiona Greenwood   Carolyn Peploe   . E 2E   303.0 57.39      
  5   Tim Matthews      Ian Reeves         E 6N   294.0 55.68      
  6AT Bob Hunter        Ron Moodie         E12N   286.0 54.17      
  7AT Russell Frame     John Hamilton      B 7N   286.0 54.17      
  8   Dan O'Farrell     David Hammonds     E10E   284.0 53.79      
  9   Christine Howe    Trish Matheson     E11N   283.0 53.60      
 10   Joyce White       Bill White         E10N   275.0 52.08      
 11   Bill Gardner      Heather Dhondy     F 6    273.0 51.70      
 12AT Norman Gray       Rosemary Gray      B 6E   267.0 50.57      
 13AT Dorothee Parayre  Isabelle Faurisson B12E   267.0 50.57      
 14   Robert Thomson    Grant Harrower     E 1N   262.0 49.62      
 15   Frances Linehan   Margaret Bell      E 4N   261.0 49.43      
 16   Maureen Dennison  Corneliu Rimbolu   E 8N   260.0 49.24      
 17   Michael Baron     Anne Perkins       B 1E   251.0 47.54      
 18   Maureen Mitchell  Christine Edwards  E12E   249.0 47.16      
 19   Marie Calamaro    Isabelle Morresi   B11E   232.0 43.94      
 20   Nancy Duncan      Anna Hair          B 7E   223.0 42.23      
 21   Liz Elsden        Paul Cozens        B 3E   222.0 42.05      
 22   Jack Lees         Adrianne Cook      B 2E   216.0 40.91      
 23   Maha Whiteway     Barbara Amblard    B 4N   202.0 38.26      
 24   Ken Goddard       Sue Goddard        B 4E   195.0 36.93