Congress Pairs Semi-finals
            Saturday evening
                     17th to 19th October 2014

Section A:  Ballroom                                        

Posn          Names                        Pair   Total   %     LPs Handicapped
North/South
  1   Bob McKinnon      Paul Maiolani      A 6N   323.0 61.17      
  2   Peggy Donaldson   Betty Bell       . A12N   292.0 55.30      
  3   Callum McKail     Bob Holder         A 4N   278.0 52.65      
  4   Bill Gardner      Heather Dhondy     A 3N   275.0 52.08      
  5   Frances Linehan   Margaret Bell      A 9N   274.0 51.89      
  6   Christine Howe    Trish Matheson     A 5N   262.0 49.62      
  7   David Oglesby     Pamela Oglesby   . A 1N   260.0 49.24      
  8AT George Plant      Peter Moss         A11N   259.0 49.05      
  9AT Andy Bonnes       Kirsty Goodman     A 2N   259.0 49.05      
 10   Malcolm Copley    Derrick Peden      A 8N   249.0 47.16      
 11   Martin Stephens   Alex Wilkinson     A10N   228.0 43.18      
 12   Cathy Ferguson    Steve Male         A 7N   209.0 39.58      
East/West
  1   Matthew Pumphrey  Kishen Srinivasan  A 6E   294.0 55.68      
  2   Peter Mollart     William Thomson    A 4E   290.0 54.92      
  3   Michael Stanbury  Frank Springett    A 8E   284.0 53.79      
  4AT Jim Hay           Andy Philip        A 7E   279.0 52.84      
  5AT Robert Thomson    Grant Harrower     A12E   279.0 52.84      
  6   Maureen Mitchell  Christine Edwards  A 1E   275.0 52.08      
  7   Anne Ingram       Steve Lawrence     A11E   272.0 51.52      
  8   Sandy Blunt       Brenda Garrini     A 9E   259.0 49.05      
  9   Laurie Sedar      Eddie Lucioni      A 3E   255.0 48.30      
 10   Reg Drysdale      Diana Drysdale     A 5E   239.0 45.27      
 11   Veronica Guy      Shiena Lang        A10E   236.0 44.70      
 12   Keith Youngs      Lucy Barrett       A 2E   206.0 39.02      

Section B:  Ballroom                                        

Posn          Names                        Pair   Total   %     LPs Handicapped
North/South
  1   Liz McGowan       David Liggat       B 7N   302.0 57.20      
  2   Sheila Galloway   Susan Pell         B11N   297.0 56.25      
  3   Arnaud VinciguerraArnaud Flecchia    B 6N   296.0 56.06      
  4   Dan O'Farrell     David Hammonds     B 4N   294.0 55.68      
  5   Fiona Greenwood   Carolyn Peploe   . B 1N   278.0 52.65      
  6   Bob Hunter        Ron Moodie         B10N   276.0 52.27      
  7   Norman Morrison   Bett Morrison      B 8N   271.0 51.33      
  8   Bill Whyte        Archie Bouverie    B12N   260.0 49.24      
  9   Fiona Abbott      Pauline Phillips   B 3N   252.0 47.73      
 10   Peter Stephens    Philip Stephens    B 5N   220.0 41.67      
 11   Peter Hodgson     Willie Nelson      B 2N   213.0 40.34      
 12   Teresa Dearden    Hans Hallewas      B 9N   209.0 39.58      
East/West
  1   Yvonne Wiseman    Jake Corry         B11E   302.0 57.20      
  2   Samantha Punch    Steven Peterkin    B 5E   290.0 54.92      
  3   Phil Morrison     J Nakamaru-Pinder  B 4E   287.0 54.36      
  4   Maureen Dennison  Corneliu Rimbolu   B 8E   280.0 53.03      
  5AT Joyce White       Bill White         B 3E   273.0 51.70      
  6AT Tim Matthews      Ian Reeves         B 9E   273.0 51.70      
  7AT Brian Short       Sandy Duncan       B 2E   273.0 51.70      
  8   Audrey Bainbridge Renee McMahon      B 7E   267.0 50.57      
  9   Victoria Hirst    Irene Boothman     B 6E   243.0 46.02      
 10   Robert Clow       Tim McKay          B 1E   242.0 45.83      
 11   Emily Garden      Sadie Craig        B10E   227.0 42.99      
 12   Trevor Ward       Christine Ward     B12E   211.0 39.96

Section C:  Ballroom                                        

Posn          Names                        Pair   Total   %     LPs Handicapped
  1   Sylvia Rogerson   Marjorie Swan      C11    290.0 60.42      
  2   Maha Whiteway     Barbara Amblard    C 1    280.0 58.33      
  3   Russell Frame     John Hamilton      C14    279.0 58.13      
  4   Liz Elsden        Paul Cozens        C 7    277.0 57.71      
  5   Beryl Campbell    Allan Gordon       C 9    271.0 56.46      
  6   Clive Owen        John Atthey        C16    266.0 55.42      
  7   Michael Baron     Anne Perkins       C20    263.0 54.79      
  8   David Whyte       Robert Stevenson   C18    258.0 53.75      
  9AT Stewart Duguid    Sandy Anderson     C13    252.0 52.50      
 10AT Chris Rebbitt     Audrey Hartley   . C 3    252.0 52.50      
 11   Jean Smallwood    Fran Thornton      C19    242.0 50.42      
 12   Jean Bidwell      Rosemary Miller    C21    237.0 49.38      
 13   James Scott       Alison Scott       C17    235.0 48.96      
 14   V De Longevialle  Sophie Drevon      C 2    230.0 47.92      
 15   Betty McGuire     Sandra Rabbitts    C 6    225.0 46.88      
 16   Harold Wells      Rob Dixon          C22    224.0 46.67      
 17   Gavin Christie    Mike Marshall      C15    219.0 45.63      
 18   Irene Sime        David Kaye         C12    216.0 45.00      
 19AT George Roberts    Gillian Roberts    C 8    198.0 41.25      
 20AT Babs Matthews     John Farmer        C 4    198.0 41.25      
 21AT Renee Lees        John Lennon      . C 5    184.0 38.33      
 22AT Dave Morris       Helen Gillatt      C10    184.0 38.33      

Section D:  Calazel Room                                    

Posn          Names                        Pair   Total   %     LPs Handicapped
  1   Horst Kopleck     Ricky Finlayson    D 2    322.0 67.08      
  2   Mike McGinley     Val Marshall       D13    300.0 62.50      
  3   Jack Lees         Adrianne Cook      D 7    287.0 59.79      
  4   Ken Goddard       Sue Goddard        D20    278.0 57.92      
  5   Norman Gray       Rosemary Gray      D 5    268.0 55.83      
  6   Nancy Duncan      Anna Hair          D 8    267.0 55.63      
  7   Marie Calamaro    Isabelle Morresi   D21    258.0 53.75      
  8   Dorothee Parayre  Isabelle Faurisson D16    255.0 53.13      
  9   Alan Officer      Norma Bain         D 4    246.0 51.25      
 10   Ronnie Morrow     Maureen Murray     D10    245.0 51.04      
 11   Sue Stevens       Pamela Bailey      D18    241.0 50.21      
 12   Glenda Bouttell   Diana Roberts      D22    236.0 49.17      
 13   John Brandon-JoyceRodney Meredith    D 9    229.0 47.71      
 14   S Schlumberger    D Stapylton-Smith  D 1    226.0 47.08      
 15   Bill Scott        Ken Ginn           D 6    223.0 46.46      
 16AT Mary Behan        Maryellis Jenkins  D12    222.0 46.25      
 17AT Janette Glass     Guus Glass         D17    222.0 46.25      
 18   Denise King       David King         D11    212.0 44.17      
 19   Steve Bailey      Frances McKeown    D 3    208.0 43.33      
 20   Neil Wylie        Basil Edelman      D19    185.0 38.54      
 21   Farhad Noorbakhsh Harry Connolly     D14    181.0 37.71      
 22   Kathleen Craig    Robert Innes       D15    169.0 35.21