Congress Pairs Qualifying Round
                     17th to 19th October 2014
                                               B/Fwd  Session  Cumulative
Posn          Names                       Pair Total   Total   Total    %    LPs

  1   Phil Morrison     J Nakamaru-Pinder C10N    0.0  1448.0  1448.0 67.04     
  2   Keith Youngs      Lucy Barrett      A 6N    0.0  1390.0  1390.0 64.35     
  3   Peggy Donaldson   Betty Bell       .A 2N    0.0  1323.0  1323.0 61.25     
  4   Brian Short       Sandy Duncan      C 8N    0.0  1321.0  1321.0 61.16     
  5   Bill Gardner      Heather Dhondy    D 3N    0.0  1293.0  1293.0 59.86     
  6   Matthew Pumphrey  Kishen Srinivasan D 6E    0.0  1290.0  1290.0 59.72     
  7   Sheila Galloway   Susan Pell        C 5N    0.0  1285.0  1285.0 59.49     
  8   Robert Thomson    Grant Harrower    C 9E    0.0  1279.0  1279.0 59.21     
  9   Sandy Blunt       Brenda Garrini    A 7E    0.0  1274.0  1274.0 58.98     
 10   Yvonne Wiseman    Jake Corry        B 7E    0.0  1267.0  1267.0 58.66     
 11   Peter Stephens    Philip Stephens   B12N    0.0  1265.0  1265.0 58.56     
 12=  Jim Hay           Andy Philip       A11N    0.0  1261.0  1261.0 58.38     
 12=  Peter Hodgson     Willie Nelson     B 6N    0.0  1261.0  1261.0 58.38     
 14   Bill Whyte        Archie Bouverie   D 2N    0.0  1249.0  1249.0 57.82     
 15   Fiona Greenwood   Carolyn Peploe   .B 1N    0.0  1229.0  1229.0 56.90     
 16   Michael Stanbury  Frank Springett   A 7N    0.0  1227.0  1227.0 56.81     
 17   Victoria Hirst    Irene Boothman    D 3E    0.0  1226.0  1226.0 56.76     
 18   Reg Drysdale      Diana Drysdale    D 6N    0.0  1201.0  1201.0 55.60     
 19   Veronica Guy      Shiena Lang       D 2E    0.0  1191.0  1191.0 55.14     
 20   Christine Howe    Trish Matheson    C 6N    0.0  1189.0  1189.0 55.05     
 21   George Plant      Peter Moss        A12E    0.0  1185.0  1185.0 54.86     
 22   Callum McKail     Bob Holder        B 8E    0.0  1184.0  1184.0 54.81     
 23   Tim Matthews      Ian Reeves        D 8E    0.0  1178.0  1178.0 54.54     
 24   Malcolm Copley    Derrick Peden     B 5E    0.0  1175.0  1175.0 54.40     
 25   Dan O'Farrell     David Hammonds    C 6E    0.0  1173.0  1173.0 54.31     
 26   Trevor Ward       Christine Ward    B10E    0.0  1172.0  1172.0 54.26     
 27   Fiona Abbott      Pauline Phillips  B 8N    0.0  1171.0  1171.0 54.21     
 28   Bob Hunter        Ron Moodie        D10N    0.0  1166.0  1166.0 53.98     
 29   Samantha Punch    Steven Peterkin   C 3E    0.0  1165.0  1165.0 53.94     
 30   Emily Garden      Sadie Craig       C 3N    0.0  1151.0  1151.0 53.29     
 31   Cathy Ferguson    Steve Male        B 9N    0.0  1144.0  1144.0 52.96     
 32   Andy Bonnes       Kirsty Goodman    C 1N    0.0  1141.0  1141.0 52.82     
 33   Maureen Mitchell  Christine Edwards B 1E    0.0  1135.0  1135.0 52.55     
 34   Maureen Dennison  Corneliu Rimbolu  B 6E    0.0  1133.0  1133.0 52.45     
 35   Arnaud VinciguerraArnaud Flecchia   A 2E    0.0  1126.0  1126.0 52.13     
 36=  Peter Mollart     William Thomson   B10N    0.0  1123.0  1123.0 51.99     
 36=  Audrey Bainbridge Renee McMahon     D 4N    0.0  1123.0  1123.0 51.99     
 38   Bob McKinnon      Paul Maiolani     C11N    0.0  1121.0  1121.0 51.90     
 39   Robert Clow       Tim McKay         A 4N    0.0  1119.0  1119.0 51.81     
 40   Anne Ingram       Steve Lawrence    A12N    0.0  1116.0  1116.0 51.67     
 41   Teresa Dearden    Hans Hallewas     A 6E    0.0  1112.0  1112.0 51.48     
 42   David Oglesby     Pamela Oglesby   .A 3N    0.0  1109.0  1109.0 51.34     
 43   Martin Stephens   Alex Wilkinson    C12E    0.0  1105.0  1105.0 51.16     
 44   Joyce White       Bill White        C 1E    0.0  1103.0  1103.0 51.06     
 45=  Norman Morrison   Bett Morrison     C 2N    0.0  1099.0  1099.0 50.88     
 45=  Laurie Sedar      Eddie Lucioni     D 5N    0.0  1099.0  1099.0 50.88     
 47   Frances Linehan   Margaret Bell     A 4E    0.0  1098.0  1098.0 50.83     
 48   Liz McGowan       David Liggat      D 9N    0.0  1094.0  1094.0 50.65     
 49   Jean Smallwood    Fran Thornton     A 5E    0.0  1079.0  1079.0 49.95     
 50   David Whyte       Robert Stevenson  B 2E    0.0  1078.0  1078.0 49.91     

 51=  Bill Scott        Ken Ginn          A10E    0.0  1071.0  1071.0 49.58     
 51=  Glenda Bouttell   Diana Roberts     B 4E    0.0  1071.0  1071.0 49.58     
 53   Russell Frame     John Hamilton     A 1N    0.0  1069.0  1069.0 49.49     
 54   Gavin Christie    Mike Marshall     D 5E    0.0  1066.0  1066.0 49.35     
 55   V De Longevialle  Sophie Drevon     C 5E    0.0  1057.0  1057.0 48.94     
 56   Ronnie Morrow     Maureen Murray    B11E    0.0  1049.0  1049.0 48.56     
 57   Irene Sime        David Kaye        C12N    0.0  1045.0  1045.0 48.38     
 58   Jean Bidwell      Rosemary Miller   A 5N    0.0  1038.0  1038.0 48.06     
 59   Stewart Duguid    Sandy Anderson    D 9E    0.0  1037.0  1037.0 48.01     
 60   James Scott       Alison Scott      D 4E    0.0  1032.0  1032.0 47.78     
 61   Sylvia Rogerson   Marjorie Swan     D 1N    0.0  1008.0  1008.0 46.67     
 62   Horst Kopleck     Ricky Finlayson   B 7N    0.0  1003.0  1003.0 46.44     
 63   Renee Lees        John Lennon      .C 4N    0.0   998.0   998.0 46.20     
 64   Alan Officer      Norma Bain        B 5N    0.0   989.0   989.0 45.79     
 65   Marie Calamaro    Isabelle Morresi  B 9E    0.0   985.0   985.0 45.60     
 66   Farhad Noorbakhsh Harry Connolly    A 1E    0.0   982.0   982.0 45.46     
 67   Chris Rebbitt     Audrey Hartley   .B 4N    0.0   979.0   979.0 45.32     
 68   Sue Stevens       Pamela Bailey     C11E    0.0   978.0   978.0 45.28     
 69=  Liz Elsden        Paul Cozens       A 8N    0.0   974.0   974.0 45.09     
 69=  Mike McGinley     Val Marshall      C 4E    0.0   974.0   974.0 45.09     
 71   S Schlumberger    D Stapylton-Smith A 8E    0.0   967.0   967.0 44.77     
 72   Dorothee Parayre  Isabelle FaurissonD 7N    0.0   966.0   966.0 44.72     
 73   Clive Owen        John Atthey       C10E    0.0   959.0   959.0 44.40     
 74   Mary Behan        Maryellis Jenkins B12E    0.0   948.0   948.0 43.89     
 75   Janette Glass     Guus Glass        B11N    0.0   944.0   944.0 43.70     
 76   Jack Lees         Adrianne Cook     D 7E    0.0   941.0   941.0 43.56     
 77   John Brandon-JoyceRodney Meredith   A 9N    0.0   934.0   934.0 43.24     
 78   Betty McGuire     Sandra Rabbitts   C 9N    0.0   933.0   933.0 43.19     
 79   Norman Gray       Rosemary Gray     A11E    0.0   919.0   919.0 42.55     
 80   Steve Bailey      Frances McKeown   B 3E    0.0   903.0   903.0 41.81     
 81   Michael Baron     Anne Perkins      A 9E    0.0   898.0   898.0 41.57     
 82   Babs Matthews     John Farmer       B 3N    0.0   888.0   888.0 41.11     
 83   Dave Morris       Helen Gillatt     A 3E    0.0   877.0   877.0 40.60     
 84   Neil Wylie        Basil Edelman     C 7N    0.0   868.0   868.0 40.19     
 85=  Nancy Duncan      Anna Hair         C 8E    0.0   865.0   865.0 40.05     
 85=  Kathleen Craig    Robert Innes      D 1E    0.0   865.0   865.0 40.05     
 87   Harold Wells      Rob Dixon         C 2E    0.0   863.0   863.0 39.95     
 88   Ken Goddard       Sue Goddard       D10E    0.0   825.0   825.0 38.19     
 89   George Roberts    Gillian Roberts   B 2N    0.0   824.0   824.0 38.15     
 90   Beryl Campbell    Allan Gordon      C 7E    0.0   800.0   800.0 37.04     
 91   Denise King       David King        A10N    0.0   772.0   772.0 35.74     
 92   Maha Whiteway     Barbara Amblard   D 8N    0.0   750.0   750.0 34.72