Congress Pairs Final
Sunday evening
18th to 20th October 2013
Section A:  Calazel room                                    

Posn          Names                        Pair   Total   %     LPs Handicapped
  1   Ken Forsyth       Ric Bentley        A 3    192.0 66.67      
  2   Mike McGinley     Steve Male         A11    175.0 60.76      
  3   Sheila Galloway   Susan Pell         A 4    170.0 59.03      
  4   Grant Harrower    Anne Ritchie       A 1    162.0 56.25      
  5   Cathy Ferguson    Joan Lees          A 9    156.0 54.17      
  6   Rosemary Miller   Evelyn Outred      A 5    155.0 53.82      
  7   Janet Springett   Frank Springett    A 7    145.0 50.35      
  8   David Hammonds    Dan O'Farrell      A 6    134.0 46.53      
  9   Bob Hunter        Ron Moodie         A 8    127.0 44.10      
 10   David Liggat      Liz McGowan        A12    125.0 43.40      
 11   Chris Rebbitt     Audrey Hartley     A13    124.0 43.06      
 12   Trevor Purchase   Susie Gall         A 2    122.0 42.36      
 13   Sandra Rabbits    Liz McGuire      . A14    120.0 41.67      
 14   Emily Garden      Sadie Craig        A10    109.0 37.85      




Consolation Pairs Final
Sunday evening
18th to 20th October 2013

Posn          Names                        Pair   Total   %     LPs Handicapped
  1   Joyce White       Bill White         B 6E   332.0 62.88      
  2   Sam Punch         Stephen Peterkin   B10N   320.0 60.61      
  3   Jill Arthur       Pat Davies       . B 3N   298.0 56.44      
  4   Mike Stanbury     Ian Rankin         B12E   297.0 56.25      
  5   Liz Elsden        Paul Cozens        B 1E   295.0 55.87      
  6   Malcolm Copley    Derrick Peden      B11E   285.0 53.98      
  7   Ian Hunter        Keith Youngs       B 4E   272.0 51.52      
  8   Peter Mollart     William Thompson   B 2E   270.0 51.14      
  9   Fiona Greenwood   Lucy Barrett       B 3E   268.0 50.76      
 10   Christine Edwards Maureen Mitchell   B 9E   264.0 50.00      
 11AT Helena Cohen      Joyce Benson       B 1N   262.0 49.62      
 12AT Kathleen Craig    Robert Innes       B 7N   262.0 49.62      
 13   John Eccleston    Rose Benson        B 8E   258.0 48.86      
 14   Brian Short       Alan Goodman       B11N   254.0 48.11      
 15   Bob McKinnon      Jim Forsyth        B10E   253.0 47.92      
 16AT Anthony Bates     Troy Van De L'isle B 2N   252.0 47.73      
 17AT Duncan Rodger     Bill Durning       B 6N   252.0 47.73      
 18   David Oglesby     Pamela Oglesby   . B 8N   249.0 47.16      
 19   Joyce North       Bernard Swalwell   B 5E   248.0 46.97      
 20   Peggy Donaldson   Betty Bell       . B 5N   247.0 46.78      
 21   Gavin Christie    Melih Imre       . B 4N   241.0 45.64      
 22   Bill Brumby       Jacqueline Taylor  B 7E   240.0 45.45      
 23   Pat Wilson        Les Wilson         B12N   221.0 41.86      
 24   Glenda Bouttell   Diana Roberts      B 9N   196.0 37.12