Congress Teams of Four Qualifying Round
            Saturday morning

           Scottish Bridge Union National Autumn Congress
                        Peebles Hotel Hydro
                     19th to 21st October 2018

              RANKING LIST


Pos  VPs                      Names

  1  113 Derek Sanders / Alex Adamson / Iain Sime / John Murdoch             
  2  112 John Holland / Jackie Pye / Sally Brock / Barry Myers               
  3  111 John Matheson / Les Steel / Sam Punch / Stephen Peterkin            
  4= 109 Derrick Peden / Jim Hay / Robert Clow / Tim McKay                   
  4= 109 Iain Taylor / Andrew Symons / David Wiseman / Mike McGinley           
  6  107 Harry Smith / Roy Bennett / Finlay Marshall / Patrick Home          
  7  106 John Donaldson / Peggy Donaldson / Fergus Kerr / Lina Kerr          
  8  104 Liz McGowan / David Liggat / Gints Fremanis / Stewart Pinkerton     
  9  102 Andrew Philip / Janet Philip / Steve Male / Marilyn Silverdale      
 10   96 Ken Gin / Bill Scott / Ronnie Morrow / Maureen Murray               
 11   92 Alan Goodman / Anne Symons / Brian Short / Sandy Duncan             
 12   90 Margaret Bell / Frances Linehan / Anne Perkins / Dilys Gellatly     
 13=  87 Maureen Rennie / Sharon Lindsay / David Kaye / Jane Stephenson      
 13=  87 Helen Cole / Norma Irwin / Nula Mooney / Clare Watson               
 15   85 Christine Edwards / Maureen Mitchell / Ian Reeves / Tim Matthews    
 16   84 Eddie McGeough / Angela Knox / Fiona Abbott / Pauline Phillips      
 17   82 Grant Harrower / Anne Ritchie / Rosemary Millar / Pam Leith         
 18   79 Bob McKinnon / Ian Patrick / Cathy Ferguson / Joan Lees             
 19   76 Rona Moss / Veronica Guy / Neil MacPherson / Catriona Gardiner      
 20   74 Babs Matthews / John Farmer / Bev Godfrey / N Cockerill Smith       
 21   72 Charles Outred / Vi Outred / Joyce Benson / Martin Diamond          
 22   71 Damien Byron / Martin Craven / Trevor Hailes / Chris Ryall          
 23   70 Tom Young / Ken Hammond / Helen Hall / Ron Hall                     
 24   69 Dave Duddell / Cheryl Duddell / David Hammonds / Dan O'Farrell      
 25=  60 Stella Styles / Margaret Payne / Sylvia Rogerson / Marjorie Swan    
 25=  60 Katharine Bailey / David Hamilton / Denise King / Amanda Aberdour   
 27   59 Peter Hodgson / Allan Whiteford / Mike Stanbury / Frank Springett   
 28   55 Margaret MacCallum / David Ripley / Tom McKeever / Gareth McKeever  
 29=  52 Steve Hall / Kate Hall / Kathleen Craig / Robert Innes              
 29=  52 Denis Howell / Margaret Ann Byron / Tim Lambert / Robert Thornton   
 31   45 Martin Stephens / Robert Myers / Ronan Valentine / Adam Dickinson   
 32   43 Reg Drysdale / Diana Drysdale / Beryl Campbell / Allan Gordon       
 33   27 Sarinder Singh / Ron McCarron / Ann Singh / Pat McCarron
Printed 13:41, 20/10/18; TSP v1.00 licensed to Andrew Barnes, Bristol

Congress Teams of Four Qualifying Round
            Saturday morning

           Scottish Bridge Union National Autumn Congress
                        Peebles Hotel Hydro
                     19th to 21st October 2018

             MATCH RESULTS

Section A:  Ballroom                                        

                                                                                             Session B/F Tot
Team             Names                      vs:   1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  10  11  Tot Adj  VP  VP
1 Eddie McGeough / Angela Knox / Fiona     VP:  -   10  -   13  15   0   3  12  20  -   11   84   0   0  84
    Abbott / Pauline Phillips              IMP:      +0      +5  +9 -30 -14  +3 +20      +2   -5
2 Derek Sanders / Alex Adamson / Iain      VP:  10  -   13  -   16  13  12  19  20  10  -   113   0   0 113
    Sime / John Murdoch                    IMP:  +0      +6     +12  +5  +3 +18 +22  +0      +66
3 Katharine Bailey / David Hamilton /      VP:  -    7  -   19  -   10   9   5   0   6   4   60   0   0  60
    Denise King / Amanda Aberdour          IMP:      -6     +17      +0  -2 -10 -33  -7 -12  -53
4 Bob McKinnon / Ian Patrick / Cathy       VP:   7  -    1  -   12  -   14   9  16  17   3   79   0   0  79
    Ferguson / Joan Lees                   IMP:  -5     -17      +3      +7  -1 +12 +13 -14   -2
5 Steve Hall / Kate Hall / Kathleen        VP:   5   4  -    8  -    0  -   11   7   9   8   52   0   0  52
    Craig / Robert Innes                   IMP:  -9 -12      -3     -22      +1  -6  -1  -3  -55
6 Derrick Peden / Jim Hay / Robert Clow /  VP:  20   7  10  -   20  -   20  -   11   7  14  109   0   0 109
     Tim McKay                             IMP: +30  -5  +0     +22     +26      +1  -6  +8  +76
7 Rona Moss / Veronica Guy / Neil          VP:  17   8  11   6  -    0  -   17  -    4  13   76   0   0  76
    MacPherson / Catriona Gardiner         IMP: +14  -3  +2  -7     -26     +13     -11  +5  -13
8 Margaret MacCallum / David Ripley /      VP:   8   1  15  11   9  -    3  -    7  -    1   55   0   0  55
    Tom McKeever / Gareth McKeever         IMP:  -3 -18 +10  +1  -1     -13      -6     -18  -48
9 Peter Hodgson / Allan Whiteford / Mike   VP:   0   0  20   4  13   9  -   13  -    0  -    59   0   0  59
    Stanbury / Frank Springett             IMP: -20 -22 +33 -12  +6  -1      +6     -22      -32
10 Maureen Rennie / Sharon Lindsay /        VP:  -   10  14   3  11  13  16  -   20  -    0   87   0   0  87
    David Kaye / Jane Stephenson           IMP:      +0  +7 -13  +1  +6 +11     +22     -26   +8
11 John Donaldson / Peggy Donaldson /       VP:   9  -   16  17  12   6   7  19  -   20  -   106   0   0 106
    Fergus Kerr / Lina Kerr                IMP:  -2     +12 +14  +3  -8  -5 +18     +26      +58

Section B:  Ballroom                                        

                                                                                             Session B/F Tot
Team             Names                      vs:   1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  10  11  Tot Adj  VP  VP
1 Dave Duddell / Cheryl Duddell / David    VP:  -    7  -   17   2   9   9  17   3  -    5   69   0   0  69
    Hammonds / Dan O'Farrell               IMP:      -5     +13 -16  -2  -2 +13 -13     -10  -22
2 Tom Young / Ken Hammond / Helen Hall /   VP:  13  -    3  -   20  11   6   0  13   4  -    70   0   0  70
    Ron Hall                               IMP:  +5     -13     +35  +2  -8 -33  +5 -11      -18
3 Liz McGowan / David Liggat / Gints       VP:  -   17  -   15  -   12   9  12  20   5  14  104   0   0 104
    Fremanis / Stewart Pinkerton           IMP:     +13      +9      +4  -1  +3 +23  -9  +8  +50
4 Reg Drysdale / Diana Drysdale / Beryl    VP:   3  -    5  -    9  -   18   0   0   6   2   43   0   0  43
    Campbell / Allan Gordon                IMP: -13      -9      -1     +15 -21 -21  -8 -15  -73
5 Stella Styles / Margaret Payne /         VP:  18   0  -   11  -    7  -    7   6   2   9   60   0   0  60
    Sylvia Rogerson / Marjorie Swan        IMP: +16 -35      +1      -6      -5  -7 -15  -1  -52
6 Helen Cole / Norma Irwin / Nula Mooney   VP:  11   9   8  -   13  -   17  -   18   7   4   87   0   0  87
    / Clare Watson                         IMP:  +2  -2  -4      +6     +14     +16  -5 -12  +15
7 Denis Howell / Margaret Ann Byron /      VP:  11  14  11   2  -    3  -    6  -    0   5   52   0   0  52
    Tim Lambert / Robert Thornton          IMP:  +2  +8  +1 -15     -14      -8     -27 -10  -63
8 Alan Goodman / Anne Symons / Brian       VP:   3  20   8  20  13  -   14  -   14  -    0   92   0   0  92
    Short / Sandy Duncan                   IMP: -13 +33  -3 +21  +5      +8      +8     -25  +34
9 Grant Harrower / Anne Ritchie /          VP:  17   7   0  20  14   2  -    6  -   16  -    82   0   0  82
    Rosemary Millar / Pam Leith            IMP: +13  -5 -23 +21  +7 -16      -8     +11       +0
10 Iain Taylor / Andrew Symons / David      VP:  -   16  15  14  18  13  20  -    4  -    9  109   0   0 109
    Wiseman / Mike McGinley                IMP:     +11  +9  +8 +15  +5 +27     -11      -2  +62
11 John Holland / Jackie Pye / Sally        VP:  15  -    6  18  11  16  15  20  -   11  -   112   0   0 112
    Brock / Barry Myers                    IMP: +10      -8 +15  +1 +12 +10 +25      +2      +67
Printed 13:41, 20/10/18; TSP v1.00 licensed to Andrew Barnes, Bristol

Congress Teams of Four Qualifying Round
            Saturday morning

           Scottish Bridge Union National Autumn Congress
                        Peebles Hotel Hydro
                     19th to 21st October 2018

             MATCH RESULTS

Section C:  Ballroom                                        

                                                                                             Session B/F Tot
Team             Names                      vs:   1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  10  11  Tot Adj  VP  VP
1 Harry Smith / Roy Bennett / Finlay       VP:  -    9  -   15  16  15  13  20   3  -   16  107   0   0 107
    Marshall / Patrick Home                IMP:      -2     +10 +12 +10  +5 +29 -13     +12  +63
2 Christine Edwards / Maureen Mitchell /   VP:  11  -    5  -   10   7   7  12  13  20  -    85   0   0  85
    Ian Reeves / Tim Matthews              IMP:  +2     -10      +0  -5  -5  +3  +6 +22      +13
3 Charles Outred / Vi Outred / Joyce       VP:  -   15  -    6  -    1   5  11   5  18  11   72   0   0  72
    Benson / Martin Diamond                IMP:     +10      -8     -18 -10  +2 -10 +16  +1  -17
4 Damien Byron / Martin Craven / Trevor    VP:   5  -   14  -    7  -   17   8   3   9   8   71   0   0  71
    Hailes / Chris Ryall                   IMP: -10      +8      -6     +14  -4 -13  -1  -3  -15
5 Ken Gin / Bill Scott / Ronnie Morrow /   VP:   4  10  -   13  -   16  -   14  11  20   8   96   0   0  96
    Maureen Murray                         IMP: -12  +0      +6     +11      +8  +2 +24  -4  +35
6 Margaret Bell / Frances Linehan / Anne   VP:   5  13  19  -    4  -   12  -   10  18   9   90   0   0  90
    Perkins / Dilys Gellatly               IMP: -10  +5 +18     -11      +3      +0 +16  -1  +20
7 Babs Matthews / John Farmer / Bev        VP:   7  13  15   3  -    8  -   13  -    9   6   74   0   0  74
    Godfrey / N Cockerill Smith            IMP:  -5  +5 +10 -14      -3      +6      -1  -7   -9
8 Martin Stephens / Robert Myers / Ronan   VP:   0   8   9  12   6  -    7  -    3  -    0   45   0   0  45
    Valentine / Adam Dickinson             IMP: -29  -3  -2  +4  -8      -6     -14     -22  -80
9 John Matheson / Les Steel / Sam Punch /  VP:  17   7  15  17   9  10  -   17  -   19  -   111   0   0 111
     Stephen Peterkin                      IMP: +13  -6 +10 +13  -2  +0     +14     +18      +60
10 Sarinder Singh / Ron McCarron / Ann      VP:  -    0   2  11   0   2  11  -    1  -    0   27   0   0  27
    Singh / Pat McCarron                   IMP:     -22 -16  +1 -24 -16  +1     -18     -28 -122
11 Andrew Philip / Janet Philip / Steve     VP:   4  -    9  12  12  11  14  20  -   20  -   102   0   0 102
    Male / Marilyn Silverdale              IMP: -12      -1  +3  +4  +1  +7 +22     +28      +52
Printed 13:41, 20/10/18; TSP v1.00 licensed to Andrew Barnes, Bristol