Congress Teams Qualifying Round
            Sunday afternoon

           Scottish Bridge Union National Summer Congress
                        Peebles Hotel Hydro
                       13th to 15th July 2018

              RANKING LIST


Pos  VPs                      Names

  1  113 Paula Leslie / Suzanne Sheasby / Ingar Hansen / Fiona McQuaker      
  2  112 Robert Clow / Troy van de L'Isle / Steve Male / Andy Philip         
  3  111 David Wiseman / Sandra Wiseman / Stuart Duguid / Michael Alexander  
  4  110 Alan Goodman / Brian Short / Anne Symons / Helen Kane               
  5  108 Malcolm Copley / Derrick Peden / George Plant / Peter Moss          
  6  106 Ann Wilkins / Jeff Wilkins / Linda Smith / Mike Tomlinson           
  7  104 Peter Baxter / Agnes Baxter / Ted Latham / Janet Latham             
  8  100 Samantha Punch / Tim Rees / Stephen Peterkin / Les Steel            
  9   98 Mike Ash / Robert Ferrari / Sandy Duncan / Tim McKay                
 10   91 Andrew Symons / Iain Taylor / Liz McGowan / David Liggat            
 11   90 Peter Hodgson / Willie Nelson / Mike Stanbury / Frank Springett     
 12   86 Dilys Gellatly / Keith Youngs / Elizabeth Peckham / Geoff Bailey    
 13=  85 Charles Outred / Vi Outred / Jim McMenemy / Paul Maiolani           
 13=  85 Frances Linehan / Margaret Bell / Reg Drysdale / Diana Drysdale     
 15=  84 Eddie McGeough / Angela Knox / Fiona Abbott / Pauline Phillips      
 15=  84 Ken MacDonald / Rita MacDonald / Norman Morrison / Bet Morrison     
 17=  83 Janet Unsworth / Norma Kerr / Norrie O'Neill / Fiona Davies         
 17=  83 Mary Andrew / Margaret Andrew / Margaret Crangle / Jo Lormor        
 19   81 Bob McKinnon / Cathy Ferguson / Joyce Benson / Michelle Alexander   
 20   80 Marjory Brydon / Bron McWhinney / Fiona Lawson / Eileen Carmichael  
 21   79 David Ripley / Margaret McCallum / Susan Aitchison / Joan Lees      
 22   77 Anne Perkins / Irene Sime / Pam Leith / Muriel Blake                
 23   76 Beryl Campbell / Allan Gordon / Joan Forsyth / Shiena Lang          
 24   73 Derek Sanders / Tadeusz Janowski / Deirdre Sanders / Sara Duncan    
 25=  70 Damien Byron / Martin Craven / Willie Clemie / Jim McDowall         
 25=  70 Jane Stephenson / R McKinnel / Lachezar Branchev / Petar Darakchiev 
 25=  70 David King / Denise King / David Hamilton / Katharine Bailey        
 28   69 Frances McKeon / Gillian Godfrey / Linda Roy / Bob Morris           
 29=  66 Anne Coles / Alex Russell / Joe Duxbury / Ann Robson                
 29=  66 Harold Wells / John Brandon-Joyce / Alex Shields / E von Breitenbush
 31   63 Denis Howell / Margaret Ann Byron / Tim Lambert / Robert Thornton   
 32   62 John Donaldson / Peggy Donaldson / Kathleen Craig / Robert Innes    
 33=  60 Iain Ross / Donald Fraser / Margaret Ross / Catherine Hepburn       
 33=  60 Dave Duddell / Cheryl Duddell / Dan O'Farrell / Angela McCready     
 33=  60 Dave Morris / Stuart Swaine / Neil Robertshaw / Jacqui Taylor       
 36=  54 Muriel Hamilton / Willie Wilkinson / Jim Wilkinson / Robin Bauld    
 36=  54 Andy Wilson / Jean Armstrong / Gary Coombe / Ian Hogarth            
 38   53 Christine Aird / Anne MacLeod / Avril Sloane / Ricky Finlayson      
 39   44 Neville Shorrick / Helen Sanders / Linda Stocks / Beryl Latham
Printed 19:45, 15/07/18; TSP v1.00 licensed to Andrew Barnes, Bristol

    Congress Teams Qualifying Round
            Sunday afternoon

           Scottish Bridge Union National Summer Congress
                        Peebles Hotel Hydro
                       13th to 15th July 2018

             MATCH RESULTS

Section A:  Ballroom                                        

                                                                                         Session B/F Tot
Team             Names                      vs:   1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  10  Tot Adj  VP  VP
1 Eddie McGeough / Angela Knox / Fiona     VP:  -   14  16  12   9  -    7   5  12   9   84   0   0  84
    Abbott / Pauline Phillips              IMP:      +8 +11  +4  -1      -6  -9  +3  -2   +8
2 Anne Coles / Alex Russell / Joe          VP:   6  -   10   3   1   7  -   10   9  20   66   0   0  66
    Duxbury / Ann Robson                   IMP:  -8      +0 -13 -19  -5      +0  -1 +22  -24
3 Bob McKinnon / Cathy Ferguson / Joyce    VP:   4  10  -    3   9  12  13  -   16  14   81   0   0  81
    Benson / Michelle Alexander            IMP: -11  +0     -13  -1  +4  +5     +12  +8   +4
4 Janet Unsworth / Norma Kerr / Norrie     VP:   8  17  17  -    5   8   4  14  -   10   83   0   0  83
    O'Neill / Fiona Davies                 IMP:  -4 +13 +13      -9  -3 -12  +7      +0   +5
5 Robert Clow / Troy van de L'Isle /       VP:  11  19  11  15  -    8  15  20  13  -   112   0   0 112
    Steve Male / Andy Philip               IMP:  +1 +19  +1  +9      -4 +10 +29  +6      +71
6 Peter Hodgson / Willie Nelson / Mike     VP:  -   13   8  12  12  -   11  14   3  17   90   0   0  90
    Stanbury / Frank Springett             IMP:      +5  -4  +3  +4      +2  +8 -13 +13  +18
7 Dilys Gellatly / Keith Youngs /          VP:  13  -    7  16   5   9  -   16  12   8   86   0   0  86
    Elizabeth Peckham / Geoff Bailey       IMP:  +6      -5 +12 -10  -2     +12  +4  -3  +14
8 Iain Ross / Donald Fraser / Margaret     VP:  15  10  -    6   0   6   4  -    6  13   60   0   0  60
    Ross / Catherine Hepburn               IMP:  +9  +0      -7 -29  -8 -12      -7  +6  -48
9 Charles Outred / Vi Outred / Jim         VP:   8  11   4  -    7  17   8  14  -   16   85   0   0  85
    McMenemy / Paul Maiolani               IMP:  -3  +1 -12      -6 +13  -4  +7     +12   +8
10 Christine Aird / Anne MacLeod / Avril    VP:  11   0   6  10  -    3  12   7   4  -    53   0   0  53
    Sloane / Ricky Finlayson               IMP:  +2 -22  -8  +0     -13  +3  -6 -12      -56

Section B:  Ballroom                                        

                                                                                         Session B/F Tot
Team             Names                      vs:   1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  10  Tot Adj  VP  VP
1 Dave Duddell / Cheryl Duddell / Dan      VP:  -    0  16   4  11  -    2   7   6  14   60   0   0  60
    O'Farrell / Angela McCready            IMP:     -20 +11 -12  +1     -16  -6  -8  +8  -42
2 Ann Wilkins / Jeff Wilkins / Linda       VP:  20  -    4   5  20  13  -   18  15  11  106   0   0 106
    Smith / Mike Tomlinson                 IMP: +20     -12 -10 +22  +6     +15  +9  +1  +51
3 Mary Andrew / Margaret Andrew /          VP:   4  16  -   20   9   9   7  -    2  16   83   0   0  83
    Margaret Crangle / Jo Lormor           IMP: -11 +12     +20  -1  -2  -5     -16 +12   +9
4 Malcolm Copley / Derrick Peden /         VP:  16  15   0  -   18  20  17  15  -    7  108   0   0 108
    George Plant / Peter Moss              IMP: +12 +10 -20     +16 +23 +14  +9      -5  +59
5 Denis Howell / Margaret Ann Byron /      VP:   9   0  11   2  -    6  12  14   9  -    63   0   0  63
    Tim Lambert / Robert Thornton          IMP:  -1 -22  +1 -16      -7  +4  +7  -2      -36
6 Neville Shorrick / Helen Sanders /       VP:  -    7  11   0  14  -    0  10   2   0   44   0   0  44
    Linda Stocks / Beryl Latham            IMP:      -6  +2 -23  +7     -22  +0 -15 -21  -78
7 Derek Sanders / Tadeusz Janowski /       VP:  18  -   13   3   8  20  -    6   0   5   73   0   0  73
    Deirdre Sanders / Sara Duncan          IMP: +16      +5 -14  -4 +22      -8 -28  -9  -20
8 Damien Byron / Martin Craven / Willie    VP:  13   2  -    5   6  10  14  -    8  12   70   0   0  70
    Clemie / Jim McDowall                  IMP:  +6 -15      -9  -7  +0  +8      -3  +3  -17
9 Paula Leslie / Suzanne Sheasby / Ingar   VP:  14   5  18  -   11  18  20  12  -   15  113   0   0 113
    Hansen / Fiona McQuaker                IMP:  +8  -9 +16      +2 +15 +28  +3      +9  +72
10 Marjory Brydon / Bron McWhinney /        VP:   6   9   4  13  -   20  15   8   5  -    80   0   0  80
    Fiona Lawson / Eileen Carmichael       IMP:  -8  -1 -12  +5     +21  +9  -3  -9       +2
Printed 19:45, 15/07/18; TSP v1.00 licensed to Andrew Barnes, Bristol

    Congress Teams Qualifying Round
            Sunday afternoon

           Scottish Bridge Union National Summer Congress
                        Peebles Hotel Hydro
                       13th to 15th July 2018

             MATCH RESULTS

Section C:  Ballroom                                        

                                                                                         Session B/F Tot
Team             Names                      vs:   1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  10  Tot Adj  VP  VP
1 Muriel Hamilton / Willie Wilkinson /     VP:  -    1   6   9   5  -   11   6   5  11   54   0   0  54
    Jim Wilkinson / Robin Bauld            IMP:     -19  -8  -2  -9      +2  -8  -9  +2  -51
2 Alan Goodman / Brian Short / Anne        VP:  19  -   16  16  12   8  -   12   9  18  110   0   0 110
    Symons / Helen Kane                    IMP: +19     +11 +11  +4  -3      +3  -2 +16  +59
3 David Ripley / Margaret McCallum /       VP:  14   4  -   18  11  15   8  -    0   9   79   0   0  79
    Susan Aitchison / Joan Lees            IMP:  +8 -11     +16  +2  +9  -4     -21  -1   -2
4 Harold Wells / John Brandon-Joyce /      VP:  11   4   2  -   14   7  11   5  -   12   66   0   0  66
    Alex Shields / E von Breitenbush       IMP:  +2 -11 -16      +8  -5  +1  -9      +3  -27
5 Andy Wilson / Jean Armstrong / Gary      VP:  15   8   9   6  -    0   8   6   2  -    54   0   0  54
    Coombe / Ian Hogarth                   IMP:  +9  -4  -2  -8     -25  -3  -8 -15      -56
6 Frances McKeon / Gillian Godfrey /       VP:  -   12   5  13  20  -   10   5   4   0   69   0   0  69
    Linda Roy / Bob Morris                 IMP:      +3  -9  +5 +25      +0 -10 -12 -24  -22
7 Andrew Symons / Iain Taylor / Liz        VP:   9  -   12   9  12  10  -    9  15  15   91   0   0  91
    McGowan / David Liggat                 IMP:  -2      +4  -1  +3  +0      -1 +10  +9  +22
8 Peter Baxter / Agnes Baxter / Ted        VP:  14   8  -   15  14  15  11  -   11  16  104   0   0 104
    Latham / Janet Latham                  IMP:  +8  -3      +9  +8 +10  +1      +2 +11  +46
9 David Wiseman / Sandra Wiseman /         VP:  15  11  20  -   18  16   5   9  -   17  111   0   0 111
    Stuart Duguid / Michael Alexander      IMP:  +9  +2 +21     +15 +12 -10  -2     +14  +61
10 John Donaldson / Peggy Donaldson /       VP:   9   2  11   8  -   20   5   4   3  -    62   0   0  62
    Kathleen Craig / Robert Innes          IMP:  -2 -16  +1  -3     +24  -9 -11 -14      -30

Section D:  Ballroom                                        

                                                                                     Session B/F Tot
Team             Names                      vs:   1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Tot Adj  VP  VP
1 Ken MacDonald / Rita MacDonald /         VP:  -    0  20  14   7  17  12   8   6   84   0   0  84
    Norman Morrison / Bet Morrison         IMP:     -29 +23  +8  -5 +13  +4  -4  -8   +2
2 Dave Morris / Stuart Swaine / Neil       VP:  20  -    2   9   5   3   0  12   9   60   0   0  60
    Robertshaw / Jacqui Taylor             IMP: +29     -16  -2  -9 -14 -27  +3  -2  -38
3 Beryl Campbell / Allan Gordon / Joan     VP:   0  18  -    9   5  13  16  11   4   76   0   0  76
    Forsyth / Shiena Lang                  IMP: -23 +16      -2  -9  +5 +11  +2 -11  -11
4 Jane Stephenson / R McKinnel /           VP:   6  11  11  -   17   4   9  11   1   70   0   0  70
    Lachezar Branchev / Petar Darakchiev   IMP:  -8  +2  +2     +13 -11  -1  +2 -17  -18
5 Anne Perkins / Irene Sime / Pam Leith /  VP:  13  15  15   3  -    3  16   5   7   77   0   0  77
     Muriel Blake                          IMP:  +5  +9  +9 -13     -13 +12  -9  -5   -5
6 Mike Ash / Robert Ferrari / Sandy        VP:   3  17   7  16  17  -   18   7  13   98   0   0  98
    Duncan / Tim McKay                     IMP: -13 +14  -5 +11 +13     +15  -6  +6  +35
7 David King / Denise King / David         VP:   8  20   4  11   4   2  -   12   9   70   0   0  70
    Hamilton / Katharine Bailey            IMP:  -4 +27 -11  +1 -12 -15      +3  -1  -12
8 Frances Linehan / Margaret Bell / Reg    VP:  12   8   9   9  15  13   8  -   11   85   0   0  85
    Drysdale / Diana Drysdale              IMP:  +4  -3  -2  -2  +9  +6  -3      +1  +10
9 Samantha Punch / Tim Rees / Stephen      VP:  14  11  16  19  13   7  11   9  -   100   0   0 100
    Peterkin / Les Steel                   IMP:  +8  +2 +11 +17  +5  -6  +1  -1      +37
Printed 19:45, 15/07/18; TSP v1.00 licensed to Andrew Barnes, Bristol