Congress Teams of Four Qualifying Round
           Saturday afternoon

           Scottish Bridge Union National Autumn Congress
                        Peebles Hotel Hydro
                     20th to 22nd October 2017

              RANKING LIST


Pos  VPs                      Names

  1  180 John Matheson / Iain Sime / Derek Sanders / Stephen Peterkin        
  2  157 Tim McKay / Sandy Duncan / George Plant / Peter Moss                
  3  152 Beryl Campbell / Allan Gordon / Reg Drysdale / Diana Drysdale       
  4= 148 Avril Sloane / Richard Finlayson / Christine Aird / Anne MacLeod    
  4= 148 Emily Garden / William Ross / Alex Russell / Anne Coles             
  6  138 Dave Duddell / Cheryl Duddell / David Hammonds / Dan O'Farrell      
  7= 135 Damien Byron / Martin Craven / Trevor Hails / Chris Ryall           
  7= 135 Anne Perkins / Mike Baron / Irene Sime / David Kaye                 
  9= 130 Maureen Mitchell / Christine Edwards / Ian Reeves / Tim Matthews    
  9= 130 David King / David Briggs / David Hamilton / Denise King            
 11  129 Bob McKinnon / Ian Patrick / Cathy Ferguson / Peter Hodgson         
 12  128 Malcolm Copley / Derrick Peden / Robert Clow / Troy van de L'Isle   
 13  123 Laura Middleton / Andy Philip / Jim Hay / Mike McGinley             
 14  118 Bill White / Joyce White / Babs Matthews / John Farmer              
 15  117 Ron Moodie / Bob Hunter / Gavin Christie / Liz Elsden               
 16  113 Mike Stanbury / Frank Springett / Margaret Bell / Frances Linehan   
 17  109 Fiona Abbott / Pauline Phillips / Eddie McGeough / Angela Knox      
 18  108 Lucia Barrett / Veronica Guy / Rona Moss / Pam Leith                
 19= 107 Dilys Gellatly / Nicol Taylor / Frances McKeon / Gillian Godfrey    
 19= 107 Robert Thomson / Grant Harrower / Iain Taylor / Andrew Symons       
 21  103 Dave Morris / Helen Gillatt / Jacqui Taylor / Neil Robertshaw       
 22   98 Janette Glass / Guus Glass / Teresa Dearden / Bob Dearden           
 23   91 Sylvia Rogerson / Marjorie Swan / Margaret Payne / Patricia Hearns  
 24   89 Steve Hall / Kate Hall / Kathleen Craig / Robert Innes              
 25   73 Ross Herd / Sheila Herd / Chris White / Grace White                 
 26   54 Anne Young / Norrie O'Neill / Tim Lambert / Robert Thornton
Printed 16:57, 21/10/17; TSP v1.00 licensed to Andrew Barnes, Bristol

Congress Teams of Four Qualifying Round
           Saturday afternoon

           Scottish Bridge Union National Autumn Congress
                        Peebles Hotel Hydro
                     20th to 22nd October 2017

             MATCH RESULTS

Section A:  Ballroom                                        

                                                                                                     Session B/F Tot
Team             Names                     vs:   1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  10  11  12  13  Tot Adj  VP  VP
1 John Matheson / Iain Sime / Derek        VP:  -   20  15  16  20  15  20   9  11  15  15  12  12  180   0   0 180
    Sanders / Stephen Peterkin             IMP:     +28 +10 +12 +28  +9 +22  -1  +2 +10 +10  +4  +3 +137
2 Steve Hall / Kate Hall / Kathleen        VP:   0  -    1   4   9  17   4  13  10   3   4  13  11   89   0   0  89
    Craig / Robert Innes                   IMP: -28     -18 -12  -2 +13 -11  +5  +0 -14 -11  +5  +1  -72
3 Laura Middleton / Andy Philip / Jim      VP:   5  19  -    7  20  11  11   5  12   5  20   5   3  123   0   0 123
    Hay / Mike McGinley                    IMP: -10 +18      -6 +22  +1  +2 -10  +4 -10 +22 -10 -14   +9
4 Dave Morris / Helen Gillatt / Jacqui     VP:   4  16  13  -    2  15  12   9   8   6  15   3   0  103   0   0 103
    Taylor / Neil Robertshaw               IMP: -12 +12  +6     -15 +10  +4  -1  -3  -8 +10 -13 -25  -35
5 Bob McKinnon / Ian Patrick / Cathy       VP:   0  11   0  18  -   16  16  10   7   8  15  10  18  129   0   0 129
    Ferguson / Peter Hodgson               IMP: -28  +2 -22 +15     +11 +11  +0  -6  -3  +9  +0 +15   +4
6 Anne Young / Norrie O'Neill / Tim        VP:   5   3   9   5   4  -    9   2   8   2   0   1   6   54   0   0  54
    Lambert / Robert Thornton              IMP:  -9 -13  -1 -10 -11      -2 -15  -3 -15 -23 -17  -7 -126
7 Janette Glass / Guus Glass / Teresa      VP:   0  16   9   8   4  11  -   11   8  11   7   4   9   98   0   0  98
    Dearden / Bob Dearden                  IMP: -22 +11  -2  -4 -11  +2      +2  -4  +1  -6 -11  -2  -46
8 Maureen Mitchell / Christine Edwards /   VP:  11   7  15  11  10  18   9  -   15   8  16   4   6  130   0   0 130
    Ian Reeves / Tim Matthews              IMP:  +1  -5 +10  +1  +0 +15  -2      +9  -3 +12 -12  -7  +19
9 Malcolm Copley / Derrick Peden /         VP:   9  10   8  12  13  12  12   5  -    7  11  19  10  128   0   0 128
    Robert Clow / Troy van de L'Isle       IMP:  -2  +0  -4  +3  +6  +3  +4  -9      -5  +2 +18  +0  +16
10 Avril Sloane / Richard Finlayson /       VP:   5  17  15  14  12  18   9  12  13  -   20   2  11  148   0   0 148
    Christine Aird / Anne MacLeod          IMP: -10 +14 +10  +8  +3 +15  -1  +3  +5     +20 -15  +2  +54
11 Sylvia Rogerson / Marjorie Swan /        VP:   5  16   0   5   5  20  13   4   9   0  -    4  10   91   0   0  91
    Margaret Payne / Patricia Hearns       IMP: -10 +11 -22 -10  -9 +23  +6 -12  -2 -20     -12  +0  -57
12 Beryl Campbell / Allan Gordon / Reg      VP:   8   7  15  17  10  19  16  16   1  18  16  -    9  152   0   0 152
    Drysdale / Diana Drysdale              IMP:  -4  -5 +10 +13  +0 +17 +11 +12 -18 +15 +12      -1  +62
13 Damien Byron / Martin Craven / Trevor    VP:   8   9  17  20   2  14  11  14  10   9  10  11  -   135   0   0 135
    Hails / Chris Ryall                    IMP:  -3  -1 +14 +25 -15  +7  +2  +7  +0  -2  +0  +1      +35
Printed 16:57, 21/10/17; TSP v1.00 licensed to Andrew Barnes, Bristol

Congress Teams of Four Qualifying Round
           Saturday afternoon

           Scottish Bridge Union National Autumn Congress
                        Peebles Hotel Hydro
                     20th to 22nd October 2017

             MATCH RESULTS

Section B:  Ballroom                                        

                                                                                                     Session B/F Tot
Team             Names                     vs:   1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  10  11  12  13  Tot Adj  VP  VP
1 Dave Duddell / Cheryl Duddell / David    VP:  -   11  10  11  17  12   6   6   4  14  16  11  20  138   0   0 138
    Hammonds / Dan O'Farrell               IMP:      +2  +0  +2 +13  +4  -7  -8 -12  +8 +12  +2 +24  +40
2 Tim McKay / Sandy Duncan / George        VP:   9  -   14  16   5  19  18  12  10  20   7  11  16  157   0   0 157
    Plant / Peter Moss                     IMP:  -2      +7 +12 -10 +17 +16  +4  +0 +26  -6  +1 +12  +77
3 Ross Herd / Sheila Herd / Chris White /  VP:  10   6  -   12   4   0   4   0  15   4   0   6  12   73   0   0  73
     Grace White                           IMP:  +0  -7      +4 -12 -23 -12 -22  +9 -11 -20  -8  +3  -99
4 Dilys Gellatly / Nicol Taylor /          VP:   9   4   8  -    6  11  10  13  10  15   6   6   9  107   0   0 107
    Frances McKeon / Gillian Godfrey       IMP:  -2 -12  -4      -7  +1  +0  +6  +0 +10  -7  -8  -1  -24
5 David King / David Briggs / David        VP:   3  15  16  14  -    8  20   4   1   9  16  16   8  130   0   0 130
    Hamilton / Denise King                 IMP: -13 +10 +12  +7      -3 +22 -11 -18  -2 +11 +12  -4  +23
6 Bill White / Joyce White / Babs          VP:   8   1  20   9  12  -    8   8  13   7  15   6  11  118   0   0 118
    Matthews / John Farmer                 IMP:  -4 -17 +23  -1  +3      -3  -3  +5  -5 +10  -7  +1   +2
7 Fiona Abbott / Pauline Phillips /        VP:  14   2  16  10   0  12  -   13  15   4   5   5  13  109   0   0 109
    Eddie McGeough / Angela Knox           IMP:  +7 -16 +12  +0 -22  +3      +6  +9 -11  -9 -10  +6  -25
8 Emily Garden / William Ross / Alex       VP:  14   8  20   7  16  12   7  -   15  11  20  14   4  148   0   0 148
    Russell / Anne Coles                   IMP:  +8  -4 +22  -6 +11  +3  -6     +10  +1 +23  +7 -11  +58
9 Mike Stanbury / Frank Springett /        VP:  16  10   5  10  19   7   5   5  -    4  11  14   7  113   0   0 113
    Margaret Bell / Frances Linehan        IMP: +12  +0  -9  +0 +18  -5  -9 -10     -12  +1  +7  -6  -13
10 Lucia Barrett / Veronica Guy / Rona      VP:   6   0  16   5  11  13  16   9  16  -    7   3   6  108   0   0 108
    Moss / Pam Leith                       IMP:  -8 -26 +11 -10  +2  +5 +11  -1 +12      -6 -13  -7  -30
11 Ron Moodie / Bob Hunter / Gavin          VP:   4  13  20  14   4   5  15   0   9  13  -    4  16  117   0   0 117
    Christie / Liz Elsden                  IMP: -12  +6 +20  +7 -11 -10  +9 -23  -1  +6     -11 +11   -9
12 Anne Perkins / Mike Baron / Irene Sime   VP:   9   9  14  14   4  14  15   6   6  17  16  -   11  135   0   0 135
    / David Kaye                           IMP:  -2  -1  +8  +8 -12  +7 +10  -7  -7 +13 +11      +1  +29
13 Robert Thomson / Grant Harrower / Iain   VP:   0   4   8  11  12   9   7  16  13  14   4   9  -   107   0   0 107
    Taylor / Andrew Symons                 IMP: -24 -12  -3  +1  +4  -1  -6 +11  +6  +7 -11  -1      -29
Printed 16:57, 21/10/17; TSP v1.00 licensed to Andrew Barnes, Bristol