Open Teams of Four
            Friday afternoon

           Scottish Bridge Union National Autumn Congress
                        Peebles Hotel Hydro
                     20th to 22nd October 2017

              RANKING LIST

Pos VPs Names

1= 97 John Matheson / Iain Sime / Derek Sanders / Stephen Peterkin   Reid & Peters Cup
1= 97 Emily Garden / William Ross / Alex Russell / Anne Coles
1= 97 David King / Denise King / Frances McKeon / Julia Palmer       Betty Gardner Cup
4= 93 Damien Byron / Martin Craven / Trevor Hails / Chris Ryall
4= 93 Robert Thomson / Grant Harrower / Iain Taylor / Anne Perkins
6 92 Fiona Abbott / Pauline Phillips / Eddie McGeough / Angela Knox
7 86 Malcolm Copley / Derrick Peden / Robert Clow / Troy van de L'Isle
8= 84 Tim McKay / Sandy Duncan / George Plant / Peter Moss
8= 84 Ron Moodie / Bob Hunter / Gavin Christie / Liz Elsden
8= 84 Ian Reeves / Tim Matthews / Bill White / John Farmer
11 81 Dave Duddell / Cheryl Duddell / David Hammonds / Dan O'Farrell
12= 80 Babs Matthews / Joyce White / Maureen Mitchell / Christine Edwards   Ingram Trophy
12= 80 Laura Middleton / Andy Philip / Jim Hay / Mike McGinley
14 79 Steve Hall / Kate Hall / Kathleen Craig / Robert Innes
15 78 Mike Stanbury / Frank Springett / Margaret Bell / Frances Linehan
16= 73 Anne Young / Norrie O'Neill / Tim Lambert / Robert Thornton
16= 73 Avril Sloane / Richard Finlayson / Cristine Aird / Anne MacLeod
18 69 Bob McKinnon / Cathy Ferguson / Beryl Campbell / Allan Gordon
19 64 Janette Glass / Guus Glass / Teresa Dearden / Bob Dearden
20 61 Dave Morris / Neil Robertshaw / Jacqui Taylor / Helen Gillatt
21 58 Sylvia Rogerson / Marjorie Swan / Margaret Payne / Patricia Hearns
22 53 Ross Herd / Sheila Herd / Chris White / Grace White

Printed 17:42, 20/10/17; TSP v1.00 licensed to Andrew Barnes, Bristol

           Open Teams of Four
            Friday afternoon

           Scottish Bridge Union National Autumn Congress
                        Peebles Hotel Hydro
                     20th to 22nd October 2017

             MATCH RESULTS

Section A:  Ballroom

                                                                                          Session    B/F Tot
Team Names                                  vs:   1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  10  11  Tot  Adj VP  VP


 1 John Matheson / Iain Sime / Derek        VP:  -   14  -   17   9  14   7  14  11  -   11   97   0   0  97
    Sanders / Stephen Peterkin             IMP:      +7     +13  -1  +7  -6  +7  +2      +2  +31
 2 Tim McKay / Sandy Duncan / George        VP:   6  -    6  -   11  11  20   9   7  14  -    84   0   0  84
    Plant / Peter Moss                     IMP:  -7      -7      +2  +1 +20  -1  -5  +7      +10
 3 Emily Garden / William Ross / Alex       VP:  -   14  -   20  -    8  13  10   7  19   6   97   0   0  97
    Russell / Anne Coles                   IMP:      +7     +23      -3  +5  +0  -6 +18  -7  +37
 4 Ross Herd / Sheila Herd / Chris White /  VP:   3  -    0  -    4  -   14   9  11  11   1   53   0   0  53
     Grace White                           IMP: -13     -23     -11      +7  -1  +2  +1 -18  -56
 5 Steve Hall / Kate Hall / Kathleen        VP:  11   9  -   16  -    6  -   10   9   8  10   79   0   0  79
    Craig / Robert Innes                   IMP:  +1  -2     +11      -8      +0  -1  -4  +0   -3
 6 Ron Moodie / Bob Hunter / Gavin          VP:   6   9  12  -   14  -    2  -   15  16  10   84   0   0  84
    Christie / Liz Elsden                  IMP:  -7  -1  +3      +8     -15     +10 +11  +0   +9
 7 Mike Stanbury / Frank Springett /        VP:  13   0   7   6  -   18  -   14  -   15   5   78   0   0  78
    Margaret Bell / Frances Linehan        IMP:  +6 -20  -5  -7     +15      +7      +9 -10   -5
 8 Bob McKinnon / Cathy Ferguson / Beryl    VP:   6  11  10  11  10  -    6  -    2  -   13   69   0   0  69
    Campbell / Allan Gordon                IMP:  -7  +1  +0  +1  +0      -7     -15      +6  -21
 9 Ian Reeves / Tim Matthews / Bill White   VP:   9  13  13   9  11   5  -   18  -    6  -    84   0   0  84
    / John Farmer                          IMP:  -2  +5  +6  -2  +1 -10     +15      -7       +6
10 Sylvia Rogerson / Marjorie Swan /        VP:  -    6   1   9  12   4   5  -   14  -    7   58   0   0  58
    Margaret Payne / Patricia Hearns       IMP:      -7 -18  -1  +4 -11  -9      +7      -5  -40
11 David King / Denise King / Frances       VP:   9  -   14  19  10  10  15   7  -   13  -    97   0   0  97
    McKeon / Julia Palmer                  IMP:  -2      +7 +18  +0  +0 +10  -6      +5      +32

Section B:  Ballroom

                                                                                          Session    B/F Tot
Team Names                                  vs:   1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  10  11  Tot  Adj VP  VP


 1 Dave Duddell / Cheryl Duddell / David    VP:  -    9  -   11  13   7  11  12  13  -    5   81   0   0  81
    Hammonds / Dan O'Farrell               IMP:      -2      +1  +5  -6  +2  +3  +6      -9   +0
 2 Babs Matthews / Joyce White / Maureen    VP:  11  -    7  -    6  14   8  12  10  12  -    80   0   0  80
    Mitchell / Christine Edwards           IMP:  +2      -6      -7  +8  -3  +4  +0  +4       +2
 3 Fiona Abbott / Pauline Phillips /        VP:  -   13  -   12  -    6  16  12  19   2  12   92   0   0  92
    Eddie McGeough / Angela Knox           IMP:      +6      +4      -8 +11  +3 +19 -15  +4  +24
 4 Anne Young / Norrie O'Neill / Tim        VP:   9  -    8  -    7  -    8  11   5  10  15   73   0   0  73
    Lambert / Robert Thornton              IMP:  -1      -4      -6      -3  +1  -9  +0 +10  -12
 5 Malcolm Copley / Derrick Peden /         VP:   7  14  -   13  -   17  -   16  10   7   4   88  -2   0  86
    Robert Clow / Troy van de L'Isle       IMP:  -5  +7      +6     +13     +11  +0  -6 -12  +14
 6 Avril Sloane / Richard Finlayson /       VP:  13   6  14  -    3  -    0  -   12  16   9   73   0   0  73
    Cristine Aird / Anne MacLeod           IMP:  +6  -8  +8     -13     -32      +3 +11  -2  -27
 7 Damien Byron / Martin Craven / Trevor    VP:   9  12   4  12  -   20  -   15  -   13   8   93   0   0  93
    Hails / Chris Ryall                    IMP:  -2  +3 -11  +3     +32      +9      +6  -3  +37
 8 Janette Glass / Guus Glass / Teresa      VP:   8   8   8   9   4  -    5  -   14  -    8   64   0   0  64
    Dearden / Bob Dearden                  IMP:  -3  -4  -3  -1 -11      -9      +7      -3  -27
 9 Dave Morris / Neil Robertshaw / Jacqui   VP:   7  10   1  15  10   8  -    6  -    6  -    63  -2   0  61
    Taylor / Helen Gillatt                 IMP:  -6  +0 -19  +9  +0  -3      -7      -8      -34
10 Laura Middleton / Andy Philip / Jim      VP:  -    8  18  10  13   4   7  -   14  -    6   80   0   0  80
    Hay / Mike McGinley                    IMP:      -4 +15  +0  +6 -11  -6      +8      -7   +1
11 Robert Thomson / Grant Harrower / Iain   VP:  15  -    8   5  16  11  12  12  -   14  -    93   0   0  93
    Taylor / Anne Perkins                  IMP:  +9      -4 -10 +12  +2  +3  +3      +7      +22

Printed 17:42, 20/10/17; TSP v1.00 licensed to Andrew Barnes, Bristol