Congress Teams Qualifying Round
           Saturday afternoon

           Scottish Bridge Union National Summer Congress
                        Peebles Hotel Hydro
                       14th to 16th July 2017

              RANKING LIST

Pos  VPs                      Names

  1  121 Brian Short / Fiona McQuaker / Alan Goodman / Sheila Adamson        
  2  119 John Matheson / Iain Sime / C Duckworth / Brian Callaghan           
  3  118 Samantha Punch / Tim Rees / Stephen Peterkin / Les Steel            
  4= 111 Tim McKay / Sandy Duncan / Robert Clow / Troy van de L'Isle         
  4= 111 Fiona Greenwood / Carolyn Peploe / Veronica Guy / Moray Jeffrey     
  6  108 John Di Mambro / Maria Jackson / Ronald Gaffin / L Bellagamba       
  7  104 Peter Hodgson / Steve Male / Frank Springett / Mike Stanbury        
  8  103 Mike McGinley / David Wiseman / Steve Bailey / Frances McKeon       
  9  101 Jeff Wilkins / Ann Wilkins / Linda Smith / Mike Tomlinson           
 10   99 Mairead Haugh / Mary O'Toole / Maria Whelan / Catherine McCann      
 11=  97 David King / Denise King / Iain Ross / Donald Fraser                
 11=  97 Malcolm Copley / Derrick Peden / George Plant / Peter Moss          
 13   90 Bill Whyte / Alison Carmichael / Beryl Campbell / Allan Gordon      
 14   86 Dave Duddell / Cheryl Duddell / David Hammonds / Stephen Bearpark   
 15   81 Fiona Lawson / Judith Louch / Marjory Brydon / Bron McWhinney       
 16   78 Mike Clack / Lyn Fry / Pearl Murphy / Denis Murphy                  
 17   76 Maureen Rennie / Margaret MacCallum / Avril Sloane / Ricky Finlayson
 18   75 Joan Lees / Russell Frame / Jim Forsyth / Susan Aitchison           
 19=  70 Damien Byron / Mike Baron / Anne Perkins / Irene Sime               
 19=  70 John Donaldson / Peggy Donaldson / Kathleen Craig / Robert Innes    
 21=  68 Deirdre Sanders / Jeff Bond / Derek Sanders / Jack Paterson         
 21=  68 Ina Atkins / Robert Dickson / Nicol Taylor / Dilys Gellatly         
 23   64 Neil Robertshaw / Jacqui Taylor / Dave Morris / Stuart Swaine       
 24   59 Denis Howell / Sara Duncan / Kathryn Thompson / Helen Greenwood     
 25=  58 Joyce White / Bill White / Tim Matthews / Babs Matthews             
 25=  58 Laura Middleton / Julia Palmer / Rona Moss / Pam Leith              
 27   57 Alexander Shields / E v Breitenbuch/ Willie Wilkinson/ Jim Wilkinson
 28   56 Joyce Gallimore / Simon Smith / Norrie O'Neill / Anne Young         
 29   55 Mary Andrew / Margaret Andrew / Margaret Crangle / Jo Lormor        
 30   49 Alex Russell / Anne Coles / Bill Ross / Emily Garden                
 31   46 Ian Hunter / Irene Hunter / Margaret Bell / Frances Linehan         
 32   44 Hazel Brown / Janet Unsworth / Fiona Davies / Alison Littleboy      
 33   43 Harold Wells / Helen Gillatt / John Lennon / Brian Hughes           
Printed 17:02, 15/07/17; TSP v1.00 licensed to Andrew Barnes, Bristol

    Congress Teams Qualifying Round
           Saturday afternoon

           Scottish Bridge Union National Summer Congress
                        Peebles Hotel Hydro
                       14th to 16th July 2017

             MATCH RESULTS

Section A:  Ballroom                                        

                                                                                             Session B/F Tot
Team             Names                      vs:   1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  10  11  Tot Adj  VP  VP
 1 Ian Hunter / Irene Hunter / Margaret     VP:  -    0  -    5  12   3   7   4  11  -    4   46   0   0  46
    Bell / Frances Linehan                 IMP:     -20      -9  +4 -13  -6 -11  +1     -12  -66
 2 Peter Hodgson / Steve Male / Frank       VP:  20  -   18  -   11   9   4  11  11  20  -   104   0   0 104
    Springett / Mike Stanbury              IMP: +20     +16      +2  -2 -12  +1  +2 +23      +50
 3 Mike Clack / Lyn Fry / Pearl Murphy /    VP:  -    2  -   15  -    4  20   8   9  13   7   78   0   0  78
    Denis Murphy                           IMP:     -16      +9     -12 +21  -3  -2  +6  -6   -3
 4 Bill Whyte / Alison Carmichael / Beryl   VP:  15  -    5  -   20  -   12  11  14  12   1   90   0   0  90
    Campbell / Allan Gordon                IMP:  +9      -9     +23      +3  +1  +8  +4 -18  +21
 5 Harold Wells / Helen Gillatt / John      VP:   8   9  -    0  -    0  -    6   3  17   0   43   0   0  43
    Lennon / Brian Hughes                  IMP:  -4  -2     -23     -20      -8 -14 +13 -22  -80
 6 John Matheson / Iain Sime / C            VP:  17  11  16  -   20  -   12  -   12  13  18  119   0   0 119
    Duckworth / Brian Callaghan            IMP: +13  +2 +12     +20      +3      +4  +6 +15  +75
 7 Denis Howell / Sara Duncan / Kathryn     VP:  13  16   0   8  -    8  -    9  -    2   3   59   0   0  59
    Thompson / Helen Greenwood             IMP:  +6 +12 -21  -3      -3      -2     -16 -13  -40
 8 David King / Denise King / Iain Ross /   VP:  16   9  12   9  14  -   11  -   11  -   15   97   0   0  97
    Donald Fraser                          IMP: +11  -1  +3  -1  +8      +2      +2      +9  +33
 9 Maureen Rennie / Margaret MacCallum /    VP:   9   9  11   6  17   8  -    9  -    7  -    76   0   0  76
    Avril Sloane / Ricky Finlayson         IMP:  -1  -2  +2  -8 +14  -4      -2      -5       -6
10 Alexander Shields / E v Breitenbuch/     VP:  -    0   7   8   3   7  18  -   13  -    1   57   0   0  57
    Willie Wilkinson/ Jim Wilkinson        IMP:     -23  -6  -4 -13  -6 +16      +5     -19  -50
11 Tim McKay / Sandy Duncan / Robert Clow   VP:  16  -   13  19  20   2  17   5  -   19  -   111   0   0 111
    / Troy van de L'Isle                   IMP: +12      +6 +18 +22 -15 +13  -9     +19      +66

Section B:  Ballroom                                        

                                                                                             Session B/F Tot
Team             Names                      vs:   1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  10  11  Tot Adj  VP  VP
 1 Dave Duddell / Cheryl Duddell / David    VP:  -    9  -   12  17   7   9   8   9  -   15   86   0   0  86
    Hammonds / Stephen Bearpark            IMP:      -2      +4 +13  -5  -1  -3  -1     +10  +15
 2 Neil Robertshaw / Jacqui Taylor / Dave   VP:  11  -    0  -    6   3   7  10   9  18  -    64   0   0  64
    Morris / Stuart Swaine                 IMP:  +2     -29      -7 -13  -5  +0  -2 +16      -38
 3 Samantha Punch / Tim Rees / Stephen      VP:  -   20  -   16  -   13  20  12  17   5  15  118   0   0 118
    Peterkin / Les Steel                   IMP:     +29     +11      +5 +20  +3 +14  -9  +9  +82
 4 Joyce White / Bill White / Tim           VP:   8  -    4  -    5  -    8   8  13   9   3   58   0   0  58
    Matthews / Babs Matthews               IMP:  -4     -11     -10      -4  -3  +5  -2 -14  -43
 5 Fiona Lawson / Judith Louch / Marjory    VP:   3  14  -   15  -   10  -    0  11  13  15   81   0   0  81
    Brydon / Bron McWhinney                IMP: -13  +7     +10      +0     -29  +1  +5 +10   -9
 6 John Di Mambro / Maria Jackson /         VP:  13  17   7  -   10  -   13  -   14  20  14  108   0   0 108
    Ronald Gaffin / L Bellagamba           IMP:  +5 +13  -5      +0      +5      +8 +31  +8  +65
 7 Damien Byron / Mike Baron / Anne         VP:  11  13   0  12  -    7  -   12  -    3  12   70   0   0  70
    Perkins / Irene Sime                   IMP:  +1  +5 -20  +4      -5      +4     -14  +3  -22
 8 Mike McGinley / David Wiseman / Steve    VP:  12  10   8  12  20  -    8  -   19  -   14  103   0   0 103
    Bailey / Frances McKeon                IMP:  +3  +0  -3  +3 +29      -4     +17      +8  +53
 9 Joyce Gallimore / Simon Smith / Norrie   VP:  11  11   3   7   9   6  -    1  -    8  -    56   0   0  56
    O'Neill / Anne Young                   IMP:  +1  +2 -14  -5  -1  -8     -17      -4      -46
10 Deirdre Sanders / Jeff Bond / Derek      VP:  -    2  15  11   7   0  17  -   12  -    4   68   0   0  68
    Sanders / Jack Paterson                IMP:     -16  +9  +2  -5 -31 +14      +4     -11  -34
11 Ina Atkins / Robert Dickson / Nicol      VP:   5  -    5  17   5   6   8   6  -   16  -    68   0   0  68
    Taylor / Dilys Gellatly                IMP: -10      -9 +14 -10  -8  -3  -8     +11      -23







Printed 17:02, 15/07/17; TSP v1.00 licensed to Andrew Barnes, Bristol

    Congress Teams Qualifying Round
           Saturday afternoon

           Scottish Bridge Union National Summer Congress
                        Peebles Hotel Hydro
                       14th to 16th July 2017

             MATCH RESULTS

Section C:  Ballroom                                        

                                                                                             Session B/F Tot
Team             Names                      vs:   1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  10  11  Tot Adj  VP  VP
 1 Mary Andrew / Margaret Andrew /          VP:  -    0  -   10  13   6   4  14   4  -    4   55   0   0  55
    Margaret Crangle / Jo Lormor           IMP:     -22      +0  +6  -8 -11  +8 -12     -12  -51
 2 Brian Short / Fiona McQuaker / Alan      VP:  20  -   19  -   12  13  11  15  11  20  -   121   0   0 121
    Goodman / Sheila Adamson               IMP: +22     +18      +4  +5  +1  +9  +1 +23      +83
 3 Hazel Brown / Janet Unsworth / Fiona     VP:  -    1  -   14  -   11   3   0   4  11   0   44   0   0  44
    Davies / Alison Littleboy              IMP:     -18      +8      +1 -14 -23 -11  +1 -20  -76
 4 John Donaldson / Peggy Donaldson /       VP:  10  -    6  -    5  -   11   8  13  14   3   70   0   0  70
    Kathleen Craig / Robert Innes          IMP:  +0      -8     -10      +1  -4  +6  +7 -13  -21
 5 Mairead Haugh / Mary O'Toole / Maria     VP:   7   8  -   15  -   16  -   15  15   7  16   99   0   0  99
    Whelan / Catherine McCann              IMP:  -6  -4     +10     +11     +10 +10  -6 +12  +37
 6 Joan Lees / Russell Frame / Jim          VP:  14   7   9  -    4  -   15  -    4  18   4   75   0   0  75
    Forsyth / Susan Aitchison              IMP:  +8  -5  -1     -11     +10     -12 +16 -11   -6
 7 Malcolm Copley / Derrick Peden /         VP:  16   9  17   9  -    5  -   19  -   17   5   97   0   0  97
    George Plant / Peter Moss              IMP: +11  -1 +14  -1     -10     +18     +13 -10  +34
 8 Alex Russell / Anne Coles / Bill Ross /  VP:   6   5  20  12   5  -    1  -    0  -    0   49   0   0  49
     Emily Garden                          IMP:  -8  -9 +23  +4 -10     -18     -27     -23  -68
 9 Jeff Wilkins / Ann Wilkins / Linda       VP:  16   9  16   7   5  16  -   20  -   12  -   101   0   0 101
    Smith / Mike Tomlinson                 IMP: +12  -1 +11  -6 -10 +12     +27      +4      +49
10 Laura Middleton / Julia Palmer / Rona    VP:  -    0   9   6  13   2   3  -    8  -   17   58   0   0  58
    Moss / Pam Leith                       IMP:     -23  -1  -7  +6 -16 -13      -4     +13  -45
11 Fiona Greenwood / Carolyn Peploe /       VP:  16  -   20  17   4  16  15  20  -    3  -   111   0   0 111
    Veronica Guy / Moray Jeffrey           IMP: +12     +20 +13 -12 +11 +10 +23     -13      +64































Printed 17:02, 15/07/17; TSP v1.00 licensed to Andrew Barnes, Bristol