Open Teams of Four
            Friday afternoon

           Scottish Bridge Union National Summer Congress
                        Peebles Hotel Hydro
                       14th to 16th July 2017

              RANKING LIST


Pos  VPs                      Names

  1AT 108 Simon Smith / Joyce Gallimore / Ina Atkins / Bob Dickson            
  2AT 108 Maria Jackson / Lorraine Bellagamba / John DiMambro / Ronald Gaffin 
  3   100 Jeffrey Wilkins / Ann Wilkins / Mike Tomlinson / Linda Smith        
  4    95 Alison Littleboy / Fiona Davies / Hazel Brown / Janet Unsworth      
  5    94 John Donaldson / Peggy Donaldson / Bob Innes / Kathleen Craig       
  6    88 Cheryl Duddell / Dave Duddell / David Hammonds / Stephen Bearpark   
  7    87 Russell Frame / Joan Lees / Jim Forsyth / Susan Aitchison           
  8    80 Iain Sime / Anne Perkins / Derrick Peden / Malcolm Copley           
  9    74 Julia Palmer / Laura Middleton / Mike McGinley / David Wiseman      
 10=   73 Fiona Greenwood / Carolyn Peploe / Veronica Guy / Moray Jeffrey     
 10=   73 Iain Ross / Donald Fraser / Denise King / David King                
 10=   73 Kathryn Thompson / Helen Greenwood/ Julie Choudhury/ Hasan Choudhury
 13    72 Tim Matthews / Babs Matthews / Bill White / Joyce White             
 14    70 Margaret Bell / Frances Linehan / Ian Hunter / Irene Hunter         
 15=   69 Marjory Brydon / Judith Louch / Bron McWhinney / Fiona Lawson       
 15=   69 Maureen Rennie / Margaret MacCallum / Avril Sloane / Ricky Finlayson
 17    64 Beryl Campbell / Allan Gordon / Bill Whyte / Alison Carmichael      
 18    63 Peter Hodgson / Damien Byron / Mike Stanbury / Frank Springett      
 19    60 Alex Russell / Anne Coles / Emily Garden / Bill Ross                

Tie for first place broken on the basis of net IMPs scored.
Printed 17:19, 14/07/17; TSP v1.00 licensed to Andrew Barnes, Bristol

           Open Teams of Four
            Friday afternoon

           Scottish Bridge Union National Summer Congress
                        Peebles Hotel Hydro
                       14th to 16th July 2017

             MATCH RESULTS

Section A:                                                  

                                                                                         Session B/F Tot
Team             Names                      vs:   1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  10  Tot Adj  VP  VP
1 Jeffrey Wilkins / Ann Wilkins / Mike     VP:  -    4  12  12  18  -   13  16   6  19  100   0   0 100
    Tomlinson / Linda Smith               IMP:     -11  +3  +3 +15      +6 +12  -8 +17  +37
2 Maria Jackson / Lorraine Bellagamba /    VP:  16  -   20  12  20   4  -   20   3  13  108   0   0 108
    John DiMambro / Ronald Gaffin         IMP: +11     +23  +3 +20 -12     +20 -14  +6  +57
3 Alex Russell / Anne Coles / Emily        VP:   8   0  -    2  11  10   0  -   13  16   60   0   0  60
    Garden / Bill Ross                    IMP:  -3 -23     -15  +1  +0 -32      +6 +12  -54
4 Margaret Bell / Frances Linehan / Ian    VP:   8   8  18  -    7  16   2   1  -   10   70   0   0  70
    Hunter / Irene Hunter                 IMP:  -3  -3 +15      -6 +11 -16 -19      +0  -21
5 Marjory Brydon / Judith Louch / Bron     VP:   2   0   9  13  -   14  12  11   8  -    69   0   0  69
    McWhinney / Fiona Lawson              IMP: -15 -20  -1  +6      +8  +4  +2  -4      -20
6 Fiona Greenwood / Carolyn Peploe /       VP:  -   16  10   4   6  -    8   3   9  17   73   0   0  73
    Veronica Guy / Moray Jeffrey          IMP:     +12  +0 -11  -8      -3 -14  -1 +13  -12
7 Iain Sime / Anne Perkins / Derrick       VP:   7  -   20  18   8  12  -   15   0   0   80   0   0  80
    Peden / Malcolm Copley                IMP:  -6     +32 +16  -4  +3     +10 -28 -23   +0
8 Iain Ross / Donald Fraser / Denise       VP:   4   0  -   19   9  17   5  -   15   4   73   0   0  73
    King / David King                     IMP: -12 -20     +19  -2 +14 -10      +9 -12  -14
9 Alison Littleboy / Fiona Davies /        VP:  14  17   7  -   12  11  20   5  -    9   95   0   0  95
    Hazel Brown / Janet Unsworth          IMP:  +8 +14  -6      +4  +1 +28  -9      -1  +39
10 Tim Matthews / Babs Matthews / Bill     VP:   1   7   4  10  -    3  20  16  11  -    72   0   0  72
    White / Joyce White                   IMP: -17  -6 -12  +0     -13 +23 +12  +1      -12

Section B:                                                  

                                                                                     Session B/F Tot
Team             Names                      vs:   1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Tot Adj  VP  VP
1 Cheryl Duddell / Dave Duddell / David    VP:  -    6   9  15  19   8  13  15   3   88   0   0  88
    Hammonds / Stephen Bearpark           IMP:      -7  -1  +9 +17  -3  +6 +10 -13  +18
2 Simon Smith / Joyce Gallimore / Ina      VP:  14  -   11  14  20  14  13  20   2  108   0   0 108
    Atkins / Bob Dickson                  IMP:  +7      +2  +7 +23  +7  +5 +36 -15  +72
3 John Donaldson / Peggy Donaldson / Bob   VP:  11   9  -   16  15   1  18  11  13   94   0   0  94
    Innes / Kathleen Craig                IMP:  +1  -2     +12  +9 -17 +16  +2  +5  +26
4 Maureen Rennie / Margaret MacCallum /    VP:   5   6   4  -    3   3  16  17  15   69   0   0  69
    Avril Sloane / Ricky Finlayson        IMP:  -9  -7 -12     -13 -13 +11 +13  +9  -21
5 Kathryn Thompson / Helen Greenwood/      VP:   1   0   5  17  -   12   4  14  20   73   0   0  73
    Julie Choudhury/ Hasan Choudhury      IMP: -17 -23  -9 +13      +3 -11  +8 +21  -15
6 Russell Frame / Joan Lees / Jim          VP:  12   6  19  17   8  -    3  10  12   87   0   0  87
    Forsyth / Susan Aitchison             IMP:  +3  -7 +17 +13  -3     -13  +0  +3  +13
7 Peter Hodgson / Damien Byron / Mike      VP:   7   7   2   4  16  17  -    3   7   63   0   0  63
    Stanbury / Frank Springett            IMP:  -6  -5 -16 -11 +11 +13     -13  -5  -32
8 Beryl Campbell / Allan Gordon / Bill     VP:   5   0   9   3   6  10  17  -   14   64   0   0  64
    Whyte / Alison Carmichael             IMP: -10 -36  -2 -13  -8  +0 +13      +7  -49
9 Julia Palmer / Laura Middleton / Mike    VP:  17  18   7   5   0   8  13   6  -    74   0   0  74
    McGinley / David Wiseman              IMP: +13 +15  -5  -9 -21  -3  +5  -7      -12
Printed 17:19, 14/07/17; TSP v1.00 licensed to Andrew Barnes, Bristol