Title Created Date
Scottish Cup 2017 (updated 17th June) 17 May 2017
Women's Teams 2017 won by Curran, McCabe, Barton & Longley 28 March 2017
Bronze Teams 2017 Results - won by Duxbury, Petitt, Hickling & Webb 13 March 2017
Men's Teams 2017 won by Short, Goodman, Murdoch & Sime 28 February 2017
Scottish Cup Plate 2017 won by Ferguson, Lees, Hodgson & Nelson 26 February 2017
National League - Winners - Matheson Trophy 23 February 2017
Scottish Mixed Teams 2017 won by Liggat, McGowan, Punch & Peterkin 12 February 2017
Winter Fours 2017 won by Ash, Chambers, Gipson and Gipson 29 January 2017
Winter Swiss Teams 2017 won by Duncan Rodger, Ian Brookes, Suresh Tyagi & Bill Durning 29 January 2017
Winter Fours 2017 won by Ash, Chambers, Gipson & Gipson 27 January 2017
Gold Cup 2017 Scottish Section Results 23 January 2017
Scottish Cup 2016 won by Short, Matheson, Walker & Steel 18 December 2016
Winter Congress 2016 Swiss Teams won by Sam Punch, Tim Rees, Stephen Peterkin & Derek Sanders 10 December 2016
Rayne Cup 2016 won by Smith, Bennett, McGinley & Adamson 27 November 2016
National League 2016 Week 1 29 October 2016
Gold Cup (Scotland) 2016 Results 11 October 2016
Edwin Berry 2016 won by Sime, Matheson, Murdoch & Home 02 October 2016
Scottish Cup Plate 2016 05 September 2016
Bronze Teams - Event Information 13 August 2016
Gold Cup - links to BGB web pages 27 April 2016
Men's Teams 2016 won by Patrick, McKinnon, McKay & Peden 29 February 2016
Rayne Cup 2016 won by Short, Goodman, Steel & Walker 27 February 2016
Mixed Swiss Teams 2016 won by Palmer, Hay, Bennett & Corry 14 February 2016
Winter Swiss Teams 2016 won by Di Mambro, Gaffin, Freimanis & Nakamaru-Pinder 01 February 2016
Winter Fours 2016 won by Outred, Outred, Gillis & Garvey 30 January 2016
Women's Teams 2016 won by Symons, Kane, Punch & Leslie 17 January 2016
Edwin Berry 2015 won by Hay, Duncan, McGowan & Liggat 05 October 2015
Gold Cup Plate 2015 won by Mike Ash 15 April 2015
Men's Teams 2015 won by Ash, Adamson, Marshall & Home 01 March 2015
Mixed Swiss Teams 2015 won by Di Mambro, Jackson, Macdonald & Gaffin 15 February 2015
Women's Teams 2015 won by Wilson, McGuire, Craig & Garden 08 February 2015
Winter Fours 2015 won by Steel, Matheson, Short & Goodman 18 January 2015
Scottish Cup 2015 Rules 17 December 2014
Rayne Trophy 2014 won by Sanders, Paterson, Punch & Peterkin 01 December 2014
Edwin Berry 2014 won by Smith, Bennett, McPaul & Wilkinson 06 October 2014
Rayne Trophy - Event Information - National Teams 23 August 2014
Winter Swiss Teams - Event Information - Peploe Trophy 23 August 2014
Mixed Swiss Teams - Event Information - Helen Walton Trophy 23 August 2014
Men's Teams - Event Information - Benny Dexter Trophy 23 August 2014
Schools Team Championship 2014-06-13 14 June 2014
Gold Cup Plate 2014 21 May 2014
Scottish Cup 2016 10 April 2014
Scottish Cup 2015 won by Short 10 April 2014
Men's Teams 2014 won by Sime, Matheson, Short & Goodman 02 March 2014
Mixed Swiss Teams 2014 won by Liggat, McGowan, Punch & Peterkin 09 February 2014
Women's Teams 2014 won by Liz McGowan, Sam Punch, Maida Grant & Sheila Macdonald 08 February 2014
Winter Fours 2014 won by Steel, Matheson, Goodman & Short 21 January 2014
Winter Swiss Teams 2014 won by Clow, Peden, McKay & Wolfendale 21 January 2014
Rayne Cup 2014 won by Cuthbertson, Adamson, Marshall & Piper 10 January 2014
Edwin Berry 2013 won by Sime, Matheson, Home & Murdoch 06 October 2013