Congratulations to the winners - Ian Sime, John Matheson, John Murdoch and Patrick Home.

The silver prize was awarded to Geoff Bailey, Elizabeth Peckham, Neil MacPherson and Linda Delworth.

The bronze prize was awarded to Matthew Robb, Damien Murray, Glen Falconer and Botond Hajdara.

 

SBU Edwin Berry 2016 02/10/2016

Ranks

Session 1 Section All

RANKINGS after Round 8
Rank Team Caty Names VPs M1 M2 M3 M4 M5 M6 M7 M8
1 7   SIME 115 20 14 12 20 14 5 12 18
      Iain Sime, John Matheson, John Murdoch, Patrick Home  
2 23   CLOW 107 11 9 12 17 16 15 11 16
      Robert Clow, Troy Van De L'isle, Paul Maiolani, Jim McMenemy  
3 21   FABEN 103 6 9 20 20 6 8 14 20
      John Faben, Norman McGeagh, Jake Corry, Adam Dickinson  
4 14 S BAILEY 95 10 13 8 17 4 12 11 20
      Geoff Bailey, Elizabeth Peckham, Neil Macpherson, Linda Delworth  
5= 13   PLANT 93 20 8 2 12 20 12 17 2
      George Plant, Peter Moss, Alex Wilkinson, Martin Stephens  
5= 22   SANDERS 93 7 11 11 8 16 3 20 17
      Derek Sanders, Stephen Peterkin, Alex Adamson, Mike McGinley  
5= 16   OUTRED 93 16 16 8 20 17 7 9 0
      Charles Outred, Vi Outred, Nigel Guthrie, Steve Male  
8 8   DUNCAN 91 20 6 18 10 3 15 6 13
      Sandy Duncan, Jim Hay, Liz McGowan, David Liggat  
9 9   GREENWOOD 87 14 10 12 10 16 13 8 4
      Fiona Greenwood, Veronica Guy, Rona Moss, Pam Leith  
10= 18 S PRESTON 83 18 12 16 0 14 5 15 3
      Tony Preston, Rita Preston, Graham Bullock, Allan Gordon  
10= 12 S CARMICHAEL 83 2 16 14 3 15 8 12 13
      Alison Carmichael, Andy Bonnes, John Salter, Mike Hamilton  
10= 17   SMITH 83 17 7 8 4 4 19 17 7
      Harry Smith, Roy Bennett, Bob McPaul, Tony Wilkinson  
13 5   McKINNON 82 3 9 15 6 14 1 18 16
      Bob McKinnon, Cathy Ferguson, Ian Patrick, Alistair Ross  
14 4   TAYLOR 81 4 14 9 4 16 19 5 10
      Iain Taylor, Andrew Symons, Robert Thomson, Grant Harrower  
15= 19 S KING 80 0 20 8 16 6 14 9 7
      David King, David Briggs, Willie Clemie, Jim McDowall  
15= 11 B ROBB 80 9 7 6 14 0 4 20 20
      Matthew Robb, Damien Murray, Glen Falconer, Botond Hajdara  
17= 2   SYMONS 75 10 11 10 16 4 6 8 10
      Anne Symons, Brian Short, Paul Gipson, Helen Gipson  
17= 15 S TAYLOR 75 4 6 5 20 5 1 14 20
      Nicol Taylor, Stuart Thomson, Kevin Strathern, David Ritchie  
19 24   DI MAMBRO 74 18 13 4 0 19 17 3 0
      John Di Mambro, Gints Freimanis, Douglas Mitchell, David Weir  
20 3   HODGSON 73 16 4 10 3 6 14 0 20
      Peter Hodgson, Willie Nelson, Bobby Moore, Ian Burn  
21 10 S FAIRLIE 60 13 10 12 0 1 17 3 4
      Diana Fairlie, Pat Booth, Frances McKeon, Dilys Gellatly  
22 6 S LEES 44 2 11 0 14 5 6 6 0
      Jim Herbert, Bland Brown, Renee Lees, Isabel Thom  
23 1 B COWIESON 40 0 4 8 6 4 16 2 0
      Alice Cowieson, Elizabeth Johnston, Maureen Annan, Grace White  
24 20 B ORD 30 0 0 12 0 15 3 0 0
      Susan Ord, Norma Fingland, John Wilmot, Careen Wilmot  

(printed 20:02:48 02/10/2016 SwissTeamsScorer3.5.15(c) JAS