SBU Winter Swiss Teams 31/01/2016

 

Rank Caty Names VPs
1   John Di Mambro, Ronald Gaffin, Gints Freimanis, Jun Nakamaru-Pinder 87
2   Alex Cram, Raymond Levitus, Norman Levitt, David Shenkin 85
3=   Harry Smith, Roy Bennett, Bob McPaul, Tony Wilkinson 83
3=   Jim Forsyth, Jack Lees, Cathy Ferguson, Joan Lees 83
5= S Kevin Strathern, David Ritchie, Stuart Thomson, Nicol Taylor 81
5=   Jim Brown, Iain Taylor, Grant Harrower, Robert Thomson 81
7   Sheila Macdonald, Maida Grant, Jill Arthur, Maria Jackson 78
8=   John Hamilton, Russell Frame, Kirsty Goodman, Andy Bonnes 75
8=   George Plant, Peter Moss, William Hawkins, Laura Middleton 75
10   Fiona Greenwood, Veronica Guy, Carolyn Peploe, Lucia Barrett 72
11   Rosemary Miller, Evelyn Outred, Pat Wilson, Anne Ritchie 69
12   Bob McKinnon, Ian Patrick, Liz McGowan, David Liggat 67
13   Irene Sime, David Kaye, Peter Braid, Heather Braid 66
14   Peter Hodgson, William Nelson, Bobby Moore, John Burn 65
15=   Andrew Symons, Antony Whiteway, Frank Springett, Mike Stanbury 64
15= B2 Hazel Brown, Graham Dempsey, Yuen Man Rowbottom, Simon Rowbottom 64
17= S Damien Byron, Eric Door, Jeff Bond, David King 63
17=   Steve Male, Marilyn Silverdale, Joyce Benson, Raymond Blin 63
17=   Ron Moodie, Gavin Christie, Paul Cozens, Liz Elsden 63
17=   Martin Stephens, Edward Jones, Michael Byrne, Frazer Morgan 63
21   Bill Durning, Suresh Tyagi, Duncan Rodger, Ian Brookes 62
22 B2 Stewart Morris, David Land, Anne Smith, Jacquelyn Dick 59
23   Tony Verran, Brian Gladman, Donald McKenzie, Colin Macdonald 57
24   Allan Gordon, Beryl Campbell, Reg Drysdale, Diana Drysdale 56
25 B2 Tim Lambert, Robert Thornton, David Hamilton, Denise King 53
26   Ronan Valentine, Liam O'Brien, Damien Murray, Matthew Robb 51
27 B3 Jane Harper, Catriona Gardiner, Elizabeth Peckham, Linda Delworth 49
28 B3 Alison Carmichael, Robert Carmichael, Sheila Laird, John Laird 47
29= B3 Dilys Gellatly, Bron McWhinney, Kenny Hunter, Norman Cooper 46
29=   Jake Milne, Abigail Wilson, Tom Browning, Calum Stout 46
29= B3 Margaret Anderson, Jacqui Young, Lyn Cronin, Anne Havard 46
32 S Pat Duncan, Bettina Debon, Mike Hamilton, John Salter 43
33 B1 Janet Unsworth, Alison Littleboy, Susan Gilchrist, Pam Martis 42
34=   Archie Leith, Pam Leith, John Kelly, Jan Philip 41
34= B1 Sue Campbell, Ian Campbell, Adrian Eastwood, Ian Thomson 41
36 B3 Renee Lees, Isabel Thom, Diana Fairlie, Pat Booth 38
37 B2 Nicki Traynor, Lynn Fullerton, Alice Cowieson, Elizabeth Johnston 33
38 B1 Alison Loudon, Nicky Bell, Judith Hardie, Jane Mackie 23

SBU National & Bronze Congresses at Peebles Hydro

For all enquiries please contact sbucongressdesk

Peebles Hydro

Summer National & Bronze Congresses
14-16 July 2017

Autumn National & Bronze Congresses
20-22 October 2017

Winter National Congress
8-10 December 2017

10th Overseas Congress
Paphos 2018

Sunday 29 April 2018 to Saturday 5 May 2018
at Athena Beach Hotel, Paphos, Cyprus

Congress brochure

2017 Overseas Congress

 


SBU Congress Reports & Information

More information on our congresses