SBU Simultaneous Pairs
Tuesday 22nd October 2013
Place Names Heat %
       
1 Eddie McGeough / Janice Thomson Ayrshire District 69.30
2 Nettie Dick / Stephen Hagan Biggar 68.20
3 Jake Milne / Mark Evans Montrose 64.95
4 Adelaide MacPherson / C Simpson Cairngorm 63.02
5 Fiona Gard / Ella Walker Cairngorm 62.77
6 Maggie Dunbar/Wallace Leadbitter Biggar 62.56
7 Sheila Johnstone / Rod Brown Cairngorm 62.14
8 Jim Harley / Donald Smith Crieff 62.08
9 John Allen / Catherine Graham Dunfermline 61.60
10 Catherine McConnachie / D Elder Berwick 61.52
       
11 Rita Macdonald / Janet Smith Stornoway 61.51
12 Liz McGowan / David Liggat Carlton 61.47
13 Brian Thomas / George Martin Berwick 61.44
14 Frances Murphy / Rita Stuart Ayrshire District 61.05
15 Sheila Crosthwaite / Ian Wishart Crieff 60.64
16 S White / J Urquhart Hawick 60.59
17 Donald Harvey / May Harvey Montrose 60.58
18 David Whittaker/ Andrew Paterson Nairn 60.15
19 Jean Mole / Reg Drysdale Berwick 60.03
20= Mike Rixon / David Dodds Dunfermline 59.97
       
20= Ken Rae / Peta Birchall Aberdeen 59.97
22= Diane Granet / Edna Levinson Glasgow Maccabi 59.89
22= Roy Hutton / David King St Andrews 59.89
24 Sheila Pitcairn / Sybil King Dunfermline 59.72
25 Steve Whiteford / John Armstrong Biggar 59.65
26 S. Robins / G. Whyte Banchory and District 59.54
27 Sandra Pirie / Bob Anderson Forfar 59.25
28 Alistair Murray / Shiela Murray Dunoon 59.08
29 Andy Coyle / Allan Gordon St Andrews 58.84
30 Irene Bain / Colin Melvin Huntly 58.81
       
31 Joyce Rae / Caroline Leitch Rothesay 58.56
32 Jim Tudor / Alison Tudor Ayrshire District 58.53
33 Adrian Robinson / Alan Young Montrose 58.45
34 Patricia Hearns / Chris Blunt Aberdeen 58.36
35 Fred Noble / Olivia Patton Dunoon 58.26
36 Gillian Campbell / E Routledge Newton Stewart 58.17
37 Alison Banks / Laurence Banks Cairngorm 57.98
38 Janice Farquhar / Moyra Warden St Andrews 57.84
39 Donnie Graham / Anne Graham Ayrshire District 57.77
40 Flora Glekin / Geraldine Gardner Glasgow Maccabi 57.73
       
41 P Gilligan / M Millar Hawick 57.67
42 Nat Fell / Vivian Tobias Glasgow Maccabi 57.63
43 Bill Mathers / Ruth Mathers St Andrews 57.61
44 Sheena Munro / Janet Kriss Nairn 57.48
45 Derek Diamond / Rhona Diamond Glasgow Maccabi 57.24
46 Mary Thomson / Marion Lumsden Ayrshire District 57.11
47 Derek MacKenzie / Jean Macleod Stornoway 57.06
48 Sheena Hamilton / Kathleen Craig Glasgow Maccabi 56.98
49 J. Saunderson / P. Nicoll Banchory and District 56.89
50 M Marshall / G Christie Glenrothes 56.86
       
51 Gerda Graauwmans/ Jenny Morrison Stornoway 56.84
52 David Kaye / Mike Baron Carlton 56.74
53 Don Devine / John Kelsall Dunoon 56.71
54 E. Girvan / H. Omand Banchory and District 56.70
55 Sheelagh Black/ Christian Merlet Crieff 56.65
56 Gordon Clark / Ian Mosley Montrose 56.50
57 Elaine Anderson / Eliz Thomson Aberdeen 56.33
58 Pat Maclean / Joy Mitchell Crieff 56.33
59 Willie Taylor / David Walton Glasgow Maccabi 56.29
60 Tony Bullen / Bettina Debon St Andrews 56.20
       
61 Sheila Jones / Margaret Thomson Aberdeen 56.17
62 J. Duxbury / P. Lennon Banchory and District 56.12
63 Harry Faulkner / Mary Faulkner Montrose 56.04
64 J Miller / M Miller Hawick 55.99
65 Tony Smith / Grace Steele Biggar 55.90
66= Abigail Wilson / Sandra Schwitz Montrose 55.86
66= K. Allan / B. Daly Banchory and District 55.86
68= Michael Innes / Andy Collins St Andrews 55.82
68= D Fawcett / G Walker Glenrothes 55.82
70 Ken MacDonald / Dave Gormley Stornoway 55.70
       
71 Jean Cunningham / Angela Knox Ayrshire District 55.60
72 Donnie Mackenzie / David Cotton Dingwall 55.57
73 Anne Anderson / Eileen Fulton Huntly 55.56
74 Lynn Allan / Val Marshall Newton Stewart 55.36
75 Fiona Greenwood / Keith Youngs Carlton 55.30
76= T. Parker / D. Corbett Banchory and District 55.06
76= Ellen Murray / J Campbell Rothesay 55.06
78 Shirley Moore / Steve Gray Ayrshire District 55.00
79 Margaret Hornell / Evie McKenzie Newton Stewart 54.88
80 Allan Whiteford/ Clare Whiteford Dingwall 54.82
       
81 Jean McIntosh / Trish Davis Cairngorm 54.81
82 Jane Carnegie / Bob Robertson Dunfermline 54.56
83 Sheila Wardlaw / Ann Shipton Aberdeen 54.54
84 Paul McKay / June MacQueen Rothesay 54.46
85 S McFadyen / E Richardson Glenrothes 54.31
86 Eleanor MacCallum / Jean Logie St Andrews 54.27
87 Chris Laraway / Helen Laraway Newton Stewart 54.24
88 Elma Morren / Brian Smith Huntly 54.13
89 David Hammonds / Andrew Dutton Dingwall 54.00
90 Ann Ross / Maria DeMarco Biggar 53.93
       
91 M. Allan / W. Jones Banchory and District 53.68
92 Cathy Cursiter/ Evelyn MacArthur Biggar 53.48
93 Rani Sinnak / Angela Rose Ayrshire District 53.34
94 Ian Caithness / Garry MacKenzie Nairn 53.28
95 Ron Barker / Niall Dodds Forfar 53.19
96 Marion McMillan / Archie Hunter Biggar 53.17
97 Linda MacFarlane / Jim McLean Dunoon 53.15
98 Bill Ross / Ray Gallacher Montrose 53.10
99 Caroline Allan / Roger Lawrence Montrose 53.05
100 Jean Hance/Virginie V Ditzhuyzen Aberdeen 52.95
       
101 Maureen Murray / Nan Tait Ayrshire District 52.92
102= Marion Ronald / Janette Bruce Ayrshire District 52.82
102= Jill Murray / Seonaid Burnett Nairn 52.82
104 Olivia Lamb / Joan Robertson St Andrews 52.68
105 Alan French / Colin Edney Berwick 52.62
106 Marilyn Rowan / Gordon Rhind St Andrews 52.59
107 Bruce Ferguson / Andrew Carnegie Dunfermline 52.54
108 Betty Bielska / John Bielski Dunfermline 52.50
109 J Laird / S Laird Glenrothes 52.50
110 Gordon Shirreffs / Bill Steven Huntly 52.44
       
111 Clifford Brown / Anne Brown Aberdeen 52.43
112 David Main / Kenneth McKenzie Nairn 52.38
113= Roselyn Bygate / Moira Yule Montrose 52.35
113= Les McConachie / John Dishman St Andrews 52.35
115 Kaye Brown / Carola Craise Biggar 52.28
116 Patrick Home / Mike Smith Carlton 52.24
117 Bob Mackie / Duncan Cowan Forfar 52.19
118 Helen Niven / Sheila Brunton Montrose 52.18
119 V Johnstone / Marion Miller Hawick 52.01
120 Marion Cadogan / Robin Constable St Andrews 51.94
       
121 Tony Oates / Ann Ross Berwick 51.91
122 Margaret Hall / Joan Wales Dunoon 51.87
123 Alex O'Hara / Bessie Balfour Ayrshire District 51.81
124 Moira Cameron / Irene Gilbert Montrose 51.76
125 Eddie Goodman / Monty Goodman Glasgow Maccabi 51.75
126= B Sandison / Christine Coutts Dunfermline 51.74
126= S. Fleming / T. Robertson Banchory and District 51.74
128= Kitty Home Robertson/ Gary Ellis Berwick 51.68
128= Steve Davis / Nancy Duncan Montrose 51.68
130 Liz Currie / Arthur Waterhouse St Andrews 51.66
       
131 Ian McCreath/ Christine McCreath Berwick 51.65
132 Carol Winters / Fiona Bell Newton Stewart 51.55
133 Ann Wortley / Marlene Mathieson Aberdeen 51.41
134 Margaret Macdonald / May Macrae Dingwall 51.32
135 Fred Dean / Linda Agnew Ayrshire District 51.31
136 Anthea Wescott / Chris Levick Nairn 51.16
137 Elsie Cukrowska/ Margaret Steele Dunfermline 51.12
138 Stella Styles / Maggie Payne Aberdeen 51.08
139 Hazel Shaw / Iain McBride Crieff 51.07
140= Anne Kerr / Brian Owens St Andrews 51.02
       
140= Ellen Eccles / Moira Gibbs Rothesay 51.02
142 George Leitch / Jackie McCrindle Ayrshire District 50.93
143= Jenny Black / Marion MacMillan Rothesay 50.89
143= Anne McLellan/Kathleen Priestley Aberdeen 50.89
145 Muriel Corbett / Isobel Watson Aberdeen 50.76
146 Eleanor Butters / Wilma Hanton Montrose 50.71
147 Elma Reid / Aileen Burrow Cairngorm 50.59
148 Norah Macdonald / Murdo Kennedy Stornoway 50.57
149 Peter Halley / Tom Dowie St Andrews 50.56
150 Donzie Maclean / Nicky Winnick Dingwall 50.46
       
151 Graham Johnston/ Angela Johnston St Andrews 50.43
152 Margaret Mackie / Judith Swan Forfar 50.38
153 Sam McNair / Anne Braid Ayrshire District 50.36
154 M. Buston / J. Buston Banchory and District 50.27
155= Jennifer Stafford / M Macdonald Cairngorm 50.14
155= Keith Mackenzie / Archie Hodson Dunoon 50.14
157 Irene MacKenzie/Harris MacKenzie Stornoway 50.11
158 C Atkins / M Hamilton Glenrothes 50.02
159 Alf Holliday / Mrs Jan Holliday Dingwall 49.97
160= Vivien Moen / Seonaid Vickerman Cairngorm 49.94
       
160= Mike Thorpe / Phil Robertson St Andrews 49.94
162 Mike Cook / Louise McIntyre Dunfermline 49.93
163= David Daniels / Elaine Daniels Rothesay 49.86
163= Maddie Alexander / Jim Alexander Ayrshire District 49.86
163= Nan McKay / Anne Scott Dunfermline 49.86
166= Malcolm McCardle / Derrick Peden Carlton 49.80
166= Frances Gulland / Ellis Harvey Crieff 49.80
168= Anna McPhee / Anne Hunt Biggar 49.71
168= Jimmy Hepburn / Alistair Thom Crieff 49.71
170 Louis Moore / Marion Mead Berwick 49.69
       
171 Isabel Russell / Janet Kirk Montrose 49.52
172 Beth Robertson / Anne Turner Aberdeen 49.33
173 Ros Robb / Wendy Collier Montrose 49.30
174 A Maciocia / I Abernethy Glenrothes 49.25
175 Barbara Edward / Marion Turner Aberdeen 49.22
176= Brian Griffiths / Sandy Moor Berwick 49.15
176= P Cook / J Smith Glenrothes 49.15
176= Betty Philip / Peter Philip Crieff 49.15
179 Beth Batey / Aileen Malone Aberdeen 49.12
180 Liz Cowie / Fiona Sim Huntly 49.03
       
181 Margaret Little / Anne Boyd Ayrshire District 48.86
182 Sheila Reid / Val Morrison Aberdeen 48.80
183 Jim Alcock / Fiona Alcock Dunfermline 48.77
184 George Patullo / Frances Linehan Montrose 48.74
185 Morag Kennedy / Anne Morrison Crieff 48.71
186 W. Crighton / I. Murray Banchory and District 48.63
187 Caryl O'Donoghue/ Maureen Rennie Ayrshire District 48.60
188 Michele Grainger/ Sheila Peebles St Andrews 48.53
189= Trish Frew / Morven Stone Berwick 48.43
189= Sandy Campbell / Barrie Stewart Newton Stewart 48.43
       
191 Sheena Dunn / Mary Niblett Dingwall 48.36
192 Margaret Milne / Marion Erskine Forfar 48.18
193 Ali Munro / Peter Gordon Nairn 48.13
194 Iris Stewart / Sylvia Taylor Stornoway 48.12
195 Wendy Shepherd / Hazel Shepherd Montrose 48.10
196 Eric Robertson / Brian Willox Aberdeen 48.10
197 Alice Key / John Shand Crieff 48.04
198 M Tuson / R Witherington Hawick 47.99
199 Douglas Scholes / Mary MacIntosh Dunoon 47.92
200 Elizabeth White/ Christine Flett Aberdeen 47.90
       
201 John Craig / George Innes Aberdeen 47.85
202 Irene Cuthbert/Maureen Nicholson Crieff 47.83
203 Marlyn Sharp / Seonaid McLaren Cairngorm 47.82
204 Sandy Greenhill / Helen Todd Dunfermline 47.75
205 Joan Dowie / Lesley Galloway St Andrews 47.73
206 Jenny Fisher / Peter Fisher Berwick 47.69
207 John Smithson / Jane Smithson Berwick 47.54
208 V Macpherson / R Francombe Hawick 47.46
209 M Hodgson / Marguerite Robson Berwick 47.20
210 Alan Massie / Brenda Massie Montrose 46.99
       
211 Mrs Laura Ross / John Martin Dingwall 46.90
212 Jenny McIntosh / Corinne Ross Dingwall 46.89
213 Vivian Delf / Margaret Erskine Newton Stewart 46.78
214 Donald Cattenach / N Lawrie Ayrshire District 46.73
215 James Duguid / Eleanor Dick Aberdeen 46.64
216 Paul Ingoe / Betty Anderson Montrose 46.58
217 Nicola Dean / Fiona McEllinney Dunfermline 46.55
218 Mick Common / Jean Scott Rothesay 46.46
219 A Wentworth / R Tate Glenrothes 46.40
220 Tony Corran / Heather Corran Nairn 46.34
       
221 Rosemary Gould / John Salter St Andrews 46.28
222 Helen Wood / Earl McGregor Montrose 46.27
223 Vicky Brunton / Joyce Flannigan St Andrews 46.18
224 Beryl Docherty / Mary Fisher Ayrshire District 46.13
225 Brian Watts / David Callander Forfar 46.10
226 Duncan Stewart / Sandy Stewart Cairngorm 46.07
227 Joan Coutts / Morag Balchin Aberdeen 46.02
228 Catherine Webber / Schaun Bryson Dunoon 45.81
229 Ans Ninteman / Pam Salmon Montrose 45.73
230 Mollie Gordon / Susie Riddell Huntly 45.72
       
231 Michael Gale / Margot Lacey Montrose 45.66
232 Helen Kirkwood / Allan Kirkwood Huntly 45.65
233 Eric Birtwell/Alexandra Cathmoir Forfar 45.57
234 Linda Maitless / Claire Carabok Glasgow Maccabi 45.35
235 Pat Duncan / Maureen Glover St Andrews 45.20
236 Joan Forsyth / Evelyn Mitchell Forfar 45.13
237 Eleanor Gold / Lesley McLaughlin Biggar 45.12
238 Peter Ross / Cathy Ross Berwick 45.08
239 Joey Laird / Pam Norris Biggar 45.02
240 Henry Crone / Libby Crone Ayrshire District 45.00
       
241 Anne Tennant / Robert Coulter Ayrshire District 44.83
242 H. Bannerman / Hz. Bannerman Banchory and District 44.83
243= L. Simpson / D. Boardman Banchory and District 44.76
243= Elizabeth Riddell/ Jean Cochrane Glasgow Maccabi 44.76
245 Ann McKinnell / Patricia Hall Aberdeen 44.69
246 Liz Carmichael / Jimmy Ogilvie Stornoway 44.66
247 Florence Fletcher / A Carmichael Dunoon 44.65
248 Elizabeth Furneaux/Colin Edwards Aberdeen 44.60
249 Henk Graauwmans/Isabel Robertson Stornoway 44.48
250 Ken Forrest / Malcolm Reed Berwick 44.37
       
251 Ann Inglis / Tom Inglis Crieff 44.28
252 Rhoda Walker / Yvonne Gunn Nairn 44.25
253 Margaret Tate / Graham Tate Crieff 44.13
254 Chrissie Smith / Chris Barr Biggar 44.09
255 Anne Cattanach / Neil Falconer Ayrshire District 43.91
256 Sheila Bilsland / Bill Crow Crieff 43.82
257 J Boyd / I Aitkin Glenrothes 43.44
258 Pat Dines / Norman Dines St Andrews 43.42
259 Ros French / Diana Drysdale Berwick 43.34
260 Jean Parker / Valerie Wood Ayrshire District 43.28
       
261= Julia Palmer / Dougie Munroe Carlton 43.26
261= Peter Thomson/Stewart Martindale Ayrshire District 43.26
263 Clare Gray / Florence Shanks Carlton 43.05
264 Bob Hutchinson / Sally Clark Dunfermline 42.84
265 Betsy Stirling / Kathryn Cons Montrose 42.67
266 Mary Harrison / Helen Vine Nairn 42.59
267 Stewart McKechnie / Stephen Cole Ayrshire District 42.55
268 May Robinson / Deirdre Gardiner Biggar 42.53
269 Roger Harris / Isobel Smith Rothesay 42.46
270 Freda Cutler / Joan Sellyn Glasgow Maccabi 42.45
       
271 Ann Gray / Iain Gray St Andrews 42.39
272 K Goodman / A Bonnes Glenrothes 42.24
273 Margaret McFeat / Rena Ellen Nairn 41.95
274 Jenny Milne / Kay McAllister Montrose 41.88
275 Margaret Hanson / John Hanson Dingwall 41.72
276 Louise Mackinnon / Eliz Suttie Aberdeen 41.68
277 Wendy Moore / Vivien Fleming Montrose 41.62
278 Maura Hales / Wilma Marshall Biggar 41.48
279 Alastair Pullar / Liam O'Brien Montrose 41.37
280 S. Freeman / I. Hall Banchory and District 41.35
       
281 Helen Connell / Jackie Harding Rothesay 41.22
282 Jean Duncan / Ian Mollison Dunfermline 41.19
283 Irene Forsyth / Helen Shinnie Aberdeen 41.16
284 Jo Chambers / Marie Horsell Newton Stewart 41.14
285 Marian Strachan / Sheila Lothian Ayrshire District 41.07
286 K Auckland / D King Hawick 41.02
287 Maryon Benn / Carol Bishop Glasgow Maccabi 40.91
288 June Croal / Derek Burns Dunfermline 40.63
289 Jack Aitkenhead / E Aitkenhead Dunoon 40.51
290 Jim Watson / Susan Young Dunoon 40.06
       
291 Sandra Robertson / Kay Duncan Ayrshire District 39.80
292 Charlie McKie / Vince Brolly Glasgow Maccabi 39.70
293 Peter Calder / Nicola Corbyn Berwick 39.60
294 Mary Sharp / Margaret Baird Newton Stewart 39.46
295 Agnes Hoskins / Peter Johnston Crieff 39.37
296 Suzie Foster / Boatie Hajdara St Andrews 39.25
297 Ann Napier / Pam Roxburgh Cairngorm 39.04
298 Deborah Shafar / Derek Shafar Glasgow Maccabi 39.00
299 M. Cunningham / E. Stewart Banchory and District 38.84
300 Bill Robertson/ Phyllis Paterson Huntly 38.65
       
301 Maureen Nicholson / Ruth Bryden Biggar 38.37
302 Eileen Anderson / Valerie McColl Ayrshire District 38.28
303 Anne Havard / Margaret Anderson Carlton 38.15
304 Damien Murray / Scott Rennie Montrose 37.78
305 R Goldie / M McLeod Hawick 37.26
306 Bob Thomson / Margaret Cleary Dunfermline 36.68
307 Douglas Bertram/Barbara Marshall Cairngorm 35.17
308 R. Daly / E. Mcleod Banchory and District 34.68
309 Margaret Frame / I Hetherington Biggar 34.51
310 Ian Hogarth / Patsy Thompson Cairngorm 31.11
       
311 Colin Scott / Bryan Harris Stornoway 30.95
312 Lorna Graham / Bob Graham St Andrews 28.63

SBU National & Bronze Congresses at Peebles Hydro

For all enquiries please contact sbucongressdesk

Peebles Hydro

Summer National & Bronze Congresses
14-16 July 2017

Autumn National & Bronze Congresses
20-22 October 2017

Winter National Congress
8-10 December 2017

10th Overseas Congress
Paphos 2018

Sunday 29 April 2018 to Saturday 5 May 2018
at Athena Beach Hotel, Paphos, Cyprus

Congress brochure

2017 Overseas Congress

 


SBU Congress Reports & Information

More information on our congresses