Hugh Kelsey Simultaneous Pairs
 



 

Position Pair Club Boards Total % Heat Winner
1 Alan MacPherson & David Frame BuchananA 15 1370.4 70.28  
2 Alison Littleboy & Janet Unsworth CarltonWeve 12 1085.2 69.56  
3 Susan Gilchrist & Pam Martin MelvilleThu 14 1234.0 67.80  
4 Jean Adams & Graeme Simpson GBCWed 14 1232.3 67.71 HW
5 Aileen Scott Aitken & Aziza Taylor Darnick 14 1228.0 67.47 HW
6 Hilary Howarth & Marjory Smith MelvilleTue 15 1301.7 66.75 HW
7 Holli & Stephen Mast Gillespies1 12 1035.2 66.36 HW
8 Jennifer McLaine & Caroline Picton-Phillips Darnick 14 1184.4 65.09  
9 Janet Muirhead & Janet McLeod Gillespies1 12 1008.8 64.67  
10 Fraser McKenzie & Donald Cameron Perth 12 997.1 63.92 HW
11 Pamela Tear & Sheila Stewart BuchananB 15 1242.0 63.69 HW
12 Yuen Man Rowbottom & Carol Robertson CarltonWeve 12 968.2 62.06  
13 Carolyn Haldane & Nel Nelson MelvilleTueFS 12 966.8 61.97 HW
14 Efrem Jones & Michael Hawkins MelvilleThu 14 1125.2 61.82  
15 Elspeth Burnside & Ian Fraser MelvilleTue 15 1204.1 61.75  
16 Colin & Jean Ogilvie BuchananA 15 1200.9 61.58 HW
17 Jim Graham & John Wotton BuchananA 15 1200.2 61.55  
18= Jo Davis & Stuart McKay Biggar 15 1196.7 61.37 HW
18= Alma Martin & Elspeth Main Darnick 14 1116.9 61.37  
20 Jane Neville & Sally McIntosh MelvilleTueNS 12 954.6 61.19 HW
21 Jackie Wheeler & Moira Humphreys GBCTue 15 1192.2 61.14 HW
22 Lyn McKinnon & Libby McGregor Cramond 12 947.2 60.72 HW
23 Douglas & Susan Smith BuchananB 15 1183.8 60.71  
24 Alison Loudon & Roy Bell MelvilleTue 15 1177.1 60.36  
25 Jim & Irene Bruce Gillespies2 12 937.7 60.11 HW
26 Anya Morrice & Joanne Kirkpatrick AberdeenNova 12 935.0 59.94 HW
27 Polly Burns & Elspeth Burnside Gillespies2 12 920.3 58.99  
28 Brenda Wingate & Margaret Allen MelvilleThu 14 1064.2 58.47  
29 Andrew Henderson & Iain Ritchie MelvilleWed 12 908.7 58.25 HW
30 Pat Marson & Anne Gardner MelvilleTueNS 12 900.9 57.75  
31 Eleanor Norris & Evelyn Rammage BuchananA 15 1117.9 57.33  
32 Justine Carter & Patricia Millar BuchananB 15 1117.5 57.31  
33 Charlie Kirkpatrick & Joanne Kirkpatrick GBCWed 14 1029.5 56.57  
34 Ronald Miller & Penny Henderson CARWedaft 13 928.6 56.13  
35 Annette Henderson & Ann Russell Cramond 12 870.1 55.48  
36 Ken Harkness & Margaret McCluskey GBCTue 15 1076.5 55.21  
37 Stuart Patrick & Noreen Patrick GBCWed 14 1003.3 55.13  
38 Bill Clark & Moira Greally BuchananB 15 1063.5 54.54  
39 Liz Wright & Rhona McHardy MelvilleTueNS 12 850.4 54.51  
40 Calum Barrett (J) & Catherine Barrett (J) AberdeenNova 15 1062.2 54.47  
41 Susan Inshaw & Anne Smith GBCWed 14 990.1 54.40  
42 Angela & Stephen Male Gillespies1 12 845.4 54.19  
43 Carol Scott & Nan McKay MelvilleTue 15 1051.5 53.92  
44 Sheila Ferguson & Sylvia Finlay GBCWed 14 980.4 53.87  
45 Jim Murphy & Bill Graham BuchananB 15 1040.2 53.34  
46 Hazel Gordon & Lorna Weingarten GBCWed 14 969.2 53.25 HW
47 Liz Robertson & Eden Anderson MelvilleTue 15 1034.0 53.03  
48 Wilma Turnbull & Margaret Aitken Darnick 14 960.0 52.75  
49 Karen Flannigan & Lenore Kennedy CarltonWeve 12 822.7 52.74  
50 Janet Wotton & Florence Graham BuchananA 15 1023.6 52.49  
51 Christine McLeod & Alison Howarth GBCWed 14 953.9 52.41  
52 Amanda Craven & Liz Young MelvilleWed 12 801.0 51.35  
53 Ian Henderson & Wilma Letham Biggar 15 998.5 51.21  
54 Liz Steel & Robert Macrae GBCTue 15 987.6 50.65  
55 Judith Hardie & Jane Mackie MelvilleTue 15 984.3 50.48  
56 Anne Lewis & Christine Fulton GBCWed 14 913.9 50.21  
57 Elizabeth Lewis & Christine McLaren MelvilleThu 14 913.0 50.16  
58 Helen MacKinnon & Vic Michel CARWedaft 15 948.8 49.66  
59 Robbie & Adrienne Taylor Perth 12 771.9 49.48  
60 Alison Porter & Lynette Clutton MelvilleThu 14 891.5 48.89  
61 Norman Greig & Willie Forsyth Gillespies2 12 761.0 48.78  
62 Mary Brown & Linda Jackson MelvilleTueNS 12 759.0 48.65  
63 John Wright & Duncan McIlwraith BuchananB 15 943.9 48.41  
64 Joyce Coull & Sharman Normand Gillespies2 12 753.7 48.31  
65 Keith Smith & Maureen McMillan MelvilleTueFS 12 753.4 48.29  
66 Christian Boorman & Aileen Brannan MelvilleTue 15 937.3 48.01  
67 Sheena Fraser & Marjory Liston Cramond 12 748.8 48.00  
68 Sheila Murray & Jane Bedborough AberdeenNova 15 912.7 46.81  
69 Elizabeth Simpson & Myrtle Peterkin BuchananA 15 909.4 46.64  
70 Anne & Bobby Quinn BuchananB 15 905.9 46.46  
71 Annette Monaghan & Frank Norris BuchananA 15 903.3 46.32  
72 Moreen Gordon & Lyn Bryce Darnick 14 840.8 46.20  
73 Ann Main & Anne Matheson GBCTue 15 873.4 44.79  
74 Christine Linnell & Sheila Dunn GBCTue 15 870.3 44.63  
75 Katherine Abney & Margaret Frame Biggar 15 866.3 44.43  
76 Gerry & Margaret Mary Robertson GBCTue 15 850.0 43.59  
77 David Traynor & Alice Galletly GBCWed 14 790.9 43.46  
78 David Tednan & Maggie Dunbar Biggar 15 838.5 43.00  
79 Kim Mason & Flo Speirs Gillespies1 12 662.6 42.47  
80 Ian Fraser & Terry Smith Gillespies2 12 662.3 42.46  
81 Moira Douglas & Denise King MelvilleThu 14 769.0 42.25  
82 Eleanor Black & Elsie Ramsay GBCWed 14 754.2 41.44  
83 Fred Lawson & Tom O’Brien Gillespies2 12 645.0 41.35  
84 David Houston & Angela Houston MelvilleTueFS 12 643.6 41.26  
85 Susan McMillan & Maureen Young Gillespies1 12 643.4 41.24  
86 William Frame & Elaine MacDonald BuchananA 15 796.7 40.86  
87 Joe Holland (J) & Alex Muir (J) AberdeenNova 15 794.1 40.72  
88 Pam Gillespie(N) & Lillian Orsi GBCThu 15 791.0 40.56 HW
89 Ian Robertson & John Miller BuchananB 15 786.4 40.33  
90 Tom Alexander & Annie Kennedy BuchananB 15 772.8 39.63  
91 Linda Blencowe & May Welsh MelvilleTue 15 770.9 39.53  
92 Bill Mossop & Sheila Cochrane MelvilleTueNS 12 615.0 39.42  
93 Careen Wilmot & Alexandra Spooner GBCWed 14 715.6 39.32  
94 Anne-Marie Jones & Barbara Wyatt AberdeenNova 15 765.9 39.28  
95 Elma Hendrie & Sandy Brydon Darnick 14 711.3 39.08  
96 Christine Shaw & Susan Dick MelvilleTueNS 12 600.1 38.47  
97 Trina Cosser & Ann Alexander GBCWed 14 696.3 38.26  
98 Anne Kershaw & Douglas Stuart CarltonWeve 12 595.6 38.18  
99 Christopher Sandys & Claire Treacy MelvilleWed 12 592.9 38.01  
100 Myriam Wilkie & Victor Tough MelvilleThu 14 688.5 37.83  
101 Monica Rogerson & Iris Robertson Perth 12 585.4 37.53  
102 Luci Jones & Rona French MelvilleWed 12 567.2 36.36  
103 Janette Law & Heather Gordon BuchananB 15 694.0 35.59  
104 Lindsay Wilson & Caroline Johnston Cramond 12 553.9 35.51  
105 Sheena Frew & Billie McKinnell MelvilleTue 15 689.5 35.36  
106 Maureen Scott & Carole McLeod Darnick 14 636.5 34.97  
107 Jennifer Barnes & Sheila Elder GBCWed 14 636.4 34.97  
108 Wilma Hunter & Dianne Curran CARWedaft 13 568.2 33.62  
109 Mags Lucas & Sheila McAlister BuchananA 15 650.0 33.33  
110 Howard & Hilary Johnston Darnick 14 602.1 33.08  
111 Moira Crawford & Sue Sutherland MelvilleThu 14 594.6 32.67  
112 Dot La Barre & Sylvia Ewen Gillespies1 12 484.6 31.06  
113 Anne Pottie & Kay Campbell MelvilleTue 15 599.6 30.75  
114 Jerry Smith (N) & Marjory Munro (N) GBCThu 15 594.3 30.48  
115 Mary McArthur & Robin Heron BuchananA 15 577.6 29.62  
116 Gwynneth Wright & Sharif Ghavabesh CarltonWeve 12 428.3 27.45  
             
             
  ABC (Ineligible for main prizes because played only 9 boards)          
1 James Gibson & Frank McCarthy ABC 9 725 62.0 HW
2 Lyn Hamilton & Frances Stevens ABC 9 692.0 59.15  
3 Irene Donaldson & Maureen Millar ABC 9 660.0 56.41  
4 Anne Foakes & Sheila Watson ABC 9 533.0 45.56  
5 Patricia Armstrong & Eileen Michie ABC 9 507.0 43.33  
6 Maureen Dorans & Fiona Struthers ABC 9 393.0 33.59  
             
  Loreburn (Ineligible for main prizes because the deal file was corrupted so they played different boards)          
1 Jo Lauder & Margaret Thomson LoreburnN 10 84.0 70.00 HW
2 Robert Murray & Sandra Robin LoreburnN 10 76.00 63.33  
3 Bette Durnin & Rhona Kelly LoreburnImp 14 100.0 59.52 HW
4 Rosie Lee & Rosemary Dickie LoreburnImp 14 94.0 55.95  
5 Lindsey Ferguson & Isobel Haliday LoreburnN 10 65.00 54.17  
6 Gerald Ondei & Kyle Ferguson LoreburnN 10 62.0 51.67  
7 Julia Bell & Isa Murphy LoreburnImp 14 86.0 51.19  
8 Helen Jamieson & Kate Beattie LoreburnImp 14 86.0 51.19  
9 Christine Warner & Amy Young LoreburnImp 14 77.0 45.83  
10 Ray Aubrook & Marjory Thom LoreburnImp 14 71.0 42.26  
11 Bill Barker & Fiona Saddington LoreburnN 10 43.0 35.83  
12 Joan Urquhart & Norma Foggo LoreburnImp 14 59.0 35.12  
13 Margaret & Nigel de la Rosa LoreburnN 10 30.0 25.00  
-- Jack Halliday & Leslie Lindsay LoreburnImp 14 99.0 58.93 (Ineligible)
             
Ineligible Pairs            
  Ineligible GBCThu 15 1498.5 76.85  
  Ian Crorie & J Hussey MelvilleWed 12 1030.2 66.04  
  Amy Li & John Morgan AberdeenNova 18 1507.3 64.41  
  Bernulf Clegg & Organiser CARWedaft 15 1194.4 61.25  
  Ian & Delyth Parkinson AberdeenNova 18 1387.3 59.29  
  Kate Campbell & ANOther (ineligible) GBCWed 14 1074.0 59.01  
  Loraine Finlay & Fraser Beaton AberdeenNova 17 1190.3 53.86  
  Tom McCubbin & Another GBCThu 15 1016.2 52.11  
  Rob Reid & Anon Perth 12 765.5 49.08  
  Robert Dick & Nigel Booth MelvilleTueFS 12 756.2 48.47  
  June Whiteford & Anne Beattie AberdeenNova 17.0 1036.00 46.88  
  Audrey Harvey & Jean Ross AberdeenNova 18.0 1068.30 46.65  
  Julie Brimble & Jenny Selbie AberdeenNova 18.0 910.90 38.93