Congress Teams Final
            Sunday afternoon

           Scottish Bridge Union National Summer Congress
                        Peebles Hotel Hydro
                       8th to 10th July 2016

     RANKING LIST and MATCH RESULTS

Section A:  Ballroom - revised 19:25
Pos  VPs                      Names
  1  105 Sam Punch / Tim Rees / Stephen Peterkin / Les Steel                 
  2   90 Bill White / Joyce White / Babs Matthews / Tim Matthews             
  3   86 Janet Latham / Ted Latham / Agnes Baxter / Peter Baxter             
  4   85 Rose Benson / John Eccleston / Jacqui Taylor / Neil Robertshaw      
  5   82 Ian Hunter / Irene Hunter / Ajit Shivdasani / Capt Vijay Anand      
  6   77 Derek Sanders / John Murdoch / Deirdre Sanders / Jeff Bond          
  7   76 Robert Clow / Tim McKay / Paul Maiolani / Jim McMenemy              
  8   68 John Matheson / Iain Sime / Chris Duckworth / Brian Callaghan       
  9   51 Fiona Greenwood / Veronica Guy / John Hamilton / Russell Frame      

                                                                                     Session B/F Tot
Team             Names                      vs:   1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Tot Adj  VP  VP
1 Janet Latham / Ted Latham / Agnes        VP:  -   13  11  12   0  12  19   9  10   86   0   0  86
    Baxter / Peter Baxter                  IMP:      +5  +1  +3 -22  +4 +19  -2  +0   +8
2 Ian Hunter / Irene Hunter / Ajit         VP:   7  -   18   9   3   9  10  20   6   82   0   0  82
    Shivdasani / Capt Vijay Anand          IMP:  -5     +16  -1 -14  -1  +0 +20  -8   +7
3 Fiona Greenwood / Veronica Guy / John    VP:   9   2  -    6   0  10   3   7  14   51   0   0  51
    Hamilton / Russell Frame               IMP:  -1 -16      -8 -23  +0 -13  -6  +7  -60
4 Rose Benson / John Eccleston / Jacqui    VP:   8  11  14  -    7  13  11   6  15   85   0   0  85
    Taylor / Neil Robertshaw               IMP:  -3  +1  +8      -6  +6  +1  -7  +9   +9
5 Sam Punch / Tim Rees / Stephen           VP:  20  17  20  13  -   16   8  11   0  105   0   0 105
    Peterkin / Les Steel                   IMP: +22 +14 +23  +6     +12  -3  +2 -22  +54
6 John Matheson / Iain Sime / Chris        VP:   8  11  10   7   4  -   13  13   2   68   0   0  68
    Duckworth / Brian Callaghan            IMP:  -4  +1  +0  -6 -12      +6  +5 -15  -25
7 Robert Clow / Tim McKay / Paul           VP:   1  10  17   9  12   7  -    6  14   76   0   0  76
    Maiolani / Jim McMenemy                IMP: -19  +0 +13  -1  +3  -6      -8  +7  -11
8 Derek Sanders / John Murdoch / Deirdre   VP:  11   0  13  14   9   7  14  -    9   77   0   0  77
    Sanders / Jeff Bond                    IMP:  +2 -20  +6  +7  -2  -5  +8      -1   -5
 9 Bill White / Joyce White / Babs          VP:  10  14   6   5  20  18   6  11  -    90   0   0  90
    Matthews / Tim Matthews                IMP:  +0  +8  -7  -9 +22 +15  -7  +1      +23

 
Printed 16:55, 10/07/16; TSP v1.00 licensed to Andrew Barnes, Bristol

        Consolation Teams Final
            Sunday afternoon

           Scottish Bridge Union National Summer Congress
                        Peebles Hotel Hydro
                       8th to 10th July 2016

     RANKING LIST and MATCH RESULTS

Section B:  Ballroom                                        

Pos  VPs                      Names
  1  108 Peter Hodgson / Willie Nelson / Frank Springett / Mike Stanbury     
  2  102 Malcolm Copley / Judith Biles / George Plant / Peter Moss           
  3=  85 Clive Owen / Chris Owen / Liz Reese / Bob Watts                     
  3=  85 Allan Whiteford / Clare Whiteford / Tim Wickens / Ann Wickins       
  5   78 Cheryl Duddell / Dave Duddell / Alison Carmichael / Bill Whyte      
  6=  73 Abigail Wilson / Jake Milne / Ronan Valentine / Liam O'Brien        
  6=  73 Sheila Galloway / Susan Pell / Bev Godfrey / N Cockerill-Smith      
  8   60 Fiona Lawson / Marjorie Brydon / Judith Louch / Bron McWhinney      
  9   56 Jim Forsyth / Susan Aitchison / Bob McKinnon / Cathy Ferguson       

                                                                                     Session B/F Tot
Team             Names                      vs:   1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Tot Adj  VP  VP
1 Peter Hodgson / Willie Nelson / Frank    VP:  -   17  18  14   9   5   9  19  17  108   0   0 108
    Springett / Mike Stanbury              IMP:     +13 +16  +7  -1  -9  -2 +18 +14  +56
2 Allan Whiteford / Clare Whiteford /      VP:   3  -    2   4  19  20   6  18  13   85   0   0  85
    Tim Wickens / Ann Wickins              IMP: -13     -16 -11 +19 +25  -8 +16  +6  +18
3 Malcolm Copley / Judith Biles / George   VP:   2  18  -   12  17  11  18  11  13  102   0   0 102
    Plant / Peter Moss                     IMP: -16 +16      +3 +13  +2 +16  +2  +5  +41
4 Abigail Wilson / Jake Milne / Ronan      VP:   6  16   8  -    7  20   5   7   4   73   0   0  73
    Valentine / Liam O'Brien               IMP:  -7 +11  -3      -5 +28  -9  -5 -11   -1
5 Clive Owen / Chris Owen / Liz Reese /    VP:  11   1   3  13  -   19  20  13   5   85   0   0  85
    Bob Watts                              IMP:  +1 -19 -13  +5     +19 +26  +6  -9  +16
6 Jim Forsyth / Susan Aitchison / Bob      VP:  15   0   9   0   1  -    3  12  16   56   0   0  56
    McKinnon / Cathy Ferguson              IMP:  +9 -25  -2 -28 -19     -13  +3 +11  -64
7 Sheila Galloway / Susan Pell / Bev       VP:  11  14   2  15   0  17  -    5   9   73   0   0  73
    Godfrey / N Cockerill-Smith            IMP:  +2  +8 -16  +9 -26 +13      -9  -1  -20
8 Fiona Lawson / Marjorie Brydon /         VP:   1   2   9  13   7   8  15  -    5   60   0   0  60
    Judith Louch / Bron McWhinney          IMP: -18 -16  -2  +5  -6  -3  +9      -9  -40
9 Cheryl Duddell / Dave Duddell / Alison   VP:   3   7   7  16  15   4  11  15  -    78   0   0  78
    Carmichael / Bill Whyte                IMP: -14  -6  -5 +11  +9 -11  +1  +9       -6
Printed 16:55, 10/07/16; TSP v1.00 licensed to Andrew Barnes, Bristol