Congress Teams of Four Final
            Sunday afternoon

           Scottish Bridge Union National Autumn Congress
                        Peebles Hotel Hydro
                     16th to 18th October 2015

     RANKING LIST and MATCH RESULTS

Section A:  Calazel room                                    

Pos  VPs                      Names
  1  118 John Murdoch / Iain Sime / Bill Gardner / Mike Bell                 
  2  103 Clive Owen / WJ Holland / Vi Outred / Charles Outred                
  3   88 Chris Rebbitt / Audrey Hartley / Michael McFaul / Neil Cauwood      
  4   79 Michael Stanbury / Frank Springett / Norman Gray / Rosemary Gray    
  5   77 Paul Maiolani / Jim McMenemy / David Liggat / Liz McGowan           
  6   68 Malcolm Copley / Derrick Peden / Robert Clow / Tim McKay            
  7=  64 Russell Frame / Len Gray / Sandra Rabbitts / Elizabeth McGuire      
  7=  64 David Merriman / Heather Merriman / Donald Harvey / May Harvey      
  9   59 Janet Latham / Ted Latham / Agnes Baxter / Peter Baxter             

                                                                                     Session B/F Tot
Team             Names                      vs:   1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Tot Adj  VP  VP
1 Malcolm Copley / Derrick Peden /         VP:  -    8   7   3  14  11   4   4  17   68   0   0  68
    Robert Clow / Tim McKay                IMP:      -3  -6 -13  +8  +2 -11 -11 +14  -20
2 Chris Rebbitt / Audrey Hartley /         VP:  12  -   20  10  11   9   2   9  15   88   0   0  88
    Michael McFaul / Neil Cauwood          IMP:  +3     +22  +0  +1  -1 -16  -1  +9  +17
3 Paul Maiolani / Jim McMenemy / David     VP:  13   0  -    4  10   7  16  11  16   77   0   0  77
    Liggat / Liz McGowan                   IMP:  +6 -22     -12  +0  -6 +11  +1 +12  -10
4 John Murdoch / Iain Sime / Bill          VP:  17  10  16  -   19  20  14   7  15  118   0   0 118
    Gardner / Mike Bell                    IMP: +13  +0 +12     +18 +21  +8  -6 +10  +76
5 David Merriman / Heather Merriman /      VP:   6   9  10   1  -   13   1  12  12   64   0   0  64
    Donald Harvey / May Harvey             IMP:  -8  -1  +0 -18      +5 -18  +3  +3  -34
6 Russell Frame / Len Gray / Sandra        VP:   9  11  13   0   7  -    5   5  14   64   0   0  64
    Rabbitts / Elizabeth McGuire           IMP:  -2  +1  +6 -21  -5      -9  -9  +7  -32
7 Clive Owen / WJ Holland / Vi Outred /    VP:  16  18   4   6  19  15  -   16   9  103   0   0 103
    Charles Outred                         IMP: +11 +16 -11  -8 +18  +9     +12  -1  +46
8 Michael Stanbury / Frank Springett /     VP:  16  11   9  13   8  15   4  -    3   79   0   0  79
    Norman Gray / Rosemary Gray            IMP: +11  +1  -1  +6  -3  +9 -12     -13   -2
9 Janet Latham / Ted Latham / Agnes        VP:   3   5   4   5   8   6  11  17  -    59   0   0  59
    Baxter / Peter Baxter                  IMP: -14  -9 -12 -10  -3  -7  +1 +13      -41
 
Printed 16:38, 18/10/15; TSP v1.00 licensed to Andrew Barnes, Bristol

    Consolation Teams of Four Final
            Sunday afternoon

           Scottish Bridge Union National Autumn Congress
                        Peebles Hotel Hydro
                     16th to 18th October 2015

     RANKING LIST and MATCH RESULTS

Section B:  Calazel room                                    

Pos  VPs                      Names
  1  109 George Plant / Peter Moss / Jack Paterson / Derek Sanders           
  2  107 Samantha Punch / Stephen Peterkin / Alan Goodman / Brian Short      
  3  106 Robert McKinnon / Cathy Ferguson / Ian Patrick / Jim Forsyth        
  4   79 Iain Taylor / Robert Thomson / Grant Harrower / Anne Ritchie        
  5   78 Tim Matthews / Ian Reeves / Maureen Mitchell / Christine Edwards    
  6   76 Martin Stephens / Alex Wilkinson / John Faben / Peter Stephens      
  7   62 Steve Male / Janet Rixon / Peter Hodgson / Willie Nelson            
  8   58 Laura Middleton / Lucia Barrett / Ken Macdonald / Rita Macdonald    
  9   45 Farhad Noorbakhsh / Harry Connelly / Ricky Finlayson / Avril Sloane 

                                                                                     Session B/F Tot
Team             Names                      vs:   1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Tot Adj  VP  VP
1 Martin Stephens / Alex Wilkinson /       VP:  -   13   5  12   1  16  18   6   5   76   0   0  76
    John Faben / Peter Stephens            IMP:      +5  -9  +4 -18 +11 +16  -7  -9   -7
2 Samantha Punch / Stephen Peterkin /      VP:   7  -   20   3  20  13  17  16  11  107   0   0 107
    Alan Goodman / Brian Short             IMP:  -5     +35 -14 +23  +5 +14 +12  +2  +72
3 Steve Male / Janet Rixon / Peter         VP:  15   0  -    4   9  20   6   0   8   62   0   0  62
    Hodgson / Willie Nelson                IMP:  +9 -35     -11  -1 +24  -8 -26  -3  -51
4 Robert McKinnon / Cathy Ferguson / Ian   VP:   8  17  16  -   17  14   7  16  11  106   0   0 106
    Patrick / Jim Forsyth                  IMP:  -4 +14 +11     +13  +8  -5 +12  +2  +51
5 Iain Taylor / Robert Thomson / Grant     VP:  19   0  11   3  -   10  15  17   4   79   0   0  79
    Harrower / Anne Ritchie                IMP: +18 -23  +1 -13      +0  +9 +13 -12   -7
6 Laura Middleton / Lucia Barrett / Ken    VP:   4   7   0   6  10  -   19   9   3   58   0   0  58
    Macdonald / Rita Macdonald             IMP: -11  -5 -24  -8  +0     +19  -1 -14  -44
7 Farhad Noorbakhsh / Harry Connelly /     VP:   2   3  14  13   5   1  -    7   0   45   0   0  45
    Ricky Finlayson / Avril Sloane         IMP: -16 -14  +8  +5  -9 -19      -6 -22  -73
8 Tim Matthews / Ian Reeves / Maureen      VP:  14   4  20   4   3  11  13  -    9   78   0   0  78
    Mitchell / Christine Edwards           IMP:  +7 -12 +26 -12 -13  +1  +6      -1   +2
9 George Plant / Peter Moss / Jack         VP:  15   9  12   9  16  17  20  11  -   109   0   0 109
    Paterson / Derek Sanders               IMP:  +9  -2  +3  -2 +12 +14 +22  +1      +57
 
Printed 17:06, 18/10/15; TSP v1.00 licensed to Andrew Barnes, Bristol