Consolation Pairs Semi-final
            Saturday evening
                    16th to 18th October 2015

 
Section C:  Ballroom                                        

Posn          Names                        Pair   Total   %     LPs Handicapped
  1   George Roberts    Gillian Roberts    C 7    183.0 63.54      
  2   Christine Edwards Maureen Mitchell   C 1    173.0 60.07      
  3   Malcolm Copley    Derrick Peden      C 6    167.0 57.99      
  4   Peter Mollart     John Brandon-Joyce C10    163.0 56.60      
  5   Bill Gardner      Mike Bell          C12    161.0 55.90      
  6   Isabelle FaurissonDorothee Parayre   C11    144.0 50.00      
  7   Brigitte Castaing Nicole el Khouri   C 3    139.0 48.26      
  8   Peggy Donaldson   Anne MacLeod       C 9    136.0 47.22      
  9   John Eccleston    Rose Benson        C14    134.0 46.53      
 10   Ken Macdonald     Rita Macdonald     C 4    132.0 45.83      
 11AT Willie Wilkinson  Jim Wilkinson      C 2    125.0 43.40      
 12AT Philip Young      Harriet Dinwoodie  C13    125.0 43.40      
 13   Trevor Purches    Susie Gall         C 5    121.0 42.01      
 14   Victoria Hirst    Irene Boothman     C 8    113.0 39.24      


     Consolation Pairs Semi-final
            Saturday evening

Section D:  Ballroom                                        

Posn          Names                        Pair   Total   %     LPs Handicapped
  1AT Jill Arthur       Pat Davies         D 1    176.0 61.11      
  2AT Liz Grant         Jenny Knill Jones  D 6    176.0 61.11      
  3   Steve Hall        Kate Hall          D14    170.0 59.03      
  4   Allan Whiteford   Clare Whiteford    D11    163.0 56.60      
  5   Ricky Finlayson   Avril Sloane       D 5    159.0 55.21      
  6   Cathy Ferguson    Jim Forsyth        D 3    157.0 54.51      
  7   A de Longevialle  V de Longevialle   D 2    148.0 51.39      
  8   Sandra Rabbitts   Elizabeth McGuire. D 4    146.0 50.69      
  9   S Schlumberger    Christine Danjou   D 8    140.0 48.61      
 10   Arnaud VinciguerraArnaud Flecchia    D 7    138.0 47.92      
 11   Maha Whiteway     Barbara Amblard    D10    127.0 44.10      
 12   Kathleen Craig    Robert Innes       D13    124.0 43.06      
 13   Harold Wells      Rob Dixon          D 9     97.0 33.68      
 14   Donald Harvey     May Harvey         D12     95.0 32.99      

SBU National & Bronze Congresses at Peebles Hydro

For all enquiries please contact sbucongressdesk

Peebles Hydro

Summer National & Bronze Congresses
14-16 July 2017

Autumn National & Bronze Congresses
20-22 October 2017

Winter National Congress
8-10 December 2017

10th Overseas Congress
Paphos 2018

Sunday 29 April 2018 to Saturday 5 May 2018
at Athena Beach Hotel, Paphos, Cyprus

Congress brochure

2017 Overseas Congress

 


SBU Congress Reports & Information

More information on our congresses