Congress Pairs Semi-final
            Saturday evening
        16th to 18th October 2015

                                               B/Fwd  Session  Cumulative
Posn          Names                       Pair Total   Total   Total    %    LPs

  1   Robert McKinnon   Ian Patrick       A12N    0.0   682.0   682.0 64.58     
  2   Sylvia Rogerson   Marjorie Swan     B11N    0.0   621.8   621.8 58.88     
  3   Michael McFaul    Neill Cauwood     A 6N    0.0   621.0   621.0 58.81     
  4   Agnes Baxter      Peter Baxter      B10E    0.0   617.0   617.0 58.43     
  5   David Liggat      Liz McGowan       B 4E    0.0   604.0   604.0 57.20     
  6   Beryl Campbell    Allan Gordon      A 5N    0.0   603.0   603.0 57.10     
  7   Grant Harrower    Anne Ritchie      B 3E    0.0   598.0   598.0 56.63     
  8   William Whyte     JP Hamilton       A11N    0.0   593.0   593.0 56.16     
  9   Robert Clow       Tim McKay         A10E    0.0   591.0   591.0 55.97     
 10   Heather Merriman  David Merriman    B 4N    0.0   583.6   583.6 55.27     
 11   Michael Stanbury  Frank Springett   A 2N    0.0   582.0   582.0 55.11     
 12   Fiona Greenwood   Veronica Guy      B 2N    0.0   581.5   581.5 55.07     
 13   Babs Matthews     John Farmer       A 8E    0.0   581.0   581.0 55.02     
 14   Carolyn Peploe    Dilys Gellatly   .B12N    0.0   580.4   580.4 54.96     
 15   David Whyte       Robert Stevenson  B 9N    0.0   578.2   578.2 54.75     
 16   Chris Rebbitt     Audrey Hartley    A 9N    0.0   567.0   567.0 53.69     
 17   Tim Matthews      Ian Reeves        A 1N    0.0   564.0   564.0 53.41     
 18   Peter Hodgson     Willie Nelson     A 6E    0.0   562.0   562.0 53.22     
 19   Iain Taylor       Robert Thomson    A 3E    0.0   559.0   559.0 52.94     
 20   Russell Frame     Len Gray          B 8E    0.0   557.0   557.0 52.75     
 21   Laura Middleton   Lucia Barrett     B10N    0.0   555.3   555.3 52.59     
 22   Janet Latham      Ted Latham        A12E    0.0   541.0   541.0 51.23     
 23   J Nakamuru-Pinder Olivia Bailey     B 6E    0.0   540.0   540.0 51.14     
 24   Troy Van de Lisle Iain Sime         A 7N    0.0   537.0   537.0 50.85     
 25   Frances Linehan   Margaret Bell    .B 7N    0.0   534.5   534.5 50.62     
 26   Maria J Calamaro  Isabelle Morresi  A 4E    0.0   513.0   513.0 48.58     
 27   George Plant      Peter Moss        B 7E    0.0   508.0   508.0 48.11     
 28   Ross Woodburn     Jean Macleod      B 9E    0.0   505.0   505.0 47.82     
 29   Damien Byron      Martin Craven     B 6N    0.0   499.6   499.6 47.31     
 30   Bill White        Joyce White       A 3N    0.0   497.0   497.0 47.06     
 31   Denise King       David King        B 1E    0.0   496.0   496.0 46.97     
 32   Mike Baron        David Kaye        B 3N    0.0   489.8   489.8 46.38     
 33   Bob Hunter        Ron Moodie        B12E    0.0   488.0   488.0 46.21     
 34   Gavin Christie    Mike Marshall     A 1E    0.0   487.0   487.0 46.12     
 35   Hugh Gormally     Niamh Gormally    A10N    0.0   480.0   480.0 45.45     
 36=  Clive Owen        WJ Holland        A 5E    0.0   474.0   474.0 44.89     
 36=  Sam Punch         Stephen Peterkin  A 2E    0.0   474.0   474.0 44.89     
 38   D Stapilton-Smith Marie Goulden     B 8N    0.0   471.3   471.3 44.63     
 39   Dave Morris       Helen Gillatt     B 2E    0.0   471.0   471.0 44.60     
 40   Paul Maiolani     Jim McMenemy      A 4N    0.0   466.0   466.0 44.13     
 41   Elizabeth MaiolaniFrances McKeown   B 5N    0.0   448.4   448.4 42.46     
 42   Arthur Hunt       Mary Hunt         A 8N    0.0   443.0   443.0 41.95     
 43   Farhad Noorbakhsh Harry Connelly    A11E    0.0   442.0   442.0 41.86     
 44   Steve Male        Janet Rixon       B 1N    0.0   432.0   432.0 40.91     
 45   Rosemary Gray     Norman Gray       A 9E    0.0   407.0   407.0 38.54     
 46   Martin Stephens   Alex Wilkinson    A 7E    0.0   406.0   406.0 38.45     
 47   James Scott       Alison Scott      B 5E    0.0   387.0   387.0 36.65

SBU National & Bronze Congresses at Peebles Hydro

For all enquiries please contact sbucongressdesk

Peebles Hydro

Summer National & Bronze Congresses
14-16 July 2017

Autumn National & Bronze Congresses
20-22 October 2017

Winter National Congress
8-10 December 2017

10th Overseas Congress
Paphos 2018

Sunday 29 April 2018 to Saturday 5 May 2018
at Athena Beach Hotel, Paphos, Cyprus

Congress brochure

2017 Overseas Congress

 


SBU Congress Reports & Information

More information on our congresses