Congress Pairs Qualifying Round
             Friday evening
                     16th to 18th October 2015
                                               B/Fwd  Session  Cumulative
Posn          Names                       Pair Total   Total   Total    %    LPs

  1   Arthur Hunt       Mary Hunt         C 6N    0.0  1179.0  1179.0 66.39     
  2   Sam Punch         Stephen Peterkin  E11     0.0  1149.0  1149.0 64.70     
  3   Michael Stanbury  Frank Springett   D 1     0.0  1125.0  1125.0 63.34     
  4   Dave Morris       Helen Gillatt     D 3     0.0  1092.0  1092.0 61.49     
  5   Bill White        Joyce White       C 1N    0.0  1068.0  1068.0 60.14     
  6   Peter Hodgson     Willie Nelson     A 3E    0.0  1064.0  1064.0 59.91     
  7   Sylvia Rogerson   Marjorie Swan     C 2N    0.0  1054.0  1054.0 59.35     
  8   Janet Latham      Ted Latham        B 6N    0.0  1024.0  1024.0 57.66     
  9   Rosemary Gray     Norman Gray       E 5     0.0  1021.0  1021.0 57.49     
 10   Jim Hay           Andy Philip       E 7     0.0  1018.0  1018.0 57.32     
 11   Elizabeth MaiolaniFrances McKeown   B 4E    0.0  1017.0  1017.0 57.26     
 12   Martin Stephens   Alex Wilkinson    E 4     0.0  1013.0  1013.0 57.04     
 13   Steve Male        Janet Rixon       B 3E    0.0  1006.0  1006.0 56.64     
 14   Tim Matthews      Ian Reeves        B 2E    0.0   998.0   998.0 56.19     
 15   Fiona Greenwood   Veronica Guy      B 6E    0.0   997.0   997.0 56.14     
 16   Babs Matthews     John Farmer       C 7N    0.0   989.0   989.0 55.69     
 17   J Nakamuru-Pinder Olivia Bailey     B 5E    0.0   981.0   981.0 55.24     
 18   Clive Owen        WJ Holland        D 6     0.0   978.0   978.0 55.07     
 19   Robert Clow       Tim McKay         A 2E    0.0   977.0   977.0 55.01     
 20   Beryl Campbell    Allan Gordon      A 1E    0.0   973.0   973.0 54.79     
 21   William Whyte     JP Hamilton       C 4N    0.0   969.0   969.0 54.56     
 22   Paul Maiolani     Jim McMenemy      E 8     0.0   964.0   964.0 54.28     
 23   Ross Woodburn     Jean Macleod      D 7     0.0   958.0   958.0 53.94     
 24   Carolyn Peploe    Dilys Gellatly   .D 5     0.0   953.0   953.0 53.66     
 25   Heather Merriman  David Merriman    B 8N    0.0   951.0   951.0 53.55     
 26   Bob Hunter        Ron Moodie        A 7E    0.0   950.0   950.0 53.49     
 27   Mike Baron        David Kaye        C 3N    0.0   945.0   945.0 53.21     
 28   Laura Middleton   Lucia Barrett     A 7N    0.0   940.0   940.0 52.93     
 29   James Scott       Alison Scott      A 6E    0.0   939.0   939.0 52.87     
 30   Agnes Baxter      Peter Baxter      B 5N    0.0   932.0   932.0 52.48     
 31   Troy Van de Lisle Iain Sime         D 2     0.0   925.0   925.0 52.08     
 32   Robert McKinnon   Ian Patrick       A 6N    0.0   924.0   924.0 52.03     
 33   Gavin Christie    Mike Marshall     C 4E    0.0   914.0   914.0 51.46     
 34   Russell Frame     Len Gray          A 1N    0.0   903.0   903.0 50.84     
 35   Damien Byron      Martin Craven     D12     0.0   902.0   902.0 50.79     
 36   Maria J Calamaro  Isabelle Morresi  C 2E    0.0   898.0   898.0 50.56     
 37   Frances Linehan   Margaret Bell    .D 4     0.0   896.0   896.0 50.45     
 38   Michael McFaul    Neill Cauwood     A 5E    0.0   895.0   895.0 50.39     
 39   Denise King       David King        D14     0.0   883.0   883.0 49.72     
 40   Farhad Noorbakhsh Harry Connelly    B 4N    0.0   879.0   879.0 49.49     
 41   David Whyte       Robert Stevenson  E 6     0.0   874.0   874.0 49.21     
 42   David Liggat      Liz McGowan       A 4E    0.0   872.0   872.0 49.10     
 43   Hugh Gormally     Niamh Gormally    B 7E    0.0   862.0   862.0 48.54     
 44   Grant Harrower    Anne Ritchie      B 2N    0.0   861.0   861.0 48.48     
 45   D Stapilton-Smith Marie Goulden     B 8E    0.0   860.0   860.0 48.42     
 46   Iain Taylor       Robert Thomson    E 9     0.0   857.0   857.0 48.25     
 47   Chris Rebbitt     Audrey Hartley    B 3N    0.0   856.0   856.0 48.20     
 48   George Plant      Peter Moss        A 8E    0.0   851.0   851.0 47.92     
 49   Sandra Rabbitts   Elizabeth McGuire.A 8N    0.0   846.0   846.0 47.64     
 50   George Roberts    Gillian Roberts   C 5N    0.0   842.0   842.0 47.41
 51   Willie Wilkinson  Jim Wilkinson     D11     0.0   836.0   836.0 47.07     
 52   Jill Arthur       Pat Davies        A 4N    0.0   835.0   835.0 47.02     
 53   John Eccleston    Rose Benson       A 2N    0.0   832.0   832.0 46.85     
 54   Ricky Finlayson   Avril Sloane      E13     0.0   825.0   825.0 46.45     
 55   Bill Gardner      Mike Bell         E 1     0.0   817.0   817.0 46.00     
 56   Peter Mollart     John Brandon-JoyceE14     0.0   815.0   815.0 45.89     
 57   S Schlumberger    Christine Danjou  E 2     0.0   811.0   811.0 45.66     
 58   Isabelle FaurissonDorothee Parayre  C 8E    0.0   806.0   806.0 45.38     
 59   Ken Macdonald     Rita Macdonald    C 8N    0.0   805.0   805.0 45.33     
 60   Peggy Donaldson   Anne MacLeod      E 3     0.0   798.0   798.0 44.93     
 61   Arnaud VinciguerraArnaud Flecchia   C 3E    0.0   793.0   793.0 44.65     
 62   Allan Whiteford   Clare Whiteford   B 1E    0.0   786.0   786.0 44.26     
 63   Brigitte Castaing Nicole el Khouri  E12     0.0   779.0   779.0 43.86     
 64   Kathleen Craig    Robert Innes      C 7E    0.0   762.0   762.0 42.91     
 65   A de Longevialle  V de Longevialle  D 9     0.0   752.0   752.0 42.34     
 66   Liz Grant         Jenny Knill Jones A 5N    0.0   751.0   751.0 42.29     
 67   Philip Young      Harriet Dinwoodie C 5E    0.0   750.0   750.0 42.23     
 68   Donald Harvey     May Harvey        D13     0.0   745.0   745.0 41.95     
 69   Trevor Purches    Susie Gall        C 6E    0.0   718.0   718.0 40.43     
 70   Steve Hall        Kate Hall         C 1E    0.0   716.0   716.0 40.32     
 71   Cathy Ferguson    Jim Forsyth       D 8     0.0   709.0   709.0 39.92     
 72   Maha Whiteway     Barbara Amblard   E10     0.0   691.0   691.0 38.91     
 73   Victoria Hirst    Irene Boothman    D10     0.0   678.0   678.0 38.18     
 74   Harold Wells      Rob Dixon         B 1N    0.0   668.0   668.0 37.61     
 75   Malcolm Copley    Derrick Peden     A 3N    0.0   656.0   656.0 36.94     
 76   Christine Edwards Maureen Mitchell  B 7N    0.0   530.0   530.0 29.84

SBU National & Bronze Congresses at Peebles Hydro

For all enquiries please contact sbucongressdesk

Peebles Hydro

Summer National & Bronze Congresses
14-16 July 2017

Autumn National & Bronze Congresses
20-22 October 2017

Winter National Congress
8-10 December 2017

10th Overseas Congress
Paphos 2018

Sunday 29 April 2018 to Saturday 5 May 2018
at Athena Beach Hotel, Paphos, Cyprus

Congress brochure

2017 Overseas Congress

 


SBU Congress Reports & Information

More information on our congresses