Open Teams of Four
            Friday afternoon

           Scottish Bridge Union National Autumn Congress
                        Peebles Hotel Hydro
                     16th to 18th October 2015

              RANKING LIST


Pos  VPs                      Names

  1  123 John Holland / Clive Owen / Charles Outred / Vi Outred              
  2  109 Jim Hay / Andy Philip / Ross Woodburn / Jean McLeod                 
  3  103 Norman Gray / Rosemary Gray / Frank Springett / Mike Stanbury       
  4= 100 Iain Taylor / Robert Thomson / Grant Harrower / Anne Ritchie        
  4= 100 Olivia Bailey / Jun Nakamuru-Pinder / Hugh Gormally / Niamh Gormally
  6   92 Robert Clow / Tim McKay / Derick Peden / Malcolm Copley             
  7   90 Jim Forsyth / Cathy Ferguson / Bob McKinnon / Ian Patrick           
  8   89 Ricky Finlayson / Avril Sloane / Harry Connelly / Farhad NoorBakhsh 
  9=  85 Babs Matthews / Joyce White / Maureen Mitchell / Christine Edwards  
  9=  85 Liz Grant / Jenny Knill Jones / Gillian Roberts / George Roberts    
  9=  85 Peter Moss / George Plant / John Brandon-Joyce / Peter Mollart      
  9=  85 Bob Hunter / Ron Moodie / Mike Marshall / Gavin Christie            
 13   84 Ken Macdonald / Rita Macdonald / Lucia Barrett / Lorna Middleton    
 14   83 John Faben / Peter Stephens / Alex Wilkinson / Martin Stephens      
 15   79 Bill Gardner / Mike Bell / Ian Sime / Fiona MacQuaker               
 16   78 Tim Matthews / Ian Reeves / John Farmer / Bill White                
 17   77 Steve Male / Janet Rixon / Peter Hodgson / Willie Nelson            
 18   76 Elizabeth McGuire / Sandra Rabbitts / Russell Frame / Len Gray      
 19=  73 Maria Calamaro / Isabelle Morresi / Maha Whiteway / Barbara Amblard 
 19=  73 Carolyn Peploe / Dilys Gellatly / Veronica Guy / Fiona Greenwood    
 21   72 Vicky Hirst / Irene Boothman / Steve Hall / Kate Hall               
 22   69 Arnaud Vinciguerra / Arnaud Flecchia/ Dorothee Parayre / I Faurisson
 23   68 V de Longevialle / A de Longevialle/ M L Goulden / D Stapilton-Smith
 24   64 Margaret Bell / Frances Linehan / Beryl Campbell / Allan Gordon     
 25   51 Liz McGowan / David Liggat / Jim McMenemy / Paul Maiolani           
 26   46 Christine Danjou/S Schlumberger/ Nicole el Khouri/ Brigitte Castaing
 27   21 Anne MacLeod / Peggy Donaldson / Bob Innes / Kathleen Craig
Printed 17:07, 16/10/15; TSP v1.00 licensed to Andrew Barnes, Bristol

           Open Teams of Four
            Friday afternoon

           Scottish Bridge Union National Autumn Congress
                        Peebles Hotel Hydro
                     16th to 18th October 2015

             MATCH RESULTS

Section A:  Ballroom                                        

                                                                                     Session B/F Tot
Team             Names                      vs:   1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Tot Adj  VP  VP
1 Babs Matthews / Joyce White / Maureen    VP:  -   19   4  12  11   6   0  13  20   85   0   0  85
    Mitchell / Christine Edwards           IMP:     +19 -11  +3  +1  -7 -25  +6 +25  +11
2 Anne MacLeod / Peggy Donaldson / Bob     VP:   1  -    0   2   2   0   4  12   0   21   0   0  21
    Innes / Kathleen Craig                 IMP: -19     -23 -16 -16 -32 -12  +3 -21 -136
3 Vicky Hirst / Irene Boothman / Steve     VP:  16  20  -   13   3  18   0   1   1   72   0   0  72
    Hall / Kate Hall                       IMP: +11 +23      +5 -14 +16 -26 -19 -19  -23
4 Liz McGowan / David Liggat / Jim         VP:   8  18   7  -    0   0   7   6   5   51   0   0  51
    McMenemy / Paul Maiolani               IMP:  -3 +16  -5     -28 -21  -5  -7 -10  -63
5 Norman Gray / Rosemary Gray / Frank      VP:   9  18  17  20  -   16   0  17   6  103   0   0 103
    Springett / Mike Stanbury              IMP:  -1 +16 +14 +28     +11 -23 +14  -8  +51
6 John Faben / Peter Stephens / Alex       VP:  14  20   2  20   4  -    7   3  13   83   0   0  83
    Wilkinson / Martin Stephens            IMP:  +7 +32 -16 +21 -11      -6 -13  +6  +20
7 John Holland / Clive Owen / Charles      VP:  20  16  20  13  20  13  -   13   8  123   0   0 123
    Outred / Vi Outred                     IMP: +25 +12 +26  +5 +23  +6      +6  -4  +99
8 Robert Clow / Tim McKay / Derick Peden   VP:   7   8  19  14   3  17   7  -   17   92   0   0  92
    / Malcolm Copley                       IMP:  -6  -3 +19  +7 -14 +13  -6     +13  +23
9 Jim Forsyth / Cathy Ferguson / Bob       VP:   0  20  19  15  14   7  12   3  -    90   0   0  90
    McKinnon / Ian Patrick                 IMP: -25 +21 +19 +10  +8  -6  +4 -13      +18

Section B:  Ballroom                                        

                                                                                     Session B/F Tot
Team             Names                      vs:   1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Tot Adj  VP  VP
1 Elizabeth McGuire / Sandra Rabbitts /    VP:  -   18   4  17  14   0   8   7   8   76   0   0  76
    Russell Frame / Len Gray               IMP:     +16 -11 +13  +8 -31  -3  -6  -3  -17
2 V de Longevialle / A de Longevialle/ M   VP:   2  -    7  11   6  17  19   1   5   68   0   0  68
    L Goulden / D Stapilton-Smith          IMP: -16      -5  +1  -7 +14 +18 -17 -10  -22
3 Maria Calamaro / Isabelle Morresi /      VP:  16  13  -    3   8  12   8  12   1   73   0   0  73
    Maha Whiteway / Barbara Amblard        IMP: +11  +5     -14  -3  +4  -3  +4 -18  -14
4 Carolyn Peploe / Dilys Gellatly /        VP:   3   9  17  -   13  14  12   2   3   73   0   0  73
    Veronica Guy / Fiona Greenwood         IMP: -13  -1 +14      +5  +8  +4 -15 -13  -11
5 Margaret Bell / Frances Linehan /        VP:   6  14  12   7  -    4   4   2  15   64   0   0  64
    Beryl Campbell / Allan Gordon          IMP:  -8  +7  +3  -5     -11 -12 -15 +10  -31
6 Bill Gardner / Mike Bell / Ian Sime /    VP:  20   3   8   6  16  -   10   7   9   79   0   0  79
    Fiona MacQuaker                        IMP: +31 -14  -4  -8 +11      +0  -5  -2   +9
7 Tim Matthews / Ian Reeves / John         VP:  12   1  12   8  16  10  -   12   7   78   0   0  78
    Farmer / Bill White                    IMP:  +3 -18  +3  -4 +12  +0      +4  -5   -5
8 Iain Taylor / Robert Thomson / Grant     VP:  13  19   8  18  18  13   8  -    3  100   0   0 100
    Harrower / Anne Ritchie                IMP:  +6 +17  -4 +15 +15  +5  -4     -13  +37
9 Jim Hay / Andy Philip / Ross Woodburn /  VP:  12  15  19  17   5  11  13  17  -   109   0   0 109
     Jean McLeod                           IMP:  +3 +10 +18 +13 -10  +2  +5 +13      +54
 
Printed 17:07, 16/10/15; TSP v1.00 licensed to Andrew Barnes, Bristol

           Open Teams of Four
            Friday afternoon

           Scottish Bridge Union National Autumn Congress
                        Peebles Hotel Hydro
                     16th to 18th October 2015

             MATCH RESULTS

Section C:  Ballroom                                        

                                                                                     Session B/F Tot
Team             Names                      vs:   1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Tot Adj  VP  VP
1 Ricky Finlayson / Avril Sloane / Harry   VP:  -   13  11   4  12  16   9  16   8   89   0   0  89
    Connelly / Farhad NoorBakhsh           IMP:      +5  +2 -11  +4 +11  -1 +11  -3  +18
2 Christine Danjou/S Schlumberger/         VP:   7  -    9   4  13   1   4   4   4   46   0   0  46
    Nicole el Khouri/ Brigitte Castaing    IMP:  -5      -1 -12  +5 -19 -11 -11 -12  -66
3 Ken Macdonald / Rita Macdonald / Lucia   VP:   9  11  -    2   3  10  10  20  19   84   0   0  84
    Barrett / Lorna Middleton              IMP:  -2  +1     -16 -14  +0  +0 +24 +18  +11
4 Olivia Bailey / Jun Nakamuru-Pinder /    VP:  16  16  18  -   20  13   7   0  10  100   0   0 100
    Hugh Gormally / Niamh Gormally         IMP: +11 +12 +16     +21  +6  -6 -26  +0  +34
5 Liz Grant / Jenny Knill Jones /          VP:   8   7  17   0  -   13   8  14  18   85   0   0  85
    Gillian Roberts / George Roberts       IMP:  -4  -5 +14 -21      +5  -3  +8 +15   +9
6 Steve Male / Janet Rixon / Peter         VP:   4  19  10   7   7  -    8   9  13   77   0   0  77
    Hodgson / Willie Nelson                IMP: -11 +19  +0  -6  -5      -3  -1  +6   -1
7 Peter Moss / George Plant / John         VP:  11  16  10  13  12  12  -   11   0   85   0   0  85
    Brandon-Joyce / Peter Mollart          IMP:  +1 +11  +0  +6  +3  +3      +2 -26   +0
8 Arnaud Vinciguerra / Arnaud Flecchia/    VP:   4  16   0  20   6  11   9  -    3   69   0   0  69
    Dorothee Parayre / I Faurisson         IMP: -11 +11 -24 +26  -8  +1  -2     -13  -20
 9 Bob Hunter / Ron Moodie / Mike           VP:  12  16   1  10   2   7  20  17  -    85   0   0  85
    Marshall / Gavin Christie              IMP:  +3 +12 -18  +0 -15  -6 +26 +13      +15