Open Teams of Four
            Friday afternoon

           Scottish Bridge Union National Winter Congress
                        Peebles Hotel Hydro
                     12th to 15th December 2014

              RANKING LIST


Pos  VPs                      Names
 
  1  105 Paul Gipson / Jenny Cooper / Tim Rees / Sam Punch                   
  2  104 Andy Philip / Jim Hay / Bill Hawkins / Laura Middleton              
  3  102 Mike Stanbury / Ian Rankin / Linda Smith / John Halliwell           
  4   99 Iain Taylor / Stephen Peterkin / Joan Forsyth / Jim Brown           
  5   98 Martin Garvey / Kenny Watson / Cass O'Donnell / Ying Piper          
  6=  97 Phil Morrison / Ian Angus / Yvonne Wiseman / John Faben             
  6=  97 Derrick Peden / Malcolm Copley / George Plant / Peter Moss          
  8   96 Iain Sime / John Matheson / Chris Chambers / Mike Ash               
  9=  93 Bill Ross / Wendy Collier / Sadie Craig / Emily Garden              
  9=  93 Jean Squires / Ros Morgan / Helen Sanders / Neville Shorrick        
 11   92 Angus Macdonald / Adrianne Cook / Elizabeth Maiolani/ Frances McKeon
 12=  90 S Clarke / N Woodcock / Mrs S Fjortoft / Mrs S Woodcock             
 12=  90 Liz McGowan / David Liggat / Georgia Ray / Steve Ray                
 12=  90 Fiona Greenwood / Carolyn Peploe / Veronica Guy / Moray Jeffrey     
 15   84 Beryl Campbell / Allan Gordon / John Williams / Sarah Williams      
 16   83 Rhona Goldenfield / Bernard Goldenfield / Joy Blakey / Irving Blakey
 17   82 Judith Louch / Marjory Brydon / Fiona Lawson / Fiona McQuaker       
 18   80 Paul Maiolani / Jim McMenemy / Steve Male / Mike McGinley           
 19   77 Alex Wilkinson / Trish Matheson / Jun Nakamaru-Pinder / Jake Corry  
 20   76 Kathleen Craig / Robert Innes / Steve Hall / Kate Hall              
 21   73 Ian Hunter / Irene Hunter / Linda Fleet / Jenny Gray                
 22   72 Cheryl Duddell / Dave Duddell / David Hammonds / Paul Worswick      
 23   71 Bob McKinnon / Cathy Ferguson / Willie Nelson / Peter Hodgson       
 24=  70 Eddie Lucioni / Laurie Sedar / Jean Smallwood / Fran Thornton       
 24=  70 Roy Garthwaite / Heather Hobson / Agnes Baxter / Peter Baxter       
 24=  70 Tracy Capal / Warner Solomon / Tim McKay / Robert Clow              
 27   68 Stan Robertson / Jill Foggitt / Janet Latham / Ted Latham           
 28   66 John Brearley / Judy Brearley / Julia Newall / Barrie Newall        
 29=  65 Joyce Benson / Raymond Blin / John P Hamilton / Russell Frame       
 29=  65 Rob Dixon / Harold Wells / Simon Hedley / Rosemary Gray             
 31   64 Glenda Lloyd / Peter Boardman / William Thompson / Peter Mollart    
 32   63 Phil Stephens / Peter Stephens / Martin Stephens / Sally Stephens   
 33   61 Sheena White / Joyce Yarham / Donald Harvey / May Harvey            
 34   60 Willie Taylor / Issy Hyman / Eric Don / Rona Stewart                
 35   58 Tim Matthews / Ian Reeves / Bill White / Joyce White                
 36   53 Audrey Gammack / Ian Andrew / Coln Macdonald / Angie McCalman
Printed 23:07, 12/12/14; TSP v1.00 licensed to Andrew Barnes, Bristol

           Open Teams of Four
            Friday afternoon

           Scottish Bridge Union National Winter Congress
                        Peebles Hotel Hydro
                     12th to 15th December 2014

             MATCH RESULTS

Section A:  Ballroom                                        

                                                                                     Session B/F Tot
Team             Names                      vs:   1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Tot Adj  VP  VP
1 Cheryl Duddell / Dave Duddell / David    VP:  -    5  11   7  13   6  10  11   9   72   0   0  72
    Hammonds / Paul Worswick               IMP:     -10  +2  -6  +6  -7  +0  +1  -2  -16
2 Eddie Lucioni / Laurie Sedar / Jean      VP:  15  -   12   9   6   3  12  12   1   70   0   0  70
    Smallwood / Fran Thornton              IMP: +10      +4  -2  -8 -14  +3  +3 -18  -22
3 Bob McKinnon / Cathy Ferguson / Willie   VP:   9   8  -   11   8   5  17   9   4   71   0   0  71
    Nelson / Peter Hodgson                 IMP:  -2  -4      +1  -3 -10 +14  -1 -11  -16
4 Iain Sime / John Matheson / Chris        VP:  13  11   9  -    7  16  13  19   8   96   0   0  96
    Chambers / Mike Ash                    IMP:  +6  +2  -1      -5 +11  +6 +19  -3  +35
5 S Clarke / N Woodcock / Mrs S Fjortoft   VP:   7  14  12  13  -   11   4  15  14   90   0   0  90
    / Mrs S Woodcock                       IMP:  -6  +8  +3  +5      +2 -11  +9  +8  +18
6 Iain Taylor / Stephen Peterkin / Joan    VP:  14  17  15   4   9  -   20  14   6   99   0   0  99
    Forsyth / Jim Brown                    IMP:  +7 +14 +10 -11  -2     +21  +8  -8  +39
7 Phil Stephens / Peter Stephens /         VP:  10   8   3   7  16   0  -    1  18   63   0   0  63
    Martin Stephens / Sally Stephens       IMP:  +0  -3 -14  -6 +11 -21     -18 +16  -35
8 Sheena White / Joyce Yarham / Donald     VP:   9   8  11   1   5   6  19  -    2   61   0   0  61
    Harvey / May Harvey                    IMP:  -1  -3  +1 -19  -9  -8 +18     -15  -36
9 Martin Garvey / Kenny Watson / Cass      VP:  11  19  16  12   6  14   2  18  -    98   0   0  98
    O'Donnell / Ying Piper                 IMP:  +2 +18 +11  +3  -8  +8 -16 +15      +33

Section B:  Ballroom                                        

                                                                                     Session B/F Tot
Team             Names                      vs:   1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Tot Adj  VP  VP
1 Joyce Benson / Raymond Blin / John P     VP:  -   11   8  16  10   3  11   6   0   65   0   0  65
    Hamilton / Russell Frame               IMP:      +1  -3 +11  +0 -13  +2  -7 -20  -29
2 Paul Gipson / Jenny Cooper / Tim Rees /  VP:   9  -   12   5  20  10  15  18  16  105   0   0 105
     Sam Punch                             IMP:  -1      +4 -10 +21  +0 +10 +16 +11  +51
3 Beryl Campbell / Allan Gordon / John     VP:  12   8  -    3  11   8  20  13   9   84   0   0  84
    Williams / Sarah Williams              IMP:  +3  -4     -14  +1  -3 +26  +5  -2  +12
4 Mike Stanbury / Ian Rankin / Linda       VP:   4  15  17  -   15  12  13  11  15  102   0   0 102
    Smith / John Halliwell                 IMP: -11 +10 +14      +9  +4  +6  +2 +10  +44
5 John Brearley / Judy Brearley / Julia    VP:  10   0   9   5  -   10  11  15   6   66   0   0  66
    Newall / Barrie Newall                 IMP:  +0 -21  -1  -9      +0  +2 +10  -8  -27
6 Judith Louch / Marjory Brydon / Fiona    VP:  17  10  12   8  10  -    6   9  10   82   0   0  82
    Lawson / Fiona McQuaker                IMP: +13  +0  +3  -4  +0      -8  -1  +0   +3
7 Audrey Gammack / Ian Andrew / Coln       VP:   9   5   0   7   9  14  -    3   6   53   0   0  53
    Macdonald / Angie McCalman             IMP:  -2 -10 -26  -6  -2  +8     -14  -8  -60
8 Roy Garthwaite / Heather Hobson /        VP:  14   2   7   9   5  11  17  -    5   70   0   0  70
    Agnes Baxter / Peter Baxter            IMP:  +7 -16  -5  -2 -10  +1 +14      -9  -20
9 Bill Ross / Wendy Collier / Sadie        VP:  20   4  11   5  14  10  14  15  -    93   0   0  93
    Craig / Emily Garden                   IMP: +20 -11  +2 -10  +8  +0  +8  +9      +26
 
Printed 23:07, 12/12/14; TSP v1.00 licensed to Andrew Barnes, Bristol

           Open Teams of Four
            Friday afternoon

           Scottish Bridge Union National Winter Congress
                        Peebles Hotel Hydro
                     12th to 15th December 2014

             MATCH RESULTS

Section C:  Ballroom                                        

                                                                                     Session B/F Tot
Team             Names                      vs:   1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Tot Adj  VP  VP
1 Willie Taylor / Issy Hyman / Eric Don /  VP:  -    3  17   0   0   4  13  12  11   60   0   0  60
     Rona Stewart                          IMP:     -14 +14 -23 -30 -11  +5  +4  +1  -54
2 Liz McGowan / David Liggat / Georgia     VP:  17  -   11  19  13   7  10   7   6   90   0   0  90
    Ray / Steve Ray                        IMP: +14      +1 +18  +6  -6  +0  -6  -7  +20
3 Tim Matthews / Ian Reeves / Bill White   VP:   3   9  -    3  11   9  10   6   7   58   0   0  58
    / Joyce White                          IMP: -14  -1     -14  +2  -1  +0  -7  -6  -41
4 Fiona Greenwood / Carolyn Peploe /       VP:  20   1  17  -   13  15   7  10   9   92  -2   0  90
    Veronica Guy / Moray Jeffrey           IMP: +23 -18 +14      +5  +9  -5  +0  -2  +26
5 Phil Morrison / Ian Angus / Yvonne       VP:  20   7   9   7  -    5  16  13  20   97   0   0  97
    Wiseman / John Faben                   IMP: +30  -6  -2  -5     -10 +11  +5 +23  +46
6 Angus Macdonald / Adrianne Cook /        VP:  16  13  11   5  15  -    8  20   5   93  -1   0  92
    Elizabeth Maiolani/ Frances McKeon     IMP: +11  +6  +1  -9 +10      -3 +21 -10  +27
7 Tracy Capal / Warner Solomon / Tim       VP:   7  10  10  13   4  12  -    1  13   70   0   0  70
    McKay / Robert Clow                    IMP:  -5  +0  +0  +5 -11  +3     -19  +6  -21
8 Rhona Goldenfield / Bernard              VP:   8  13  14  10   7   0  19  -   12   83   0   0  83
    Goldenfield / Joy Blakey / Irving Blak IMP:  -4  +6  +7  +0  -5 -21 +19      +3   +5
9 Alex Wilkinson / Trish Matheson / Jun    VP:   9  14  13  11   0  15   7   8  -    77   0   0  77
    Nakamaru-Pinder / Jake Corry           IMP:  -1  +7  +6  +2 -23 +10  -6  -3       -8

Section D:  Ballroom                                        

                                                                                     Session B/F Tot
Team             Names                      vs:   1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Tot Adj  VP  VP
1 Paul Maiolani / Jim McMenemy / Steve     VP:  -   11   9  12   7   8  12   5  16   80   0   0  80
    Male / Mike McGinley                   IMP:      +1  -1  +4  -5  -3  +3 -10 +12   +1
2 Jean Squires / Ros Morgan / Helen        VP:   9  -   18  11  16  12   9   6  12   93   0   0  93
    Sanders / Neville Shorrick             IMP:  -1     +16  +1 +12  +3  -1  -7  +3  +26
3 Derrick Peden / Malcolm Copley /         VP:  11   2  -   19  11   9  20   9  16   97   0   0  97
    George Plant / Peter Moss              IMP:  +1 -16     +17  +1  -1 +26  -1 +12  +39
4 Ian Hunter / Irene Hunter / Linda        VP:   8   9   1  -   15  11   6  17   6   73   0   0  73
    Fleet / Jenny Gray                     IMP:  -4  -1 -17     +10  +2  -7 +14  -8  -11
5 Rob Dixon / Harold Wells / Simon         VP:  13   4   9   5  -    3   6  13  12   65   0   0  65
    Hedley / Rosemary Gray                 IMP:  +5 -12  -1 -10     -13  -7  +5  +4  -29
6 Andy Philip / Jim Hay / Bill Hawkins /   VP:  12   8  11   9  17  -   16  13  18  104   0   0 104
    Laura Middleton                        IMP:  +3  -3  +1  -2 +13     +12  +6 +16  +46
7 Glenda Lloyd / Peter Boardman /          VP:   8  11   0  14  14   4  -    1  12   64   0   0  64
    William Thompson / Peter Mollart       IMP:  -3  +1 -26  +7  +7 -12     -19  +3  -42
8 Kathleen Craig / Robert Innes / Steve    VP:  15  14  11   3   7   7  19  -    0   76   0   0  76
    Hall / Kate Hall                       IMP: +10  +7  +1 -14  -5  -6 +19     -27  -15
9 Stan Robertson / Jill Foggitt / Janet    VP:   4   8   4  14   8   2   8  20  -    68   0   0  68
    Latham / Ted Latham                    IMP: -12  -3 -12  +8  -4 -16  -3 +27      -15
 
Printed 23:07, 12/12/14; TSP v1.00 licensed to Andrew Barnes, Bristol