Edwin Berry 05/10/2014

Session All Section All

Director: Eric Starritt Scorer: Maureen Rennie
RANKINGS after Round 7

====================================================================================================================

Rank Team Names VPs M1 M2 M3 M4 M5 M6 M7

====================================================================================================================

1 2 Harry Smith, Roy Bennett, Bob McPaul, Tony Wilkinson 119 19 16 17 17 13 17 20

2 11 Kevin Strathern, David Ritchie, Nicol Taylor, Stuart Thomson 97 20 17 6 14 7 15 18

3 20 Iain Sime, John Murdoch, John Matheson, Nigel Wolfendale 94 16 11 14 6 20 7 20

4 8 John Di Mambro, Ronald Gaffin, Dougie Mitchell, David Weir 92 9 18 6 3 20 18 18

5 14 David Liggat, Liz McGowan, Steve Male, Andrew Symons 86 15 9 12 7 12 15 16

6= 23 Derek Sanders, Stephen Peterkin, Douglas Piper, Malcolm Cuthbertson 85 6 16 16 13 19 13 2

6= 3 Charles Outred, Vi Outred, Nigel Guthrie, Jim Forsyth 85 20 3 16 6 20 20 0

8 10 Ian Taylor, Jim Brown, Grant Harrower, Robert Thomson 82 8 4 14 18 8 13 17

9 21 Joan Forsyth, Graham Bullock, Evelyn Mitchell Ann Anderson 76 1 15 15 7 20 4 14

10 13 Helen Kane, Anne Symons, Danny Kane, Alistair Macdonald 75 5 4 16 14 17 2 17

11= 5 Mike Ash, Alan Goodman, Finlay Marshall, Alex Adamson 74 18 19 14 3 2 16 2

11= 25 Mike McGinley, Michele Gladstone, Norman McGeough, John Faben 74 7 18 8 9 0 17 15

13= 26 Bob McKinnon, Cathy Ferguson, Ian Patrick, Alistair Ross 73 13 14 11 14 18 3 0

13= 30 Mike Gallacher, Graham Walker, Kirsty Goodman, Andy Bonnes 73 13 11 9 17 1 5 17

15 22 Joyce Benson, Michele Alexander, Phoebe Bennett, Robina Brown 72 19 4 4 4 18 7 16

16= 27 George Plant, Peter Moss, Veronica Guy, Fiona Greenwood 71 15 18 3 11 0 20 4

16= 4 Rosemary Miller, Evelyn Outred, Anne Ritchie, Jean Bidwell 71 0 15 6 9 16 19 6

18 16 David Gerrard, Derek Diamond, Norman Levitt, Mike Alexander 66 18 1 10 13 16 5 3

19 6 Eddie McGeough, Janice Thomson, Ian Burn, Bobby Moore 63 2 17 10 11 20 0 3

20 19 Robert Clow, Eric Nolf, Paul Cozens, Gavin Christie 62 4 17 9 7 0 20 5

21 9 Steve Bailey, John Kelly, Sandra Grant, Sue Henderson 59 12 2 15 9 3 15 3

22 1 Russell Frame, John Hamilton, Joan Lees, Barry Murphy 58 1 5 3 16 0 16 17

23 24 Brian Short, Fiona McQuaker, Alex Wilkinson, Martin Stephens 57 14 2 5 4 20 1 11

24 17 Mike Baron, Irene Sime, Damien Byron, Anne Perkins 56 7 16 4 16 4 0 9

25 7 Ian Hunter, Irene Hunter, David Maclennan, Sheila Maclennan 51 11 9 11 13 0 3 4

26 28 Andy Philip, Joan Mercer, Jim Hay, Sandy Duncan 49 5 3 17 2 4 4 14

27= 18 Reg Drysdale, Diana Drysdale, Beryl Campbell, Allan Gordon 48 13 6 5 6 2 0 16

27= 12 Peter Hodgson, Willie Nelson, Sheila Macdonald, Maida Grant 48 0 5 3 4 16 16 4

29 15 Flora Glekin, George Barlow, Raymond Blin, Charles Fogleman 46 2 3 17 16 0 5 3

30 29 Rona Moss, Pam Leith, Lucia Barrett, Andy Jamieson 38 7 2 4 11 4 4 6

====================================================================================================================

 

 

SBU National & Bronze Congresses at Peebles Hydro

For all enquiries please contact sbucongressdesk

Peebles Hydro

Summer National & Bronze Congresses
14-16 July 2017

Autumn National & Bronze Congresses
20-22 October 2017

Winter National Congress
8-10 December 2017

10th Overseas Congress
Paphos 2018

Sunday 29 April 2018 to Saturday 5 May 2018
at Athena Beach Hotel, Paphos, Cyprus

Congress brochure

2017 Overseas Congress

 


SBU Congress Reports & Information

More information on our congresses