Congress Teams Final
            Sunday afternoon

           Scottish Bridge Union National Summer Congress
                           Peebles Hydro
                       11th to 13th July 2014

     RANKING LIST and MATCH RESULTS

Section A:  Calazel room                                    

Pos  VPs                      Names
  1  103 Derek Sanders / Stephen Peterkin / Geoff Bond / Deirdre Sanders     
  2  100 Samantha Punch / Tim Rees / Iain Sime / John Murdoch                
  3   93 Stewart Duguid / Nevena Senior / Stewart Pinkerton / Brian Senior   
  4   80 Bill Gardner / Heather Dhondy / David Liggat / Liz McGowan          
  5   76 Cathy Ferguson / Laura Middleton / Peter Hodgson / William Nelson   
  6   73 Trish Matheson / Chris Duckworth / John Matheson / Brian Callaghan  
  7   70 Robert Clow / Anthony Bates / Tim McKay / Keith Youngs              
  8   67 Tilly Hennings / Vivienne Fielding / Joy Mayall / Muriel Bailey     
  9   58 George Plant / Peter Moss / Malcolm Copley / Derrick Peden          

                                                                                     Session B/F Tot
Team             Names                      vs:   1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Tot Adj  VP  VP
1 George Plant / Peter Moss / Malcolm      VP:  -    1   8  12   3   1  12  16   5   58   0   0  58
    Copley / Derrick Peden                 IMP:     -19  -4  +3 -13 -17  +3 +12 -10  -45
2 Derek Sanders / Stephen Peterkin /       VP:  19  -   18  20  11  16   4   8   7  103   0   0 103
    Geoff Bond / Deirdre Sanders           IMP: +19     +15 +34  +1 +12 -11  -4  -6  +60
3 Trish Matheson / Chris Duckworth /       VP:  12   2  -    5  11  17  12   1  13   73   0   0  73
    John Matheson / Brian Callaghan        IMP:  +4 -15     -10  +1 +14  +3 -18  +6  -15
4 Cathy Ferguson / Laura Middleton /       VP:   8   0  15  -    8  11   7  20   7   76   0   0  76
    Peter Hodgson / William Nelson         IMP:  -3 -34 +10      -4  +2  -6 +31  -6  -10
5 Robert Clow / Anthony Bates / Tim        VP:  17   9   9  12  -    5   8   7   3   70   0   0  70
    McKay / Keith Youngs                   IMP: +13  -1  -1  +4     -10  -4  -5 -14  -18
6 Tilly Hennings / Vivienne Fielding /     VP:  19   4   3   9  15  -    9   3   5   67   0   0  67
    Joy Mayall / Muriel Bailey             IMP: +17 -12 -14  -2 +10      -2 -13 -10  -26
7 Stewart Duguid / Nevena Senior /         VP:   8  16   8  13  12  11  -    9  16   93   0   0  93
    Stewart Pinkerton / Brian Senior       IMP:  -3 +11  -3  +6  +4  +2      -2 +12  +27
8 Bill Gardner / Heather Dhondy / David    VP:   4  12  19   0  13  17  11  -    4   80   0   0  80
    Liggat / Liz McGowan                   IMP: -12  +4 +18 -31  +5 +13  +2     -12  -13
9 Samantha Punch / Tim Rees / Iain Sime /  VP:  15  13   7  13  17  15   4  16  -   100   0   0 100
     John Murdoch                          IMP: +10  +6  -6  +6 +14 +10 -12 +12      +40

 
Printed 16:45, 13/07/14; TSP v1.00 licensed to Andrew Barnes, Bristol

        Consolation Teams Final
            Sunday afternoon

           Scottish Bridge Union National Summer Congress
                           Peebles Hydro
                       11th to 13th July 2014

     RANKING LIST and MATCH RESULTS

Section B:  Calazel room                                    

Pos  VPs                      Names
  1  108 Mike Ash / Sandy Duncan / Russell Frame / John Hamilton             
  2   95 Bob McKinnon / Paul Maiolani / Steve Male / Mike McGinley           
  3   91 Fiona Greenwood / Lucia Barrett / Veronica Guy / Moray Jeffrey      
  4   89 Clive Owen / Charles Outred / Chris Owen / Vi Outred                
  5   85 Kenny Watson / Martin Garvey / Caz O'Donnell / Tony Hill            
  6   79 Sheila Galloway / Susan Pell / Diane Dean / Alan Dean               
  7   73 Sandra Rabbitts / Elizabeth McGuire / Peter Mollart/ William Thomson
  8   51 Pam Leith / Rona Moss / Anne Perkins / Irene Syme                   
  9   49 Fiona Lawson / Marjory Brydon / Judith Louch / Eileen Carmichael    

                                                                                     Session B/F Tot
Team             Names                      vs:   1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Tot Adj  VP  VP
1 Kenny Watson / Martin Garvey / Caz       VP:  -    2   7   8  19  14   8   7  20   85   0   0  85
    O'Donnell / Tony Hill                  IMP:     -15  -5  -4 +18  +8  -4  -5 +24  +17
2 Sheila Galloway / Susan Pell / Diane     VP:  18  -   11   3   9  11  10   5  12   79   0   0  79
    Dean / Alan Dean                       IMP: +15      +2 -13  -1  +1  +0  -9  +3   -2
3 Pam Leith / Rona Moss / Anne Perkins /   VP:  13   9  -    6   1   7   5   2   8   51   0   0  51
    Irene Syme                             IMP:  +5  -2      -8 -17  -6  -9 -15  -3  -55
4 Mike Ash / Sandy Duncan / Russell        VP:  12  17  14  -   13  14  11  16  11  108   0   0 108
    Frame / John Hamilton                  IMP:  +4 +13  +8      +6  +8  +1 +12  +1  +53
5 Sandra Rabbitts / Elizabeth McGuire /    VP:   1  11  19   7  -    6   9   7  13   73   0   0  73
    Peter Mollart/ William Thomson         IMP: -18  +1 +17  -6      -8  -2  -5  +6  -15
6 Fiona Greenwood / Lucia Barrett /        VP:   6   9  13   6  14  -   11  12  20   91   0   0  91
    Veronica Guy / Moray Jeffrey           IMP:  -8  -1  +6  -8  +8      +2  +4 +26  +29
7 Bob McKinnon / Paul Maiolani / Steve     VP:  12  10  15   9  11   9  -   11  18   95   0   0  95
    Male / Mike McGinley                   IMP:  +4  +0  +9  -1  +2  -2      +2 +16  +30
8 Clive Owen / Charles Outred / Chris      VP:  13  15  18   4  13   8   9  -    9   89   0   0  89
    Owen / Vi Outred                       IMP:  +5  +9 +15 -12  +5  -4  -2      -2  +14
9 Fiona Lawson / Marjory Brydon / Judith   VP:   0   8  12   9   7   0   2  11  -    49   0   0  49
    Louch / Eileen Carmichael              IMP: -24  -3  +3  -1  -6 -26 -16  +2      -71

 
Printed 16:45, 13/07/14; TSP v1.00 licensed to Andrew Barnes, Bristol