Open Teams of Four
            Friday afternoon

           Scottish Bridge Union National Summer Congress
                           Peebles Hydro
                       11th to 13th July 2014

              RANKING LIST


Pos  VPs                      Names1  110 George Plant / Peter Moss / Derrick Peden / Malcolm Copley          
  2  103 Carolyn Fisher / Jane Hall / Adrian Knight / Pru Knight             
  3  102 Robert Clow / Anthony Bates / Tim McKay / Keith Youngs              
  4  100 Agnes Baxter / Peter Baxter / Janet Latham / Ted Latham             
  5   96 Cheryl Duddell / Dave Duddell / Dave Hammonds / Dan O'Farrell       
  6   95 Bob McKinnon / Paul Maiolani / Steve Male / Mike McGinley           
  7=  92 Bill Gardner / Heather Dhondy / David Liggat / Liz McGowan          
  7=  92 Gordon Hay / Janet Rixon / Peter Mollard / William Thompson         
  9   88 Iain Sime / Stephen Peterkin / Tim Rees / Sam Punch                 
 10   87 Mike Stanbury / Ian Rankin / Frank Springett / Jan Springett        
 11=  86 Veronica Guy / Moray Jeffrey / Lucia Barrett / Fiona Greenwood      
 11=  86 Chris Duckworth / Trish Matheson / John Matheson / Brian Callaghan  
 13   82 Stewart Pinkerton / Brian Senior / Nevena Senior / Stewart Duguid   
 14   79 Kathleen Craig / Robert Innes / Peggy Donaldson / John Donaldson    
 15=  76 Eileen Carmichael / Fiona Lawson / Marjory Brydon / Judith Louch    
 15=  76 Steve Kennewell / Val Kennewell / Sue Evans / Dennis Loynes         
 17   75 Gillian Godfrey / Bobby Dickson / Eddie Lucioni / Laurie Sedar      
 18=  74 Andrew Cornish / Pat Tuff / David Morrison / Ajit Shivdasani        
 18=  74 Jean Smallwood / Fran Thornton / Roger Poulter / Pyers Pennant      
 20   73 Tim Matthews / Babs Matthews / Bill White / Joyce White             
 21   72 Clive Owen / Christopher Owen / Charles Outred / Violet Outred      
 22   71 Sheila Galloway / Susan Pell / Alan Dean / Diane Dean               
 23   70 Flo Glekin / Willie Taylor / George Barlow / Issy Hyman             
 24   61 Laura Middleton / Cathy Ferguson / Willie Nelson / Peter Hodgson    
 25   58 Pamela Oglesby / David Oglesby / Bernard Swalwell / Joyce North     
 26   44 Rose Benson / John Eccleston / Angus Macdonald / Adrianne Cook      
 27   38 Renee Lees / John Lennon / David King / Denise King
Printed 17:20, 11/07/14; TSP v1.00 licensed to Andrew Barnes, Bristol

           Open Teams of Four
            Friday afternoon

           Scottish Bridge Union National Summer Congress
                           Peebles Hydro
                       11th to 13th July 2014

             MATCH RESULTS

Section A:  Ballroom                                        

                                                                                     Session B/F Tot
Team             Names                      vs:   1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Tot Adj  VP  VP
1 Clive Owen / Christopher Owen /          VP:  -   16  11  11   1   9  14   1   9   72   0   0  72
    Charles Outred / Violet Outred         IMP:     +11  +2  +2 -17  -2  +7 -19  -1  -17
2 Renee Lees / John Lennon / David King /  VP:   4  -    1   0  13   9   0   5   6   38   0   0  38
     Denise King                           IMP: -11     -19 -24  +6  -1 -25 -10  -7  -91
3 Kathleen Craig / Robert Innes / Peggy    VP:   9  19  -    7   5  20   7   5   7   79   0   0  79
    Donaldson / John Donaldson             IMP:  -2 +19      -6  -9 +20  -5 -10  -6   +1
4 Andrew Cornish / Pat Tuff / David        VP:   9  20  13  -    2   7  13   7   3   74   0   0  74
    Morrison / Ajit Shivdasani             IMP:  -2 +24  +6     -15  -5  +6  -6 -13   -5
5 Cheryl Duddell / Dave Duddell / Dave     VP:  19   7  15  18  -    7   9  18   3   96   0   0  96
    Hammonds / Dan O'Farrell               IMP: +17  -6  +9 +15      -6  -2 +16 -14  +29
6 Stewart Pinkerton / Brian Senior /       VP:  11  11   0  13  13  -   19   2  13   82   0   0  82
    Nevena Senior / Stewart Duguid         IMP:  +2  +1 -20  +5  +6     +18 -16  +6   +2
7 Jean Smallwood / Fran Thornton / Roger   VP:   6  20  13   7  11   1  -    8   8   74   0   0  74
    Poulter / Pyers Pennant                IMP:  -7 +25  +5  -6  +2 -18      -4  -4   -7
8 George Plant / Peter Moss / Derrick      VP:  19  15  15  13   2  18  12  -   16  110   0   0 110
    Peden / Malcolm Copley                 IMP: +19 +10 +10  +6 -16 +16  +4     +11  +60
9 Bob McKinnon / Paul Maiolani / Steve     VP:  11  14  13  17  17   7  12   4  -    95   0   0  95
    Male / Mike McGinley                   IMP:  +1  +7  +6 +13 +14  -6  +4 -11      +28

Section B:  Ballroom                                        

                                                                                     Session B/F Tot
Team             Names                      vs:   1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Tot Adj  VP  VP
1 Veronica Guy / Moray Jeffrey / Lucia     VP:  -   14   9  19   0   7  12   8  17   86   0   0  86
    Barrett / Fiona Greenwood              IMP:      +7  -1 +17 -25  -5  +3  -3 +13   +6
2 Gillian Godfrey / Bobby Dickson /        VP:   6  -   11  17  12   9   3  15   2   75   0   0  75
    Eddie Lucioni / Laurie Sedar           IMP:  -7      +1 +13  +3  -2 -13  +9 -15  -11
3 Sheila Galloway / Susan Pell / Alan      VP:  11   9  -    8  12   4  12  11   4   71   0   0  71
    Dean / Diane Dean                      IMP:  +1  -1      -3  +4 -11  +4  +1 -12  -17
4 Rose Benson / John Eccleston / Angus     VP:   1   3  12  -    5   7   0   9   7   44   0   0  44
    Macdonald / Adrianne Cook              IMP: -17 -13  +3      -9  -5 -20  -2  -6  -69
5 Carolyn Fisher / Jane Hall / Adrian      VP:  20   8   8  15  -   14  17   4  17  103   0   0 103
    Knight / Pru Knight                    IMP: +25  -3  -4  +9      +8 +14 -12 +13  +50
6 Eileen Carmichael / Fiona Lawson /       VP:  13  11  16  13   6  -   10   2   5   76   0   0  76
    Marjory Brydon / Judith Louch          IMP:  +5  +2 +11  +5  -8      +0 -15  -9   -9
7 Mike Stanbury / Ian Rankin / Frank       VP:   8  17   8  20   3  10  -   11  10   87   0   0  87
    Springett / Jan Springett              IMP:  -3 +13  -4 +20 -14  +0      +2  +0  +14
8 Chris Duckworth / Trish Matheson /       VP:  12   5   9  11  16  18   9  -    6   86   0   0  86
    John Matheson / Brian Callaghan        IMP:  +3  -9  -1  +2 +12 +15  -2      -7  +13
9 Bill Gardner / Heather Dhondy / David    VP:   3  18  16  13   3  15  10  14  -    92   0   0  92
    Liggat / Liz McGowan                   IMP: -13 +15 +12  +6 -13  +9  +0  +7      +23

 
Printed 17:20, 11/07/14; TSP v1.00 licensed to Andrew Barnes, Bristol

           Open Teams of Four
            Friday afternoon

           Scottish Bridge Union National Summer Congress
                           Peebles Hydro
                       11th to 13th July 2014

             MATCH RESULTS

Section C:  Ballroom                                        

                                                                                     Session B/F Tot
Team             Names                      vs:   1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Tot Adj  VP  VP
1 Tim Matthews / Babs Matthews / Bill      VP:  -   17  11   2  13   3   5  17   5   73   0   0  73
    White / Joyce White                    IMP:     +13  +1 -15  +6 -14 -10 +14  -9  -14
2 Laura Middleton / Cathy Ferguson /       VP:   3  -    4   5   1  15  20   0  13   61   0   0  61
    Willie Nelson / Peter Hodgson          IMP: -13     -11  -9 -17 +10 +21 -24  +5  -38
3 Robert Clow / Anthony Bates / Tim        VP:   9  16  -   19   8   9  20  12   9  102   0   0 102
    McKay / Keith Youngs                   IMP:  -1 +11     +17  -3  -2 +22  +4  -1  +47
4 Iain Sime / Stephen Peterkin / Tim       VP:  18  15   1  -   16  17   9   8   4   88   0   0  88
    Rees / Sam Punch                       IMP: +15  +9 -17     +11 +13  -2  -3 -11  +15
5 Agnes Baxter / Peter Baxter / Janet      VP:   7  19  12   4  -   10  16  17  15  100   0   0 100
    Latham / Ted Latham                    IMP:  -6 +17  +3 -11      +0 +11 +13  +9  +36
6 Steve Kennewell / Val Kennewell / Sue    VP:  17   5  11   3  10  -   11  13   6   76   0   0  76
    Evans / Dennis Loynes                  IMP: +14 -10  +2 -13  +0      +2  +6  -8   -7
7 Flo Glekin / Willie Taylor / George      VP:  15   0   0  11   4   9  -   17  14   70   0   0  70
    Barlow / Issy Hyman                    IMP: +10 -21 -22  +2 -11  -2     +13  +7  -24
8 Pamela Oglesby / David Oglesby /         VP:   3  20   8  12   3   7   3  -    2   58   0   0  58
    Bernard Swalwell / Joyce North         IMP: -14 +24  -4  +3 -13  -6 -13     -15  -38
9 Gordon Hay / Janet Rixon / Peter         VP:  15   7  11  16   5  14   6  18  -    92   0   0  92
    Mollard / William Thompson             IMP:  +9  -5  +1 +11  -9  +8  -7 +15      +23

 
Printed 17:20, 11/07/14; TSP v1.00 licensed to Andrew Barnes, Bristol