Open Teams of Four
            Friday afternoon

           Scottish Bridge Union National Winter Congress
                        Peebles Hotel Hydro
                     13th to 15th December 2013

              RANKING LIST


Pos  VPs                      Names

  1  118 Paul Gipson / Jenny Cooper / Tim Rees / Sam Punch                   
  2= 112 Joy Blakey / Irving Blakey / Rhona Goldenfield / Bernard Goldenfield
  2= 112 Ian Angus / John Faben / Jake Corry / Troy van-de-L'Isle            
  4  106 Iain Sime / John Matheson / Chris Chambers / Mike Ash               
  5  104 Robert Thompson / Grant Harrower / Jean Bidwell / Rosemary Miller   
  6  100 Fiona McQuaker / Fiona Lawson / Judith Louch /Marjory Brydon        
  7   97 Brian Varley / Carol Varley / Bill Gardner / George Pilcher         
  8   93 Peter Hodgson / Willie Nelson / Joan Lees / Cathy Ferguson          
  9=  92 Colin Macdonald / Audrey Gammack / Gordon Inglis / Richard Dix      
  9=  92 Jim Hay / William Hawkins / Tim McKay / Robert Clow                 
 11   91 Tracy Capal / Warner Solomon / Linda Smith / John Halliwell         
 12   87 Babs Matthews / John Farmer / Christine Ward / Trevor Ward          
 13=  85 Stan Robertson / Jill Foggitt / Janet Latham / Ted Latham           
 13=  85 Peter Moss / George Plant / Derrick Peden / Malcolm Copley          
 15=  84 Bill White / Joyce White / Tim Matthews / Ian Reeves                
 15=  84 David Strawbridge / Sandra Bell / Audrey Ellis / Sue Winder         
 15=  84 Roy Garthwaite / Heather Hobson / Agnes Baxter / Peter Baxter       
 18   83 Richard Evans / Mary Evans / Steve Hall / Kate Hall                 
 19   82 John Brearley / Judy Brearley / Julia Newall / Barrie Newall        
 20=  81 Clive Owen / Chris Owen / Charles Outred / Vi Outred                
 20=  81 Frances McKeon / Elizabeth Maiolani / Paul Maiolani / Bob McKinnon  
 22   78 Phil Stephens / Peter Stephens / Sally Stephens / Fish Stephens     
 23   73 Bill Ross / Willie Wilkinson / Sadie Craig / Emily Garden           
 24   71 Glenda Lloyd / Peter Boardman / Peter Mollart / William Thompson    
 25   66 John Sowter / Amanda Sowter / Judy Lomas / David Wright             
 26=  65 Cheryl Duddell / Dave Duddell / Dave Hammonds / Dan O'Farrell       
 26=  65 Eddie McGeough / Stewart Duguid / Fiona Abbott / Pauline Phillips   
 26=  65 Liz McGowan / David Liggat / Georgia Ray / Steve Ray                
 26=  65 Fiona Greenwood / Carolyn Peploe / Keith Youngs / Veronica Guy      
 30=  63 Mike Stanbury / Ian Rankin / Pat Tuff / Andrew Cornish              
 30=  63 Flora Glekin / Willie Taylor / George Barlow / Issy Hyman           
 32   60 Noreen Mayo / Ruth Billingham / Bobbie Sissons / Ren Buss           
 33   57 Bert Winocour / Sandra Winocour/ Stephanie Silverstone/ Diane Granet
 34=  56 Rosalind Morgan / Jean Squires / Helen Sanders / Neville Shorrick   
 34=  56 Beryl Campbell / Allan Gordon / Reg Drysdale / Diana Drysdale       
 36   54 Sheena White / Joyce Yarham / Donald Harvey / May Harvey            
 37   53 Ian Hunter / Irene Hunter / Sheila Rhodes / David Rhodes            














Printed 23:43, 13/12/13; TSP v1.00 licensed to Andrew Barnes, Bristol

           Open Teams of Four
            Friday afternoon

           Scottish Bridge Union National Winter Congress
                        Peebles Hotel Hydro
                     13th to 15th December 2013

             MATCH RESULTS

Section A:  Ballroom                                        

                                                                                     Session B/F Tot
Team             Names                      vs:   1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Tot Adj  VP  VP
 1 Cheryl Duddell / Dave Duddell / Dave     VP:  -    4   5  16   6   2   8   4  20   65   0   0  65
    Hammonds / Dan O'Farrell               IMP:     -11  -9 +12  -8 -15  -4 -11 +21  -25
 2 Robert Thompson / Grant Harrower /       VP:  16  -   11  15   2  18  15  18   9  104   0   0 104
    Jean Bidwell / Rosemary Miller         IMP: +11      +1 +10 -16 +15  +9 +16  -2  +44
 3 Brian Varley / Carol Varley / Bill       VP:  15   9  -    9  15  16  16   2  15   97   0   0  97
    Gardner / George Pilcher               IMP:  +9  -1      -1  +9 +11 +12 -15  +9  +33
 4 Rosalind Morgan / Jean Squires / Helen   VP:   4   5  11  -    1   8   7  11   9   56   0   0  56
    Sanders / Neville Shorrick             IMP: -12 -10  +1     -18  -4  -6  +1  -1  -49
 5 Richard Evans / Mary Evans / Steve       VP:  14  18   5  19  -    3   5  15   4   83   0   0  83
    Hall / Kate Hall                       IMP:  +8 +16  -9 +18     -14  -9 +10 -11   +9
 6 Colin Macdonald / Audrey Gammack /       VP:  18   2   4  12  17  -   13  14  12   92   0   0  92
    Gordon Inglis / Richard Dix            IMP: +15 -15 -11  +4 +14      +5  +7  +3  +22
 7 Bill Ross / Willie Wilkinson / Sadie     VP:  12   5   4  13  15   7  -   12   5   73   0   0  73
    Craig / Emily Garden                   IMP:  +4  -9 -12  +6  +9  -5      +3  -9  -13
 8 Eddie McGeough / Stewart Duguid /        VP:  16   2  18   9   5   6   8  -    1   65   0   0  65
    Fiona Abbott / Pauline Phillips        IMP: +11 -16 +15  -1 -10  -7  -3     -17  -28
 9 Stan Robertson / Jill Foggitt / Janet    VP:   0  11   5  11  16   8  15  19  -    85   0   0  85
    Latham / Ted Latham                    IMP: -21  +2  -9  +1 +11  -3  +9 +17       +7



Section B:  Ballroom                                        

                                                                                         Session B/F Tot
Team             Names                      vs:   1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  10  Tot Adj  VP  VP
 1 Peter Hodgson / Willie Nelson / Joan     VP:  -   11  13  16   9  -   20   7   6  11   93   0   0  93
    Lees / Cathy Ferguson                  IMP:      +1  +5 +11  -1     +23  -5  -7  +1  +28
 2 Mike Stanbury / Ian Rankin / Pat Tuff /  VP:   9  -    0  13   9   0  -    5  16  11   63   0   0  63
     Andrew Cornish                        IMP:  -1     -24  +6  -2 -24     -10 +11  +1  -43
 3 Peter Moss / George Plant / Derrick      VP:   7  20  -   13  16   2  10  -    4  13   85   0   0  85
    Peden / Malcolm Copley                 IMP:  -5 +24      +5 +11 -16  +0     -12  +5  +12
 4 Beryl Campbell / Allan Gordon / Reg      VP:   4   7   7  -    9  12   3  11  -    3   56   0   0  56
    Drysdale / Diana Drysdale              IMP: -11  -6  -5      -2  +3 -13  +2     -14  -46
 5 Fiona McQuaker / Fiona Lawson / Judith   VP:  11  11   4  11  -   15  12  19  17  -   100   0   0 100
    Louch /Marjory Brydon                  IMP:  +1  +2 -11  +2      +9  +3 +18 +13      +37
 6 Joy Blakey / Irving Blakey / Rhona       VP:  -   20  18   8   5  -   12  18  11  20  112   0   0 112
    Goldenfield / Bernard Goldenfield      IMP:     +24 +16  -3  -9      +3 +15  +1 +24  +71
 7 Clive Owen / Chris Owen / Charles        VP:   0  -   10  17   8   8  -   16  17   5   81   0   0  81
    Outred / Vi Outred                     IMP: -23      +0 +13  -3  -3     +11 +13  -9   -1
 8 Sheena White / Joyce Yarham / Donald     VP:  13  15  -    9   1   2   4  -    9   1   54   0   0  54
    Harvey / May Harvey                    IMP:  +5 +10      -2 -18 -15 -11      -1 -18  -50
 9 Liz McGowan / David Liggat / Georgia     VP:  14   4  16  -    3   9   3  11  -    5   65   0   0  65
    Ray / Steve Ray                        IMP:  +7 -11 +12     -13  -1 -13  +1     -10  -28
10 Tracy Capal / Warner Solomon / Linda     VP:   9   9   7  17  -    0  15  19  15  -    91   0   0  91
    Smith / John Halliwell                 IMP:  -1  -1  -5 +14     -24  +9 +18 +10      +20

Printed 23:43, 13/12/13; TSP v1.00 licensed to Andrew Barnes, Bristol

           Open Teams of Four
            Friday afternoon

           Scottish Bridge Union National Winter Congress
                        Peebles Hotel Hydro
                     13th to 15th December 2013

             MATCH RESULTS

Section C:  Ballroom                                        

                                                                                     Session B/F Tot
Team             Names                      vs:   1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Tot Adj  VP  VP
1 Jim Hay / William Hawkins / Tim McKay /  VP:  -   10  19  13  12   8   3   7  20   92   0   0  92
     Robert Clow                           IMP:      +0 +17  +5  +3  -3 -13  -6 +39  +42
2 Ian Hunter / Irene Hunter / Sheila       VP:  10  -    9   9   0   0  11   4  10   53   0   0  53
    Rhodes / David Rhodes                  IMP:  +0      -1  -2 -24 -23  +1 -12  +0  -61
3 Fiona Greenwood / Carolyn Peploe /       VP:   1  11  -    7   0  12   9   9  16   65   0   0  65
    Keith Youngs / Veronica Guy            IMP: -17  +1      -6 -20  +4  -2  -2 +12  -30
4 Iain Sime / John Matheson / Chris        VP:   7  11  13  -   13  15  11  19  17  106   0   0 106
    Chambers / Mike Ash                    IMP:  -5  +2  +6      +5  +9  +2 +17 +14  +50
5 Babs Matthews / John Farmer /            VP:   8  20  20   7  -    9   1  15   7   87   0   0  87
    Christine Ward / Trevor Ward           IMP:  -3 +24 +20  -5      -1 -17 +10  -6  +22
6 Bill White / Joyce White / Tim           VP:  12  20   8   5  11  -   16   9   3   84   0   0  84
    Matthews / Ian Reeves                  IMP:  +3 +23  -4  -9  +1     +12  -1 -14  +11
7 David Strawbridge / Sandra Bell /        VP:  17   9  11   9  19   4  -    7   8   84   0   0  84
    Audrey Ellis / Sue Winder              IMP: +13  -1  +2  -2 +17 -12      -6  -3   +8
8 Phil Stephens / Peter Stephens / Sally   VP:  13  16  11   1   5  11  13  -    8   78   0   0  78
    Stephens / Fish Stephens               IMP:  +6 +12  +2 -17 -10  +1  +6      -3   -3
9 Glenda Lloyd / Peter Boardman / Peter    VP:   0  10   4   3  13  17  12  12  -    71   0   0  71
    Mollart / William Thompson             IMP: -39  +0 -12 -14  +6 +14  +3  +3      -39

Section D:  Ballroom                                        

                                                                                     Session B/F Tot
Team             Names                      vs:   1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Tot Adj  VP  VP
1 Ian Angus / John Faben / Jake Corry /    VP:  -   18  18  18   7  10  14  17  10  112   0   0 112
    Troy van-de-L'Isle                     IMP:     +15 +16 +16  -6  +0  +7 +13  +0  +61
2 Bert Winocour / Sandra Winocour/         VP:   2  -    9   8  10   0   8   2  18   57   0   0  57
    Stephanie Silverstone/ Diane Granet    IMP: -15      -2  -4  +0 -26  -3 -16 +15  -51
3 Flora Glekin / Willie Taylor / George    VP:   2  11  -    9   2   8   6  17   8   63   0   0  63
    Barlow / Issy Hyman                    IMP: -16  +2      -2 -16  -3  -7 +13  -4  -33
4 John Brearley / Judy Brearley / Julia    VP:   2  12  11  -   13  19  10   2  13   82   0   0  82
    Newall / Barrie Newall                 IMP: -16  +4  +2      +5 +19  +0 -16  +6   +4
5 Frances McKeon / Elizabeth Maiolani /    VP:  13  10  18   7  -   13   0  13   7   81   0   0  81
    Paul Maiolani / Bob McKinnon           IMP:  +6  +0 +16  -5      +5 -29  +5  -6   -8
6 Roy Garthwaite / Heather Hobson /        VP:  10  20  12   1   7  -    2  14  16   82   2   0  84
    Agnes Baxter / Peter Baxter            IMP:  +0 +26  +3 -19  -5     -16  +8 +12   +9
7 Paul Gipson / Jenny Cooper / Tim Rees /  VP:   6  12  14  10  20  18  -   19  19  118   0   0 118
     Sam Punch                             IMP:  -7  +3  +7  +0 +29 +16     +19 +19  +86
8 Noreen Mayo / Ruth Billingham / Bobbie   VP:   3  18   3  18   7   6   1  -    4   60   0   0  60
    Sissons / Ren Buss                     IMP: -13 +16 -13 +16  -5  -8 -19     -11  -37
9 John Sowter / Amanda Sowter / Judy       VP:  10   2  12   7  13   4   1  16  -    65   1   0  66
    Lomas / David Wright                   IMP:  +0 -15  +4  -6  +6 -12 -19 +11      -31

 
Printed 23:43, 13/12/13; TSP v1.00 licensed to Andrew Barnes, Bristol