Open Teams of Four
            Friday afternoon

           Scottish Bridge Union National Autumn Congress
                        Peebles Hotel Hydro
                     18th to 20th October 2013

              RANKING LIST


Pos  VPs                      Names

  1  108 Liz McGowan / David Liggatt / Eddie Lucioni / Jean Smallwood        
  2  107 Mike Ash / Sandy Duncan / Brian Short / Alan Goodman                
  3  105 Mike Stanbury / Ian Rankin / Janet Springett / Frank Springett      
  4  103 Bill Durning / Duncan Rodger / Grant Harrower / Anne Ritchie        
  5  100 Sandy Anderson / Stewart Duguid / Fiona Abbott / Pauline Phillips   
  6   96 Paul Worswick / Paul Beckwith / Dan O'Farrell / David Hammonds      
  7   95 Rosemary Miller / Evelyn Outred / Les Wilson / Pat Wilson           
  8   93 Bob McKinnon / Jim Forsyth / Steve Male / Mike McGinley             
  9=  92 Peggy Donaldson / Betty Bell / Ricky Finlayson / Horst Kopleck      
  9=  92 Troy van-de-l'Isle / Jake Corry / George Plant / Peter Moss         
 11   88 Peter Hodgson / Willie Nelson / Joan Lees / Cathy Ferguson          
 12   86 Emily Garden / Sadie Craig / Ken MacDonald / Rita MacDonald         
 13   85 Bill Gardner / Heather Dhondy / Stephen Peterkin / Sam Punch        
 14   84 Martin Aherne / Tracy Aherne / Jim Hay / Andy Phillip               
 15=  81 Liz Elsden / Paul Cozens / Robert Clow / Tim McKay                  
 15=  81 Ian Hunter / Keith Youngs / Derrick Peden / Malcolm Copley          
 17   80 Peter Mollart / William Thompson / Sandra Rabbitts / Eliz McGuire   
 18   78 Tim Matthews / Ian Reeves / John Farmer / Bill White                
 19   77 Veronica Guy / Moray Jeffrey / Anne Perkins / Fiona Greenwood       
 20   72 Beryl Campbell / Allan Gordon / Frances Forbes / Frances Linehan    
 21   69 Pamela Oglesby / David Oglesby / Sheila Galloway / Susan Pell       
 22   66 Gavin Christie / Melih Imre / Ron Moodie / Bob Hunter               
 23=  63 Kathleen Craig / Robert Innes / Christine Aird / Kate Loughray      
 23=  63 Pam Bailey / Sue Stevens / Diana Roberts / Glenda Bouttell          
 25=  62 Babs Matthews / Joyce White / Christine Evans / Maureen Mitchell    
 25=  62 Bobbie Sissons / Dale Strawn / Steve Hall / Kate Hall               
 27   59 James Scott / Alison Scott / Arthur Hunt / Mary Hunt                
 28   56 Audrey Gammack / Ian Andrew / Angie McCalman / Colin Macdonald      
 29   50 Flora Glekin / Elizabeth Riddell / Audrey Hartley / Chris Rebbitt   
 30   47 Renee Lees / John Lennon / Vicky Hirst / Margaret Smith             





















Printed 22:59, 18/10/13; TSP v1.00 licensed to Andrew Barnes, Bristol

           Open Teams of Four
            Friday afternoon

           Scottish Bridge Union National Autumn Congress
                        Peebles Hotel Hydro
                     18th to 20th October 2013

             MATCH RESULTS

Section A:  Ballroom                                        

                                                                                         Session B/F Tot
Team             Names                      vs:   1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  10  Tot Adj  VP  VP
 1 Mike Ash / Sandy Duncan / Brian Short /  VP:  -   14  19  16  15  -   10   9  13  11  107   0   0 107
     Alan Goodman                          IMP:      +8 +18 +11 +10      +0  -1  +6  +2  +54
 2 Kathleen Craig / Robert Innes /          VP:   6  -    0   9   8   9  -   13   5  13   63   0   0  63
    Christine Aird / Kate Loughray         IMP:  -8     -30  -2  -3  -2      +6  -9  +6  -42
 3 Audrey Gammack / Ian Andrew / Angie      VP:   1  20  -   10   8   4   7  -    5   1   56   0   0  56
    McCalman / Colin Macdonald             IMP: -18 +30      +0  -4 -12  -5     -10 -18  -37
 4 Gavin Christie / Melih Imre / Ron        VP:   4  11  10  -    6   6  11  11  -    7   66   0   0  66
    Moodie / Bob Hunter                    IMP: -11  +2  +0      -7  -7  +2  +1      -6  -26
 5 Babs Matthews / Joyce White /            VP:   5  12  12  14  -    6   1  10   2  -    62   0   0  62
    Christine Evans / Maureen Mitchell     IMP: -10  +3  +4  +7      -7 -17  +0 -16      -36
 6 Bill Durning / Duncan Rodger / Grant     VP:  -   11  16  14  14  -   12  13   4  19  103   0   0 103
    Harrower / Anne Ritchie                IMP:      +2 +12  +7  +7      +4  +6 -12 +17  +43
 7 Liz Elsden / Paul Cozens / Robert Clow   VP:  10  -   13   9  19   8  -    4   8  10   81   0   0  81
    / Tim McKay                            IMP:  +0      +5  -2 +17  -4     -12  -4  +0   +0
 8 Bill Gardner / Heather Dhondy /          VP:  11   7  -    9  10   7  16  -   17   8   85   0   0  85
    Stephen Peterkin / Sam Punch           IMP:  +1  -6      -1  +0  -6 +12     +14  -4  +10
 9 Bob McKinnon / Jim Forsyth / Steve       VP:   7  15  15  -   18  16  12   3  -    7   93   0   0  93
    Male / Mike McGinley                   IMP:  -6  +9 +10     +16 +12  +4 -14      -5  +26
10 Martin Aherne / Tracy Aherne / Jim Hay   VP:   9   7  19  13  -    1  10  12  13  -    84   0   0  84
    / Andy Phillip                         IMP:  -2  -6 +18  +6     -17  +0  +4  +5       +8


Section B:  Ballroom                                        

                                                                                         Session B/F Tot
Team             Names                      vs:   1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  10  Tot Adj  VP  VP
 1 Peter Hodgson / Willie Nelson / Joan     VP:  -   11  19  11  12  -    7  12   8   8   88   0   0  88
    Lees / Cathy Ferguson                  IMP:      +1 +17  +2  +4      -5  +3  -4  -4  +14
 2 Bobbie Sissons / Dale Strawn / Steve     VP:   9  -    0  17   8   3  -   10   4  11   62   0   0  62
    Hall / Kate Hall                       IMP:  -1     -24 +14  -4 -14      +0 -12  +1  -40
 3 James Scott / Alison Scott / Arthur      VP:   1  20  -    0  14   1   9  -    9   5   59   0   0  59
    Hunt / Mary Hunt                       IMP: -17 +24     -27  +7 -17  -2      -1  -9  -42
 4 Emily Garden / Sadie Craig / Ken         VP:   9   3  20  -   17  10   7   0  -   20   86   0   0  86
    MacDonald / Rita MacDonald             IMP:  -2 -14 +27     +14  +0  -5 -20     +38  +38
 5 Pam Bailey / Sue Stevens / Diana         VP:   8  12   6   3  -   13   9   5   7  -    63   0   0  63
    Roberts / Glenda Bouttell              IMP:  -4  +4  -7 -14      +6  -1  -9  -6      -31
 6 Peggy Donaldson / Betty Bell / Ricky     VP:  -   17  19  10   7  -   12   4   3  20   92   0   0  92
    Finlayson / Horst Kopleck              IMP:     +14 +17  +0  -6      +4 -12 -14 +20  +23
 7 Rosemary Miller / Evelyn Outred / Les    VP:  13  -   11  13  11   8  -    4  19  16   95   0   0  95
    Wilson / Pat Wilson                    IMP:  +5      +2  +5  +1  -4     -12 +17 +11  +25
 8 Sandy Anderson / Stewart Duguid /        VP:   8  10  -   20  15  16  16  -    2  13  100   0   0 100
    Fiona Abbott / Pauline Phillips        IMP:  -3  +0     +20  +9 +12 +12     -15  +5  +40
 9 Mike Stanbury / Ian Rankin / Janet       VP:  12  16  11  -   13  17   1  18  -   17  105   0   0 105
    Springett / Frank Springett            IMP:  +4 +12  +1      +6 +14 -17 +15     +13  +48
10 Flora Glekin / Elizabeth Riddell /       VP:  12   9  15   0  -    0   4   7   3  -    50   0   0  50
    Audrey Hartley / Chris Rebbitt         IMP:  +4  -1  +9 -38     -20 -11  -5 -13      -75

Printed 22:59, 18/10/13; TSP v1.00 licensed to Andrew Barnes, Bristol

           Open Teams of Four
            Friday afternoon

           Scottish Bridge Union National Autumn Congress
                        Peebles Hotel Hydro
                     18th to 20th October 2013

             MATCH RESULTS

Section C:  Ballroom                                        

                                                                                         Session B/F Tot
Team             Names                      vs:   1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  10  Tot Adj  VP  VP
1 Pamela Oglesby / David Oglesby /         VP:  -   13   2   9  11  -    5  13   8   8   69   0   0  69
    Sheila Galloway / Susan Pell           IMP:      +5 -16  -1  +1      -9  +5  -4  -4  -23
2 Tim Matthews / Ian Reeves / John         VP:   7  -    9   4  14  10  -   17  13   4   78   0   0  78
    Farmer / Bill White                    IMP:  -5      -2 -11  +7  +0     +14  +5 -11   -3
3 Peter Mollart / William Thompson /       VP:  18  11  -    5   9  13  11  -    7   6   80   0   0  80
    Sandra Rabbitts / Eliz McGuire         IMP: +16  +2     -10  -1  +6  +2      -6  -7   +2
4 Veronica Guy / Moray Jeffrey / Anne      VP:  11  16  15  -    1   9   6  17  -    2   77   0   0  77
    Perkins / Fiona Greenwood              IMP:  +1 +11 +10     -19  -1  -7 +14     -15   -6
5 Troy van-de-l'Isle / Jake Corry /        VP:   9   6  11  19  -   12   8  18   9  -    92   0   0  92
    George Plant / Peter Moss              IMP:  -1  -7  +1 +19      +4  -3 +15  -2      +26
6 Ian Hunter / Keith Youngs / Derrick      VP:  -   10   7  11   8  -   14  16   5  10   81   0   0  81
    Peden / Malcolm Copley                 IMP:      +0  -6  +1  -4      +7 +11 -10  +0   -1
7 Liz McGowan / David Liggatt / Eddie      VP:  15  -    9  14  12   6  -   19  20  13  108   0   0 108
    Lucioni / Jean Smallwood               IMP:  +9      -2  +7  +3  -7     +19 +23  +5  +57
8 Renee Lees / John Lennon / Vicky Hirst   VP:   7   3  -    3   2   4   1  -   14  13   47   0   0  47
    / Margaret Smith                       IMP:  -5 -14     -14 -15 -11 -19      +7  +6  -65
9 Beryl Campbell / Allan Gordon /          VP:  12   7  13  -   11  15   0   6  -    8   72   0   0  72
    Frances Forbes / Frances Linehan       IMP:  +4  -5  +6      +2 +10 -23  -7      -3  -16
10 Paul Worswick / Paul Beckwith / Dan      VP:  12  16  14  18  -   10   7   7  12  -    96   0   0  96
    O'Farrell / David Hammonds             IMP:  +4 +11  +7 +15      +0  -5  -6  +3      +29

 
Printed 22:59, 18/10/13; TSP v1.00 licensed to Andrew Barnes, Bristol