for the Glasgow Bulletin Trophy

2017 Marion Curran, Margaret McCabe, Pat Barton, Catherine Longley
2016 Anne Symons, Helen Kane, Sam Punch, Paula Leslie
2015 Abigail Wilson, Elizabeth McGuire, Sadie Craig, Emily Garden
2014 Sam Punch, Liz McGowan, Maida Grant, Sheila MacDonald
2013 Shiena Lang, Liz Hunter, Moira McGregor, Ann Griffiths
2012 Sheila Macdonald, Maida Grant, Liz McGowan, Sam Punch
2011 Sheila Adamson, Anne Symons,  Fiona McQuaker, Yvonne Wiseman
2010 Sheila Macdonald, Maida Grant, Fiona McQuaker, Liz McGowan
2009 Sheila Adamson, Anne Martin, Veronica Guy, Sam Punch
2008 Morag Beaton, Janet Rixon, Margaret Alexander, Nancy Miller
2007 Vi Outred, Sandra Penfold, Catherine Gerrard, Liz Muir
2006 Eileen Caldwell, Bridie Power, Maida Grant, Sheila Macdonald
2005 Shiena Lang, Eva Bone, Anne Griffiths, Moira McGregor
2004 Vi Outred, Sandra Penfold, Catherine Gerrard, Liz Muir
2003 Vi Outred, Sandra Penfold, Catherine Gerrard, Liz Muir
2002 Sandra Rabbits, Elizabeth McGuire, Sadie Craig, Emily Garden
2001 Margaret Alexander, Margaret Gall, Nancy Miller, Muriel Robertson
2000 Vi Outred, Sandra Penfold, Catherine Gerrard, Liz Muir
1999 Veronica Guy, Carolyn Peploe, Liz McGowan, Fiona McQuaker
1998 Sheila Macdonald, Muriel Robertson, Joyce Benson, Barbara Kay
1997 Sheila Macdonald, Muriel Robertson, Joyce Benson, Barbara Kay
1996 Eileen Caldwell, Bridie Power, Maida Grant, Alex Onions
1995 Vi Outred, Catherine Gerrard, Liz McGowan, Sandra Penfold
1994 Sheila Macdonald, Muriel Robertson, Joyce Benson, Barbara Kay
1993 Chrissie Duthie, Hazel Mackenzie, Linda Watt, Edith Peters
1992 Frances Murphy, Elma Munro, Sheila Macdonald, Muriel Robertson
1991 VI Mitchell (Outred), Bridie Power, Liz McGowan, Sandra Penfold
1990 Vi Mitchell (Outred), Bridie Power, Liz McGowan, Sandra Penfold
1989 Morag Malcolm, Marion Hill, Barbara Kay, Joyce Benson
1988 Edith Lawrie, Anne Lawrie (Rosen), Phoebe Bennett, Robina Brown
1987 Morag Malcolm, Liz McGowan, Jennifer Monachan, Barbara Kay
1986 Marion Hill, Jennifer Monachan, Sheila Macdonald, Muriel Robertson
1985 Joan Bibby, Jenny Steel, Margaret Allan, Kathy Copley,
1984 Morag Malcolm, Pam Kissen, Joyce Benson, Barbara Kay
1983 Eileen Caldwell, Toby Fineman, Vi Mitchell (Outred), Bridie Power
1982 Moira McVeigh, Christine Sutherland, Ruth Woodburn, Linda Good
1981 Ruby Martyn, Mary Orr, Muriel Robertson, Christine Young
1980 Mary Gibb, Helen McIntosh, Joan Bibby, Jenny Steel.
1979 Margaret Gall, Margaret Alexander, Margaret Kidd, Mae Mitchell (now   Middleton)
1978 Jean Nicoll, Muriel Robertson, Ruby Martyn, Mary Orr
1977 Jean Nicoll, Muriel Robertson, Ruby Martyn, Mary Orr
1976 Bess McIntosh, Margaret Alexander, Margaret Kidd, May Wilkie
1975 Jill Arthur, Pam Kissen, Marion Hill, Chrissie Harrison
1974 Judy Benjamin, Jean Macnair, Bessie Dalziell, Flora Frischmann
1973 Sheila McCreath, Margaret Will, Rena Currie, Anne Glen
1972 Marjorie Moncrieff, Margaret Haldane, Betty Millet, Eileen Drever.
1971 Isobel Davidson, Margaret Porteous, Judy Benjamin, Agnes Johnston
1969-70 Rena Currie, Anne Glen, Helen Craig, Edie Fisher
1968-69 Jean Macnair, Judy Benjamin, Isobel Davidson, Margaret Porteous
1967-68 Jean Macnair, Judy Benjamin, Isobel Davidson, Margaret Porteous
1966-67 Bessie Dalziell, Mrs A Jacobs, Ruth Breene, Bessie Elston
1965-66 Evelyn Smith, Mrs M D Stevenson, Mrs M C Beaton, Miss M Horgan
1964-65 Betty Grant, Janette Scott, Jenny Fulton, Nan Mathew (Glenrothes)
1963-64 Evelyn Smith, Mrs M D Stevenson, Mrs M C Beaton, Miss M Horgan
1962-63 Mrs J W Fergusson, Mrs J B Mowat, Mrs K C Barr, Mrs H Thompson
1961-62 Mrs J W Fergusson, Mrs J B Mowat, Mrs K C Barr, Mrs H Thompson
1960-61 Agnes Johnston, Ann Harkins, May Wilkie, Bess McIntosh
1959-60 Judy Benjamin, Bessie Elston, Mrs A Jacobs, Flora Jacobs (later   Frischmann)
1958-59 Margaret Porteous, Isobel Davidson, Jean Macnair, Evelyn Smith
1957-58 Margaret Porteous, Isobel Davidson, Jean Macnair, Evelyn Smith
1956-57 Mrs F McCarroll, Mrs M Fleming, Mrs J A Rennie, Mrs J Stewart
1955-56 Mrs A L Ellsworth, Mrs K Alexander, Mrs J Carlisle, Mrs A Reid
1954-55 Mrs G Dowdall, Mrs B French, Mrs M Bell, Mrs R Henderson
1953-54 Mrs A L Ellsworth, Mrs K Alexander, Mrs J Carlisle, Mrs A Reid
1952-53 Freda Hayes, Mrs W Holden, May Wilkie, Ann Harkins
1951-52 Mrs W B Jack, Miss A McKay, Mrs G Bannerman, Mrs E Hunter
1950-51 Mildred MacPhee, Helen Laird, Jean Stuart, Agnes Scott
1949-50 Margaret Porteous, Isobel Davidson, Faie Irvine, Ella Donaldson
1948-49 Mrs J R Hendry Mrs J P Edmond, Mrs A S Roxburgh, Mrs A B Hepburn
1947-48 Mrs I R (JL) Turpie, Mrs J R Langmuir, Mrs T Burnside, Evelyn Smith
1946-47 Alice Mackenzie, Margaret Porteous, Jean Macnair, Hylda Bell
1945-46 Mrs J L Turpie, Isobel Davidson, Mrs T Burnside, Evelyn Smith
1939-45 No competition
1938-39 Judy Golombok (later Benjamin), Maisie Rose, Isobel Davidson, Mrs A G   Holmes
1937-38 Catherine French, Jean Macnair, May Hunter, Edith Bergh
1936-37 Mrs J L Turpie, Mrs H B Rowan, Mrs J R Langmuir, Mrs W M Knox
1935-36 Helen Hadfield, Mrs A Beverley Currie, Mrs M D Duncan, Mrs E C W Arend

 Most Wins

9 Muriel Robertson 77; 78; 81; 86;   92; 94; 97; 98; 01
     
 8 Sheila   Macdonald 86;   92; 94; 97; 98; 06; 10; 12
  Isobel   Davidson 39;   46; 50; 58; 59; 68; 69; 71
  Vi Outred 83; 90; 91; 95; 00; 03; 04; 07
     
7 Jean   Macnair 38; 47; 58; 59; 68; 69; 74
  Sandra   Penfold 90;   91; 95; 00; 03; 04; 07
  Margaret Porteous 47;   50; 58; 59; 68; 69; 71
  Liz   McGowan 87;   90; 91; 95; 99 ; 10; 12
     
6 Judy   Benjamin 39;   60; 68; 69; 71; 74
  Barbara   Kay 84;   87; 89; 94; 97; 98
  Evelyn   Smith 46;   48; 58; 59; 64; 66
     
5 Joyce   Benson 84; 89; 94; 97; 98
  Catherine   Gerrard 95; 00; 03; 04; 07
  Bridie Power 83; 90; 91; 96; 06
     
4 Margaret   Alexander 76; 79; 01; 08
  Liz Muir 00;   03; 04; 07
  Maida   Grant 96;   06; 10; 12
     
3 Eileen   Caldwell 83;   96; 06
  Marion   Hill 75; 86; 89
  Morag   Malcolm 84;   87; 89
  Ruby   Martyn 77; 78; 81
  Fiona McQuaker 99; 10; 11
  Mary Orr 77; 78; 81
  Mrs J L Turpie 37;   46; 48
  May   Wilkie 53;   61; 76