2017-18

Title Created Date
Trialists & Convention Cards 2018-19 04 October 2016
Scottish Cup & Plate Draw 2018 (updated Nov 13th) 23 April 2018
Junior European Pairs in Croatia 25 March 2018
National League Div 1 (2nd weekend) 28 October 2017
National League Div 2 (1st Weekend) 28 October 2017
National League Div 2 (2nd Weekend) 28 October 2017
Results of National League 2017 19 November 2017
National League Divisions 2017 16 September 2017
Report of National Congress at Peebles Hydro 13th-15th July 2018 20 July 2018
SBU National Summer Congress - Consolation Teams Final 15 July 2018
SBU National Summer Congress - Teams Final 15 July 2018
SBU Summer Bronze Congress - Teams 15 July 2018
SBU National Summer Congress - Teams Qualifying 15 July 2018
SBU National Summer Congress - Pairs Finals 14 July 2018
SBU National Summer Congress - Swiss Pairs 14 July 2018
SBU Summer Bronze Congress - Pairs session 2 14 July 2018
SBU Summer Bronze Congress - Pairs session 1 14 July 2018
SBU National Summer Congress - Pairs Qualifying 14 July 2018
SBU National Summer Congress - Over the Rainbow Pairs 13 July 2018
SBU National Summer Congress - Open Teams of Four 13 July 2018
Gold Cup Plate (Marion Hill Trophy) Update 13 June 2018
Spence Cup 2018 won by Liz McGowan & David Liggat 13 June 2018
Short & Goodman win Euro Senior Pairs B Final 13 June 2018
Schools Championship 2018 won by Brute Force 13 June 2018
Junior National Pairs 2018 won by Glen Falconer and Damien Murray 07 January 2018
Harrison Trophy 2018 won by Andy Wilson 22 April 2018
Scotland wins Senior Camrose in Wales 21 May 2018
Annual General Meeting 2018 06 May 2018
Kennedy Trophy 2018 won by Carole Macartney & Sheena Spence 22 April 2018
Scotland win Lady Milne Trophy 2018 16 April 2018
EBL/Funbridge Conline Competition starting on 29/30 April 2018 23 April 2018
National Pairs 2018 won by Ron Moodie & Bob Hunter 22 April 2018
Alan Fairlie Trophy 2018 won by Tadeusz Janowski 23 April 2018
Shenkin Trophy 2018 won by Peter Boni 22 April 2018
Benjamin Trophy 2018 won by Jim Hay 22 April 2018
Easter Pairs 2018 07 March 2018
Ian Howie 17 April 2018
Missing Trophies (Can you help?) 16 April 2018
Farquharson Trophy 2017-18 won by Sandy Duncan & Bob McPaul 07 April 2018
Women’s Weekend 28 March 2018
Bill Innes Obituary 13 April 2018
Mixed Swiss Pairs 2018 won by Stephen Peterkin & Sam Punch 10 February 2018
Mixed Swiss Teams 2018 won by Rona Moss, Peter Moss, George Plant, Veronica Guy 11 February 2018
Women's Pairs 2018 won by Sam Punch & Abi Wilson 28 March 2018
Scottish Cup Final 2018 won by Derek Sanders, Stephen Peterkin, Sam Punch, Tim Rees 09 March 2018
Bill Innes 06 April 2018
Summer Congress 2018 entry forms now available 29 March 2018
SBU National Bronze Event at Peebles 28 March 2018
Women's Teams 2018 won by Beryl Campbell, Joan Forsyth, Helen Taylor, Christine Walker 28 March 2018
Bronze Teams 2017-18 won by Kate & Alan Stewart, Susan Geddes & Harry Archibald 04 March 2018
Schools Minibridge Championship 2018 20 March 2018
Slavonice Cup 28 April to 1 May 2018 27 February 2018
Men's Pairs 2018 won by Bob Hunter & Ron Moodie 27 February 2018
Men's Pairs Saturday 24th February 2018 26 February 2018
Men's Teams 2018 won by Martin Diamond, Norman Levitt, David Shenkin, Alistair Gordon 26 February 2018
WBF Online Women’s Spring Festival 22 February 2018
Bobby Allan 2018 won by Dougie Munroe & Isla Thom 07 February 2018
Winter Swiss Teams won by Liam O'Brien, Ronan Valentine, Gints Freimanis, Stewart Pinkerton 29 January 2018
2018 World Wide Bridge Contest 02 February 2018
Winter Foursomes Seeding and Round 1 Matches (revised) 20 January 2018
Rayne Trophy 2017-18 won by Mike Ash, Alan Goodman, Brian Short, Les Steel 25 November 2017
Review of the SBU Autumn Congress held at Peebles Hydro 20-22nd October 2017 24 October 2017
Autumn Pairs 2017 won by Adelaide MacPherson & Trish Davis (Grantown) 04 October 2017
Lord Thomson Trophy 2017-18 won by Gwen & Ken Cole (Duns) 18 November 2017
Report on the SBU Winter Congress 2017 14 December 2017
Trialists & Convention Cards 2017-18 04 October 2016
Junior Selection 13 January 2018
Winter Foursomes 2018 Conditions of Contest 05 January 2018
Short beats Duncan to win the Gold Cup (Scottish section) 04 January 2018
President's Report January 2018 03 January 2018
SBU National Winter Congress - photographs 12 December 2017
SBU National Winter Congress - Swiss Teams session 3 10 December 2017
SBU National Winter Congress - Swiss Teams session 2 10 December 2017
SBU National Winter Congress - Swiss Pairs session 2 09 December 2017
SBU National Winter Congress - Swiss Pairs session 1 09 December 2017
SBU National Winter Congress - Swiss Teams session 1 08 December 2017
SBU National Winter Congress - Open Teams of Four 08 December 2017
Scottish Cup 2017 (updated 16/11) + 17 May 2017
Arthur Trophy 2017-18 won by Iain Sime & John Murdoch 05 November 2017
Autumn Bronze Congress 2017 Pairs round 2 21 October 2017
Autumn Bronze Congress 2017 Pairs round 1 20 October 2017
Autumn Bronze Congress 2017 Pre-congress pairs won by Allan Kirkwood & Helen Kirkwood 20 October 2017
Autumn Bronze Congress 2017 Teams won by Alan Stewart, Kate Stewart, Susan Geddes & Harry Archibald 21 October 2017
Autumn Congress 2017 Second Pairs Qualifying 21 October 2017
Autumn Congress 2017 First Pairs Qualifying 20 October 2017
Autumn Congress 2017 Photographs 24 October 2017
Autumn Congress 2017 Swiss Teams won by Fiona Abbott, Pauline Phillips, Eddie McGeough & Angela Knox 22 October 2017
Autumn Congress 2017 Congress Teams won by John Matheson, Iain Sime, Derek Sanders & Stephen Peterkin 22 October 2017
Autumn Congress 2017 Consolation Teams won by Bill White, Joyce White, Babs Matthews & John Farmer 22 October 2017
Autumn Congress 2017 Swiss Pairs won by Sarinder Singh & Ron McCarron 22 October 2017
Autumn Congress 2017 Congress Pairs won by Derek Sanders & Stephen Peterkin 22 October 2017
Autumn Congress 2017 Consolation Pairs won by Ian Reeves & Tim Matthews 22 October 2017
Autumn Congress 2017 Open Teams won by John Matheson, Iain Sime, Derek Sanders & Stephen Peterkin 20 October 2017
Bronze Pairs 2017-18 won by Keith Clark & Ishbel Clark 17 October 2017
Bowman Trophy 2017 won by Iain Taylor & Andrew Symons 05 November 2017
Fairlie Trophy 2017 won by Alison Carmichael & John Salter 05 November 2017
Scottish Gold Cup 2017-18 03 November 2017
Beijing Hua Yuan Cup World Women Elite Bridge Tournament 10 October 2017
SBU National Summer Congress - Teams Qualifying Round 21 October 2017
2017 WBF Women’s Online Autumn Festival 17 October 2017
Trials 2017-18 General Conditions of Contest 27 April 2017
Diamond Trophy 2017 won by Ian Taylor & Robert Thomson 11 October 2017
Edwin Berry 2017 won by Iain Sime, John Matheson, Patrick Home & John Murdoch 02 October 2017
Jenny Steel 29 September 2017
Stirling Pairs 2017 won by John Murdoch & Iain Sime 24 September 2017
European Teams Championships in June 2018 01 September 2016
National League 2017 27 April 2017
Scottish Cup Plate 2017 (updated 24/8) 10 August 2017
Trial Dates 2017-18 09 March 2017
CNBC 2018 - Queensland 06 March 2017