2016-17

Title Created Date
26th European Youth Team Championships 28 February 2017
Alan Fairlie Individual 2016-17 won by David Hamilton 28 May 2017
Arthur Trophy 2016-17 won by Paul Maiolani & Jim McMenemy 09 November 2016
Autumn Bronze Congress 2016 Pairs won by Susan Geddes & Harry Archibald 22 October 2016
Autumn Bronze Congress 2016 round 2 22 October 2016
Autumn Bronze Congress 2016 round 3 23 October 2016
Autumn Congress 2016 Bronze round 1 22 October 2016
Autumn Congress 2016 Consolation Teams won by Greenwood, Guy, Barrett & Peploe 23 October 2016
Autumn Congress 2016 Joan's Congress newsletter 07 November 2016
Autumn Congress 2016 Open Teams won by Tim Matthews, Ian Reeves, Bill White & John Farmer 21 October 2016
Autumn Congress 2016 Pairs Qualifying round 1 21 October 2016
Autumn Congress 2016 Pairs Qualifying round 2 22 October 2016
Autumn Congress 2016 Pairs won by Frank Springett & Mike Stanbury 23 October 2016
Autumn Congress 2016 Photographs 24 October 2016
Autumn Congress 2016 Swiss Pairs won by Neil Wylie & Ricky Finlayson 23 October 2016
Autumn Congress 2016 Swiss Teams won by Bill & Joyce White, John Farmer & Babs Matthews 23 October 2016
Autumn Congress 2016 Teams Qualifying 22 October 2016
Autumn Congress 2016 Teams won by John Matheson, Les Steel, Sam Punch & Stephen Peterkin 23 October 2016
Autumn Pairs 2016 Club Winners 17 November 2016
Autumn Pairs Final Result 2016 17 November 2016
Benjamin Trophy 2017 won by George Plant 28 May 2017
Bowman Trophy 2016 won by Gavin Christie & Ron Moodie 09 November 2016
Bronze Pairs 2016-17 won by Jean Parker & Mary Thomson 13 October 2016
Bronze Teams 2016-17 Results - won by Duxbury, Petitt, Hickling & Webb 13 March 2017
Camrose 2017 06 March 2017
Diamond Trophy 2016 won by Ian Andrew & Dave Cotton 11 October 2016
Easter Pairs 2017 won by Stuart McCreadie & Pat Smith 17 April 2017
Edwin Berry 2016 won by Sime, Matheson, Murdoch & Home 02 October 2016
England win Senior Camrose for Teltscher Trophy 2017 16 May 2017
Fairlie Trophy 2016 won by Robert Dickson & Nicol Taylor 09 November 2016
Farquharson Trophy 2017 won by Ian Patrick & Alistair Ross 15 January 2017
Gold Cup (Scotland) 2016 Results 11 October 2016
Gold Cup 2016/17 17 May 2016
Gold Cup 2017 Scottish Section Results 23 January 2017
Harrison Trophy 2017 won by Steve Bailey 28 May 2017
Jesner Trophy 2016-17 won by Noel Goldthorp & Margot Tuley 09 November 2016
Johnston Trophy 2016-17 won by David & Wendy Chambers 09 November 2016
Kennedy Trophy 2016-17 won by Norman & Mary Stewart 23 April 2017
Lord Thomson Trophy 2016-17 won by David Shenkin & Martin Diamond (Glasgow BC) 27 October 2016
Men's National Pairs 2017 won by Sime & Matheson 28 February 2017
Men's Teams 2017 won by Short, Goodman, Murdoch & Sime 28 February 2017
Mixed Swiss Pairs 2017 won by George Plant & Veronica Guy 12 February 2017
National League 2016 03 December 2015
National League 2016 Div 1 IMP scores 30 October 2016
National League 2016 Div 2 IMP scores 30 October 2016
National League 2016 Div 3 IMP scores 30 October 2016
National League 2016 Division 3 won by Guthrie 19 November 2016
National League 2016 First Division won by Ash 19 November 2016
National League 2016 Second Division won by Outred 19 November 2016
National League 2016 Week 1 29 October 2016
National League Teams 2016 30 August 2016
National Pairs 2017 won by John Bryson & Jim Tudor 23 April 2017
Peggy Bayer Team 23 January 2017
President's Report, January 2017 30 January 2017
Rayne Cup 2016 won by Smith, Bennett, McGinley & Adamson 27 November 2016
Review of the SBU Summer Congress held at Peebles Hydro 14-16th July 2017 31 July 2017
Robert Frischmann Junior Pairs 2017 won by Gints Freimanis & Liam O'Brien 28 May 2017
SBU National Summer Congress - Teams Qualifying Round 15 July 2017
Scottish Cup 2016 10 April 2014
Scottish Cup 2016 won by Short, Matheson, Walker & Steel 18 December 2016
Scottish Cup Plate 2016 05 September 2016
Scottish Cup Plate 2017 won by Ferguson, Lees, Hodgson & Nelson 26 February 2017
Scottish Mixed Teams 2017 won by Liggat, McGowan, Punch & Peterkin 12 February 2017
Scottish Swiss Pairs 2017 won by Jim Forsyth & Nigel Guthrie 09 May 2017
Senior Camrose 2017 16 January 2017
Senior Supplementary Conditions of Contest 2016-17 08 November 2016
Shenkin Trophy 2016-17 won by Gillian Godfrey 28 May 2017
Spence Cup 2017 won by Andrew Symons & Iain Taylor 28 May 2017
Stirling Pairs 2016 won by Jim Hay & Sandy Duncan 24 September 2016
Summary of the first Camrose Weekend 16 January 2017
Summer Bronze Congress 2017 Final Results 18 July 2017
Summer Bronze Congress 2017 Session 1 (Sat pm) 15 July 2017
Summer Bronze Congress 2017 Session 2 15 July 2017
Summer Bronze Congress 2017 Session 3 16 July 2017
Summer Congress 2017 Congress Pairs won by Jim Forsyth & Susan Aitchison 16 July 2017
Summer Congress 2017 Congress Teams won by Sam Punch, Tim Rees, Stephen Peterkin, Les Steel 16 July 2017
Summer Congress 2017 Consolation Pairs won by Brian Short & Alan Goodman 16 July 2017
Summer Congress 2017 Consolation Teams won by Mike Clack, Lyn Fry, Pearl Murphy, Denis Murphy 16 July 2017
Summer Congress 2017 Open Teams won by Simon Smith, Joyce Gallimore, Ina Atkins & Bob Dickson 14 July 2017
Summer Congress 2017 Pairs - First Qualifying Round 14 July 2017
Summer Congress 2017 Pairs - Second Qualifying Round 15 July 2017
Summer Congress 2017 Photographs of Prize Winners 20 July 2017
Summer Congress 2017 Swiss Pairs won by Jeff Wilkins & Ann Wilkins 16 July 2017
Summer Congress 2017 Swiss Teams won by Joyce White, Bill White, Tim Matthews, Babs Matthews 16 July 2017
Summer Congress Report from the Bronze Ranks 19 July 2017
Trialists & Convention Cards 2016-17 04 October 2016
White House Junior Internationals 2017 17 March 2017
Winter Congress 2016 Open Teams won by John & Judy Brearley, Julia & Barrie Newall 10 December 2016
Winter Congress 2016 Swiss Pairs won by John Matheson & Iain Sime 10 December 2016
Winter Congress 2016 Swiss Teams won by Sam Punch, Tim Rees, Stephen Peterkin & Derek Sanders 10 December 2016
Winter Fours 2017 won by Ash, Chambers, Gipson & Gipson 27 January 2017
Winter Fours 2017 won by Ash, Chambers, Gipson and Gipson 29 January 2017
Winter Swiss Teams 2017 won by Duncan Rodger, Ian Brookes, Suresh Tyagi & Bill Durning 29 January 2017
Women's Events at 2017 Europeans 26 February 2017
Women's Pairs 2017 won by Val Gibson & Pearl Murphy 28 March 2017
Women's Teams 2017 won by Curran, McCabe, Barton & Longley 28 March 2017
Women's Trial 2016-17 04 December 2016