2015-16

Title Created Date
Alan Fairlie Individual 2015-16 won by Norrie O'Neill 25 April 2016
Arthur Trophy 2015-16 won by Peter Moss & George Plant 19 November 2015
Autumn Bronze Congress 2015 session 1 17 October 2015
Autumn Bronze Congress 2015 session 2 17 October 2015
Autumn Congress 2015 Bronze session 3 18 October 2015
Autumn Congress 2015 Congress Pairs Qualifying Round 16 October 2015
Autumn Congress 2015 Congress Pairs semi-finals 17 October 2015
Autumn Congress 2015 Congress Teams Qualifying Round 17 October 2015
Autumn Congress 2015 Consolation Pairs semi-finals 17 October 2015
Autumn Congress 2015 Open Pairs won by Allan & Clare Whiteford 16 October 2015
Autumn Congress 2015 Open Teams won by Holland, Owen, Outred & Outred 16 October 2015
Autumn Congress 2015 Pairs won by Robert McKinnon & Ian Patrick 18 October 2015
Autumn Congress 2015 Swiss Pairs won by Clive Owen & WJ Holland 18 October 2015
Autumn Congress 2015 Swiss Teams won by Woodburn, Bennett, Hay & Philip 18 October 2015
Autumn Congress 2015 Teams won by Murdoch, Sime, Gardner & Bell, Consolation won by Plant, Moss, Paterson & Sanders 18 October 2015
Autumn Pairs 2015 won by John Hamilton & Dave Sharp 19 October 2015
Benjamin Trophy 2015-16 won by Liz McGowan 25 April 2016
Bobby Allan Trophy 2015-16 won by Iain Taylor & Diana Fairlie (Stirling & Union) 22 January 2016
Bowman & Fairlie Pairs 2015 won by Peter Cairns & Les Verth 19 November 2015
Camrose Trophy 2016 01 September 2016
Diamond Trophy 2015 - Kelso Heat Results 26 October 2015
Diamond Trophy 2015 won by Jim Forsyth & Nigel Guthrie 18 October 2015
Easter Pairs 2016 won by Campbell Young & Elizabeth Mothrie 28 March 2016
Edwin Berry 2015 won by Hay, Duncan, McGowan & Liggat 05 October 2015
Farquharson Trophy 2015-16 won by George Plant & Peter Moss 27 March 2016
Gold Cup Plate 2015 won by Mike Ash 15 April 2015
Harrison Trophy 2015-16 won by Anne Perkins 25 April 2016
Jesner Trophy 2015-16 won by Bill West & Rod Jenkins 11 November 2015
Johnston Trophy 2015-16 won by Diana Fairlie & Pat Booth 11 November 2015
Junior National Pairs 2016 won by Damien Murray & Matthew Robb 20 March 2016
Kennedy Trophy 2015-16 won by Alison Mutch & Pauline Waugh 24 April 2016
Lady Milne 2015 Trial Results 05 December 2015
Lord Thomson Trophy 2015-16 won by Archie Hodson & Keith Mackenzie (Dunoon) 22 October 2015
Men's National Pairs 2016 won by Jim Hay & Sandy Duncan 29 February 2016
Men's Teams 2016 won by Patrick, McKinnon, McKay & Peden 29 February 2016
Mixed Swiss Pairs 2016 won by Sam Punch & Stephen Peterkin 14 February 2016
Mixed Swiss Teams 2016 won by Palmer, Hay, Bennett & Corry 14 February 2016
National League 2015 25 October 2014
National League 2015 First Division won by Short, Goodman, Sanders, Peterkin, Punch 17 November 2015
National League 2015 Second Division won by Adamson 17 November 2015
National League 2015 Supplementary Conditions of Contest 29 November 2014
National League 2015 Third Division won by Male 17 November 2015
National Pairs 2016 Semi Final 26 March 2016
National Pairs 2016 won by Brian Short & Alan Goodman 24 April 2016
Overseas Congress 2016 Closing Pairs won by Bill Gardner & Michael Bell 26 May 2016
Overseas Congress 2016 Open Teams 1 23 May 2016
Overseas Congress 2016 Open Teams won by Dennison, Balson, Sanders & Harrison 26 May 2016
Overseas Congress 2016 Pre-Congress Pairs won by Veronica Guy & Shiena Lang 23 May 2016
Overseas Congress 2016 Swiss Pairs won by Bill Gardner & Michael Bell 23 May 2016
Overseas Congress 2016 Swiss Teams won by David Wing, Christopher Taylor, Sandy Davies & Carole Kelly 25 May 2016
Rayne Trophy 2015-16 won by Short, Goodman, Steel & Walker 27 February 2016
Scotland wins the 2016 Lady Milne Trophy 17 April 2016
Scottish Cup 2015 won by Short, Matheson, Steel & Walker 10 April 2014
Scottish Schools Championship 2016 13 June 2016
Scottish Swiss Pairs 2016 won by Iain Sime & Fiona McQuaker 02 May 2016
Senior Trials 2016 Results 18 March 2016
Seniors' Trial 2015-2016 10 March 2015
Shenkin Trophy 2015-16 won by Alex O'Hara 25 April 2016
Spence Cup 2016 won by Colin MacDonald & Angie McCalman 30 May 2016
Summer Bronze Congress 2016 Session 1 09 July 2016
Summer Bronze Congress 2016 session 3 10 July 2016
Summer Congress 2016 2-board knockout won by Bev Godfrey, Nik Cockerill-Smith, Ian Hunter & Deirdre Sanders 10 July 2016
Summer Congress 2016 Bronze session 2 09 July 2016
Summer Congress 2016 Congress Pairs Qualifying Round 1 08 July 2016
Summer Congress 2016 Congress Pairs Qualifying Round 2 09 July 2016
Summer Congress 2016 Open Teams won by Sime, Peterkin, Rees & Punch 08 July 2016
Summer Congress 2016 Pairs won by John Matheson & Iain Sime 10 July 2016
Summer Congress 2016 Photos of Prizewinners 26 July 2016
Summer Congress 2016 Swiss Pairs won by Jim Forsyth & Susan Aitchison 11 July 2016
Summer Congress 2016 Swiss Teams won by McGowan, Liggat, Lees & Finlayson 10 July 2016
Summer Congress 2016 Teams won by Sam Punch, Tim Rees, Stephen Peterkin & Les Steel 10 July 2016
Teltscher Trophy 2016 won by England 23 May 2016
Trialists & Convention Cards 2015-16 19 February 2013
Winter Celtic Sims 2015 08 January 2016
Winter Congress 2015 Open Teams won by Sime, Matheson, Ash & Chambers 12 December 2015
Winter Congress 2015 Swiss Pairs won by Robert Clow & Tim McKay 12 December 2015
Winter Congress 2015 Swiss Teams won by Liz McGowan, David Liggat, Nigel Guthrie & Jim Forsyth 13 December 2015
Winter Congress 2016 Swiss Pairs session 1 12 December 2015
Winter Fours 2016 won by Outred, Outred, Gillis & Garvey 30 January 2016
Winter Swiss Teams 2016 won by Di Mambro, Gaffin, Freimanis & Nakamaru-Pinder 01 February 2016
Women's Pairs 2016 won by Veronica Guy & Fiona Greenwood 28 February 2016
Women's Teams 2016 won by Symons, Kane, Punch & Leslie 17 January 2016
Women's Trial 2015-2016 Supplementary Conditions of Contest 10 March 2015