2014-15

Title Created Date
Alan Fairlie Individual 2014-15 won by Anne Young 26 April 2015
Arthur Trophy 2014-15 won by Anne Symons & Alan Goodman 02 November 2014
Autumn Bronze Congress 2014 Improvers Session 2B 18 October 2014
Autumn Bronze Congress 2014 Improvers Session 4A 19 October 2014
Autumn Bronze Congress 2014 Improvers Session1B 18 October 2014
Autumn Bronze Congress 2014 Improvers Session4B 19 October 2014
Autumn Congress 2014 Congress Pairs Qualifying Round, Friday evening 17 October 2014
Autumn Congress 2014 Congress Pairs won by Yvonne Wiseman & Jake Corry 19 October 2014
Autumn Congress 2014 Congress Teams Qualifying Round, Saturday afternoon 18 October 2014
Autumn Congress 2014 Congress Teams won by Matheson, Steel, Punch & Peterkin 19 October 2014
Autumn Congress 2014 Improvers Session 3B 19 October 2014
Autumn Congress 2014 Improvers Session1A 18 October 2014
Autumn Congress 2014 Improvers Session2A 18 October 2014
Autumn Congress 2014 Improvers Session3A 19 October 2014
Autumn Congress 2014 Improvers won by Susan Geddes & Harry Archibald 20 October 2014
Autumn Congress 2014 Open Pairs, Friday afternoon 17 October 2014
Autumn Congress 2014 Open Teams won by Owen, Atthey, Outred & Outred 17 October 2014
Autumn Congress 2014 Pairs Semi-finals, Saturday evening 18 October 2014
Autumn Congress 2014 Russell Frame's song 23 October 2014
Autumn Congress 2014 Swiss Pairs won by Brian Short & Sandy Duncan 19 October 2014
Autumn Congress 2014 Swiss Teams won by Stephens, Stephens, Stephens & Wilkinson 19 October 2014
Autumn Congress 2014 Two-board Knockout, Sunday morning 19 October 2014
Autumn Pairs 2014 won by Gordon Smith & David Wiseman 07 November 2014
Benjamin Trophy 2015 won by John Murdoch 26 April 2015
Bobby Allan Trophy 2014-15 won by Sheila & David Rhodes (Perth) 23 January 2015
Bowman & Fairlie Pairs 2014 won by Grant Harrower & Anne Ritchie 02 November 2014
Commonwealth Nations Bridge Championship 2014 19 February 2013
Diamond Trophy 2014 won by Alan Goodman & Brian Short 13 October 2014
Easter Pairs 2015 won by John & Marian Miller 06 March 2015
Edwin Berry 2014 won by Smith, Bennett, McPaul & Wilkinson 06 October 2014
Farquharson Trophy 2014-15 won by Joyce Benson & Raymond Blin 29 March 2015
Harrison Trophy 2015 won by Steve Male 26 April 2015
Hugh Kelsey Cup 2014-15 won by Alison Gavine & Freida Soutar 09 April 2015
Jesner Trophy 2014-15 won by Robert Dickson & Nicol Taylor 03 November 2014
Johnston Trophy 2014-15 won by Alex Sutherland & Anne Young 03 November 2014
Junior Camrose & Peggy Bayer 2015 01 September 2016
Junior National Pairs 2015 won by Abigail Wilson & Jake Milne 03 January 2015
Kennedy Trophy 2014-15 won by Christine McNaughton & Maurice Franceschi 26 April 2015
Lady Milne 2014 Supplementary Conditions of Contest 09 July 2014
Lady Milne 2015 - Third Place 01 September 2016
Lord Thomson Trophy 2014-15 won by David Cotton & Tim Wickens (Dingwall) 23 October 2014
Men's National Pairs 2015 won by Eddie McGeough & Jim Mason 01 March 2015
Men's Teams 2015 won by Ash, Adamson, Marshall & Home 01 March 2015
Mixed Swiss Pairs 2015 won by David Liggat & Liz McGowan 14 February 2015
Mixed Swiss Teams 2015 won by Di Mambro, Jackson, Macdonald & Gaffin 15 February 2015
National League 2014 Conditions of Contest 19 April 2014
National League 2014 First Division won by Sime, Matheson, Murdoch & Haase 23 November 2014
National League 2014 Information 16 January 2014
National League 2014 Second Division won by Smith, Symons, McPaul, Kane, Bennett & Wilkinson 23 November 2014
National League 2014 Supplementary Conditions of Contest 04 August 2014
National League 2015 General Conditions of Contest 14 October 2014
National League 2015 won by Short 01 September 2016
National Pairs 2015 won by Mike McGinley & Michele Gladstone 27 April 2015
Overseas Congress 2015 Closing Pairs won by Bill Gardner & Mike Bell 25 May 2015
Overseas Congress 2015 Ladies Pairs won by Ruth Edmondson & Bridget McElroy 22 May 2015
Overseas Congress 2015 Men's and Mixed Pairs 22 May 2015
Overseas Congress 2015 Open Teams 2 won by Crofts, Hyett, Gardner & Bell 24 May 2015
Overseas Congress 2015 Open Teams won by Bailey, Mayall, Hennings & Fielding 20 May 2015
Overseas Congress 2015 Pre Congress Pairs won by Bill Gardner & Mike Bell 19 May 2015
Overseas Congress 2015 Swiss Pairs won by Bill Gardner & Mike Bell 22 May 2015
Overseas Congress 2015 Swiss Teams won by Wilson-Gardner, Gardner, Hoong & Duncan 24 May 2015
Rayne Trophy 2014-15 won by Punch, Peterkin, Sanders & Paterson 10 January 2014
Rayne Trophy 2014-15 won by Sanders, Paterson, Punch & Peterkin 01 December 2014
Scottish Schools Bridge Championship 2015 16 June 2015
Scottish Swiss Pairs 2015 won by David & Yvonne Wiseman 10 May 2015
Senior Trials 2015 22 February 2015
Senior Trials 2015 Day 1 21 February 2015
Shenkin Trophy 2014-15 won by Frances McKeon 26 April 2015
Spence Cup 2015 won by Brian Kitching & Bob McPaul 24 May 2015
Stirling Pairs 2015 won by Fiona McQuaker & Brian Short 28 September 2014
Summer Bronze Congress 2015 12 July 2015
Summer Congress 2015 Congress Pairs won by George Plant & Peter Moss 12 July 2015
Summer Congress 2015 Congress Teams won by Owen, Hassan, Outrred & Outred 12 July 2015
Summer Congress 2015 Consolation Pairs won by Iain Sime & Fiona McQuaker 12 July 2015
Summer Congress 2015 Open Pairs won by Denise & David King 10 July 2015
Summer Congress 2015 Open Teams won by McKinnon, Ferguson, Nelson & Hodgson 10 July 2015
Summer Congress 2015 Swiss Pairs won by Ian & Val Constable 12 July 2015
Summer Congress 2015 Swiss Teams won by Stanbury, Springett, Shivdasani & Anand 12 July 2015
Teltscher Trophy 2015 19 February 2013
Teltscher Trophy Trial 2014-15 09 July 2014
Winter Congress 2014 Open Pairs won by B Matthews & J Farmer 12 December 2014
Winter Congress 2014 Open Teams won by Gipson, Cooper, Rees & Punch 12 December 2014
Winter Congress 2014 Swiss Pairs won by Rona & Bernard Goldenfield 13 December 2014
Winter Congress 2014 Swiss Teams session 1 12 December 2014
Winter Congress 2014 Swiss Teams won by Phil Stephens, Phil Morrison, Alex Wilkinson & Frazer Morgan 15 December 2014
Winter Fours 2015 won by Steel, Matheson, Short & Goodman 18 January 2015
Women's Pairs 2015 won by Elizabeth McGuire & Sandra Rabbits 28 February 2015
Women's Teams 2015 won by Wilson, McGuire, Craig & Garden 08 February 2015