List of all Pairs Event Articles

Individual events can be selected using the drop down menu under "Individual Events"
Title
Arthur Trophy - Winners - for Grand Masters
Arthur Trophy 2012-13 won by Clive Owen & Brian Senior
Arthur Trophy 2014-15 won by Anne Symons & Alan Goodman
Arthur Trophy 2015-16 won by Peter Moss & George Plant
Arthur Trophy 2016-17 won by Paul Maiolani & Jim McMenemy
Arthur Trophy 2017-18 won by Iain Sime & John Murdoch
Autumn Pairs - Winners
Autumn Pairs 2012 won by Ian Hogarth & Trish Davis
Autumn Pairs 2014 won by Gordon Smith & David Wiseman
Autumn Pairs 2015 won by John Hamilton & Dave Sharp
Autumn Pairs 2016 Club Winners
Autumn Pairs 2017 won by Adelaide MacPherson & Trish Davis (Grantown)
Autumn Pairs Final Result 2016
Bobby Allan 2018 won by Dougie Munroe & Isla Thom
Bobby Allan Trophy - Winners - Simultaneous Mixed Pairs
Bobby Allan Trophy 2012-13 won by Sam & Kate Malkani (Ayrshire)
Bobby Allan Trophy 2013-14 won by Paul & Helen Gipson (Berwick)
Bobby Allan Trophy 2014-15 won by Sheila & David Rhodes (Perth)
Bobby Allan Trophy 2015-16 won by Iain Taylor & Diana Fairlie (Stirling & Union)
Bowman & Fairlie Pairs 2014 won by Grant Harrower & Anne Ritchie
Bowman & Fairlie Pairs 2015 won by Peter Cairns & Les Verth
Bowman Trophy - Winners - Life & Senior Life Masters
Bowman Trophy 2012 won by John Hamilton & Mike Smith
Bowman Trophy 2016 won by Gavin Christie & Ron Moodie
Bowman Trophy 2017 won by Iain Taylor & Andrew Symons
Bronze Pairs - Winners - Thea Teale Trophy
Bronze Pairs 2016-17 won by Jean Parker & Mary Thomson
Bronze Pairs 2017-18 won by Keith Clark & Ishbel Clark
Diamond Trophy - Winners - Senior National Pairs
Diamond Trophy 2012 won by Iain Sime & John Murdoch
Diamond Trophy 2013 won by Harry Smith & Roy Bennett
Diamond Trophy 2014 won by Alan Goodman & Brian Short
Diamond Trophy 2015 - Kelso Heat Results
Diamond Trophy 2015 won by Jim Forsyth & Nigel Guthrie
Diamond Trophy 2016 won by Ian Andrew & Dave Cotton
Diamond Trophy 2017 won by Ian Taylor & Robert Thomson
Easter Pairs - Winners
Easter Pairs 2013 won by Bruce Ferguson & Sandy Taylor
Easter Pairs 2014 won by Colin Melvin & Irene Bain
Easter Pairs 2015 won by John & Marian Miller
Easter Pairs 2016 won by Campbell Young & Elizabeth Mothrie
Easter Pairs 2017 won by Stuart McCreadie & Pat Smith
Easter Pairs 2018
Easter Sims - Event Entry Information
Fairlie Trophy - Winners - Regional, Scottish & National Masters
Fairlie Trophy 2012 won by June Morrison & Lucia Barrett
Fairlie Trophy 2016 won by Robert Dickson & Nicol Taylor
Fairlie Trophy 2017 won by Alison Carmichael & John Salter
Farquharson Trophy 2012-13 won by George Plant & Peter Moss
Farquharson Trophy 2013-14 won by Sam Punch & Stephen Peterkin
Farquharson Trophy 2014-15 won by Joyce Benson & Raymond Blin
Farquharson Trophy 2015-16 won by George Plant & Peter Moss
Farquharson Trophy - Event Entry Information - for Magazine Subscribers & Direct members
Farquharson Trophy - Winners - Magazine Subscribers
Farquharson Trophy 2016-17 won by Ian Patrick & Alistair Ross
Farquharson Trophy 2017-18 won by Sandy Duncan & Bob McPaul
Hugh Kelsey Cup - Winners
Hugh Kelsey Cup 2012-13 won by Alan MacPherson & David Frame
Hugh Kelsey Cup 2014-15 won by Alison Gavine & Freida Soutar
Jesner Trophy - Winners - Masters & Senior Masters
Jesner Trophy 2012-13 won by Bett Morrison & Ritchie Thompson
Jesner Trophy 2013-14 won by Andy Wilson & Jean Armstrong
Jesner Trophy 2014-15 won by Robert Dickson & Nicol Taylor
Jesner Trophy 2015-16 won by Bill West & Rod Jenkins
Jesner Trophy 2016-17 won by Noel Goldthorp & Margot Tuley
Johnston Trophy - Winners - District Masters
Johnston Trophy 2012-13 won by Gary McGinley & Charles Russell
Johnston Trophy 2013-14 won by Flo Sutherland & Elaine Slinn
Johnston Trophy 2014-15 won by Alex Sutherland & Anne Young
Johnston Trophy 2015-16 won by Diana Fairlie & Pat Booth
Johnston Trophy 2016-17 won by David & Wendy Chambers
Junior National Pairs - Winners - Robert Frischmann Trophy
Junior National Pairs 2013 won by Ralph & Yvonne Wiseman
Junior National Pairs 2015 won by Abigail Wilson & Jake Milne
Junior National Pairs 2018 won by Glen Falconer and Damien Murray
Kennedy Trophy - Winners - Club & Local Masters
Kennedy Trophy 2012-13 won by Willie McGruer & Maggie Greer
Kennedy Trophy 2013-14 won by Alex Sutherland & Anne Young
Kennedy Trophy 2014-15 won by Christine McNaughton & Maurice Franceschi
Kennedy Trophy 2015-16 won by Alison Mutch & Pauline Waugh
Kennedy Trophy 2016-17 won by Norman & Mary Stewart
Kennedy Trophy 2018 won by Carole Macartney & Sheena Spence
Lord Thomson Trophy - Winners - SBU Simultaneous Pairs
Lord Thomson Trophy 2012-13 won by Barrie Stewart & Alan Williams (Newton Stewart)
Lord Thomson Trophy 2013-14 won by Eddie McGeough & Janice Thomson (Ayrshire)
Lord Thomson Trophy 2014-15 won by David Cotton & Tim Wickens (Dingwall)
Lord Thomson Trophy 2015-16 won by Archie Hodson & Keith Mackenzie (Dunoon)
Lord Thomson Trophy 2016-17 won by David Shenkin & Martin Diamond (Glasgow BC)
Lord Thomson Trophy 2017-18 won by Gwen & Ken Cole (Duns)
Men's National Pairs - Event Entry Information - Buchanan Cup
Men's National Pairs 2013 won by Roy Bennett & David Liggat
Men's National Pairs 2014 won by Roy Bennett & David Liggat
Men's National Pairs 2015 won by Eddie McGeough & Jim Mason
Men's National Pairs 2016 won by Jim Hay & Sandy Duncan
Men's Pairs - Winners - Buchanan Cup
Men's Pairs 2018 won by Bob Hunter & Ron Moodie
Men's Pairs Saturday 24th February 2018
Mixed Swiss Pairs - Winners - Ruby Martyn Trophy
Mixed Swiss Pairs 2013 won by Helen McEwing & Ivan Bruce
Mixed Swiss Pairs 2014 won by David Liggat & Liz McGowan