Registered system cards for National League and trials 2018-19

Click the pair for their system card. EBL/WBF system categories, other than green, are marked. Systems changed after initial publication will be highlighted.  Note that each team is restricted to four system cards per weekend.

These are predicted partnerships for the National League.

SBU simple system WBF card (doc, odt, pdf)

National League

First Division

SHORT Brian Short - Alan Goodman images/AG-BDSOct2018PDF.pdf Sam Punch - Stephen Peterkin  
ASH Mike Ash - Arend Bayer Frazer Morgan - Phil Stephens  
FABEN John Faben - Phil Morrison | System Notes Paul Barton - Jun Nakamaru-Pinder  
SMITH Harry Smith - Roy Bennett Bob McPaul - Tony Wilkinson  
DUNCAN Sandy Duncan - Jim Hay Finlay Marshall - Patrick Home  
ADAMSON Alex Adamson - Derek Sanders Irving Gordon - Danny Kane   
SIME Iain Sime - John Matheson | Sime/Matheson Amended Version John Murdoch - Douglas Piper  
PATRICK Ian Patrick - Bob McKinnon Cathy Ferguson - Joan Lees  
MAIOLANI

Paul Maiolani - Jim McMenemy

images/Maiolani-McMenemy-2018Amended181024.pdf

Mark Menzies - Tam Penman  
GUTHRIE

Nigel Guthrie - Jim Forsyth

Jim Forsyth - Iain MacIntyre (Sat W/E1) images/MacintyreForsyth.pdf

Ronan Valentine - Liam O'Brien  
       
Second Division      
OUTRED Charles Outred - Vi Outred David Gerrard - Derek Diamond  
SHENKIN David Shenkin - Alistair Gordon Martin Diamond - Norman Levitt Martin Diamond - Joyce Benson (w/e1)
TAYLOR Iain Taylor - Andrew Symons Peter Hodgson - Willie Nelson | Hodgson/Nelson Amendment  
McGINLEY Mike McGinley - David Wiseman Robert Clow - Troy Van De L'Isle  
MASON Jim Mason - Eddie McGeough Mike Hodder - Graham Johnson  
GAFFIN Ronald Gaffin - Gints Freimanis John Di Mambro - Doug Mitchell  
BARRETT Lucia Barrett - Veronica Guy Tim McKay - Derrick Peden (w/e2) Derrick Peden - Laura Middleton (w/e1)
McGOWAN Liz McGowan - Fiona McQuaker Sheila Adamson - Abi Wilson (w/e1) Anne Symons - Athena Chow (w/e2)
        

Third Division

KING David King - David Briggs David King - John Hamilton Damien Byron - Willie Clemie  
SZYMANSKA Maggie Szymanska - David MacCallum Phil Martin - Joe Holland Angus Carey-Douglas - David Wu images/cc/2017-18/EdinUniOthers171017.pdf
DUGUID Stewart Duguid - Ian Burn (w/e1) Tadeusz Janowski - Krzystof Nguyen | System Notes Stewart Duguid - Stewart Pinkerton (w/e2)
FALCONER Glen Falconer - Calum Stout Damien Murray - Matthew Robb Cheryl Duddell - Dave Duddell (w/e1 Sat only)
McLEOD Alisdair McLeod - Joe Duxbury Anne Coles - Alex Russell  
HUNTER Ian Hunter - Grant Harrower Pam Leith - Steve Male(Sat)- Archie Leith(Sun)  

 

 

Women's Trials

Sam Punch - Paula Leslie images/cc/2017-18/leslie-punch-201611.pdf

Liz McGowan - Fiona McQuaker images/cc/2018-19/McGowan-McQuaker-2018.pdf

Sheila Adamson - Abi Wilson images/cc/2018-19/Adamson-Wilson-2018.pdf

Cathy Ferguson - Joan Lees images/cc/2018-19/ferguson-lees-2018.pdf

Anne Symons - Helen Kane images/cc/2017-18/kane-symons-201610.pdf

Senior Trials