A list of the teams entered so far appears at the end of this article.  If we have 22 or more teams entered, we shall have both a Division 2 and a Division 3. 

The two weekends of National League are October 28 & 29 at the Buchanan BC, Glasgow and November 18 & 19 at the New Melville BC, Edinburgh.  Entries are now being taken with a closing date of July 15th 2017.  The entry fee remains at £300 per team (Juniors half price).  The General CoC for trials for the coming season plus the specific one for the National League are available via the following links.

  • NL Supplementary Conditions of Contest 2017
  • Trials General Conditions of Contest 2017
  • National League 2017 (entries as of July 15th)

    Charles & Vi Outred, David Gerrard & Derek Diamond 

    Mike Ash & Arend Bayer, Paul Barton & Jun Nakamaru-Pinder 

    Iain Sime & John Matheson, John Murdoch & Gerald Haase 

    Iain Taylor, Andrew Symons, Peter Hodgson, Willie Nelson

    Alex Adamson, Mike McGinley, Sandy Duncan, Irving Gordon 

    Laura Middleton, Andy Philip, Finlay Marshall, Patrick Home

    Nigel Guthrie, Jim Forsyth, Paul Maiolani, Jim McMenemy, Tam Penman, Mark Menzies

    Harry Smith, Roy Bennett, Bob McPaul, Tony Wilkinson, Adam Dickinson, John Faben 

    Brian Short, Alan Goodman, Sam Punch, Stephen Peterkin 

    David Shenkin, Alistair Gordon, Martin Diamond, Norman Levitt, Alex Cram, Raymond Levitus 

  • Frazer Morgan, Phil Morrison, Phil Stephens, Alex Wilkinson

  • Ian Patrick, Bob McKinnon, Cathy Ferguson, Joan Lees, Alistair Ross, David Ritchie

  • Ronald Gaffin, Gints Freimanis, John Di Mambro, Douglas Mitchell

  • Ronan Valentine, Liam O'Brien, Glen Falconer, Damien Murray, Botond Hajdara 

  • Lucia Barrett, Veronica Guy, Carolyn Peploe, Derrick Peden, Tim McKay

  • Tim Wickens, Colin Macdonald, Allan Whiteford, Donald MacKenzie

  • Ian Burn, Stewart Duguid, Stewart Pinkerton, Bobby Moore

  • David King, David Briggs, Donald Fraser, jeff Bond, Damien Byron, Willie Clemmie

  • Alisdair McLeod, Steve Pomeroy, Jim Mason, Eddie McGeough, Graham Johnson, Mike Hodder
  • David MacCallum, Phil Martin, Lelin Yuan, Athena Chow, Maggie Szymanska (Edinburgh University team)
  • Liz McGowan, Fiona McQuaker, Anne Symons, Helen Kane, Sheila Adamson, Abi Wilson